Tour de Taiwan - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Bryan Gomez Manzana - Postobon Team 01:45:2614
02 Eric Young Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 005
03 Yasuharu Nakajima Kinan Cycling Team + 003
04 Alfredo Rodriguez Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 00
05 Travis McCabe Floyd's Pro Cycling + 00
06 Jordan Parra Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
07 Chun Kai Feng Taiwan + 00
08 Giovanni Lonardi Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
09 Yuan Tang Peng Taiwan + 00
10 Gustav Basson South Africa + 00
11 Ayden Toovey Team Bridgelane + 00
12 Zhiwen Chen Giant Cycling Team + 00
13 Nickolas Zukowsky Floyd's Pro Cycling + 00
14 Hayden McCormick Team Bridgelane + 00
15 Neil Van Der Ploeg Team Bridgelane + 00
16 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin Terengganu inc. TSG + 00
17 Kazushige Kuboki Japan + 00
18 Edwin Avila Israel Cycling Academy + 00
19 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 00
20 Hayato Yoshida Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
21 Hideto Nakane Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
22 Florenz Knauer Hermann Radteam + 00
23 Nicholas White Team Bridgelane + 00
24 Irwandie Lakasek Terengganu inc. TSG + 00
25 Jason Lea Team Bridgelane + 00
26 Afiq Othman Terengganu inc. TSG + 00
27 Scott Bowden Team Bridgelane + 00
28 Phucong Saiudomsin Thailand Continental Team + 00
29 Florian Obersteiner Hermann Radteam + 00
30 Samuel Volkers Memil Pro Cycling + 00
31 Cristian Raileanu Team Sapura Cycling + 00
32 Marc Pritzen South Africa + 00
33 Roy Eefting Memil Pro Cycling + 00
34 Fredrik Ludvigsson Memil Pro Cycling + 00
35 Moreno Marchetti Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
36 Zhaoliang Xu Giant Cycling Team + 00
37 Yudai Arashiro Kinan Cycling Team + 00
38 Sarawut Sirironnachai Thailand Continental Team + 00
39 Omer Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 00
40 Etienne Van Empel Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
41 Christopher Hatz Hermann Radteam + 00
42 Emile Jean Floyd's Pro Cycling + 00
43 Daniel Jaramillo Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
44 Travis Barrett South Africa + 00
45 Jesse Ewart Team Sapura Cycling + 00
46 Nariyuki Masuda Japan + 00
47 Burr Ho HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
48 Jonas Bokeloh Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00
49 Jason Oosthuizen South Africa + 00
50 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 00
51 Markus Freiberger Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00
52 James Piccoli Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 00
53 Edmund Bradbury Memil Pro Cycling + 00
54 Erik Bergström Frisk Memil Pro Cycling + 00
55 Wilmar Paredes Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
56 Marcus Culey Team Sapura Cycling + 00
57 Serghei Tvetcov Floyd's Pro Cycling + 00
58 Thomas Lebas Kinan Cycling Team + 00
59 Diego Ochoa Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
60 Salvador Guardiola Kinan Cycling Team + 00
61 Lorenzo Fortunato Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
62 Akmal Zakaria Team Sapura Cycling + 00
63 Roberto Gonzalez Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
64 Nathan Earle Israel Cycling Academy + 00
65 Alexander Tarlton Hermann Radteam + 00
66 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 00
67 Keegan Swirbul Floyd's Pro Cycling + 00
68 Jonas Rapp Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00
69 Kakeru Omae Japan + 00
70 Chi Hao Wu Taiwan + 00
71 Shao Hsuan Lu Taiwan + 00
72 Jinsong Li Giant Cycling Team + 00
73 Hiu Fung Choy HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
74 Andreas Hofer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00
75 Nawuti Liphongyu Thailand Continental Team + 00
76 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat Thailand Continental Team + 00
77 Masakazu Ito Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
