Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

eRace - Digital Swiss 5 - Race 2

2020

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ 54:30
02 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 47
03 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 1:28
04 Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team + 1:32
05 Matteo Dal-Cin Rally Cycling + 2:24
06 Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling + 2:30
07 Rasmus Tiller NTT Pro Cycling Team + 2:41
08 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 2:43
09 Michael Schär Switzerland + 2:47
10 Mitchell Docker EF Pro Cycling + 3:21
11 Max Walscheid NTT Pro Cycling Team + 3:30
12 Patrick Gamper Bora - Hansgrohe + 3:54
13 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 4:11
14 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 4:30
15 Claudio Imhof Switzerland + 4:32
16 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 4:41
17 Gijs Van Hoecke CCC Team + 4:44
18 Edvald Boasson Hagen NTT Pro Cycling Team + 4:58
19 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren + 5:01
20 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 5:03
21 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 5:04
22 Alberto Dainese Team Sunweb + 5:12
23 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 5:14
24 Callum Scotson Mitchelton-Scott + 5:40
25 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 5:50
26 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 5:55
27 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 6:02
28 Nico Denz Team Sunweb + 6:15
29 Florian Maître Total Direct Energie + 6:35
30 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton-Scott + 6:51
31 Moreno Hofland EF Pro Cycling + 7:03
32 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 7:08
33 Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale + 7:20
34 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 7:27
35 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Jumbo - Visma + 7:35
36 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 7:45
37 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 7:54
38 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 8:04
39 Romain Cardis Total Direct Energie + 8:12
40 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 8:40
41 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 8:45
42 Stefan Bissegger Switzerland + 9:04
43 Michael Albasini Mitchelton-Scott + 9:12
44 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain-McLaren + 9:19
45 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 9:37
46 Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo - Visma + 10:34
47 Martin Laas Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:48
48 Ian Stannard INEOS Grenadiers + 11:14
49 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team + 16:33
50 Lorrenzo Manzin Total Direct Energie + 19:13
51 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 21:29
52 Ivan Garcia Bahrain-McLaren + 23:58
53 Brian Van Goethem Lotto Soudal + 26:55
DNS Jurgen Roelandts Movistar Team
DNF Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Thomas Scully EF Pro Cycling
DNF Christopher Lawless INEOS Grenadiers
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date April 23
Distance 46 km
CAT eRace