Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour de Taiwan | 2020 Results

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overall Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Nicholas White Team Bridgelane 14:39:42125
02 Ryan Cavanagh St. George Continental Team + 0485
03 Marcus Culey Team Sapura Cycling + 1470
04 Chun Kai Feng Taiwan + 1560
05 Jaume Sureda Burgos-BH + 1750
06 Youcef Reguigui Terengganu Inc. TSG + 1740
07 Hideto Nakane Nippo Delko Provence + 1735
08 Benjamin Hill Team Bridgelane + 2130
09 Delio Fernandez Cruz Nippo Delko Provence + 2225
10 George Simpson Elevate - Webiplex + 2220
11 Yuzuru Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 2315
12 Robbie Hucker Team Ukyo + 2410
13 James Oram Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 245
14 Samuel Volkers Memil Pro Cycling + 255
15 Georgios Bouglas SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 255
16 Ryu Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 253
17 Jonas Rapp Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 253
18 Chien Liang Chen Memil Pro Cycling + 263
19 Timon Loderer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 263
20 Luke Mudgway Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 263
21 Benjamin Prades Team Ukyo + 263
22 Samy Aurignac Cambodia Cycling Academy + 263
23 Stefan Brandlmeier Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 263
24 Nariyuki Masuda Utsunomiya Blitzen + 263
25 Roman Maikin Cambodia Cycling Academy + 263
26 Sam Crome Team Ukyo + 26
27 Hayden McCormick Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 26
28 Ayden Toovey Team Bridgelane + 26
29 Hiroki Nishimura Utsunomiya Blitzen + 26
30 Muhamad Azman Team Sapura Cycling + 26
31 Fakhruddin Mazuki Terengganu Inc. TSG + 26
32 Sebastian Berwick St. George Continental Team + 26
33 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 26
34 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 26
35 Adam Roberge Elevate - Webiplex + 26
36 Yuma Koishi Team Ukyo + 26
37 Drew Morey Terengganu Inc. TSG + 26
38 Choon Huat Goh Terengganu Inc. TSG + 26
39 Jamalidin Novardianto PGN Road Cycling Team + 50
40 Emil Andersson Memil Pro Cycling + 01:17
41 Sam Bassetti Elevate - Webiplex + 01:31
42 Christopher Hatz Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 01:32
43 Kosuke Takeyama Team Ukyo + 01:37
44 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 01:38
45 Samuel Jenner Team Bridgelane + 01:49
46 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo Delko Provence + 02:45
47 Ulises Castillo Elevate - Webiplex + 03:25
48 Nur Aiman Rosli Team Sapura Cycling + 03:48
49 Manuel Penalver Burgos-BH + 03:51
50 Jan Koller Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 04:12
51 Yu Ming Su Taiwan + 06:44
52 Shao Hsuan Lu Taiwan + 08:15
53 Masahiro Ishigami Nippo Delko Provence + 08:26
54 Oleksandr Polivoda SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 08:30
55 Bambang Suryadi PGN Road Cycling Team + 09:01
56 Jayde Julius ProTouch + 09:20
57 Edgar Nohales SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 09:42
58 Atsushi Oka Nippo Delko Provence + 10:14
59 Ethan Batt Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 11:11
60 Eric Young Elevate - Webiplex + 11:13
61 Kaito Nakamura Utsunomiya Blitzen + 11:30
62 Jonathan Noble Memil Pro Cycling + 12:00
63 Rohan Du Plooy ProTouch + 12:11
64 Juan Pierre Van der Merwe Team Bridgelane + 12:48
65 Yuan Tang Peng Taiwan + 13:36
66 Alex Heaney St. George Continental Team + 14:01
67 Muhammad Mohd Shukri Team Sapura Cycling + 15:01
68 Elliot Schultz Memil Pro Cycling + 16:24
69 Ari Scott Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 16:50
70 Chi Hao Wu Taiwan + 18:33
71 Aiman Cahyadi PGN Road Cycling Team + 27:08
72 Gabriel Muller Cambodia Cycling Academy + 27:31
73 Antoine Berlin Cambodia Cycling Academy + 29:17
74 Blake Quick St. George Continental Team + 29:37
75 Andre Looij SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 30:51
76 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff Team Sapura Cycling + 30:51
77 Rachmad Wibisono PGN Road Cycling Team + 31:09
78 Calvin Beneke ProTouch + 31:36
79 Jay Dutton St. George Continental Team + 32:47
80 Mohd Zamri Saleh Terengganu Inc. TSG + 33:27
81 Florian Dumourier Cambodia Cycling Academy + 34:46
82 Reynard Butler ProTouch + 45:24
DNF Jose Neves Burgos-BH
DNF Jamal Hibatullah PGN Road Cycling Team
DNF Jeroen Meijers SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team
Information
Nations Taiwan
Date March 1st-5th
CAT 2.1