2018 Tour de Taiwan

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Robbie Hucker 1990 Team Ukyo 02:53:4601 26 04:42:31
02 Hyeong Min Choe 1990 South Korea + 0002 99 + 04
03 Jonathan Clarke 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 0003 76 + 06
04 Félix Barón 1991 Team Illuminate + 0007 82 + 10
05 Chris Harper 1994 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0009 91 + 10
06 Lennert Teugels 1993 Cibel - Cebon + 0004 24 + 09
07 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Japan + 0006 30 + 10
08 Connor Brown 1996 Team Illuminate + 0005 24 + 10
09 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Cibel - Cebon + 0008 86 + 10
10 Luis Lemus 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 0010 88 + 10
11 Cameron Bayly 1990 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 2211 82 + 32
12 James Piccoli 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 2312 50 + 33
13 Markus Freiberger 1995 Hrinkow Advarics CT + 2716 32 + 37
14 Sam Bassetti 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 3127 26 + 41
15 Luca Pacioni 1993 Wilier Triestina + 3117 8 + 41
16 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 UnitedHealthcare + 3148 61 + 41
17 Edwin Avila 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 3118 10 + 41
18 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 3121 12 + 41
19 Eder Frayre 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 3119 4 + 41
20 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 UnitedHealthcare + 3139 38 + 41
21 Simon Pellaud 1992 Team Illuminate + 3113 10 + 34
22 Benjamin Prades 1983 Team Ukyo + 3126 17 + 41
23 Raymond Kreder 1989 Team Ukyo + 3115 10 + 37
24 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 3122 12 + 41
25 Joon Yong Seo 1988 South Korea + 3114 10 + 35
26 Dominik Hrinkow 1988 Hrinkow Advarics CT + 3128 14 + 41
27 Eddie Van Heerden 1994 South Africa + 3136 29 + 41
28 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Hrinkow Advarics CT + 3120 2 + 41
29 Takeaki Amezawa 1995 Japan + 3132 22 + 41
30 Cameron Piper 1991 Team Illuminate + 3152 58 + 01:01
31 Gianni Marchand 1990 Cibel - Cebon + 3135 25 + 41
32 Cedric Raymackers 1992 Cibel - Cebon + 3130 11 + 41
33 Chun Kai Feng 1988 Taiwan + 3124 7 + 41
34 Filippo Zaccanti 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 3138 25 + 41
35 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Team Illuminate + 3140 24 + 41
36 Scott Bowden 1995 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 3141 26 + 41
37 Simone Velasco 1995 Wilier Triestina + 3137 21 + 41
38 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Cibel - Cebon + 3145 29 + 41
39 Alex Turrin 1992 Wilier Triestina + 3129 1 + 41
40 Jambaljamats Sainbayar 1996 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 3131 9 + 41
41 Lachlan Norris 1987 UnitedHealthcare + 3144 25 + 41
42 Hiu Fung Choy 1996 Hong Kong + 3149 36 + 41
43 Jesse Ewart 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 3133 13 + 41
44 Tyler Williams 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 3125 4 + 41
45 Jason Lea 1996 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 3123 7 + 41
46 Brecht Ruyters 1993 Cibel - Cebon + 3143 18 + 41
47 Rodrigo Araque 1991 Team Ukyo + 3146 22 + 41
48 Patrick Bosman 1994 Hrinkow Advarics CT + 3147 26 + 41
49 Alan Marangoni 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 3151 56 + 41
50 Miguel Florez 1996 Wilier Triestina + 3142 15 + 41
51 Kevin Girkins 1989 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 3134 5 + 41
52 Yuma Koishi 1993 Team Ukyo + 3150 37 + 41
53 Ben Hetherington 1995 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 01:2156 15 + 01:31
54 Rei Onodera 1995 Japan + 01:2154 47 + 01:31
55 Mario Vogt 1992 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:2153 51 + 01:23
56 Chien Liang Chen 1993 Taiwan + 01:2155 31 + 01:31
57 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:2357 32 + 01:33
