Watersley Junior Challenge - 2022

Stage GC Youth Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Delaunay Estevan AG2R Citroën U19 Team 07:05
02 Lugthart Sjors Willebrord Wil Vooruit Juniors + 01
03 Veenings Pepijn Gepla-Watersley R&D Road Team + 04
04 Ragilo Frank Aron Cannibal Team + 08
05 Huising Menno Willebrord Wil Vooruit Juniors + 08
06 Shmidt Artem USA + 08
07 Moore Viggo USA + 08
08 August AJ USA + 09
09 Sentjens Sente Belgium + 09
10 Chamberlain Oscar Cannibal Team + 09
11 Van Mechelen Vlad Belgium + 10
12 Müller Tobias Germany + 10
13 Ermakov Roman Cannibal Team + 11
14 Abma Elmar Willebrord Wil Vooruit Juniors + 12
15 Vergouw Julian Netherlands + 12
16 van de Ven Jarne Netherlands + 12
17 Dunar Dominik Willebrord Wil Vooruit Juniors + 12
18 Vijfvinkel Mika Netherlands + 13
19 Joore Wout KNWU Zuid Nederland + 14
20 Decomble Maxime France + 14
21 Favero Renato Italy + 14
22 Hue Antoine France + 15
23 Haugland Kasper Norway + 15
24 Raccagni Noviero Andrea Italy + 15
25 Albrecht Toni Germany + 15
26 Ingebrigtsen Storm Norway + 16
27 Weckerle Eric Switzerland + 18
28 Fayolle Jean-Loup France + 19
29 Adomaitis Rokas Cannibal Team + 19
30 Hayma Karst Gepla-Watersley R&D Road Team + 19
31 Mouton Raphaël Gepla-Watersley R&D Road Team + 19
32 van der Meulen Max Willebrord Wil Vooruit Juniors + 19
33 Gaillard Florian France + 20
34 Kessler Bruno Germany + 20
35 Gauthier Jerome Canada + 20
36 Staes Gibbe Belgium + 20
37 van Herwaarden Thom Netherlands + 20
38 Schröder Jasper Germany + 21
39 Makohon Jack USA + 21
40 Toussaint Wouter Gepla-Watersley R&D Road Team + 21
41 Van Vliet Michiel Netherlands + 21
42 Abudraham Jonatan Israel + 21
43 Capra Thomas Italy + 22
44 Marti Pau Spain + 22
45 Borgen Morell Noah Denmark + 22
46 Rode Casper Norway + 23
47 Gilljam Axel Sweden + 23
48 Eckerstorfer Benjamin Austria + 23
49 Lukes Jan Willebrord Wil Vooruit Juniors + 23
50 Deschamps Christian USA + 23
51 Kida Antoni Cannibal Team + 24
52 Slaets Yorick Belgium + 24
53 Delle Vedove Alessio Italy + 24
54 Harasim Mihnea-Alexandru Cannibal Team + 24
55 Valenti Luke Toronto Hustle + 25
56 Purtscheller Jakob Austria + 25
57 Thoma Silas Switzerland + 25
58 Lequet Corentin France + 25
59 Moore Manu Canada + 25
60 Hamel Felix Canada + 25
61 Levring Tobias Denmark + 26
62 Nagengast Juul Gepla-Watersley R&D Road Team + 26
63 Aguilera Nil Spain + 26
64 Berns Mats Luxembourg + 26
65 Dockx Aaron Belgium + 27
66 Bracalente Diego Italy + 28
67 Van Bylen Liam Belgium + 28
68 Schmid Miro Switzerland + 28
69 Kool Tobias Gepla-Watersley R&D Road Team + 28
70 Kisters Chris KNWU Zuid Nederland + 28
71 Wirz Simon Switzerland + 29
72 Fofonov Artem AG2R Citroën U19 Team + 29
73 Aguirre Yago Spain + 29
74 Casagrande Diego Switzerland + 29
75 Schulz Mads Denmark + 30
76 Prins Jari KNWU Zuid Nederland + 30
77 Nakken Tobias Norway + 30
78 Roy Justin Canada + 30
