Tour de Taiwan

UCI, Stage race, 5th stage, 16th March 2023, Taiwan

Stage GC Points Mountain TeamUCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Zanoncello EnricoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 14 03:13:20
2 Okamoto HayatoAisan Racing Team 5 + 00
3 Kovar StefanHrinkow Advarics 3 + 00
4 Kreder RaymondJCL Team UKYO + 00
5 Remkhe AndreyAstana Qazaqstan Development Team + 00
6 Lopez JordiEquipo Kern Pharma + 00
7 Magosaki DaikiKINAN Racing Team + 00
8 Fortin FilippoMaloja Pushbikers + 00
9 Eefting-Bloem RoyMaloja Pushbikers + 00
10 De Decker TijlLotto Dstny + 00
11 Feng Chun KaiTaiwan + 00
12 Kergozou NicholasSt George Continental Cycling Team + 00
13 Poli UmbertoTeam Novo Nordisk + 00
14 Kusaba KeigoAisan Racing Team + 00
15 Liu En ChiehTaiwan + 00
16 Paulus MilanLotto Dstny + 00
17 Sirironnachai SarawutThailand + 00
18 Wirtgen TomGlobal 6 Cycling + 00
19 Ridolfo FilippoTeam Novo Nordisk + 00
20 Jung Woo HoSeoul Cycling Team + 00
21 Primozic JakaHrinkow Advarics + 00
22 Prades BenjamiJCL Team UKYO + 00
23 Yaowarat RatchanonThailand + 00
24 Barrett TravisSouth Africa + 00
25 Felipe Marcelo7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 by Roadbike Philippines + 00
26 Sainbayar JambaljamtsTerengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00
27 Chaiyasombat ThanakhanThailand + 00
28 Vinokurov AlexandreAstana Qazaqstan Development Team + 00
29 Gomez Gomez CamiloTrinity Racing + 00
30 Sepulveda EduardoLotto Dstny + 00
31 Reißig PatrickMaloja Pushbikers + 00
32 Lu Shao HsuanTaiwan + 00
33 Bae HyoungjunSeoul Cycling Team + 00
34 López MartinAstana Qazaqstan Development Team + 00
35 Ballabio GiacomoGlobal 6 Cycling + 00
36 Meijers JeroenTerengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00
37 Pronskiy DaniilAstana Qazaqstan Development Team + 00
38 Bettles CarterVictoire Hiroshima + 00
39 Beadle HamishTeam Novo Nordisk + 00
40 Chang Chih ShengTaiwan + 00
41 Bondoc Rench7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 by Roadbike Philippines + 00
42 Pellizzari GiulioGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
43 Yamamoto MasakiJCL Team UKYO + 00
44 Lebas ThomasKINAN Racing Team + 00
45 Tu SergioTaiwan + 00
46 Rapp JonasHrinkow Advarics + 00
47 Verza RiccardoHrinkow Advarics + 00
48 Ivory CameronSt George Continental Cycling Team + 00
49 Tolio AlexGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
50 Koishi YumaJCL Team UKYO + 00
51 El Gouzi OmarGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
52 Moreno IvanGlobal 6 Cycling + 00
53 Browning FergusTrinity Racing + 00
54 Morey DrewKINAN Racing Team + 00
55 Ishigami MasahiroAisan Racing Team + 00
56 Johnston LiamTrinity Racing + 00
57 Paasschens MathijsLotto Dstny + 00
58 Konczer MichaelHrinkow Advarics + 00
59 Dyball BenjaminVictoire Hiroshima + 00
60 Willems JagoLotto Dstny + 00
61 Lozano DavidTeam Novo Nordisk + 00
62 Budiak AnatoliiTerengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00
63 Brand SamTeam Novo Nordisk + 00
64 Márquez MartíEquipo Kern Pharma + 00
65 Chawchiangkwang PeerapolThailand + 00
66 Lau Wan YauHong Kong + 00
67 Kim Ji HunSeoul Cycling Team + 00
68 Downes BrandonSouth Africa + 00
69 Sampiyonbisiklet MehmetGlobal 6 Cycling + 00
70 Jun Hoon MinSeoul Cycling Team + 00