78 Hannes Bergström Frisk Memil Pro Cycling + 00
79 Bernardo Suaza Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
80 Muhamad Azman Team Sapura Cycling + 00
81 Jin Okubo Kinan Cycling Team + 00
82 Artem Ovechkin Terengganu inc. TSG + 00
83 Shotaro Iribe Japan + 00
84 Wan Yau Lau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
85 Ka Hoo Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
86 Ruben Acosta Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
87 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang Thailand Continental Team + 00
88 Sergio Tu Taiwan + 00
89 Amiruddin Haji Amir Brunei Continental Team + 00
90 Yuma Koishi Japan + 00
91 George Simpson Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 00
92 Dominik Hrinkow Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00
93 Ariya Phounsavath Thailand Continental Team + 00
94 Giuseppe Fonzi Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
95 Jing Huei Wang Taiwan + 00
96 Marcos Garcia Kinan Cycling Team + 00
97 Choon Huat Goh Terengganu inc. TSG + 00
98 Man Duo Liu Giant Cycling Team + 00
99 Jonathan Clarke Floyd's Pro Cycling + 00
100 Charalampos Kastrantas Brunei Continental Team + 00
101 Martin Ford Brunei Continental Team + 00
102 Jan Montshioa South Africa + 00
103 Moreno Moser Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
104 Eddie Van Heerden South Africa + 00
105 Mehdi Tigrine Brunei Continental Team + 00
106 Ho San Chiu HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
107 Zilin Yuan Giant Cycling Team + 00
108 Brian McCulloch Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 00
109 Ulises Castillo Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 00
110 Hai Wang Liu Giant Cycling Team + 00
111 Patrick Bosman Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00
112 Mohamad Abdul Halil Team Sapura Cycling + 00
113 Simone Bevilacqua Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
114 Muhamad Fakhruazan Mohd Hanifian Brunei Continental Team + 00
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Bryan Gomez Manzana - Postobon Team 01:45:16
02 Shao Hsuan Lu Taiwan + 03
03 Eric Young Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 04
04 Burr Ho HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 05
05 Jing Huei Wang Taiwan + 05
06 Yasuharu Nakajima Kinan Cycling Team + 06
07 Phucong Saiudomsin Thailand Continental Team + 09
08 Alfredo Rodriguez Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 10
09 Travis McCabe Floyd's Pro Cycling + 10
10 Jordan Parra Manzana - Postobon Team + 10
11 Chun Kai Feng Taiwan + 10
12 Giovanni Lonardi Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 10
13 Yuan Tang Peng Taiwan + 10
14 Gustav Basson South Africa + 10
15 Ayden Toovey Team Bridgelane + 10
16 Zhiwen Chen Giant Cycling Team + 10
17 Nickolas Zukowsky Floyd's Pro Cycling + 10
18 Hayden McCormick Team Bridgelane + 10
19 Neil Van Der Ploeg Team Bridgelane + 10
20 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin Terengganu inc. TSG + 10
21 Kazushige Kuboki Japan + 10
22 Edwin Avila Israel Cycling Academy + 10
23 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 10
24 Hayato Yoshida Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 10
25 Hideto Nakane Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 10
26 Florenz Knauer Hermann Radteam + 10
27 Nicholas White Team Bridgelane + 10
28 Irwandie Lakasek Terengganu inc. TSG + 10
29 Jason Lea Team Bridgelane + 10
30 Afiq Othman Terengganu inc. TSG + 10
31 Scott Bowden Team Bridgelane + 10
32 Florian Obersteiner Hermann Radteam + 10
33 Samuel Volkers Memil Pro Cycling + 10
34 Cristian Raileanu Team Sapura Cycling + 10
35 Marc Pritzen South Africa + 10
36 Roy Eefting Memil Pro Cycling + 10
37 Fredrik Ludvigsson Memil Pro Cycling + 10
38 Moreno Marchetti Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 10
39 Zhaoliang Xu Giant Cycling Team + 10
40 Yudai Arashiro Kinan Cycling Team + 10
41 Sarawut Sirironnachai Thailand Continental Team + 10
42 Omer Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 10
