Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Tour de Taiwan

2020

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Eric Young Elevate - Webiplex 02:45:3314
02 Nicholas White Team Bridgelane + 005
03 Yuan Tang Peng Taiwan + 003
04 Youcef Reguigui Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
05 Samuel Volkers Memil Pro Cycling + 00
06 Benjamin Hill Team Bridgelane + 00
07 Rohan Du Plooy ProTouch + 00
08 Manuel Penalver Burgos-BH + 00
09 Jaume Sureda Burgos-BH + 00
10 Benjamin Prades Team Ukyo + 00
11 Timon Loderer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00
12 Blake Quick St. George Continental Team + 00
13 Emil Andersson Memil Pro Cycling + 00
14 Georgios Bouglas SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 00
15 Jamalidin Novardianto PGN Road Cycling Team + 00
16 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo Delko Provence + 00
17 Ryu Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
18 Andre Looij SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 00
19 Kosuke Takeyama Team Ukyo + 00
20 Chien Liang Chen Memil Pro Cycling + 00
21 Mohd Zamri Saleh Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
22 Nariyuki Masuda Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
23 Sam Bassetti Elevate - Webiplex + 00
24 Samy Aurignac Cambodia Cycling Academy + 00
25 Chun Kai Feng Taiwan + 00
26 Robbie Hucker Team Ukyo + 00
27 Luke Mudgway Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 00
28 Bambang Suryadi PGN Road Cycling Team + 00
29 Christopher Hatz Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00
30 Nur Aiman Rosli Team Sapura Cycling + 00
31 Stefan Brandlmeier Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00
32 Hideto Nakane Nippo Delko Provence + 00
33 Marcus Culey Team Sapura Cycling + 00
34 Jonas Rapp Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00
35 Hayden McCormick Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 00
36 James Oram Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 00
37 Ryan Cavanagh St. George Continental Team + 00
38 Delio Fernandez Cruz Nippo Delko Provence + 00
39 Jan Koller Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00
40 Muhammad Mohd Shukri Team Sapura Cycling + 00
41 Florian Dumourier Cambodia Cycling Academy + 00
42 Muhamad Azman Team Sapura Cycling + 00
43 Ayden Toovey Team Bridgelane + 00
44 Fakhruddin Mazuki Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
45 Roman Maikin Cambodia Cycling Academy + 00
46 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 00
47 Yuzuru Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
48 Hiroki Nishimura Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
49 Yuma Koishi Team Ukyo + 00
50 Sebastian Berwick St. George Continental Team + 00
51 Alex Heaney St. George Continental Team + 00
52 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 00
53 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 00
54 Yu Ming Su Taiwan + 00
55 Sam Crome Team Ukyo + 00
56 Antoine Berlin Cambodia Cycling Academy + 00
57 Masahiro Ishigami Nippo Delko Provence + 00
58 Aiman Cahyadi PGN Road Cycling Team + 00
59 Shao Hsuan Lu Taiwan + 00
60 George Simpson Elevate - Webiplex + 00
61 Adam Roberge Elevate - Webiplex + 00
62 Drew Morey Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
63 Jonathan Noble Memil Pro Cycling + 00
64 Choon Huat Goh Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
65 Ethan Batt Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 00
66 Rachmad Wibisono PGN Road Cycling Team + 18
67 Jayde Julius ProTouch + 19
68 Oleksandr Polivoda SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 21
69 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff Team Sapura Cycling + 21
70 Ulises Castillo Elevate - Webiplex + 26
71 Atsushi Oka Nippo Delko Provence + 28
72 Edgar Nohales SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 33
73 Chi Hao Wu Taiwan + 34
74 Kaito Nakamura Utsunomiya Blitzen + 34
75 Gabriel Muller Cambodia Cycling Academy + 37
76 Juan Pierre Van der Merwe Team Bridgelane + 37
77 Calvin Beneke ProTouch + 01:08
78 Reynard Butler ProTouch + 01:12
79 Samuel Jenner Team Bridgelane + 01:23
80 Ari Scott Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 01:41
81 Jay Dutton St. George Continental Team + 02:18
82 Elliot Schultz Memil Pro Cycling + 02:18
DNF Jose Neves Burgos-BH
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Nicholas White Team Bridgelane 14:39:42
02 1 Ryan Cavanagh St. George Continental Team + 04
03 7 Marcus Culey Team Sapura Cycling + 14
04 1 Chun Kai Feng Taiwan + 15
05 1 Jaume Sureda Burgos-BH + 17
06 1 Youcef Reguigui Terengganu Inc. TSG + 17
07 1 Hideto Nakane Nippo Delko Provence + 17
08 1 Benjamin Hill Team Bridgelane + 21
09 1 Delio Fernandez Cruz Nippo Delko Provence + 22
10 1 George Simpson Elevate - Webiplex + 22
11 15 Yuzuru Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 23
12 1 Robbie Hucker Team Ukyo + 24
13 1 James Oram Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 24
14 - Samuel Volkers Memil Pro Cycling + 25
15 2 Georgios Bouglas SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 25
16 1 Ryu Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 25
17 1 Jonas Rapp Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 25
18 1 Chien Liang Chen Memil Pro Cycling + 26
19 - Timon Loderer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 26
