Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour de Taiwan | 2020 Stages

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 05.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Eric Young Elevate - Webiplex 02:45:3314
02 Nicholas White Team Bridgelane + 005
03 Yuan Tang Peng Taiwan + 003
04 Youcef Reguigui Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
05 Samuel Volkers Memil Pro Cycling + 00
06 Benjamin Hill Team Bridgelane + 00
07 Rohan Du Plooy ProTouch + 00
08 Manuel Penalver Burgos-BH + 00
09 Jaume Sureda Burgos-BH + 00
10 Benjamin Prades Team Ukyo + 00
11 Timon Loderer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00
12 Blake Quick St. George Continental Team + 00
13 Emil Andersson Memil Pro Cycling + 00
14 Georgios Bouglas SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 00
15 Jamalidin Novardianto PGN Road Cycling Team + 00
16 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo Delko Provence + 00
17 Ryu Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
18 Andre Looij SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 00
19 Kosuke Takeyama Team Ukyo + 00
20 Chien Liang Chen Memil Pro Cycling + 00
21 Mohd Zamri Saleh Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
22 Nariyuki Masuda Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
23 Sam Bassetti Elevate - Webiplex + 00
24 Samy Aurignac Cambodia Cycling Academy + 00
25 Chun Kai Feng Taiwan + 00
26 Robbie Hucker Team Ukyo + 00
27 Luke Mudgway Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 00
28 Bambang Suryadi PGN Road Cycling Team + 00
29 Christopher Hatz Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00
30 Nur Aiman Rosli Team Sapura Cycling + 00
31 Stefan Brandlmeier Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00
32 Hideto Nakane Nippo Delko Provence + 00
33 Marcus Culey Team Sapura Cycling + 00
34 Jonas Rapp Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00
35 Hayden McCormick Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 00
36 James Oram Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 00
37 Ryan Cavanagh St. George Continental Team + 00
38 Delio Fernandez Cruz Nippo Delko Provence + 00
39 Jan Koller Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00
40 Muhammad Mohd Shukri Team Sapura Cycling + 00
41 Florian Dumourier Cambodia Cycling Academy + 00
42 Muhamad Azman Team Sapura Cycling + 00
43 Ayden Toovey Team Bridgelane + 00
44 Fakhruddin Mazuki Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
45 Roman Maikin Cambodia Cycling Academy + 00
46 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 00
47 Yuzuru Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
48 Hiroki Nishimura Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
49 Yuma Koishi Team Ukyo + 00
50 Sebastian Berwick St. George Continental Team + 00
51 Alex Heaney St. George Continental Team + 00
52 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 00
53 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 00
54 Yu Ming Su Taiwan + 00
55 Sam Crome Team Ukyo + 00
56 Antoine Berlin Cambodia Cycling Academy + 00
57 Masahiro Ishigami Nippo Delko Provence + 00
58 Aiman Cahyadi PGN Road Cycling Team + 00
59 Shao Hsuan Lu Taiwan + 00
60 George Simpson Elevate - Webiplex + 00
61 Adam Roberge Elevate - Webiplex + 00
62 Drew Morey Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
63 Jonathan Noble Memil Pro Cycling + 00
64 Choon Huat Goh Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
65 Ethan Batt Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 00
66 Rachmad Wibisono PGN Road Cycling Team + 18
67 Jayde Julius ProTouch + 19
68 Oleksandr Polivoda SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 21
69 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff Team Sapura Cycling + 21
70 Ulises Castillo Elevate - Webiplex + 26
71 Atsushi Oka Nippo Delko Provence + 28
72 Edgar Nohales SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 33
73 Chi Hao Wu Taiwan + 34
74 Kaito Nakamura Utsunomiya Blitzen + 34
75 Gabriel Muller Cambodia Cycling Academy + 37
76 Juan Pierre Van der Merwe Team Bridgelane + 37
77 Calvin Beneke ProTouch + 01:08
78 Reynard Butler ProTouch + 01:12
79 Samuel Jenner Team Bridgelane + 01:23
80 Ari Scott Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 01:41
81 Jay Dutton St. George Continental Team + 02:18
82 Elliot Schultz Memil Pro Cycling + 02:18
DNF Jose Neves Burgos-BH
Pos Name Team Time
01 1 Nicholas White Team Bridgelane 14:39:42
02 1 Ryan Cavanagh St. George Continental Cycling Team + 04
03 7 Marcus Culey Team Sapura Cycling + 14
