Tour de Taiwan - 2022

Stage GC Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team 14 03:11:25
2 Kreder Raymond Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA 5 + 00
3 Lamperti Luke Trinity Racing 3 + 00
4 Nakajima Yasuharu KINAN Racing Team + 00
5 Kusaba Keigo Aisan Racing Team + 00
6 Reardon Connor St George Continental Cycling Team + 00
7 Phonarjthan Patompob Thailand + 00
8 Yokoyama Kota Shimano Racing + 00
9 Suzuki Yuzuru Aisan Racing Team + 00
10 Paekrathok Warut Thailand + 00
11 Feng Chun Kai Taiwan + 00
12 Jobber James Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 00
13 Lu Shao Hsuan Taiwan + 00
14 Kazama Shoma Shimano Racing + 00
15 Sainbayar Jambaljamats Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00
16 Lebas Thomas KINAN Racing Team + 00
17 Bondoc Rench 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 by Roadbike Philippines + 00
18 Dyball Benjamin Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 00
19 Amano Takeharu Shimano Racing + 00
20 Nakai Tadaaki Shimano Racing + 00
21 Garcia Marcos KINAN Racing Team + 00
22 Culverwell Sam Trinity Racing + 00
23 Pareja Nichol 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 by Roadbike Philippines + 00
24 Bennett Stefan EuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling + 00
25 Valdez Gilbert 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 by Roadbike Philippines + 00
26 Choy Hiu Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
27 Lau Wan Yau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
28 Jones Ollie St George Continental Cycling Team + 00
29 Yaowarat Ratchanon Thailand + 00
30 Soula Guillaume EuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling + 00
31 Salazar John Richard 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 by Roadbike Philippines + 00
32 Mow Ching Ying HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
33 Reguigui Youcef Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00
34 Tu Chih Hao Taiwan + 09
35 Huang Wen Chung Taiwan + 09
36 Koishi Yuma Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 12
37 Meijers Jeroen Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 16
38 Tigrine Mehdi Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 16
39 Li Ting Wei Taiwan + 16
40 Watanabe Ayumu Aisan Racing Team + 27
41 Okamoto Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 27
42 Monier Damien Aisan Racing Team + 27
43 Klahan Noppachai Thailand + 30
44 Goh Choon Huat Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 30
45 Felipe Marcelo 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 by Roadbike Philippines + 30
46 Pithie Campbell St George Continental Cycling Team + 06:03
47 Aliyas Abdul Azim Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 06:03
48 Arashiro Yudai KINAN Racing Team + 06:03
49 Green Siméon EuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling + 06:03
50 Ishibashi Manabu Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 06:03
51 Verdijck Niels EuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling + 06:03
52 Sato Takashi Shimano Racing + 06:03
DNF Ng Sum Lui HKSI Pro Cycling Team
DNF Bang-Andreasen Ole-Henrik Trinity Racing
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Dyball Benjamin Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA 15:29:05
2 Culverwell Sam Trinity Racing + 35
3 Garcia Marcos KINAN Racing Team + 46
4 Lamperti Luke Trinity Racing + 01:32
5 Kreder Raymond Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 01:34
6 Feng Chun Kai Taiwan + 01:49
7 Lebas Thomas KINAN Racing Team + 01:54
8 Jobber James Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 01:56
9 1 Kazama Shoma Shimano Racing + 01:56
10 1 Nakai Tadaaki Shimano Racing + 01:56
11 Sainbayar Jambaljamats Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 02:03
12 Suzuki Yuzuru Aisan Racing Team + 02:03
13 Pareja Nichol 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 by Roadbike Philippines + 02:18
14 Lu Shao Hsuan Taiwan + 02:32
15 Tu Chih Hao Taiwan + 02:49
16 Bennett Stefan EuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling + 03:39
17 Amano Takeharu Shimano Racing + 04:30
18 Choy Hiu Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 08:39
19 Koishi Yuma Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 10:41
20 Yaowarat Ratchanon Thailand + 13:02
21 Lau Wan Yau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 13:24
22 Meijers Jeroen Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 14:00
