LIVE CENTRE: Volta Comunitat Valenciana

Tour de Taiwan - 2022

Stage GC Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Lamperti Luke Trinity Racing 14 03:55:36
2 Bennett Stefan EuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling 5 + 00
3 Kreder Raymond Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA 3 + 00
4 Kazama Shoma Shimano Racing + 00
5 Jobber James Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 00
6 Sainbayar Jambaljamats Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00
7 Nakai Tadaaki Shimano Racing + 00
8 Lebas Thomas KINAN Racing Team + 00
9 Suzuki Yuzuru Aisan Racing Team + 00
10 Lu Shao Hsuan Taiwan + 00
11 Feng Chun Kai Taiwan + 00
12 Pareja Nichol 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 by Roadbike Philippines + 00
13 Choy Hiu Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
14 Dyball Benjamin Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 00
15 Garcia Marcos KINAN Racing Team + 00
16 Tu Chih Hao Taiwan + 00
17 Culverwell Sam Trinity Racing + 00
18 Amano Takeharu Shimano Racing + 02:24
19 Koishi Yuma Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 08:23
20 Okamoto Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 11:09
21 Yaowarat Ratchanon Thailand + 11:09
22 Nakajima Yasuharu KINAN Racing Team + 11:09
23 Huang Wen Chung Taiwan + 11:09
24 Lau Wan Yau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 11:09
25 Yokoyama Kota Shimano Racing + 11:09
26 Ng Sum Lui HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 11:09
27 Li Ting Wei Taiwan + 11:09
28 Kusaba Keigo Aisan Racing Team + 11:09
29 Goh Choon Huat Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 11:09
30 Jones Ollie St George Continental Cycling Team + 11:09
31 Mow Ching Ying HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 11:09
32 Sato Takashi Shimano Racing + 11:09
33 Bondoc Rench 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 by Roadbike Philippines + 11:09
34 Meijers Jeroen Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 11:09
35 Watanabe Ayumu Aisan Racing Team + 11:09
36 Salazar John Richard 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 by Roadbike Philippines + 14:21
37 Felipe Marcelo 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 by Roadbike Philippines + 17:43
38 Reardon Connor St George Continental Cycling Team + 19:38
39 Arashiro Yudai KINAN Racing Team + 19:38
40 Reguigui Youcef Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 19:38
41 Aliyas Abdul Azim Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 19:40
42 Valdez Gilbert 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 by Roadbike Philippines + 19:40
43 Monier Damien Aisan Racing Team + 19:43
44 Bang-Andreasen Ole-Henrik Trinity Racing + 22:22
45 Ishibashi Manabu Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 22:22
46 Tigrine Mehdi Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 22:22
47 Hsu Jui Heng Trinity Racing + 22:22
48 Pithie Campbell St George Continental Cycling Team + 22:22
49 Soula Guillaume EuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling + 22:22
50 Green Siméon EuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling + 22:22
51 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 22:22
52 Verdijck Niels EuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling + 22:22
53 Paekrathok Warut Thailand + 28:58
54 Phonarjthan Patompob Thailand + 28:58
55 Klahan Noppachai Thailand + 33:55
DNF Blas Blayde EuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling
DNF Chu Tsun Wai HKSI Pro Cycling Team
DNF Burnett Marcus Kuwait Pro Cycling Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Dyball Benjamin Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA 08:40:08
2 Culverwell Sam Trinity Racing + 35
3 Garcia Marcos KINAN Racing Team + 46
4 3 Lamperti Luke Trinity Racing + 01:45
5 1 Feng Chun Kai Taiwan + 01:49
6 1 Kreder Raymond Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 01:50
7 2 Nakai Tadaaki Shimano Racing + 01:56
8 3 Jobber James Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 01:56
9 3 Kazama Shoma Shimano Racing + 01:56
10 Lebas Thomas KINAN Racing Team + 01:56
11 3 Sainbayar Jambaljamats Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 02:03
12 3 Suzuki Yuzuru Aisan Racing Team + 02:03
13 8 Pareja Nichol 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 by Roadbike Philippines + 02:18
14 9 Lu Shao Hsuan Taiwan + 02:32
15 10 Tu Chih Hao Taiwan + 02:32
16 13 Bennett Stefan EuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling + 03:39
17 1 Amano Takeharu Shimano Racing + 04:30
18 25 Choy Hiu Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 08:39
19 6 Koishi Yuma Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 10:19
