Tour of Elk Grove - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Robert Sweeting Kenda - 5 Hour Energy 03:22:07
02 Luis Romero Amaran Jamis-Sutter Home + 03
03 Giampaolo Cheula Geox-TMC + 59
04 Andrew Dahlheim Bissell Cycling Team + 01:00
05 Chad Haga Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum He + 01:01
06 Fred Rodriguez Team Exergy + 01:02
07 Darren Rolfe V Australia + 01:04
08 Jose Fernando Antogna Jamis-Sutter Home + 01:47
09 Joey Rosskopf Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 01:47
10 Maurizio Gorato Geox-TMC + 01:47
11 Charles Bradley Huff Jelly Belly-Kenda + 01:50
12 Shawn Milne Kenda - 5 Hour Energy + 01:51
13 Ben Jacques-Maynes Bissell Cycling Team + 01:59
14 Ken Hanson Jelly Belly-Kenda + 02:13
15 Jonathan Cantwell V Australia + 02:13
16 Emile Abraham - + 02:13
17 David Gutierrez G. Geox-TMC + 02:13
18 Rory Sutherland UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 02:16
19 Christian Helmig - + 02:16
20 Michael Creed Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum He + 02:16
21 Lang Reynolds - + 02:27
22 Quinn Keogh Team Exergy + 06:08
23 Michael Freiberg V Australia + 10:38
24 Ed Veal - + 10:45
25 Ian Crane - + 12:23
26 Daniel Holt - + 12:23
27 Isaac Howe Kenda - 5 Hour Energy + 12:23
28 Thomas Soladay Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum He + 12:23
29 James Stemper Kenda - 5 Hour Energy + 12:23
30 Pat Lemieux Kenda - 5 Hour Energy + 12:23
31 Michael Sherer Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum He + 12:23
32 Patrick Bevin Bissell Cycling Team + 12:23
33 Chad Hartley Kenda - 5 Hour Energy + 12:23
34 Andy Jacques-Maynes Bissell Cycling Team + 12:23
35 Collin Samaan Wonderful Pistachios Cycling + 12:23
36 Serghei Tvetcov - + 12:23
37 Gabe Verela - + 12:23
38 Sean Mazich Jelly Belly-Kenda + 12:23
39 Bernard Van Ulden Jelly Belly-Kenda + 12:23
40 Steve Fisher - + 12:23
41 Eric Young Bissell Cycling Team + 12:23
42 William Dickeson Jelly Belly-Kenda + 12:23
43 Jake Rytlewski Kenda - 5 Hour Energy + 12:23
44 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett Wonderful Pistachios Cycling + 12:23
45 Frank Pipp Bissell Cycling Team + 12:18
46 Kevin Hazzard - + 12:23
47 Matteo Dal-Cin - + 12:23
48 Weimar Roldan - + 12:23
49 Westley Gough Subway Cycling Team + 12:23
50 Igor Volshteyn - + 12:29
51 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 12:29
52 Jewel Tyler - + 12:29
53 Bobby Lea - + 12:29
54 Stephen Housley - + 12:31
55 Juan Esteban Arango - + 12:31
56 Albert Torres Geox-TMC + 12:31
57 Heath Blackgrove - + 12:31
58 Emerson Oronte Jelly Belly-Kenda + 12:31
59 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 12:31
60 Kevin Mullervy Team Exergy + 12:33
61 Jeremy Durrin - + 12:33
62 Ben Chaddock Team Exergy + 12:33
63 Nic Hamilton Jelly Belly-Kenda + 12:33
64 Julian Kyer Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum He + 12:33
65 Cody Campbell - + 12:33
66 Aaron Kemps V Australia + 12:33
67 Jake Keough UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 12:33
68 Hilton Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 12:33
69 Luca Damiani Kenda - 5 Hour Energy + 12:33
70 Brian Hill - + 12:33
71 Guido Palma Jamis-Sutter Home + 12:33
72 Taylor Shelden V Australia + 12:33
73 Tom Zirbel Jamis-Sutter Home + 12:33
74 Eric Schildge Jamis-Sutter Home + 12:33
75 Johnnie Walker V Australia + 12:38
76 Daniel Holloway Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum He + 12:38
77 Sean Sullivan V Australia + 12:38
78 Diego Garavito Barragan - + 12:38
79 Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport - Specialized + 12:38
80 Anibal Andres Borrajo Jamis-Sutter Home + 12:38
81 Arles Antonio Castro Laverde - + 12:38
82 Carlos Alberto Ospina Gobernacion de Antioquia + 12:38
83 Adrian Hegyvari UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 12:38
84 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Cycling Team + 12:38
85 Joseph Schmalz - + 12:38
86 Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly-Kenda + 12:38
87 Carlos Alberto Uran - + 12:38
88 Sebastian Cancio - + 12:41
89 Jackie Simes Jamis-Sutter Home + 12:41
90 Timothy Rugg - + 12:41
91 Carlos Alzate Team Exergy + 12:41
92 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 12:41
93 Bernard Sulzberger V Australia + 12:46
94 Scott Zwizanski UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 12:46
95 Andrea Pirovano - + 12:50
96 Marcel Wyss Geox-TMC + 12:54
97 Alejandro Borrajo Jamis-Sutter Home + 12:54
98 Stradford James Helms - + 13:24
99 Nick Lovegrove Subway Cycling Team + 19:06
DNF Andrea Ciacchini -
DNF David Byer -
DNF Kyle Fry -
DNF Darko Ficko -
DNF Joshua Carter -
DNF Tony Hall -
DNF Kyle Wamsley Bissell Cycling Team
DNF Tino Thömel Geox-TMC
DNF Colton Barrett Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum He
DNF Dillon Bennett Subway Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Gorter Subway Cycling Team
DNF Joseph Kukolla Subway Cycling Team
DNF Conor Mullervy Team Exergy
DNF Alexi Martinez Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
DNF Sterling Magnell Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
DNF Iggy Silva Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
Information
Nation USA
Date 6th August
Where Elk Grove Village -> Elk Grove Village
What 1st stage
Distance 155 km
Leader L.Romero Amaran
Other
Embed Results