04 1 Chun Kai Feng Taiwan National Team + 15
05 1 Jaume Sureda Burgos-BH + 17
06 1 Youcef Reguigui Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 17
07 1 Hideto Nakane Nippo Delko Provence + 17
08 1 Benjamin Hill Team Bridgelane + 21
09 1 Delio Fernandez Cruz Nippo Delko Provence + 22
10 1 George Simpson Elevate - Webiplex + 22
11 15 Yuzuru Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 23
12 1 Robbie Hucker Team Ukyo + 24
13 1 James Oram Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 24
14 - Samuel Volkers Memil Pro Cycling + 25
15 2 Georgios Bouglas SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 25
16 1 Ryu Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 25
17 1 Jonas Rapp Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 25
18 1 Chien Liang Chen Memil Pro Cycling + 26
19 - Timon Loderer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 26
20 2 Luke Mudgway Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 26
21 3 Benjamin Prades Team Ukyo + 26
22 - Samy Aurignac Cambodia Cycling Academy + 26
23 2 Stefan Brandlmeier Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 26
24 1 Nariyuki Masuda Utsunomiya Blitzen + 26
25 5 Roman Maikin Cambodia Cycling Academy + 26
26 3 Sam Crome Team Ukyo + 26
27 - Hayden McCormick Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 26
28 - Ayden Toovey Team Bridgelane + 26
29 - Hiroki Nishimura Utsunomiya Blitzen + 26
30 - Muhamad Azman Team Sapura Cycling + 26
31 - Fakhruddin Mazuki Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 26
32 - Sebastian Berwick St. George Continental Cycling Team + 26
33 - Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 26
34 - Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 26
35 - Adam Roberge Elevate - Webiplex + 26
36 3 Yuma Koishi Team Ukyo + 26
37 - Drew Morey Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 26
38 - Choon Huat Goh Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 26
39 1 Jamalidin Novardianto PGN Road Cycling Team + 50
40 1 Emil Andersson Memil Pro Cycling + 01:17
41 1 Sam Bassetti Elevate - Webiplex + 01:31
42 1 Christopher Hatz Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 01:32
43 1 Kosuke Takeyama Team Ukyo + 01:37
44 1 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 01:38
45 9 Samuel Jenner Team Bridgelane + 01:49
46 - Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo Delko Provence + 02:45
47 - Ulises Castillo Elevate - Webiplex + 03:25
48 - Nur Aiman Rosli Team Sapura Cycling + 03:48
49 - Manuel Penalver Burgos-BH + 03:51
50 - Jan Koller Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 04:12
51 1 Yu Ming Su Taiwan National Team + 06:44
52 2 Shao Hsuan Lu Taiwan National Team + 08:15
53 2 Masahiro Ishigami Nippo Delko Provence + 08:26
54 1 Oleksandr Polivoda SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 08:30
55 2 Bambang Suryadi PGN Road Cycling Team + 09:01
56 - Jayde Julius ProTouch + 09:20
57 1 Edgar Nohales SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 09:42
58 1 Atsushi Oka Nippo Delko Provence + 10:14
59 2 Ethan Batt Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 11:11
60 2 Eric Young Elevate - Webiplex + 11:13
61 1 Kaito Nakamura Utsunomiya Blitzen + 11:30
62 1 Jonathan Noble Memil Pro Cycling + 12:00
63 1 Rohan Du Plooy ProTouch + 12:11
64 1 Juan Pierre Van der Merwe Team Bridgelane + 12:48
65 1 Yuan Tang Peng Taiwan National Team + 13:36
66 1 Alex Heaney St. George Continental Cycling Team + 14:01
67 2 Muhammad Mohd Shukri Team Sapura Cycling + 15:01
68 - Elliot Schultz Memil Pro Cycling + 16:24
69 1 Ari Scott Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 16:50
70 1 Chi Hao Wu Taiwan National Team + 18:33
71 2 Aiman Cahyadi PGN Road Cycling Team + 27:08
72 - Gabriel Muller Cambodia Cycling Academy + 27:31
73 1 Antoine Berlin Cambodia Cycling Academy + 29:17
74 1 Blake Quick St. George Continental Cycling Team + 29:37
75 4 Andre Looij SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 30:51
76 2 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff Team Sapura Cycling + 30:51
77 3 Rachmad Wibisono PGN Road Cycling Team + 31:09
78 2 Calvin Beneke ProTouch + 31:36
79 2 Jay Dutton St. George Continental Cycling Team + 32:47
80 1 Mohd Zamri Saleh Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 33:27
81 1 Florian Dumourier Cambodia Cycling Academy + 34:46
82 1 Reynard Butler ProTouch + 45:24
Info
Nations Taiwan
Date March 5th
Where Kaoshing City -> Kaoshing City
What 05.Stage
Distance 128.5 km
Leader N.White
Points E.Young
Mountain M.Culey