20 2 Luke Mudgway Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 26
21 3 Benjamin Prades Team Ukyo + 26
22 - Samy Aurignac Cambodia Cycling Academy + 26
23 2 Stefan Brandlmeier Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 26
24 1 Nariyuki Masuda Utsunomiya Blitzen + 26
25 5 Roman Maikin Cambodia Cycling Academy + 26
26 3 Sam Crome Team Ukyo + 26
27 - Hayden McCormick Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 26
28 - Ayden Toovey Team Bridgelane + 26
29 - Hiroki Nishimura Utsunomiya Blitzen + 26
30 - Muhamad Azman Team Sapura Cycling + 26
31 - Fakhruddin Mazuki Terengganu Inc. TSG + 26
32 - Sebastian Berwick St. George Continental Team + 26
33 - Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 26
34 - Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 26
35 - Adam Roberge Elevate - Webiplex + 26
36 3 Yuma Koishi Team Ukyo + 26
37 - Drew Morey Terengganu Inc. TSG + 26
38 - Choon Huat Goh Terengganu Inc. TSG + 26
39 1 Jamalidin Novardianto PGN Road Cycling Team + 50
40 1 Emil Andersson Memil Pro Cycling + 01:17
41 1 Sam Bassetti Elevate - Webiplex + 01:31
42 1 Christopher Hatz Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 01:32
43 1 Kosuke Takeyama Team Ukyo + 01:37
44 1 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 01:38
45 9 Samuel Jenner Team Bridgelane + 01:49
46 - Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo Delko Provence + 02:45
47 - Ulises Castillo Elevate - Webiplex + 03:25
48 - Nur Aiman Rosli Team Sapura Cycling + 03:48
49 - Manuel Penalver Burgos-BH + 03:51
50 - Jan Koller Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 04:12
51 1 Yu Ming Su Taiwan + 06:44
52 2 Shao Hsuan Lu Taiwan + 08:15
53 2 Masahiro Ishigami Nippo Delko Provence + 08:26
54 1 Oleksandr Polivoda SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 08:30
55 2 Bambang Suryadi PGN Road Cycling Team + 09:01
56 - Jayde Julius ProTouch + 09:20
57 1 Edgar Nohales SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 09:42
58 1 Atsushi Oka Nippo Delko Provence + 10:14
59 2 Ethan Batt Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 11:11
60 2 Eric Young Elevate - Webiplex + 11:13
61 1 Kaito Nakamura Utsunomiya Blitzen + 11:30
62 1 Jonathan Noble Memil Pro Cycling + 12:00
63 1 Rohan Du Plooy ProTouch + 12:11
64 1 Juan Pierre Van der Merwe Team Bridgelane + 12:48
65 1 Yuan Tang Peng Taiwan + 13:36
66 1 Alex Heaney St. George Continental Team + 14:01
67 2 Muhammad Mohd Shukri Team Sapura Cycling + 15:01
68 - Elliot Schultz Memil Pro Cycling + 16:24
69 1 Ari Scott Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 16:50
70 1 Chi Hao Wu Taiwan + 18:33
71 2 Aiman Cahyadi PGN Road Cycling Team + 27:08
72 - Gabriel Muller Cambodia Cycling Academy + 27:31
73 1 Antoine Berlin Cambodia Cycling Academy + 29:17
74 1 Blake Quick St. George Continental Team + 29:37
75 4 Andre Looij SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 30:51
76 2 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff Team Sapura Cycling + 30:51
77 3 Rachmad Wibisono PGN Road Cycling Team + 31:09
78 2 Calvin Beneke ProTouch + 31:36
79 2 Jay Dutton St. George Continental Team + 32:47
80 1 Mohd Zamri Saleh Terengganu Inc. TSG + 33:27
81 1 Florian Dumourier Cambodia Cycling Academy + 34:46
82 1 Reynard Butler ProTouch + 45:24
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Eric Young Elevate - Webiplex 66
2 Nicholas White Team Bridgelane 61
3 Jaume Sureda Burgos-BH 50
4 Youcef Reguigui Terengganu Inc. TSG 41
5 Manuel Penalver Burgos-BH 37
6 Samuel Volkers Memil Pro Cycling 24
7 Rohan Du Plooy ProTouch 24
8 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo Delko Provence 22
9 Benjamin Hill Team Bridgelane 21
10 Sam Bassetti Elevate - Webiplex 21
11 Marcus Culey Team Sapura Cycling 20
12 Christopher Hatz Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 19
13 Georgios Bouglas SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team 19
14 Jamalidin Novardianto PGN Road Cycling Team 19
15 Emil Andersson Memil Pro Cycling 17
16 Yuan Tang Peng Taiwan 17
17 Chien Liang Chen Memil Pro Cycling 16
18 Timon Loderer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 12
19 George Simpson Elevate - Webiplex 10
20 Ryu Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen 9
21 Elliot Schultz Memil Pro Cycling 8
22 Chun Kai Feng Taiwan 7
23 Delio Fernandez Cruz Nippo Delko Provence 7
24 Robbie Hucker Team Ukyo 7
25 Benjamin Prades Team Ukyo 6
26 Mohd Zamri Saleh Terengganu Inc. TSG 6
27 Yuzuru Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen 5
28 Jonas Rapp Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 5
29 Luke Mudgway Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy 4
30 Jayde Julius ProTouch 4
31 Blake Quick St. George Continental Team 4
32 Andre Looij SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team 4
33 James Oram Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy 3
34 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff Team Sapura Cycling 3
35 Samy Aurignac Cambodia Cycling Academy 1
36 Roman Maikin Cambodia Cycling Academy 1
37 Ayden Toovey Team Bridgelane 1
38 Oleksandr Polivoda SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team 1
39 Edgar Nohales SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team 1
Info
Nation Taiwan
Date March 05
Where Kaoshing City -> Kaoshing City
What 05.Stage
Distance 128.5 km