2019 Tour de Taiwan

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (19) Fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 James Piccoli 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 03:58:2102+ 06
02 Jonathan Clarke 1984 Floyd's Pro Cycling + 000112:17:54
03 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 0003+ 12
04 Scott Bowden 1995 Team Bridgelane + 0030+ 01:25
05 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 0033+ 03:36
06 Nariyuki Masuda 1983 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 0016+ 16
07 Marc Pritzen 1999 Team Office- Guru + 0029+ 01:13
08 Jesse Ewart 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 0006+ 16
09 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 0020+ 16
10 Chun Kai Feng 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 0005+ 16
11 Thomas Lebas 1985 Kinan Cycling Team + 0011+ 16
12 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo 1991 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0008+ 16
13 Hiu Fung Choy 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0019+ 16
14 Edmund Bradbury 1992 Memil Pro Cycling + 0007+ 16
15 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0017+ 16
16 Lorenzo Fortunato 1996 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 0014+ 16
17 Wilmar Paredes 1996 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0015+ 16
18 Diego Ochoa Camargo 1993 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0013+ 16
19 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 0018+ 16
20 Yuma Koishi 1993 Team Ukyo + 0022+ 16
21 Markus Freiberger 1995 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 0009+ 16
22 Nathan Earle 1988 Israel Cycling Academy + 0004+ 12
23 Salvador Guardiola 1988 Kinan Cycling Team + 0012+ 16
24 Choon Huat Goh 1991 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0024+ 16
25 Cristian Raileanu 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 0010+ 16
26 Marcos Garcia 1986 Kinan Cycling Team + 0026+ 16
27 Bernardo Suaza 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0028+ 01:02
28 Ruben Dario Acosta 1996 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 0025+ 16
29 Keegan Swirbul 1995 Floyd's Pro Cycling + 0023+ 16
30 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Floyd's Pro Cycling + 0021+ 16
31 Jonas Rapp 1994 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 2027+ 36
32 Ariya Phounsavath 1991 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 02:4732+ 03:03
33 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang 1986 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 02:4734+ 03:49
34 Hayden McCormick 1994 Team Bridgelane + 02:4731+ 03:03
35 Samuel Volkers 1992 Memil Pro Cycling + 04:2540+ 06:14
36 Fredrik Ludvigsson 1994 Memil Pro Cycling + 04:2536+ 04:41
37 Hannes Bergström 1995 Memil Pro Cycling + 04:2538+ 04:41
38 Nicholas White 1997 Team Bridgelane + 04:2535+ 04:28
39 Patrick Bosman 1994 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 04:2537+ 04:41
40 Alexander Tarlton 2000 Hermann Radteam + 04:2546+ 10:56
41 Travis McCabe 1989 Floyd's Pro Cycling + 04:2539+ 05:27
42 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat 1999 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 07:0244+ 10:18
43 Phucong Sai-Udomsin 1988 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 07:0271+ 32:38
44 Sarawut Sirironnachai 1992 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 07:0243+ 08:53
45 Muhamad Azman 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 07:0242+ 07:18
46 Giovanni Lonardi 1996 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 07:0241+ 07:08
47 Chi Hao Wu 1989 - + 09:1045+ 10:23
48 Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 09:1147+ 11:56
49 Jinsong Li 1997 Giant Cycling Team + 11:0858+ 16:26
50 Gustav Basson 1996 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 12:3249+ 13:15
51 Afiq Othman 1996 Terengganu Cycling Team + 12:4280+ 35:58
52 Florian Obersteiner 1995 Hermann Radteam + 12:4279+ 35:52
53 Ayden Toovey 1995 Team Bridgelane + 12:4255+ 14:33
54 Zhiwen Chen 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 12:4281+ 37:00
55 Wan Yau Lau 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 12:4288+ 40:29
56 Shao Hsuan Lu 1994 - + 12:4253+ 14:15