71 Aso KeisukeVictoire Hiroshima + 00
72 Cavanagh RyanKINAN Racing Team + 00
73 Rheeders JoshSouth Africa + 00
74 Mawditt LionelSt George Continental Cycling Team + 00
75 Marcellusi MartinGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
76 Smith WillTrinity Racing + 00
77 Eather KurtCCACHE x Par Küp + 00
78 Watanabe ShotaroAisan Racing Team + 00
79 Miyazaki TaishiKINAN Racing Team + 00
80 Berrade UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma + 00
81 Nakken TobiasTrinity Racing + 14
82 Eggett JasonSouth Africa + 14
83 Ormiston CallumGlobal 6 Cycling + 14
84 Niquet-Olden BentleyCCACHE x Par Küp + 14
85 Ishibashi ManabuJCL Team UKYO + 14
86 Aitken JackSt George Continental Cycling Team + 18
87 Davids BrendonCCACHE x Par Küp + 28
88 Suzuki YuzuruAisan Racing Team + 31
89 Weber PhilipMaloja Pushbikers + 41
90 Cobo IvanEquipo Kern Pharma + 54
91 Meo FelixMaloja Pushbikers + 54
92 Ewart JesseTerengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 01:16
93 Pithie CampbellSt George Continental Cycling Team + 03:10
94 Retegi MikelEquipo Kern Pharma + 03:10
DNF Lakasek IrwandieTerengganu Polygon Cycling Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Meijers JeroenTerengganu Polygon Cycling Team15:39:49
2 Lopez JordiEquipo Kern Pharma+ 01
3 Prades BenjamiJCL Team UKYO+ 07
4 2 Paasschens MathijsLotto Dstny+ 07
5 1 Ballabio GiacomoGlobal 6 Cycling+ 08
6 1 Morey DrewKINAN Racing Team+ 08
7 Chaiyasombat ThanakhanThailand+ 11
8 1 Verza RiccardoHrinkow Advarics+ 12
9 5 Rapp JonasHrinkow Advarics+ 13
10 2 Gomez Gomez CamiloTrinity Racing+ 13
11 8 Pronskiy DaniilAstana Qazaqstan Development Team+ 13
12 8 Pellizzari GiulioGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 13
13 3 Sepulveda EduardoLotto Dstny+ 14
14 3 Reißig PatrickMaloja Pushbikers+ 14
15 2 Sainbayar JambaljamtsTerengganu Polygon Cycling Team+ 14
16 4 Bettles CarterVictoire Hiroshima+ 14
17 López MartinAstana Qazaqstan Development Team+ 14
18 3 Lebas ThomasKINAN Racing Team+ 14
19 3 Tolio AlexGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 14
20 1 Koishi YumaJCL Team UKYO+ 14
21 1 Dyball BenjaminVictoire Hiroshima+ 19
22 1 Budiak AnatoliiTerengganu Polygon Cycling Team+ 19
23 1 Willems JagoLotto Dstny+ 33
24 6 Moreno IvanGlobal 6 Cycling+ 34
25 Downes BrandonSouth Africa+ 35
26 Konczer MichaelHrinkow Advarics+ 42
27 Johnston LiamTrinity Racing+ 43
28 Cobo IvanEquipo Kern Pharma+ 01:54
29 Wirtgen TomGlobal 6 Cycling+ 02:43
30 Browning FergusTrinity Racing+ 03:41
31 Remkhe AndreyAstana Qazaqstan Development Team+ 03:46
32 Sirironnachai SarawutThailand+ 03:46
33 Yamamoto MasakiJCL Team UKYO+ 03:46
34 Primozic JakaHrinkow Advarics+ 03:46
35 Marcellusi MartinGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 03:46
36 Barrett TravisSouth Africa+ 04:01
37 Chawchiangkwang PeerapolThailand+ 04:07
38 1 Lozano DavidTeam Novo Nordisk+ 04:34
39 1 Aitken JackSt George Continental Cycling Team+ 04:50
40 Jung Woo HoSeoul Cycling Team+ 04:55
41 Okamoto HayatoAisan Racing Team+ 05:28
42 1 Cavanagh RyanKINAN Racing Team+ 06:23
43 1 Ishigami MasahiroAisan Racing Team+ 06:29
44 1 Tu SergioTaiwan+ 07:11
45 1 Davids BrendonCCACHE x Par Küp+ 07:41
46 Yaowarat RatchanonThailand+ 07:52
47 Kreder RaymondJCL Team UKYO+ 08:25
48 Kusaba KeigoAisan Racing Team+ 08:44
