2018 Tour de Taiwan

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Hayato Okamoto 1995 Japan 01:48:5501 01:48:45
02 Joon Yong Seo 1988 South Korea + 0004 + 04
03 Raymond Kreder 1989 Team Ukyo + 0005 + 06
04 Rei Onodera 1995 Japan + 0007 + 10
05 Edwin Avila 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 0008 + 10
06 Luca Pacioni 1993 Wilier Triestina + 0009 + 10
07 Roy Eefting 1989 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 0010 + 10
08 Akmal Zakaria 1996 Team Sapura Cycling + 0011 + 10
09 Ryu Suzuki 1992 Japan + 0012 + 10
10 Mohamad Abdul Halil 1995 Team Sapura Cycling + 0013 + 10
11 Martin Laas 1993 Team Illuminate + 0014 + 10
12 Alfredo Rodriguez 1997 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 0015 + 10
13 Jason Lea 1996 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0016 + 10
14 Imerio Cima 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0017 + 10
15 Jae Yeon Im 1991 South Korea + 0018 + 10
16 Timon Loderer 1991 Hrinkow Advarics CT + 0019 + 10
17 Jason Oosthuizen 1999 South Africa + 0020 + 10
18 Tyler Williams 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 0021 + 10
19 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Hrinkow Advarics CT + 0022 + 10
20 Eder Frayre 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 0023 + 10
21 Chien Liang Chen 1993 Taiwan + 0024 + 10
22 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy + 0025 + 10
23 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 0026 + 10
24 Robbie Hucker 1990 Team Ukyo + 0027 + 10
25 Lennert Teugels 1993 Cibel - Cebon + 0028 + 10
26 Connor Brown 1996 Team Illuminate + 0029 + 10
27 Alex Turrin 1992 Wilier Triestina + 0030 + 10
28 Chun Kai Feng 1988 Taiwan + 0031 + 10
29 Calvin Beneke 1991 South Africa + 0032 + 10
30 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0033 + 10
31 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 0034 + 10
32 Chien Chou Chen 1997 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 0035 + 10
33 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Japan + 0036 + 10
34 Chao Kai Chin 1993 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 0037 + 10
35 Michael Freiberg 1990 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0038 + 10
36 Kevin Girkins 1989 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 0039 + 10
37 Jambaljamats Sainbayar 1996 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 0040 + 10
38 Mario Vogt 1992 Team Sapura Cycling + 0002 + 02
39 Cedric Raymackers 1992 Cibel - Cebon + 0041 + 10
40 Dominik Hrinkow 1988 Hrinkow Advarics CT + 0042 + 10
41 Benjamin Prades 1983 Team Ukyo + 0043 + 10
42 Aidan Van Niekerk 1997 South Africa + 0044 + 10
43 En Chieh Liu 1994 Taiwan + 0045 + 10
44 Jesse Ewart 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 0046 + 10
45 Nawuti Liphongyu 1991 Thailand + 0047 + 10
46 Markus Freiberger 1995 Hrinkow Advarics CT + 0048 + 10
47 Hai Tao Wen 1997 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 0049 + 10
48 Warut Paekrathok 1999 Thailand + 0050 + 10
49 Marino Kobayashi 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0051 + 10
50 Ayden Toovey 1995 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0052 + 10
51 Sam Bassetti 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 0053 + 10
52 Takeaki Amezawa 1995 Japan + 0054 + 10
53 Wan Hei Lau 1995 Hong Kong + 0055 + 10
54 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 0056 + 10
55 Miguel Florez 1996 Wilier Triestina + 0057 + 10
56 Cameron Piper 1991 Team Illuminate + 00110 + 30
57 Simone Velasco 1995 Wilier Triestina + 0058 + 10
58 Andreas Hofer 1991 Hrinkow Advarics CT + 0059 + 10
59 Simon Pellaud 1992 Team Illuminate + 0003 + 03
60 Gianni Marchand 1990 Cibel - Cebon + 0060 + 10
61 Brecht Ruyters 1993 Cibel - Cebon + 0061 + 10
62 James Piccoli 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 0062 + 10
63 Filippo Zaccanti 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0063 + 10
64 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Team Illuminate + 0064 + 10
65 Eddie Van Heerden 1994 South Africa + 0065 + 10
66 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Wilier Triestina + 0066 + 10
67 Scott Bowden 1995 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0067 + 10
68 Rodrigo Araque 1991 Team Ukyo + 0068 + 10
69 Lachlan Norris 1987 UnitedHealthcare + 0069 + 10
70 Setthawut Yordsuwan 1994 Thailand + 0070 + 10
71 Ben Hetherington 1995 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 0071 + 10
72 Adiq Othman 1991 Team Sapura Cycling + 0072 + 10
73 Burr Ho 1992 Hong Kong + 00111 + 30
74 Patrick Bosman 1994 Hrinkow Advarics CT + 0073 + 10
75 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Cibel - Cebon + 0074 + 10
76 Jing Huei Wang 1996 Taiwan + 0075 + 10
77 Muhshin Misbah 1997 Team Sapura Cycling + 0076 + 10
78 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 UnitedHealthcare + 0077 + 10
79 Shao Hsuan Lu 1994 Taiwan + 0006 + 07
80 Ho San Chiu 1995 Hong Kong + 0078 + 10
81 Jonathan Clarke 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 0079 + 10
82 Sang Hong Park 1989 South Korea + 0080 + 10
83 Ka Hoo Fung 1997 Hong Kong + 0081 + 10
84 Oscar Pujol 1983 Team Ukyo + 0082 + 10
85 Mornay Van Heerden 1996 South Africa + 0083 + 10
86 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat 1999 Thailand + 0084 + 10
87 Hiu Fung Choy 1996 Hong Kong + 0085 + 10
88 Yuttana Mano 1997 Thailand + 0086 + 10
89 Yuma Koishi 1993 Team Ukyo + 0087 + 10
90 Peerapong Ladngern 1995 Thailand + 0088 + 10
91 Félix Barón 1991 Team Illuminate + 0089 + 10
92 Robert Orr 1980 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 0090 + 10
93 Junya Sano 1982 Japan + 0091 + 10
94 Chi Hao Wu 1989 Taiwan + 0092 + 10
95 Cameron Bayly 1990 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0093 + 10
96 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Cibel - Cebon + 0094 + 10
97 Samuel Volkers 1992 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 0095 + 10
98 Hiski Kanerva 1994 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 0096 + 10
99 Brian McCulloch 1982 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 0097 + 10
100 Luis Lemus 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 0098 + 10
101 Jacob Tipper 1991 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 0099 + 10
102 Chris Harper 1994 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 00100 + 10
103 Hyeong Min Choe 1990 South Korea + 00101 + 10
104 Aviv Yechezkel 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 00102 + 10
105 Jia Liang Liu 1994 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 00103 + 10
106 Byron Munton 1998 South Africa + 00104 + 10
107 Wan Yau Lau 1996 Hong Kong + 00105 + 10
108 Jae Woong Choi 1997 South Korea + 00106 + 10
109 Alan Marangoni 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00107 + 10
110 Hayato Yoshida 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00108 + 10
111 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 UnitedHealthcare + 00109 + 10
DNF Tuulkhangai Tuguldur 1985 RTS - Monton Racing Team 999

Info

Race Tour de Taiwan
Nation Taiwan
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 83.2 km
StartTaipei
FinishTaipei
DateMarch 11th (2018)
Leader H.Okamoto
Points H.Okamoto