Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 CX - Ciudad De Pontevedra

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Ismael Esteban Agüero 1983 - 1:02:26
02 Ivan Feijoo Alberte 1999 Nesta-Skoda Alecar + 43
03 Andrew Juiliano 1988 - + 1:50
04 Xabier Murias Garcia 1999 - + 2:12
05 Gonzalo Inguanzo 2001 Team Teika-GSPort-BH + 3:11
06 Carlos Canal Blanco 2001 - + 3:50
07 Daniel Ania González 1987 Nesta-Skoda Alecar + 4:07
08 Roberto Ferreira 1994 - + 4:16
09 Saul Lopez Alvarez 1993 Academia Postal-Maceda + 4:49
10 David Ovin Victorero 1987 Goros Bike-Salcedo + 5:28
11 Marcio Barbosa 1986 Aviludo-Louletano + 5:52
12 Fabio Andres Cabral - - + 6:10
13 Pedro Miguel Lopes 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 6:45
14 Alfredo Teleña Corbeto - - + 7:47
15 Jorge Teleña Corbeto - - + 8:31
16 Martin Lestido Rey 1992 Super Froiz + 8:37
17 Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Burgos - BH + 9:22
18 Javier Ibanez 2001 - + 10:03
19 Luis Fernandez Oliveira 1980 - + 10:16
20 Antonio Mato Caramés - - + 10:55
21 Joao Salgado 1999 RP - Boavista
22 Anxo Lorenzo Segade 1994 Cortizo-Anova
23 Angel Maneiro Fernandez - -
24 Luis Miguel Quince Andres - -
25 Vicente Jesús Allo Barona 1974 -
26 Paulo Gonzalez Fontán 1992 -
27 Oscar Fernandez Paz - -
28 David Seage Danza 1994 -
29 Rodrigo Martinez Diaz 1998 -
30 Miguel Llaneza Argüelles 1993 Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino
31 Ivan Villar Remuiñan - -
32 David Gonzalez Mendez - -
33 Alejandro Alonso Alvarez 1990 C.C.Salvaterra de Miño
34 Ruben Castineiras - -
35 Ivan Rodriguez Puente 1996 Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino
36 Alvaro Anton Rey - -
37 Ignacio Garcia Garcia - -
38 Javier González Simón 1995 C.C.Teis
39 Francisco Castro Bello - -
40 Javier Casanova Crespo - -
41 Roi Lopez Rodriguez - -
42 Sergio Garcia Escudero - -
43 Daniel Garcia Recarey - -
44 Roberto Freire - -
45 Jesus Martinez Castro - -
46 Brias Boullosa - -
47 Pablo Otero - -
48 Carlos Lendoiro Regueira - -
49 Gabriel Suarez - -
50 Jose Manuel Alonso Alonso 1986 C.C.Spol
51 Damian Bello Fernandez - C.D.Pinarium
52 João Castro - -
DNF Ramon Liaño Garcia - -
DNF Carlos Medina 2001 -
DNF Cristian Nuñez Ortiz 2000 -
DNF Xoel Villa - -
DNF Jacobo Ucha Rodriguez 1993 C.C.Quebici-Marcisport
DNF Jose Antonio Ramos Querales 1983 C.C.Spol
DNF Mario Garcia Ontiyuelo 2000 C.C.Vigués
DNF Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Adrian Barros Rodriguez 2000 Super Froiz
DNF Jorge Suarez Fernandez 2000 Super Froiz