Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour of Hainan | 2008 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Results: 01.Stage

Pos Name Team Time
01 Boris Shpilevsky Russia 04:01:29
02 Andreas Schillinger Team Sparkasse + 00
03 Stefan Löffler Giant Asia Racing Team + 00
04 Serguei Kudentsov Trek - Marco Polo + 00
05 Kim Nielsen Denmark + 00
06 Dale Scarfe Australia + 00
07 Yuri Metlushenko Ukraina + 00
08 Petr Lechner Arbö - KTM - Junkers + 00
09 Valentin Iglinsky Kazahkstan + 00
10 Takashi Miyazawa Meitan Hompo - GDR + 00
11 Miyataka Shimizu Meitan Hompo - GDR + 00
12 Ahmad Anuawar Malaysia + 00
13 Igor Boev Russia + 00
14 Kris Koke Australia + 00
15 Hui Guo China + 00
16 Luke Cridland Australia + 00
17 Kiel Reijnen Jelly Belly Cycling Team + 00
18 Kuei Hsiang Peng Giant Asia Racing Team + 00
19 Mykhailo Kononenko Ukraina + 00
20 Henrik Wolter Cosmote Kastro + 00
21 Loic Mühlemann Switzerland + 00
22 Hing Chun Chan Hong Kong + 00
23 Philip Nicolas Nielsen Denmark + 00
24 Artem Timofeev Polygon Sweet Nice + 00
25 Philipp Mamos Team Sparkasse + 00
26 Oleksandr Nykolenko Ukraina + 00
27 Xitao Ji China + 00
28 Lars Pria Cosmote Kastro + 00
29 Chun Kai Feng Taiwan + 00
30 Dmitriy Gruzdev Kazahkstan + 00
31 Masaaki Kikuchi Meitan Hompo - GDR + 00
32 Sergey Renev Kazahkstan + 00
33 Fan Hsin Chu Taiwan + 00
34 Erik Hoffmann Giant Asia Racing Team + 00
35 Wei Chieh Liu Taiwan + 00
36 Benjamin Baumgartner Switzerland + 00
37 Charles Bradley Huff Jelly Belly Cycling Team + 00
38 Xing Yan Dong Trek - Marco Polo + 00
39 Amir Zargari Iran + 00
40 Jai Crawford Trek - Marco Polo + 00
41 Ruslan Tleubayev Kazahkstan + 00
42 Dirk Müller Team Sparkasse + 00
43 Vahid Ghaffari Iran + 00
44 Hassan Suhardi Malaysia + 00
45 Shaun Morris Australia + 00
46 Bernard Van Ulden Jelly Belly Cycling Team + 00
47 Long Jin China + 00
48 Anatoliy Pakhtusov Ukraina + 00
49 David McCann Giant Asia Racing Team + 00
50 Stavros Papadimitrakis Cosmote Kastro + 00
51 Shinichi Fukushima Meitan Hompo - GDR + 00
52 Cheng Ji China + 00
53 Nariyuki Masuda Meitan Hompo - GDR + 00
54 Zuo Rongxi China + 00
55 Thomas Rodios Cosmote Kastro + 00
56 Jacek Morajko Poland + 00
57 Alexsandr Dyachenko Kazahkstan + 00
58 Wojciech Dybel Poland + 00
59 Stefan Poll Arbö - KTM - Junkers + 00
60 Anton Afonin Russia + 00
61 Pawel Cieslik Poland + 00
62 Fuyu Li Trek - Marco Polo + 00
63 Steve Zamperi Switzerland + 00
64 Mateusz Taciak Poland + 00
65 Oleksandr Polivoda Ukraina + 00
66 Jacob Nielsen Denmark + 00
67 Nick Reistad Jelly Belly Cycling Team + 00
68 Volodymir Starchyk Ukraina + 00
69 Kuan Hua Lai Taiwan + 00
70 Lars Wackernagel Team Sparkasse + 00
71 Sergey Firsanov Russia + 00
72 Piotr Osinski Poland + 00
73 Matthew Rice Jelly Belly Cycling Team + 00
74 Shaui Chun Chiang Taiwan + 00
75 Jan Barta Arbö - KTM - Junkers + 00
76 Yin-Chih Wang Meitan Hompo - GDR + 00
77 Richard Faltus Team Sparkasse + 00
78 Mariusz Witecki Poland + 00
79 Hossein Askari Iran + 00
80 Kin San Wu Hong Kong + 00
81 Ghader Mizbani Iran + 00
82 Evgeniy Sladkov Kazahkstan + 00
83 Chris Jory Australia + 00
84 Mahdi Faridi Koviy Iran + 00
85 Oleg Usanin Russia + 00
86 Herwin Wijaya Polygon Sweet Nice + 00
87 Vadim Maslenikov Russia + 00
88 Jiri Skrobanek Cosmote Kastro + 00
89 Josef Kugler Arbö - KTM - Junkers + 00
90 Hossein Jahanbanian Iran + 00
91 Hari Fitrianto Polygon Sweet Nice + 00
92 Sea Keong Loh Trek - Marco Polo + 00
93 Martin Frost Lollesgaard Denmark + 00
94 Peter Andres Switzerland + 00
95 Alex Coutts Giant Asia Racing Team + 00
96 Ho Ting Kwok Hong Kong + 00
97 Jianhua Ji China + 00
98 Valeriy Dmitriyev Kazahkstan + 00
99 Lukas Winter Arbö - KTM - Junkers + 00
100 Michael Christensen Denmark + 00
101 Hsin Hua Huang Taiwan + 00
102 Evgeny Bakhin Russia + 00
103 Cheng Yen Chen Taiwan + 00
104 Chi Sek Chui Hong Kong + 00
105 Yilin Liu Trek - Marco Polo + 00
106 Ying Hon Yeung Hong Kong + 00
107 Baoqing Song China + 00
108 Hannes Grundlinger Arbö - KTM - Junkers + 00
109 Xavier Charles Switzerland + 01:26
110 Christoph Springer Cosmote Kastro + 01:26
111 Chia Hong Yang Giant Asia Racing Team + 01:26
112 Mohd Zamri Saleh Malaysia + 01:26
113 Han Feng Trek - Marco Polo + 01:26
114 Timothy Guy Australia + 01:26
115 Peter John Herzig Australia + 01:26
116 Riuzuan Zainal Malaysia + 01:26
117 Blazej Janiaczyk Poland + 01:26
118 Siu Wai Ko Hong Kong + 01:26
119 Sergej Matveyev Ukraina + 03:55
120 Daniel Kreutzfeldt Denmark + 05:05
121 Mads Strange Rydicher Denmark + 05:05
122 Fabien Wolf Switzerland + 05:05
123 Antonius Christopher Tjondrokusumo Polygon Sweet Nice + 05:53
DNF Rui Long Lin Giant Asia Racing Team
DNF Chrstian Rocha Switzerland
DNF Anuar Manan Malaysia
Info
Nations China
Date November 12th
Where Sanya -> Xinglong
What 01.Stage
Distance 163.6 km
Leader B.Shpilevsky
Points B.Shpilevsky