Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour de Taiwan | 2019 Stages

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 04.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 James Piccoli Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 03:58:2114
02 Jonathan Clarke Floyd's Pro Cycling + 005
03 Etienne Van Empel Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 003
04 Scott Bowden Team Bridgelane + 00
05 Hideto Nakane Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
06 Nariyuki Masuda Japan + 00
07 Marc Pritzen South Africa + 00
08 Jesse Ewart Team Sapura Cycling + 00
09 Masakazu Ito Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
10 Chun Kai Feng Taiwan + 00
11 Thomas Lebas Kinan Cycling Team + 00
12 Daniel Jaramillo Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
13 Hiu Fung Choy HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
14 Edmund Bradbury Memil Pro Cycling + 00
15 Artem Ovechkin Terengganu inc. TSG + 00
16 Lorenzo Fortunato Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
17 Wilmar Paredes [*] Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
18 Diego Ochoa Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
19 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 00
20 Yuma Koishi Japan + 00
21 Markus Freiberger Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00
22 Nathan Earle Israel Cycling Academy + 00
23 Salvador Guardiola Kinan Cycling Team + 00
24 Choon Huat Goh Terengganu inc. TSG + 00
25 Cristian Raileanu Team Sapura Cycling + 00
26 Marcos Garcia Kinan Cycling Team + 00
27 Bernardo Suaza Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
28 Ruben Acosta Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
29 Keegan Swirbul Floyd's Pro Cycling + 00
30 Serghei Tvetcov Floyd's Pro Cycling + 00
31 Jonas Rapp Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 20
32 Ariya Phounsavath Thailand Continental Team + 02:47
33 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang Thailand Continental Team + 02:47
34 Hayden McCormick Team Bridgelane + 02:47
35 Samuel Volkers Memil Pro Cycling + 04:25
36 Fredrik Ludvigsson Memil Pro Cycling + 04:25
37 Hannes Bergström Memil Pro Cycling + 04:25
38 Nicholas White Team Bridgelane + 04:25
39 Patrick Bosman Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 04:25
40 Alexander Tarlton Hermann Radteam + 04:25
41 Travis McCabe Floyd's Pro Cycling + 04:25
42 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat Thailand Continental Team + 07:02
43 Phucong Sai-Udomsin Thailand Continental Team + 07:02
44 Sarawut Sirironnachai Thailand Continental Team + 07:02
45 Muhamad Azman Team Sapura Cycling + 07:02
46 Giovanni Lonardi Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 07:02
47 Chi Hao Wu Taiwan + 09:10
48 Ho San Chiu HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 09:11
49 Jinsong Li Giant Cycling Team + 11:08
50 Gustav Basson South Africa + 12:32
51 Afiq Othman Terengganu inc. TSG + 12:42
52 Florian Obersteiner Hermann Radteam + 12:42
53 Ayden Toovey Team Bridgelane + 12:42
54 Zhiwen Chen Giant Cycling Team + 12:42
55 Wan Yau Lau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 12:42
56 Shao Hsuan Lu Taiwan + 12:42
57 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 12:42
58 Yudai Arashiro Kinan Cycling Team + 12:42
59 Kakeru Omae Japan + 12:42
60 Yuan Tang Peng Taiwan + 12:42
61 George Simpson Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 12:42
62 Travis Barrett South Africa + 12:42
63 Dominik Hrinkow Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 12:42
64 Simone Bevilacqua Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 12:42
65 Ka Hoo Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 12:42
66 Emile Jean Floyd's Pro Cycling + 12:42
67 Akmal Zakaria Team Sapura Cycling + 12:42
68 Giuseppe Fonzi Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 12:46
69 Edwin Avila Israel Cycling Academy + 12:48
70 Martin Ford Brunei Continental Team + 13:00
71 Jan Montshioa South Africa + 13:00
72 Mohamad Abdul Halil Team Sapura Cycling + 14:53
73 Sergio Tu Taiwan + 14:53
