Tour de Taiwan - 2022

Stage GC Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Kreder Raymond Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA 14 03:37:32
2 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team 5 + 00
3 Lamperti Luke Trinity Racing 3 + 00
4 Nakajima Yasuharu KINAN Racing Team + 00
5 Kusaba Keigo Aisan Racing Team + 00
6 Feng Chun Kai Taiwan + 00
7 Paekrathok Warut Thailand + 00
8 Jobber James Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 00
9 Felipe Marcelo 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 by Roadbike Philippines + 00
10 Okamoto Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 00
11 Culverwell Sam Trinity Racing + 00
12 Yokoyama Kota Shimano Racing + 00
13 Bennett Stefan EuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling + 00
14 Verdijck Niels EuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling + 00
15 Aliyas Abdul Azim Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 00
16 Phonarjthan Patompob Thailand + 00
17 Amano Takeharu Shimano Racing + 00
18 Lu Shao Hsuan Taiwan + 00
19 Dyball Benjamin Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 00
20 Kazama Shoma Shimano Racing + 00
21 Nakai Tadaaki Shimano Racing + 00
22 Pithie Campbell St George Continental Cycling Team + 00
23 Lebas Thomas KINAN Racing Team + 00
24 Arashiro Yudai KINAN Racing Team + 00
25 Garcia Marcos KINAN Racing Team + 00
26 Pareja Nichol 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 by Roadbike Philippines + 00
27 Suzuki Yuzuru Aisan Racing Team + 00
28 Lau Wan Yau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
29 Sainbayar Jambaljamats Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00
30 Salazar John Richard 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 by Roadbike Philippines + 00
31 Huang Wen Chung Taiwan + 00
32 Yaowarat Ratchanon Thailand + 00
33 Valdez Gilbert 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 by Roadbike Philippines + 00
34 Choy Hiu Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
35 Jones Ollie St George Continental Cycling Team + 00
36 Ng Sum Lui HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
37 Tu Chih Hao Taiwan + 08
38 Soula Guillaume EuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling + 10
39 Tigrine Mehdi Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 10
40 Bondoc Rench 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 by Roadbike Philippines + 10
41 Reardon Connor St George Continental Cycling Team + 10
42 Koishi Yuma Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 10
43 Mow Ching Ying HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 10
44 Green Siméon EuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling + 10
45 Reguigui Youcef Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 22
46 Li Ting Wei Taiwan + 34
47 Klahan Noppachai Thailand + 36
48 Goh Choon Huat Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 40
49 Meijers Jeroen Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 40
50 Bang-Andreasen Ole-Henrik Trinity Racing + 02:08
51 Monier Damien Aisan Racing Team + 02:08
52 Watanabe Ayumu Aisan Racing Team + 02:08
53 Sato Takashi Shimano Racing + 05:26
54 Ishibashi Manabu Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 06:43
DNF Hsu Jui Heng Trinity Racing
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Dyball Benjamin Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA 12:17:40
2 Culverwell Sam Trinity Racing + 35
3 Garcia Marcos KINAN Racing Team + 46
4 Lamperti Luke Trinity Racing + 01:38
5 1 Kreder Raymond Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 01:40
6 1 Feng Chun Kai Taiwan + 01:49
7 3 Lebas Thomas KINAN Racing Team + 01:54
8 Jobber James Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 01:56
9 2 Nakai Tadaaki Shimano Racing + 01:56
10 1 Kazama Shoma Shimano Racing + 01:56
11 Sainbayar Jambaljamats Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 02:03
12 Suzuki Yuzuru Aisan Racing Team + 02:03
13 Pareja Nichol 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 by Roadbike Philippines + 02:18
14 Lu Shao Hsuan Taiwan + 02:32
15 Tu Chih Hao Taiwan + 02:40
16 Bennett Stefan EuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling + 03:39
17 Amano Takeharu Shimano Racing + 04:30
18 Choy Hiu Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 08:39
19 Koishi Yuma Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 10:29
20 Yaowarat Ratchanon Thailand + 13:02
21 1 Lau Wan Yau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 13:25
22 1 Meijers Jeroen Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 13:44
