Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Malaysian International Classic Race | 2020 Results

Results

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Johan Le Bon B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 3:37:03125
02 Jesse Ewart Team Sapura Cycling + 0085
03 Lucas De Rossi Nippo Delko Provence + 0570
04 Matvey Nikitin Vino - Astana Motors + 0560
05 Cristian Raileanu Team Sapura Cycling + 0550
06 Masakazu Ito Aisan Racing Team + 0540
07 Ryu Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 0535
08 Drew Morey Terengganu Inc. TSG + 0530
09 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 0525
10 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 0520
11 Hideto Nakane Nippo Delko Provence + 0515
12 Nariyuki Masuda Utsunomiya Blitzen + 0510
13 Francesco Bongiorno Vini Zabú-KTM + 055
14 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team + 055
15 Muhamad Azman Team Sapura Cycling + 055
16 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff Team Sapura Cycling + 463
17 Blake Quick St. George Continental Team + 573
18 Jeroen Meijers SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 1:173
19 Max Walscheid NTT Pro Cycling Team + 1:283
20 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 2:563
21 Riccardo Minali Nippo Delko Provence + 5:533
22 Samuele Battistella NTT Pro Cycling Team + 5:533
23 Matthew Zenovich St. George Continental Team + 7:093
24 Alexander Cowan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 7:093
25 Alexandr Semenov Vino - Astana Motors + 8:073
26 Afiq Othman Terengganu Inc. TSG + 8:07
27 Bernard Van Aert PGN Road Cycling Team + 11:04
28 Colby Lange Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 11:04
DNS Kakeru Omae Aisan Racing Team
DNS Kevin Rivera Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNS Alessandro Monaco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
DNS Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM
DNF Ryota Kaihara Aisan Racing Team
DNF Keigo Kusaba Aisan Racing Team
DNF Hayato Okamoto Aisan Racing Team
DNF Kota Sumiyoshi Aisan Racing Team
DNF Luca Pacioni Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Alistair Donohoe ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
DNF Amarni Drake ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
DNF Zack Gilmore ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
DNF Taj Jones ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
DNF Matthew Rice ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
DNF Stuart Shaw ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
DNF Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
DNF Justin Mottier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
DNF Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
DNF Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
DNF Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
DNF Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
DNF Matteo Pelucchi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
DNF Alessandro Pessot Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
DNF Daniel Savini Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
DNF Ho San Chiu HKSI Pro Cycling Team
DNF Hiu Fung Choy HKSI Pro Cycling Team
DNF Ka Hoo Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team
DNF Burr Ho HKSI Pro Cycling Team
DNF Siu Wai Ko HKSI Pro Cycling Team
DNF Wan Yau Lau HKSI Pro Cycling Team
DNF Jae Hyun Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling
DNF Ji hun Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling
DNF Kook Hyun Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling
DNF Soon Yeong Kwon KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling
DNF Kyoung Ho Park KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling
DNF Gwang Ho Shin KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling
DNF Mohamad Abdul Halil Malaysia National Team
DNF Muhammad Edy Malaysia National Team
DNF Ameer Kamal Malaysia National Team
DNF Anuar Manan Malaysia National Team
DNF Sofian Mohd Bakri Malaysia National Team
DNF Azwan Zulkiflie Malaysia National Team
DNF Masahiro Ishigami Nippo Delko Provence
DNF Dusan Rajovic Nippo Delko Provence
DNF Michael Carbel NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Shotaro Iribe NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Aiman Cahyadi PGN Road Cycling Team
DNF Ahmad Yoga Ilham Firdaus PGN Road Cycling Team
DNF Jamal Hibatullah PGN Road Cycling Team
DNF Jamalidin Novardianto PGN Road Cycling Team
DNF Sandy Nur Hasan PGN Road Cycling Team
DNF Georgios Bouglas SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team
DNF Fabricio Ferrari SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team
DNF Andre Looij SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team
DNF Edgar Nohales SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team
DNF Dominic Perez SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team
DNF Carter Bettles St. George Continental Team
DNF Jay Dutton St. George Continental Team
DNF James Harvey St. George Continental Team
DNF Michael Vink St. George Continental Team
DNF Rylee Field Team Bridgelane
DNF Ben Van Dam Team Bridgelane
DNF Juan Pierre Van der Merwe Team Bridgelane
DNF Tristan Ward Team Bridgelane
DNF Pierpaolo Ficara Team Sapura Cycling
DNF Ahmet Örken Team Sapura Cycling
DNF Metkel Eyob Terengganu Inc. TSG
DNF Fakhruddin Mazuki Terengganu Inc. TSG
DNF Artem Ovechkin Terengganu Inc. TSG
DNF Carlos Quintero Terengganu Inc. TSG
DNF Turakit Boonratanathanakorn Thailand Continental CT
DNF Thanakhan Chaiyasombat Thailand Continental CT
DNF Peerapol Chawchiangkwang Thailand Continental CT
DNF Nawuti Liphongyu Thailand Continental CT
DNF Ariya Phounsavath Thailand Continental CT
DNF Sarawut Sirironnachai Thailand Continental CT
DNF Kaito Nakamura Utsunomiya Blitzen
DNF Yuzuru Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen
DNF Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM
DNF Lorenzo Fortunato Vini Zabú-KTM
DNF Alessandro Iacchi Vini Zabú-KTM
DNF Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabú-KTM
DNF Gleb Brussenskiy Vino - Astana Motors
DNF Igor Chzhan Vino - Astana Motors
DNF Yevgeniy Fedorov Vino - Astana Motors
DNF Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino - Astana Motors
DNF Samuel Boardman Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
DNF Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
DNF Kent Ross Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
Information
Nations Malaysia
Date February 15th
Distance 159 km
CAT 1.1