79 Eriksen Herman Emil Norway + 30
80 Barière Antoine AG2R Citroën U19 Team + 30
81 Buhlmann Luca Toronto Hustle + 30
82 Dahlblom Acke Sweden + 30
83 van den Eijnden Guus KNWU Zuid Nederland + 31
84 English Fergus Canada + 32
85 Kummerer Kilian Austria + 33
86 Arenz Leon Germany + 33
87 Aukland Oliver Norway + 34
88 Ducruet Louka AG2R Citroën U19 Team + 35
89 Tinner Joël Switzerland + 36
90 Burford CJ USA + 37
91 Ury Fynn Luxembourg + 38
92 Inglis Theron Toronto Hustle + 39
93 Binggeli Alexandre AG2R Citroën U19 Team + 39
94 Ekman Erik Sweden + 39
95 Preyler David Austria + 40
96 Torres Arias Pablo Spain + 40
97 Martinez Alonso Rafael Spain + 40
98 Renaud-Tremblay Sasha Canada + 42
99 Zippan Nicolas Germany + 42
100 Olejniczak David Toronto Hustle + 42
101 Saubère Loïs France + 43
102 Sacham Yonatan Israel + 43
103 Giaimi Luca Italy + 44
104 Shein Sam Toronto Hustle + 44
105 Lospitao Pablo Spain + 45
106 Revelj Oskar Sweden + 45
107 Hampton Cian Austria + 46
108 Brethouwer Yorick KNWU Zuid Nederland + 46
109 Van Lelyveld Juan Luxembourg + 47
110 Theisen Mika Luxembourg + 49
111 Tahar Guy Israel + 54
112 Bezalel Itamar Israel + 55
113 Linden Rasmus Sweden + 58
114 Nielsen Max Sweden + 59
115 Ketelsen Magnus Denmark + 59
116 Kerrens Alex Luxembourg + 01:00
117 Lauritzen Gustav Denmark + 01:05
118 Hendil Johan Frederik Denmark + 01:08
119 De Groote Theo Toronto Hustle + 01:08
120 Eliatim Adam Israel + 01:11
121 Kalweit Jonathan Luxembourg + 01:12
122 Bahari Ori Israel + 01:14
123 Bartelet David KNWU Zuid Nederland + 01:25
124 Koning Stef Netherlands + 03:08
DNS Michotte Niels AG2R Citroën U19 Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 59 Delaunay Estevan AG2R Citroën U19 Team 01:36:37
2 22 Lugthart Sjors Willebrord Wil Vooruit Juniors + 01
3 - Ragilo Frank Aron Cannibal Team + 04
5 3 Van Mechelen Vlad Belgium + 04
5 36 Veenings Pepijn Gepla-Watersley R&D Road Team + 04
6 57 Huising Menno Willebrord Wil Vooruit Juniors + 08
7 1 Shmidt Artem USA + 08
8 - Moore Viggo USA + 08
9 67 August AJ USA + 09
10 6 Sentjens Sente Belgium + 09
11 45 Chamberlain Oscar Cannibal Team + 09
12 7 Müller Tobias Germany + 10
13 22 Ermakov Roman Cannibal Team + 11
14 30 Abma Elmar Willebrord Wil Vooruit Juniors + 12
14 3 Vergouw Julian Netherlands + 12
16 62 van de Ven Jarne Netherlands + 12
17 41 Dunar Dominik Willebrord Wil Vooruit Juniors + 12
18 15 Vijfvinkel Mika Netherlands + 13
19 4 Joore Wout KNWU Zuid Nederland + 14
20 44 Decomble Maxime France + 14
21 63 Favero Renato Italy + 14
22 10 Raccagni Noviero Andrea Italy + 15
22 1 Hue Antoine France + 15
24 1 Haugland Kasper Norway + 15
25 14 Albrecht Toni Germany + 15
26 6 Ingebrigtsen Storm Norway + 16
27 8 Weckerle Eric Switzerland + 18
27 65 Fayolle Jean-Loup France + 19
29 54 Adomaitis Rokas Cannibal Team + 19
30 61 Hayma Karst Gepla-Watersley R&D Road Team + 19