57 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 12:4248+ 12:58
58 Yudai Arashiro 1995 Kinan Cycling Team + 12:4250+ 13:44
59 Kakeru Omae 1997 Aisan Racing Team + 12:4266+ 20:46
60 Yuan Yang Peng 1993 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 12:4251+ 13:48
61 George Simpson 1993 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 12:4254+ 14:22
62 Travis Barrett 1999 Team Office- Guru + 12:4273+ 34:00
63 Dominik Hrinkow 1988 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 12:4269+ 29:02
64 Simone Bevilacqua 1997 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 12:4275+ 35:11
65 Ka Hoo Fung 1997 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 12:4270+ 31:39
66 Emile Jean 1993 Floyd's Pro Cycling + 12:4274+ 34:03
67 Akmal Zakaria 1996 Team Sapura Cycling + 12:4276+ 35:23
68 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 12:4652+ 13:48
69 Edwin Avila 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 12:4862+ 17:31
70 Martin Ford 1974 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 13:0085+ 39:00
71 Jan Montshioa 1991 Sampada Cycling Team + 13:0086+ 39:00
72 Mohamad Abdul Halil 1995 Team Sapura Cycling + 14:5390+ 40:53
73 Chih Hao Sergio Tu 1997 CCC Development Team + 14:53105+ 44:04
74 Nawuti Liphongyu 1991 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 14:5365+ 19:36
75 Mehdi Tigrine 1986 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 14:5389+ 40:30
76 Moreno Moser 1990 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 14:5396+ 42:03
77 Roberto Carlos Gonzalez Castillo 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 14:5364+ 19:36
78 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 14:5363+ 19:26
79 Nickolas Zukowsky 1998 Floyd's Pro Cycling + 14:5359+ 16:38
80 Christopher Hatz 1991 Hermann Radteam + 14:5357+ 15:55
81 Marcus Culey 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 14:5356+ 15:26
82 Eric Young 1989 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 14:5691+ 40:54
83 Alfredo Rodriguez 1997 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 14:5692+ 41:01
84 Burr Ho 1992 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 14:5672+ 33:49
85 Brian McCulloch 1982 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 15:52101+ 43:38
86 Ulises Castillo 1992 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 15:5284+ 38:31
87 Irwandie Lakasek 1995 Terengganu Cycling Team + 15:5294+ 41:52
88 Neil Van Der Ploeg 1987 Team Bridgelane + 15:5277+ 35:37
89 Florenz Knauer 1989 Hermann Radteam + 15:5293+ 41:50
90 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy + 15:5299+ 43:02
91 Jason Oosthuizen 1999 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 15:5287+ 39:45
92 Jonas Bokeloh 1996 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 15:52103+ 43:39
93 Zhaoliang Xu 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 15:52102+ 43:39
94 Jin Okubo 1988 Kinan Cycling Team + 15:5295+ 41:52
95 Jing Huei Wang 1996 - + 15:5282+ 38:28
96 Jordan Parra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 15:5261+ 16:54
97 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin 1989 Terengganu Cycling Team + 15:5283+ 38:31
98 Yasuharu Nakajima 1984 Kinan Cycling Team + 15:5267+ 23:44
99 Bryan Steven Gomez 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 15:5260+ 16:43
100 Hayato Yoshida 1989 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 15:5297+ 42:12
101 Shotaro Iribe 1989 Shimano Racing Team + 15:5268+ 25:40
102 Kazushige Kuboki 1989 Team Bridgestone Cycling + 15:5278+ 35:44
103 Charalampos Kastrantas 1991 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 15:52100+ 43:23
104 Andreas Hofer 1991 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 15:52104+ 43:39
105 Moreno Marchetti 1998 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 18:59106+ 48:10
106 Hai Wang Liu 1995 Giant Cycling Team + 19:5498+ 42:35
DNF Man Duo Liu 1998 Giant Cycling Team 999
DNF Eddie Van Heerden 1994 TEG Pro Cycling Team 999

Info

Race Tour de Taiwan
Nation Taiwan
Stage 04.stage
Type Hills
Distance 166.6 km
StartNantou County
FinishSun Moon Lake
DateMarch 20th (2019)
Leader J.Clarke
Points Y.Nakajima
Mountain W.Paredes

James Piccoli

Manager results

0 Honey Badgers
1 SFG Werrahessen
2 Vagabonds
3 the gladiators
4 Klimgeiten
5 Naiara Team