2019 Tour de Taiwan

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (19) Fantasy

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination

Results after stage 05 FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Jonathan Clarke 1984 Australia Floyd's Pro Cycling 16:44:14
02 James Piccoli 1991 Canada Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 06
03 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Netherlands Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 10
04 Nathan Earle 1988 Australia Israel Cycling Academy + 12
05 Diego Ochoa Camargo 1993 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team + 13
06 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Israel Cycling Academy + 14
07 Edmund Bradbury 1992 Great Britain Memil Pro Cycling + 15
08 Nariyuki Masuda 1983 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen + 15
09 Chun Kai Feng 1988 Taiwan Bahrain - Merida + 16
10 Cristian Raileanu 1993 Moldova Team Sapura Cycling + 16
11 Markus Freiberger 1995 Austria Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 16
12 Jesse Ewart 1994 Australia Team Sapura Cycling + 16
13 Salvador Guardiola 1988 Spain Kinan Cycling Team + 16
14 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo 1991 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team + 16
15 Thomas Lebas 1985 France Kinan Cycling Team + 16
16 Lorenzo Fortunato 1996 Italy Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 16
17 Masakazu Ito 1988 Japan Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 16
18 Wilmar Paredes 1996 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team + 16
19 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Russia Terengganu Cycling Team + 16
20 Hiu Fung Choy 1996 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 16
21 Yuma Koishi 1993 Japan Team Ukyo + 16
22 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Romania Floyd's Pro Cycling + 16
23 Choon Huat Goh 1991 Singapore Terengganu Cycling Team + 16
24 Keegan Swirbul 1995 USA Floyd's Pro Cycling + 16
25 Ruben Dario Acosta 1996 Colombia Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 16
26 Marcos Garcia 1986 Spain Kinan Cycling Team + 16
27 Jonas Rapp 1994 Germany Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 36
28 Bernardo Suaza 1992 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:02
29 Marc Pritzen 1999 South Africa Team Office- Guru + 01:13
30 Scott Bowden 1995 Australia Team Bridgelane + 01:36
31 Ariya Phounsavath 1991 Laos Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 03:03
32 Hayden McCormick 1994 New Zealand Team Bridgelane + 03:40
33 Hideto Nakane 1990 Japan Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 03:47
34 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang 1986 Thailand Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 03:49
35 Nicholas White 1997 Australia Team Bridgelane + 04:28
36 Fredrik Ludvigsson 1994 Sweden Memil Pro Cycling + 04:41
37 Patrick Bosman 1994 Austria Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 04:41
38 Hannes Bergström 1995 Sweden Memil Pro Cycling + 04:41
39 Travis McCabe 1989 USA Floyd's Pro Cycling + 05:27
40 Samuel Volkers 1992 Australia Memil Pro Cycling + 06:14
41 Giovanni Lonardi 1996 Italy Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 06:58
42 Muhamad Azman 1994 Malaysia Team Sapura Cycling + 07:18
43 Sarawut Sirironnachai 1992 Thailand Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 08:53
44 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat 1999 Thailand Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 10:18
45 Chi Hao Wu 1989 Taiwan - + 10:23
46 Alexander Tarlton 2000 Germany Hermann Radteam + 10:56
47 Ho San Chiu 1995 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 11:56
48 Daniel Turek 1993 Czech Republic Israel Cycling Academy + 12:58
49 Gustav Basson 1996 South Africa TEG Pro Cycling Team + 13:15
50 Yuan Yang Peng 1993 Taiwan Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 13:46
51 Yudai Arashiro 1995 Japan Kinan Cycling Team + 14:03