43 Etienne Van Empel Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 10
44 Christopher Hatz Hermann Radteam + 10
45 Emile Jean Floyd's Pro Cycling + 10
46 Daniel Jaramillo Manzana - Postobon Team + 10
47 Travis Barrett South Africa + 10
48 Jesse Ewart Team Sapura Cycling + 10
49 Nariyuki Masuda Japan + 10
50 Jonas Bokeloh Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 10
51 Jason Oosthuizen South Africa + 10
52 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 10
53 Markus Freiberger Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 10
54 James Piccoli Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 10
55 Edmund Bradbury Memil Pro Cycling + 10
56 Erik Bergström Frisk Memil Pro Cycling + 10
57 Wilmar Paredes [*] Manzana - Postobon Team + 10
58 Serghei Tvetcov Floyd's Pro Cycling + 10
59 Thomas Lebas Kinan Cycling Team + 10
60 Diego Ochoa Manzana - Postobon Team + 10
61 Salvador Guardiola Kinan Cycling Team + 10
62 Lorenzo Fortunato Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 10
63 Akmal Zakaria Team Sapura Cycling + 10
64 Roberto Gonzalez Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 10
65 Nathan Earle Israel Cycling Academy + 10
66 Alexander Tarlton Hermann Radteam + 10
67 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 10
68 Keegan Swirbul Floyd's Pro Cycling + 10
69 Jonas Rapp Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 10
70 Kakeru Omae Japan + 10
71 Chi Hao Wu Taiwan + 10
72 Jinsong Li Giant Cycling Team + 10
73 Hiu Fung Choy HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 10
74 Andreas Hofer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 10
75 Nawuti Liphongyu Thailand Continental Team + 10
76 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat Thailand Continental Team + 10
77 Masakazu Ito Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 10
78 Hannes Bergström Frisk Memil Pro Cycling + 10
79 Bernardo Suaza Manzana - Postobon Team + 10
80 Muhamad Azman Team Sapura Cycling + 10
81 Jin Okubo Kinan Cycling Team + 10
82 Artem Ovechkin Terengganu inc. TSG + 10
83 Shotaro Iribe Japan + 10
84 Wan Yau Lau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 10
85 Ka Hoo Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 10
86 Ruben Acosta Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 10
87 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang Thailand Continental Team + 10
88 Sergio Tu Taiwan + 10
89 Amiruddin Haji Amir Brunei Continental Team + 10
90 Yuma Koishi Japan + 10
91 George Simpson Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 10
92 Dominik Hrinkow Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 10
93 Ariya Phounsavath Thailand Continental Team + 10
94 Giuseppe Fonzi Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 10
95 Marcos Garcia Kinan Cycling Team + 10
96 Choon Huat Goh Terengganu inc. TSG + 10
97 Man Duo Liu Giant Cycling Team + 10
98 Jonathan Clarke Floyd's Pro Cycling + 10
99 Charalampos Kastrantas Brunei Continental Team + 10
100 Martin Ford Brunei Continental Team + 10
101 Jan Montshioa South Africa + 10
102 Moreno Moser Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 10
103 Eddie Van Heerden South Africa + 10
104 Mehdi Tigrine Brunei Continental Team + 10
105 Ho San Chiu HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 10
106 Zilin Yuan Giant Cycling Team + 10
107 Brian McCulloch Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 10
108 Ulises Castillo Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 10
109 Hai Wang Liu Giant Cycling Team + 10
110 Patrick Bosman Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 10
111 Mohamad Abdul Halil Team Sapura Cycling + 10
112 Simone Bevilacqua Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 10
113 Muhamad Fakhruazan Mohd Hanifian Brunei Continental Team + 10
114 Marcus Culey Team Sapura Cycling + 30
Information
Nation Taiwan
Date 17th March
Where Taipei -> Taipei
What 1st stage
Distance 83.2 km
Leader B.Gomez
Points B.Gomez
Other
Embed Results