23 Goh Choon Huat Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 14:41
24 Yokoyama Kota Shimano Racing + 14:54
25 Bondoc Rench 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 by Roadbike Philippines + 16:36
26 Salazar John Richard 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 by Roadbike Philippines + 18:17
27 Mow Ching Ying HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 18:25
28 Kusaba Keigo Aisan Racing Team + 19:37
29 Nakajima Yasuharu KINAN Racing Team + 19:38
30 Huang Wen Chung Taiwan + 19:55
31 1 Li Ting Wei Taiwan + 20:38
32 1 Reguigui Youcef Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 22:06
33 3 Reardon Connor St George Continental Cycling Team + 22:32
34 1 Okamoto Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 22:56
35 3 Jones Ollie St George Continental Cycling Team + 23:15
36 3 Felipe Marcelo 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 by Roadbike Philippines + 24:25
37 4 Watanabe Ayumu Aisan Racing Team + 25:18
38 5 Valdez Gilbert 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 by Roadbike Philippines + 27:56
39 5 Arashiro Yudai KINAN Racing Team + 28:13
40 3 Aliyas Abdul Azim Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 29:10
41 1 Pithie Campbell St George Continental Cycling Team + 30:39
42 Sato Takashi Shimano Racing + 31:07
43 2 Tigrine Mehdi Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 31:27
44 Ishibashi Manabu Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 37:11
45 1 Paekrathok Warut Thailand + 37:26
46 1 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 38:57
47 2 Soula Guillaume EuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling + 39:44
48 3 Phonarjthan Patompob Thailand + 40:38
49 4 Monier Damien Aisan Racing Team + 44:44
50 2 Verdijck Niels EuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling + 45:27
51 1 Green Siméon EuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling + 45:47
52 2 Klahan Noppachai Thailand + 52:09
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Lamperti Luke Trinity Racing 54
2 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team 52
3 Kreder Raymond Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA 43
4 Nakajima Yasuharu KINAN Racing Team 36
5 Feng Chun Kai Taiwan 35
6 Kusaba Keigo Aisan Racing Team 34
7 Felipe Marcelo 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 by Roadbike Philippines 31
8 Paekrathok Warut Thailand 29
9 Jobber James Kuwait Pro Cycling Team 24
10 Okamoto Hayato Aisan Racing Team 22
11 Culverwell Sam Trinity Racing 20
12 Bennett Stefan EuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling 20
13 Yokoyama Kota Shimano Racing 20
14 Reardon Connor St George Continental Cycling Team 17
15 Nakai Tadaaki Shimano Racing 16
16 Kazama Shoma Shimano Racing 14
17 Suzuki Yuzuru Aisan Racing Team 14
18 Yaowarat Ratchanon Thailand 14
19 Sainbayar Jambaljamats Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team 12
20 Goh Choon Huat Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team 11
21 Lebas Thomas KINAN Racing Team 11
22 Watanabe Ayumu Aisan Racing Team 10
23 Lu Shao Hsuan Taiwan 10
24 Phonarjthan Patompob Thailand 9
25 Pithie Campbell St George Continental Cycling Team 8
26 Dyball Benjamin Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA 7
27 Pareja Nichol 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 by Roadbike Philippines 3
28 Choy Hiu Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team 3
29 Lau Wan Yau HKSI Pro Cycling Team 3
30 Huang Wen Chung Taiwan 3
31 Meijers Jeroen Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team 2
32 Aliyas Abdul Azim Kuwait Pro Cycling Team 2
33 Verdijck Niels EuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling 2
34 Klahan Noppachai Thailand 2
35 Garcia Marcos KINAN Racing Team 1
36 Li Ting Wei Taiwan 1
Pos Team Time
1 Taiwan 46:34:24
2 Shimano Racing + 01:03
3 Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 05:36
4 KINAN Racing Team + 09:18
5 Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 21:26
6 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 by Roadbike Philippines + 29:52
7 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 33:10
8 Aisan Racing Team + 37:38
9 Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 55:14
10 St George Continental Cycling Team + 01:09:21
11 EuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling + 01:21:47
12 Thailand + 01:23:58

Information