Launceston Cycling Festival - 2019

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Cameron Ivory GPM Stulz 58:29
02 Jensen Plowright Drapac Cannondale Holistic + 00
03 Brenton Jones Delko-Marseille Provence + 00
04 Ben Bradley Hobart Wheelers + 00
05 Juan Pierre Van der Merwe Veris Racing + 00
06 Ryan Thomas Drapac Cannondale Holistic + 00
07 Taj Jones Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 04
08 Tyler Lindorff Team Bridgelane + 04
09 Nicholas White Team Bridgelane + 04
10 Brendon Green Veris Racing + 04
11 Ayden Toovey Team Bridgelane + 06
12 Alistair Donohoe Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 06
13 Zachary Johnson Drapac Cannondale Holistic + 09
14 Campbell Jones Oliver's Real Food Racing + 09
15 William Hodges Oliver's Real Food Racing + 09
16 Raphael Freienstein InForm TM Insight MAKE + 11
17 James Moriarty Balmoral Cycle Club + 11
18 Jarrad Drizners InForm TM Insight MAKE + 13
19 Nathan Earle Israel Cycling Academy + 13
20 Aaron Watts GPM Stulz + 16
21 Scott Bowden Team Bridgelane + 18
22 Rylee Field GPM Stulz + 23
23 Zack Gilmore Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 23
24 Simon Clarke EF Education First + 27
25 Jimmy Whelan EF Education First + 27
26 Jason Lea Team Bridgelane + 38
27 Jacob Langham Velofit Australia + 53
DNF Iven Bennett Butterfields - Appselec p/b VDR
DNF David Randall Butterfields - Appselec p/b VDR
DNF Tristan Saunders Butterfields - Appselec p/b VDR
DNF Luke Atkinson City of Burnie CC
DNF Adam Hartley City of Burnie CC
DNF Jack Aitken Coburg Cycling Club
DNF Oliver Martin Drapac Cannondale Holistic
DNF Thomas Green GPM Stulz
DNF Ben Spenceley GPM Stulz
DNF Edward White GPM Stulz
DNF Nathan Elliott InForm TM Insight MAKE
DNF Rudy Porter InForm TM Insight MAKE
DNF Carter Turnbull InForm TM Insight MAKE
DNF David Williams InForm TM Insight MAKE
DNF Alex Lack Launceston City CC
DNF Jack Schouten Launceston City CC
DNF Fintan Conway Oliver's Real Food Racing
DNF Aiden Sinclair Oliver's Real Food Racing
DNF Sebastian Barrett Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
DNF Alastair Mackellar Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
DNF Stuart Shaw Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
DNF Matthew Byrne Spirit of Tasmania | TIS Racing Tea
DNF Daniel Di Domenico Spirit of Tasmania | TIS Racing Tea
DNF Josh Duffy Spirit of Tasmania | TIS Racing Tea
DNF Tristan Ward Team Bridgelane
DNF Kaine Cannan Velofit Australia
DNF Xavier Cooper Velofit Australia
DNF Kenny Nijssen Velofit Australia
DNF Oliver Stenning Velofit Australia
DNF Jordan Dawson Veris Racing
DNF Byron Woods Veris Racing
Information
Nation Australia
Date 8th December
Distance 44 km
CAT NE
Other
Embed Results