74 Nawuti Liphongyu Thailand Continental Team + 14:53
75 Mehdi Tigrine Brunei Continental Team + 14:53
76 Moreno Moser Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 14:53
77 Roberto Gonzalez Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 14:53
78 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 14:53
79 Nickolas Zukowsky Floyd's Pro Cycling + 14:53
80 Christopher Hatz Hermann Radteam + 14:53
81 Marcus Culey Team Sapura Cycling + 14:53
82 Eric Young Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 14:56
83 Alfredo Rodriguez Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 14:56
84 Burr Ho HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 14:56
85 Brian McCulloch Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 15:52
86 Ulises Castillo Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 15:52
87 Irwandie Lakasek Terengganu inc. TSG + 15:52
88 Neil Van Der Ploeg Team Bridgelane + 15:52
89 Florenz Knauer Hermann Radteam + 15:52
90 Omer Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 15:52
91 Jason Oosthuizen South Africa + 15:52
92 Jonas Bokeloh Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 15:52
93 Zhaoliang Xu Giant Cycling Team + 15:52
94 Jin Okubo Kinan Cycling Team + 15:52
95 Jing Huei Wang Taiwan + 15:52
96 Jordan Parra Manzana - Postobon Team + 15:52
97 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin Terengganu inc. TSG + 15:52
98 Yasuharu Nakajima Kinan Cycling Team + 15:52
99 Bryan Gomez Manzana - Postobon Team + 15:52
100 Hayato Yoshida Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 15:52
101 Shotaro Iribe Japan + 15:52
102 Kazushige Kuboki Japan + 15:52
103 Charalampos Kastrantas Brunei Continental Team + 15:52
104 Andreas Hofer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 15:52
105 Moreno Marchetti Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 18:59
106 Hai Wang Liu Giant Cycling Team + 19:54
DNF Man Duo Liu Giant Cycling Team
DNF Eddie Van Heerden South Africa
Pos Name Team Time
01 2 Jonathan Clarke Floyd's Pro Cycling 12:17:54
02 20 James Piccoli Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 06
03 4 Etienne Van Empel Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 12
04 - Nathan Earle Israel Cycling Academy + 12
05 - Chun Kai Feng + 16
06 3 Jesse Ewart Team Sapura Cycling + 16
07 5 Edmund Bradbury Memil Pro Cycling + 16
08 6 Daniel Jaramillo Manzana - Postobon Team + 16
09 2 Markus Freiberger Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 16
10 - Cristian Raileanu Team Sapura Cycling + 16
11 5 Thomas Lebas Kinan Cycling Team + 16
12 1 Salvador Guardiola Kinan Cycling Team + 16
13 2 Diego Ochoa Manzana - Postobon Team + 16
14 3 Lorenzo Fortunato Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 16
15 3 Wilmar Paredes [*] Manzana - Postobon Team + 16
16 5 Nariyuki Masuda + 16
17 6 Artem Ovechkin Terengganu inc. TSG Cycling Team + 16
18 6 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 16
19 6 Hiu Fung Choy HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 16
20 11 Masakazu Ito Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 16
21 5 Serghei Tvetcov Floyd's Pro Cycling + 16
22 5 Yuma Koishi + 16
23 6 Keegan Swirbul Floyd's Pro Cycling + 16
24 11 Choon Huat Goh Terengganu inc. TSG Cycling Team + 16
25 9 Ruben Acosta Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 16
26 10 Marcos Garcia Kinan Cycling Team + 16
27 7 Jonas Rapp Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 36
28 19 Bernardo Suaza Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:02
29 20 Marc Pritzen + 01:13
30 21 Scott Bowden Team Bridgelane + 01:25
31 25 Hayden McCormick Team Bridgelane + 03:03
32 5 Ariya Phounsavath Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 03:03
33 27 Hideto Nakane Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 03:36
34 12 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 03:49
35 33 Nicholas White Team Bridgelane + 04:28
36 28 Fredrik Ludvigsson Memil Pro Cycling + 04:41
37 7 Patrick Bosman Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 04:41
38 6 Hannes Bergström Memil Pro Cycling + 04:41