58 Marino Kobayashi 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:2359 8 + 01:33
59 Calvin Beneke 1991 South Africa + 01:2358 26 + 01:33
60 Muhshin Misbah 1997 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:3560 16 + 01:45
61 Ka Hoo Fung 1997 Hong Kong + 01:3561 20 + 01:45
62 Sang Hong Park 1989 South Korea + 01:5362 18 + 02:03
63 Akmal Zakaria 1996 Team Sapura Cycling + 02:0563 52 + 02:15
64 Mornay Van Heerden 1996 South Africa + 02:1865 18 + 02:28
65 Yuttana Mano 1997 Thailand + 02:1866 20 + 02:28
66 Aidan Van Niekerk 1997 South Africa + 02:1864 20 + 02:28
67 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat 1999 Thailand + 02:2068 16 + 02:30
68 Ayden Toovey 1995 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 02:2067 15 + 02:30
69 Ho San Chiu 1995 Hong Kong + 03:0670 8 + 03:16
70 Hayato Okamoto 1995 Japan + 03:0669 68 + 03:06
71 Alfredo Rodriguez 1997 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 03:2972 57 + 03:37
72 Shao Hsuan Lu 1994 Taiwan + 03:2971 65 + 03:36
73 Chien Chou Chen 1997 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 03:3173 38 + 03:41
74 Jae Woong Choi 1997 South Korea + 03:3174 32 + 03:41
75 Imerio Cima 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:3375 58 + 03:43
76 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 03:3876 50 + 03:48
77 Hayato Yoshida 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:3877 31 + 03:48
78 En Chieh Liu 1994 Taiwan + 04:1978 33 + 04:29
79 Peerapong Ladngern 1995 Thailand + 04:1982 6 + 04:29
80 Nawuti Liphongyu 1991 Thailand + 04:1979 32 + 04:29
81 Warut Paekrathok 1999 Thailand + 04:1980 30 + 04:29
82 Adiq Othman 1991 Team Sapura Cycling + 04:1981 9 + 04:29
83 Burr Ho 1992 Hong Kong + 04:1985 26 + 04:49
84 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Wilier Triestina + 04:2383 17 + 04:33
85 Jing Huei Wang 1996 Taiwan + 04:2984 9 + 04:39
86 Jason Oosthuizen 1999 South Africa + 04:4486 66 + 04:54
87 Mohamad Abdul Halil 1995 Team Sapura Cycling + 04:4787 74 + 04:57
88 Brian McCulloch 1982 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 04:4788 9 + 04:57
89 Junya Sano 1982 Japan + 05:0389 2 + 05:13
90 Chi Hao Wu 1989 Taiwan + 05:2490 2 + 05:34
91 Andreas Hofer 1991 Hrinkow Advarics CT + 06:5595 36 + 07:05
92 Timon Loderer 1991 Hrinkow Advarics CT + 06:5592 73 + 07:05
93 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 06:5594 38 + 07:05
94 Michael Freiberg 1990 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 06:5593 55 + 07:05
95 Roy Eefting 1989 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 06:5591 81 + 07:02
96 Ryu Suzuki 1992 Japan + 06:5796 84 + 07:07
97 Chao Kai Chin 1993 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 07:3297 60 + 07:42
98 Wan Hei Lau 1995 Hong Kong + 07:3298 43 + 07:42
99 Setthawut Yordsuwan 1994 Thailand + 07:3499 29 + 07:44
100 Hiski Kanerva 1994 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 07:35100 4 + 07:45
101 Jae Yeon Im 1991 South Korea + 07:47101 83 + 07:57
102 Wan Yau Lau 1996 Hong Kong + 07:47103 2 + 07:57
103 Samuel Volkers 1992 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 07:47102 7 + 07:57
104 Martin Laas 1993 Team Illuminate + 08:01104 90 + 08:11
105 Robert Orr 1980 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 08:18105 15 + 08:28
106 Hai Tao Wen 1997 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 08:33106 57 + 08:43
107 Jacob Tipper 1991 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 09:05107 8 + 09:15
108 Aviv Yechezkel 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 09:44108 6 + 09:54
109 Byron Munton 1998 South Africa + 10:06109 5 + 10:16
110 Oscar Pujol 1983 Team Ukyo + 12:02110 28 + 12:12
111 Jia Liang Liu 1994 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 18:02111 8 + 18:12

Info

Race Tour de Taiwan
Nation Taiwan
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 120 km
StartTaoyuan
FinishJiaobanshan Park
DateMarch 12th (2018)
Leader R.Hucker
Points H.Okamoto
Mountain F.Barón