20 12 Yaowarat Ratchanon Thailand + 13:02
21 15 Meijers Jeroen Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 13:04
22 3 Lau Wan Yau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 13:25
23 1 Goh Choon Huat Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 13:32
24 4 Yokoyama Kota Shimano Racing + 14:54
25 6 Bondoc Rench 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 by Roadbike Philippines + 16:26
26 7 Mow Ching Ying HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 18:15
27 3 Salazar John Richard 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 by Roadbike Philippines + 18:17
28 7 Nakajima Yasuharu KINAN Racing Team + 19:38
29 8 Kusaba Keigo Aisan Racing Team + 19:38
30 8 Sato Takashi Shimano Racing + 19:38
31 8 Huang Wen Chung Taiwan + 19:46
32 8 Li Ting Wei Taiwan + 19:48
33 9 Ng Sum Lui HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 19:48
34 17 Reguigui Youcef Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 21:44
35 11 Arashiro Yudai KINAN Racing Team + 22:10
36 10 Reardon Connor St George Continental Cycling Team + 22:22
37 7 Okamoto Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 22:29
38 8 Watanabe Ayumu Aisan Racing Team + 22:46
39 12 Aliyas Abdul Azim Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 23:07
40 7 Jones Ollie St George Continental Cycling Team + 23:15
41 9 Felipe Marcelo 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 by Roadbike Philippines + 24:01
42 26 Ishibashi Manabu Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 24:25
43 23 Pithie Campbell St George Continental Cycling Team + 24:40
44 10 Valdez Gilbert 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 by Roadbike Philippines + 27:56
45 4 Tigrine Mehdi Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 31:01
46 10 Paekrathok Warut Thailand + 37:27
47 2 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 39:18
48 2 Verdijck Niels EuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling + 39:24
49 3 Bang-Andreasen Ole-Henrik Trinity Racing + 39:31
50 4 Soula Guillaume EuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling + 39:34
51 2 Green Siméon EuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling + 39:34
52 7 Phonarjthan Patompob Thailand + 40:38
53 4 Monier Damien Aisan Racing Team + 42:09
54 2 Hsu Jui Heng Trinity Racing + 43:08
55 4 Klahan Noppachai Thailand + 51:04
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Lamperti Luke Trinity Racing 20
2 Feng Chun Kai Taiwan 20
3 Bennett Stefan EuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling 17
4 Okamoto Hayato Aisan Racing Team 16
5 Nakai Tadaaki Shimano Racing 16
6 Culverwell Sam Trinity Racing 15
7 Yaowarat Ratchanon Thailand 14
8 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team 14
9 Kreder Raymond Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA 13
10 Felipe Marcelo 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 by Roadbike Philippines 13
11 Jobber James Kuwait Pro Cycling Team 12
12 Kazama Shoma Shimano Racing 12
13 Paekrathok Warut Thailand 12
14 Sainbayar Jambaljamats Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team 11
15 Nakajima Yasuharu KINAN Racing Team 11
16 Kusaba Keigo Aisan Racing Team 10
17 Goh Choon Huat Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team 8
18 Lebas Thomas KINAN Racing Team 8
19 Yokoyama Kota Shimano Racing 8
20 Dyball Benjamin Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA 7
21 Suzuki Yuzuru Aisan Racing Team 7
22 Lu Shao Hsuan Taiwan 7
23 Reardon Connor St George Continental Cycling Team 6
24 Watanabe Ayumu Aisan Racing Team 5
25 Bang-Andreasen Ole-Henrik Trinity Racing 5
26 Pareja Nichol 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 by Roadbike Philippines 3
27 Choy Hiu Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team 3
28 Huang Wen Chung Taiwan 3
29 Meijers Jeroen Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team 2
30 Pithie Campbell St George Continental Cycling Team 2
31 Garcia Marcos KINAN Racing Team 1
32 Lau Wan Yau HKSI Pro Cycling Team 1
33 Li Ting Wei Taiwan 1
Pos Team Time
1 Taiwan 26:07:24
2 Shimano Racing + 01:12
3 Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 05:23
4 KINAN Racing Team + 09:27
5 Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 21:13
6 7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21 by Roadbike Philippines + 30:01
7 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 33:19
8 Trinity Racing + 35:20
9 Aisan Racing Team + 37:20
10 Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 48:54
11 St George Continental Cycling Team + 01:03:17
12 EuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling + 01:15:43
13 Thailand + 01:24:07

Information