31 23 van der Meulen Max Willebrord Wil Vooruit Juniors + 19
31 9 Mouton Raphaël Gepla-Watersley R&D Road Team + 19
34 20 Kessler Bruno Germany + 20
34 - Gaillard Florian France + 20
35 18 Gauthier Jerome Canada + 20
36 60 Staes Gibbe Belgium + 20
37 36 Nakken Tobias Norway + 20
38 15 van Herwaarden Thom Netherlands + 20
39 26 Schröder Jasper Germany + 21
41 6 Van Vliet Michiel Netherlands + 21
41 41 Toussaint Wouter Gepla-Watersley R&D Road Team + 21
41 34 Makohon Jack USA + 21
43 16 Abudraham Jonatan Israel + 21
44 31 Capra Thomas Italy + 22
45 41 Borgen Morell Noah Denmark + 22
46 8 Eckerstorfer Benjamin Austria + 23
47 1 Lukes Jan Willebrord Wil Vooruit Juniors + 23
48 41 Deschamps Christian USA + 23
49 33 Kida Antoni Cannibal Team + 24
50 16 Slaets Yorick Belgium + 24
51 42 Delle Vedove Alessio Italy + 24
52 26 Harasim Mihnea-Alexandru Cannibal Team + 24
53 42 Valenti Luke Toronto Hustle + 25
54 20 Purtscheller Jakob Austria + 25
55 3 Thoma Silas Switzerland + 25
56 20 Lequet Corentin France + 25
57 - Moore Manu Canada + 25
58 19 Hamel Felix Canada + 25
59 14 Levring Tobias Denmark + 26
60 15 Nagengast Juul Gepla-Watersley R&D Road Team + 26
61 20 Aguilera Nil Spain + 26
62 12 Berns Mats Luxembourg + 26
63 43 Dockx Aaron Belgium + 27
64 4 Bracalente Diego Italy + 28
65 36 Van Bylen Liam Belgium + 28
66 48 Schmid Miro Switzerland + 28
67 24 Kool Tobias Gepla-Watersley R&D Road Team + 28
68 38 Kisters Chris KNWU Zuid Nederland + 28
69 8 Fofonov Artem AG2R Citroën U19 Team + 29
70 39 Aguirre Yago Spain + 29
71 9 Casagrande Diego Switzerland + 29
72 17 Schulz Mads Denmark + 30
73 45 Prins Jari KNWU Zuid Nederland + 30
74 14 Roy Justin Canada + 30
75 12 Dahlblom Acke Sweden + 30
76 17 van den Eijnden Guus KNWU Zuid Nederland + 31
77 6 English Fergus Canada + 32
78 56 Kummerer Kilian Austria + 33
79 33 Arenz Leon Germany + 33
80 18 Ducruet Louka AG2R Citroën U19 Team + 35
81 4 Tinner Joël Switzerland + 36
82 13 Burford CJ USA + 37
83 34 Binggeli Alexandre AG2R Citroën U19 Team + 39
84 42 Ekman Erik Sweden + 39
85 64 Preyler David Austria + 40
86 19 Martinez Alonso Rafael Spain + 40
87 25 Renaud-Tremblay Sasha Canada + 42
88 9 Zippan Nicolas Germany + 42
89 1 Olejniczak David Toronto Hustle + 42
90 80 Saubère Loïs France + 43
91 12 Sacham Yonatan Israel + 43
92 3 Lospitao Pablo Spain + 45
93 21 Revelj Oskar Sweden + 45
94 57 Hampton Cian Austria + 46
95 25 Brethouwer Yorick KNWU Zuid Nederland + 46
96 4 Marti Pau Spain + 50
97 4 Tahar Guy Israel + 54
98 4 Linden Rasmus Sweden + 58
99 6 Rode Casper Norway + 01:11
100 1 Buhlmann Luca Toronto Hustle + 01:16
101 3 Eriksen Herman Emil Norway + 01:18
102 4 Aukland Oliver Norway + 01:22
103 1 Ury Fynn Luxembourg + 01:24
104 3 Torres Arias Pablo Spain + 01:28
105 3 Giaimi Luca Italy + 01:32
106 3 Inglis Theron Toronto Hustle + 01:50
107 4 Eliatim Adam Israel + 01:57
108 4 Wirz Simon Switzerland + 02:09