23 Goh Choon Huat Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 14:11
24 Yokoyama Kota Shimano Racing + 14:54
25 Bondoc Rench 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 by Roadbike Philippines + 16:36
26 1 Salazar John Richard 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 by Roadbike Philippines + 18:17
27 1 Mow Ching Ying HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 18:25
28 1 Kusaba Keigo Aisan Racing Team + 19:37
29 1 Nakajima Yasuharu KINAN Racing Team + 19:38
30 1 Huang Wen Chung Taiwan + 19:46
31 2 Ng Sum Lui HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 19:48
32 Li Ting Wei Taiwan + 20:22
33 1 Reguigui Youcef Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 22:06
34 1 Arashiro Yudai KINAN Racing Team + 22:10
35 2 Okamoto Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 22:29
36 Reardon Connor St George Continental Cycling Team + 22:32
37 2 Aliyas Abdul Azim Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 23:07
38 2 Jones Ollie St George Continental Cycling Team + 23:15
39 2 Felipe Marcelo 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 by Roadbike Philippines + 24:01
40 3 Pithie Campbell St George Continental Cycling Team + 24:40
41 3 Watanabe Ayumu Aisan Racing Team + 24:51
42 12 Sato Takashi Shimano Racing + 25:04
43 1 Valdez Gilbert 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 by Roadbike Philippines + 27:56
44 2 Ishibashi Manabu Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 31:08
45 Tigrine Mehdi Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 31:11
46 Paekrathok Warut Thailand + 37:27
47 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 39:10
48 Verdijck Niels EuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling + 39:24
49 1 Soula Guillaume EuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling + 39:44
50 1 Green Siméon EuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling + 39:44
51 1 Phonarjthan Patompob Thailand + 40:38
52 3 Bang-Andreasen Ole-Henrik Trinity Racing + 41:39
53 Monier Damien Aisan Racing Team + 44:17
54 1 Klahan Noppachai Thailand + 51:40
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Lamperti Luke Trinity Racing 38
2 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team 31
3 Feng Chun Kai Taiwan 30
4 Kreder Raymond Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA 29
5 Kusaba Keigo Aisan Racing Team 23
6 Nakajima Yasuharu KINAN Racing Team 23
7 Okamoto Hayato Aisan Racing Team 22
8 Felipe Marcelo 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 by Roadbike Philippines 21
9 Paekrathok Warut Thailand 21
10 Culverwell Sam Trinity Racing 20
11 Jobber James Kuwait Pro Cycling Team 20
12 Bennett Stefan EuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling 20
13 Nakai Tadaaki Shimano Racing 16
14 Yaowarat Ratchanon Thailand 14
15 Kazama Shoma Shimano Racing 12
16 Yokoyama Kota Shimano Racing 12
17 Lebas Thomas KINAN Racing Team 11
18 Sainbayar Jambaljamats Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team 11
19 Watanabe Ayumu Aisan Racing Team 10
20 Goh Choon Huat Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team 10
21 Dyball Benjamin Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA 7
22 Suzuki Yuzuru Aisan Racing Team 7
23 Lu Shao Hsuan Taiwan 7
24 Reardon Connor St George Continental Cycling Team 7
25 Bang-Andreasen Ole-Henrik Trinity Racing 5
26 Pareja Nichol 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 by Roadbike Philippines 3
27 Choy Hiu Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team 3
28 Huang Wen Chung Taiwan 3
29 Meijers Jeroen Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team 2
30 Pithie Campbell St George Continental Cycling Team 2
31 Verdijck Niels EuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling 2
32 Garcia Marcos KINAN Racing Team 1
33 Lau Wan Yau HKSI Pro Cycling Team 1
34 Li Ting Wei Taiwan 1
35 Aliyas Abdul Azim Kuwait Pro Cycling Team 1
Pos Team Time
1 Taiwan 37:00:00
2 Shimano Racing + 01:12
3 Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 05:33
4 KINAN Racing Team + 09:27
5 Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 21:35
6 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 by Roadbike Philippines + 30:01
7 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 33:19
8 Aisan Racing Team + 37:20
9 Trinity Racing + 37:28
10 Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 49:04
11 St George Continental Cycling Team + 01:03:27
12 EuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling + 01:15:53
13 Thailand + 01:24:07

Information