39 2 Travis McCabe Floyd's Pro Cycling + 05:27
40 15 Samuel Volkers Memil Pro Cycling + 06:14
41 40 Giovanni Lonardi Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 07:08
42 14 Muhamad Azman Team Sapura Cycling + 07:18
43 13 Sarawut Sirironnachai Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 08:53
44 15 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 10:18
45 5 Chi Hao Wu + 10:23
46 20 Alexander Tarlton Hermann Radteam + 10:56
47 11 Ho San Chiu HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 11:56
48 29 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 12:58
49 10 Gustav Basson + 13:15
50 6 Yudai Arashiro Kinan Cycling Team + 13:44
51 3 Yuan Tang Peng + 13:48
52 7 Giuseppe Fonzi Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 13:48
53 1 Shao Hsuan Lu + 14:15
54 1 George Simpson Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 14:22
55 2 Ayden Toovey Team Bridgelane + 14:33
56 18 Marcus Culey Team Sapura Cycling + 15:26
57 14 Christopher Hatz Hermann Radteam + 15:55
58 7 Jinsong Li Giant Cycling Team + 16:26
59 5 Nickolas Zukowsky Floyd's Pro Cycling + 16:38
60 20 Bryan Gomez Manzana - Postobon Team + 16:43
61 19 Jordan Parra Manzana - Postobon Team + 16:54
62 - Edwin Avila Israel Cycling Academy + 17:31
63 2 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 19:26
64 1 Roberto Gonzalez Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 19:36
65 1 Nawuti Liphongyu Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 19:36
66 2 Kakeru Omae + 20:46
67 - Yasuharu Nakajima Kinan Cycling Team + 23:44
68 1 Shotaro Iribe + 25:40
69 1 Dominik Hrinkow Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 29:02
70 2 Ka Hoo Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 31:39
71 16 Phucong Sai-Udomsin Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 32:38
72 1 Burr Ho HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 33:49
73 2 Travis Barrett + 34:00
74 2 Emile Jean Floyd's Pro Cycling + 34:03
75 2 Simone Bevilacqua Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 35:11
76 5 Akmal Zakaria Team Sapura Cycling + 35:23
77 4 Neil Van Der Ploeg Team Bridgelane + 35:37
78 4 Kazushige Kuboki + 35:44
79 4 Florian Obersteiner Hermann Radteam + 35:52
80 4 Afiq Othman Terengganu inc. TSG Cycling Team + 35:58
81 5 Zhiwen Chen Giant Cycling Team + 37:00
82 4 Jing Huei Wang + 38:28
83 4 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin Terengganu inc. TSG Cycling Team + 38:31
84 4 Ulises Castillo Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 38:31
85 8 Martin Ford Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 39:00
86 9 Jan Montshioa + 39:00
87 2 Jason Oosthuizen + 39:45
88 18 Wan Yau Lau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 40:29
89 1 Mehdi Tigrine Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 40:30
90 6 Mohamad Abdul Halil Team Sapura Cycling + 40:53
91 1 Eric Young Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 40:54
92 5 Alfredo Rodriguez Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 41:01
93 2 Florenz Knauer Hermann Radteam + 41:50
94 2 Irwandie Lakasek Terengganu inc. TSG Cycling Team + 41:52
95 1 Jin Okubo Kinan Cycling Team + 41:52
96 4 Moreno Moser Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 42:03
97 1 Hayato Yoshida Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 42:12
98 16 Hai Wang Liu Giant Cycling Team + 42:35
99 - Omer Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 43:02
100 1 Charalampos Kastrantas Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 43:23
101 1 Brian McCulloch Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 43:38
102 1 Zhaoliang Xu Giant Cycling Team + 43:39
103 1 Jonas Bokeloh Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 43:39
104 1 Andreas Hofer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 43:39
105 3 Sergio Tu + 44:04
106 1 Moreno Marchetti Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 48:10
Info
Nations Taiwan
Date March 20th
Where Nantou County -> Sun Moon Lake
What 04.Stage
Distance 166.6 km
Leader J.Clarke
Points Y.Nakajima
Mountain W.Paredes