109 1 Van Lelyveld Juan Luxembourg + 02:13
110 4 Barière Antoine AG2R Citroën U19 Team + 02:20
111 - Shein Sam Toronto Hustle + 02:23
112 1 Kerrens Alex Luxembourg + 02:49
113 2 Theisen Mika Luxembourg + 02:50
114 63 Koning Stef Netherlands + 03:08
115 1 Bezalel Itamar Israel + 03:15
116 2 De Groote Theo Toronto Hustle + 04:42
117 - Bahari Ori Israel + 04:46
118 2 Gilljam Axel Sweden + 05:47
119 - Kalweit Jonathan Luxembourg + 05:49
120 1 Bartelet David KNWU Zuid Nederland + 09:24
121 2 Nielsen Max Sweden + 11:17
122 2 Ketelsen Magnus Denmark + 11:24
123 1 Hendil Johan Frederik Denmark + 11:26
124 1 Lauritzen Gustav Denmark + 11:31
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Lugthart Sjors Willebrord Wil Vooruit Juniors 01:36:38
02 August AJ USA + 08
03 Sentjens Sente Belgium + 08
04 Chamberlain Oscar Cannibal Team + 08
05 Vergouw Julian Netherlands + 11
06 van de Ven Jarne Netherlands + 11
07 Dunar Dominik Willebrord Wil Vooruit Juniors + 11
08 Vijfvinkel Mika Netherlands + 12
09 Decomble Maxime France + 13
10 Favero Renato Italy + 13
11 Haugland Kasper Norway + 14
12 Albrecht Toni Germany + 14
13 Ingebrigtsen Storm Norway + 15
14 Fayolle Jean-Loup France + 18
15 Hayma Karst Gepla-Watersley R&D Road Team + 18
16 Kessler Bruno Germany + 19
17 Gaillard Florian France + 19
18 Staes Gibbe Belgium + 19
19 van Herwaarden Thom Netherlands + 19
20 Makohon Jack USA + 20
21 Capra Thomas Italy + 21
22 Van Bylen Liam Belgium + 27
23 Kool Tobias Gepla-Watersley R&D Road Team + 27
24 Kisters Chris KNWU Zuid Nederland + 27
25 Fofonov Artem AG2R Citroën U19 Team + 28
26 Schulz Mads Denmark + 29
27 Roy Justin Canada + 29
28 van den Eijnden Guus KNWU Zuid Nederland + 30
29 Arenz Leon Germany + 32
30 Ducruet Louka AG2R Citroën U19 Team + 34
31 Burford CJ USA + 36
32 Binggeli Alexandre AG2R Citroën U19 Team + 38
33 Martinez Alonso Rafael Spain + 39
34 Renaud-Tremblay Sasha Canada + 41
35 Lospitao Pablo Spain + 44
36 Revelj Oskar Sweden + 44
37 Hampton Cian Austria + 45
38 Linden Rasmus Sweden + 57
39 Rode Casper Norway + 01:10
40 Buhlmann Luca Toronto Hustle + 01:15
41 Eriksen Herman Emil Norway + 01:17
42 Ury Fynn Luxembourg + 01:23
43 Torres Arias Pablo Spain + 01:27
44 Giaimi Luca Italy + 01:31
45 Wirz Simon Switzerland + 02:08
46 Barière Antoine AG2R Citroën U19 Team + 02:19
47 Kerrens Alex Luxembourg + 02:48
48 Kalweit Jonathan Luxembourg + 05:48
49 Hendil Johan Frederik Denmark + 11:25
Pos Team Time
01 Willebrord Wil Vooruit Juniors 04:50:12
02 USA + 04
03 Cannibal Team + 07
04 Netherlands + 16
05 Belgium + 18
06 Gepla-Watersley R&D Road Team + 21
07 Germany + 24
08 France + 27
09 Italy + 30
10 Norway + 33
11 AG2R Citroën U19 Team + 38
12 Canada + 49
13 Switzerland + 50
14 KNWU Zuid Nederland + 51
15 Spain + 56
16 Denmark + 57
17 Austria + 01:00
18 Sweden + 01:11
19 Israel + 01:37
20 Toronto Hustle + 01:59
21 Luxembourg + 03:42

Information