49 1 Márquez MartíEquipo Kern Pharma+ 08:44
50 1 Ormiston CallumGlobal 6 Cycling+ 08:58
51 Mawditt LionelSt George Continental Cycling Team+ 09:04
52 Zanoncello EnricoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 09:41
53 El Gouzi OmarGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 10:18
54 Poli UmbertoTeam Novo Nordisk+ 10:51
55 Paulus MilanLotto Dstny+ 11:35
56 Watanabe ShotaroAisan Racing Team+ 12:12
57 Fortin FilippoMaloja Pushbikers+ 12:44
58 Brand SamTeam Novo Nordisk+ 13:24
59 Lau Wan YauHong Kong+ 13:40
60 1 Beadle HamishTeam Novo Nordisk+ 14:35
61 1 Smith WillTrinity Racing+ 15:18
62 2 Pithie CampbellSt George Continental Cycling Team+ 17:31
63 1 Feng Chun KaiTaiwan+ 17:34
64 1 Suzuki YuzuruAisan Racing Team+ 17:41
65 De Decker TijlLotto Dstny+ 18:34
66 Vinokurov AlexandreAstana Qazaqstan Development Team+ 19:22
67 Ivory CameronSt George Continental Cycling Team+ 19:22
68 Bondoc Rench7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 by Roadbike Philippines+ 20:03
69 Ridolfo FilippoTeam Novo Nordisk+ 20:10
70 Felipe Marcelo7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 by Roadbike Philippines+ 20:55
71 Aso KeisukeVictoire Hiroshima+ 21:08
72 Magosaki DaikiKINAN Racing Team+ 21:23
73 Kim Ji HunSeoul Cycling Team+ 22:17
74 2 Lu Shao HsuanTaiwan+ 22:56
75 1 Meo FelixMaloja Pushbikers+ 23:13
76 1 Ewart JesseTerengganu Polygon Cycling Team+ 24:16
77 Berrade UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma+ 26:04
78 Eggett JasonSouth Africa+ 26:39
79 Miyazaki TaishiKINAN Racing Team+ 26:40
80 Bae HyoungjunSeoul Cycling Team+ 29:04
81 Chang Chih ShengTaiwan+ 29:04
82 Weber PhilipMaloja Pushbikers+ 30:11
83 Jun Hoon MinSeoul Cycling Team+ 32:39
84 Kovar StefanHrinkow Advarics+ 33:16
85 Rheeders JoshSouth Africa+ 34:41
86 1 Niquet-Olden BentleyCCACHE x Par Küp+ 35:31
87 1 Kergozou NicholasSt George Continental Cycling Team+ 36:31
88 1 Sampiyonbisiklet MehmetGlobal 6 Cycling+ 37:06
89 3 Retegi MikelEquipo Kern Pharma+ 38:16
90 Eefting-Bloem RoyMaloja Pushbikers+ 41:04
91 Eather KurtCCACHE x Par Küp+ 43:09
92 Nakken TobiasTrinity Racing+ 43:36
93 Ishibashi ManabuJCL Team UKYO+ 45:47
94 Liu En ChiehTaiwan+ 47:13
Pos Rider Team Points
1 4 Zanoncello EnricoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 42
2 2 Kreder RaymondJCL Team UKYO 39
3 1 De Decker TijlLotto Dstny 36
4 4 Okamoto HayatoAisan Racing Team 32
5 1 Fortin FilippoMaloja Pushbikers 31
6 5 Meijers JeroenTerengganu Polygon Cycling Team 30
7 4 Ballabio GiacomoGlobal 6 Cycling 27
8 3 Lopez JordiEquipo Kern Pharma 25
9 1 Eefting-Bloem RoyMaloja Pushbikers 23
10 1 Feng Chun KaiTaiwan 23
11 4 Verza RiccardoHrinkow Advarics 22
12 2 Paasschens MathijsLotto Dstny 18
13 18 Remkhe AndreyAstana Qazaqstan Development Team 16
14 2 Kusaba KeigoAisan Racing Team 13
15 Kovar StefanHrinkow Advarics 13
16 1 Yaowarat RatchanonThailand 11
17 Morey DrewKINAN Racing Team 10
18 Cavanagh RyanKINAN Racing Team 10
19 7 Ewart JesseTerengganu Polygon Cycling Team 10
20 1 Prades BenjamiJCL Team UKYO 10
21 3 Johnston LiamTrinity Racing 10
22 3 Poli UmbertoTeam Novo Nordisk 10
23 10 Davids BrendonCCACHE x Par Küp 9
24 4 Wirtgen TomGlobal 6 Cycling 9
25 Magosaki DaikiKINAN Racing Team 9
26 Pronskiy DaniilAstana Qazaqstan Development Team 8
27 6 Sepulveda EduardoLotto Dstny 8