52 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Italy Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 14:11
53 Shao Hsuan Lu 1994 Taiwan - + 14:15
54 Ayden Toovey 1995 Australia Team Bridgelane + 14:33
55 Marcus Culey 1993 Australia Team Sapura Cycling + 15:53
56 Christopher Hatz 1991 Germany Hermann Radteam + 15:55
57 Bryan Steven Gomez 1994 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team + 16:43
58 Nickolas Zukowsky 1998 Canada Floyd's Pro Cycling + 16:51
59 Jordan Parra 1994 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team + 16:54
60 Jinsong Li 1997 China Giant Cycling Team + 17:42
61 Hamish Schreurs 1994 New Zealand Israel Cycling Academy + 19:26
62 Roberto Carlos Gonzalez Castillo 1994 Panama Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 19:36
63 Nawuti Liphongyu 1991 Thailand Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 19:36
64 Kakeru Omae 1997 Japan Aisan Racing Team + 20:46
65 Yasuharu Nakajima 1984 Japan Kinan Cycling Team + 23:44
66 Edwin Avila 1989 Colombia Israel Cycling Academy + 27:35
67 Shotaro Iribe 1989 Japan Shimano Racing Team + 29:01
68 Ka Hoo Fung 1997 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 31:39
69 Phucong Sai-Udomsin 1988 Thailand Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 32:38
70 Burr Ho 1992 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 33:49
71 Travis Barrett 1999 South Africa Team Office- Guru + 34:00
72 Emile Jean 1993 Canada Floyd's Pro Cycling + 34:03
73 Simone Bevilacqua 1997 Italy Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 35:10
74 Akmal Zakaria 1996 Malaysia Team Sapura Cycling + 35:23
75 Afiq Othman 1996 Malaysia Terengganu Cycling Team + 35:58
76 Neil Van Der Ploeg 1987 Australia Team Bridgelane + 36:14
77 Florian Obersteiner 1995 Germany Hermann Radteam + 36:29
78 Zhiwen Chen 1998 China Giant Cycling Team + 37:00
79 Jing Huei Wang 1996 Taiwan - + 38:28
80 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin 1989 Malaysia Terengganu Cycling Team + 38:31
81 Ulises Castillo 1992 Mexico Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 38:31
82 Jan Montshioa 1991 South Africa Sampada Cycling Team + 39:00
83 Martin Ford 1974 Great Britain Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 39:13
84 Jason Oosthuizen 1999 South Africa TEG Pro Cycling Team + 39:45
85 Wan Yau Lau 1996 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 40:29
86 Eric Young 1989 USA Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 40:48
87 Mohamad Abdul Halil 1995 Malaysia Team Sapura Cycling + 40:53
88 Mehdi Tigrine 1986 Belgium Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 40:56
89 Alfredo Rodriguez 1997 Mexico Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 41:01
90 Florenz Knauer 1989 Germany Hermann Radteam + 41:50
91 Irwandie Lakasek 1995 Malaysia Terengganu Cycling Team + 41:52
92 Hayato Yoshida 1989 Japan Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 42:08
93 Hai Wang Liu 1995 China Giant Cycling Team + 42:35
94 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Israel Cycling Academy + 43:02
95 Kazushige Kuboki 1989 Japan Team Bridgestone Cycling + 43:03
96 Zhaoliang Xu 1998 China Giant Cycling Team + 43:39
97 Jonas Bokeloh 1996 Germany Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 43:39
98 Charalampos Kastrantas 1991 Greece Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 44:00
99 Moreno Moser 1990 Italy Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 44:13
100 Chih Hao Sergio Tu 1997 Taiwan CCC Development Team + 44:37
101 Andreas Hofer 1991 Austria Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 45:06
102 Brian McCulloch 1982 USA Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 45:13
103 Moreno Marchetti 1998 Italy Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 48:10

Info

RaceTour de Taiwan
Nation Taiwan
DateMarch 17th-21st
Edition2019
Classification2.1
Leader J.Clarke
Points Y.Nakajima
Mountain W.Paredes

Jonathan Clarke

Manager results

1 Vagabonds
2 Moncalvillo
3 JuhaMieto
4 Ruvu
5 BartVelo