28 6 Lebas ThomasKINAN Racing Team 8
29 4 Kergozou NicholasSt George Continental Cycling Team 8
30 7 Chaiyasombat ThanakhanThailand 7
31 7 Lu Shao HsuanTaiwan 7
32 2 Pellizzari GiulioGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 7
33 6 Beadle HamishTeam Novo Nordisk 6
34 6 Ridolfo FilippoTeam Novo Nordisk 6
35 6 Jun Hoon MinSeoul Cycling Team 5
36 4 Bettles CarterVictoire Hiroshima 4
37 3 Gomez Gomez CamiloTrinity Racing 3
38 Willems JagoLotto Dstny 3
39 3 Aitken JackSt George Continental Cycling Team 3
40 3 Pithie CampbellSt George Continental Cycling Team 3
41 3 Miyazaki TaishiKINAN Racing Team 3
42 Rapp JonasHrinkow Advarics 2
43 1 Reißig PatrickMaloja Pushbikers 2
44 5 Konczer MichaelHrinkow Advarics 2
45 5 Cobo IvanEquipo Kern Pharma 2
46 5 Nakken TobiasTrinity Racing 2
47 4 Tolio AlexGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 1
48 4 Weber PhilipMaloja Pushbikers 1
49 Retegi MikelEquipo Kern Pharma 1
50 Liu En ChiehTaiwan 1
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Aitken JackSt George Continental Cycling Team 20
2 21 Rapp JonasHrinkow Advarics 20
3 1 Jun Hoon MinSeoul Cycling Team 18
4 7 Dyball BenjaminVictoire Hiroshima 16
5 1 Lopez JordiEquipo Kern Pharma 15
6 1 Gomez Gomez CamiloTrinity Racing 15
7 4 Davids BrendonCCACHE x Par Küp 15
8 2 Marcellusi MartinGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 12
9 2 Kreder RaymondJCL Team UKYO 12
10 15 Pellizzari GiulioGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 11
11 2 Konczer MichaelHrinkow Advarics 10
12 2 Prades BenjamiJCL Team UKYO 10
13 5 Ewart JesseTerengganu Polygon Cycling Team 10
14 2 Meijers JeroenTerengganu Polygon Cycling Team 8
15 2 Sainbayar JambaljamtsTerengganu Polygon Cycling Team 8
16 Browning FergusTrinity Racing 8
17 3 Primozic JakaHrinkow Advarics 7
18 3 Kovar StefanHrinkow Advarics 6
19 3 Ballabio GiacomoGlobal 6 Cycling 6
20 3 Lu Shao HsuanTaiwan 6
21 3 Paasschens MathijsLotto Dstny 5
22 3 Remkhe AndreyAstana Qazaqstan Development Team 5
23 Márquez MartíEquipo Kern Pharma 5
24 4 Pithie CampbellSt George Continental Cycling Team 5
25 4 Sepulveda EduardoLotto Dstny 4
26 4 Reißig PatrickMaloja Pushbikers 4
27 5 Bettles CarterVictoire Hiroshima 4
28 4 Lebas ThomasKINAN Racing Team 4
29 Budiak AnatoliiTerengganu Polygon Cycling Team 4
30 Verza RiccardoHrinkow Advarics 3
31 5 Cobo IvanEquipo Kern Pharma 3
32 5 Beadle HamishTeam Novo Nordisk 3
33 5 Johnston LiamTrinity Racing 2
34 5 Yaowarat RatchanonThailand 2
35 Cavanagh RyanKINAN Racing Team 1
36 5 Berrade UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma 1
Pos Team Time
1 Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team 47:00:11
2 Hrinkow Advarics + 06
3 Lotto Dstny + 19
4 Global 6 Cycling + 02:27
5 JCL Team UKYO + 03:24
6 Trinity Racing + 03:25
7 Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 03:30
8 Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 03:30
9 KINAN Racing Team + 06:13
10 Thailand + 07:23
11 Equipo Kern Pharma + 09:11
12 Team Novo Nordisk + 09:42
13 Aisan Racing Team + 14:05
14 St George Continental Cycling Team + 18:48
15 Victoire Hiroshima + 20:57
16 South Africa + 24:36
17 Maloja Pushbikers + 34:11
18 Seoul Cycling Team + 46:28
19 Taiwan + 47:01
20 CCACHE x Par Küp + 01:10:51

Information