Tour de Taiwan - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Wouter Wippert Drapac Cycling 03:15:14
02 Christoph Schweizer Synergy Baku + 00
03 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare + 02
04 Rémy Di Gregorio La Pomme Marseille 13 + 02
05 Davide Formolo Cannondale + 02
06 Georgios Boúglas SP Tableware + 02
07 Jiri Polnicky Bauknecht - Author + 02
08 Takashi Miyazawa Japan + 02
09 Jasper Ockeloen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02
10 Marco Zanotti Parkhotel Valkenburg + 06
11 Fakhruddin Mazuki Terengganu + 06
12 Ioannis Tamouridis SP Tableware + 06
13 Jan Dieteren Stölting + 06
14 Kohei Uchima Japan + 06
15 Markus Eibegger Synergy Baku + 06
16 Benjamin Giraud La Pomme Marseille 13 + 06
17 Remco Broers Parkhotel Valkenburg + 06
18 Shih Hsin Hsiao Gusto + 06
19 Cameron Wurf Cannondale + 06
20 Maarten De Jonge Terengganu + 06
21 Charles Planet Novo Nordisk + 06
22 Hossein Alizadeh Tabriz Shahrdari + 06
23 Wesley Sulzberger Drapac Cycling + 06
24 Brian Bulgac Parkhotel Valkenburg + 06
25 Khalil Khorsid Tabriz Shahrdari + 15
26 Oddbjørn Andersen Frøy - Bianchi + 15
27 Nan Wu Giant - Champion System + 15
28 Vadim Shekhov Uzbekistan + 15
29 Christian Mager Stölting + 19
30 Yoann Paillot La Pomme Marseille 13 + 19
31 Po Hung Wu Taiwan + 19
32 Chun Wing Leung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 19
33 Joonas Henttala Novo Nordisk + 21
34 Chun Kai Feng Gusto + 21
35 Christoph Springer Vorarlberg + 21
36 Thomas Vaubourzeix La Pomme Marseille 13 + 21
37 Pawel Cieslik Bauknecht - Author + 21
38 Ruslan Karimov Uzbekistan + 21
39 Shu Ming Liu Gusto + 21
40 Kristian Forbord Frøy - Bianchi + 21
41 Saeid Safarzadeh Tabriz Shahrdari + 21
42 Yusup Abrekov Uzbekistan + 21
43 Georgios Karatzios SP Tableware + 21
44 Li Jun Bai Giant - Champion System + 21
45 Apostolos Bouglas SP Tableware + 21
46 Agishin Ismaylov Synergy Baku + 21
47 Kun Hung Hung Taiwan + 21
48 Wei Cheng Lee Gusto + 21
49 Alireza Asghar Zadeh Tabriz Shahrdari + 21
50 Kamnabi Jahanbanian Tabriz Shahrdari + 31
51 Muhammad Zamri Terengganu + 31
52 Yusrizal Usoff Terengganu + 31
53 Nicolas Lefrancois Novo Nordisk + 31
54 Dominik Hrinkow Vorarlberg + 31
55 Stephen Clancy Novo Nordisk + 31
56 Nicolas Baldo Vorarlberg + 31
57 Chun Hing Chan HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 31
58 Jan Oelerich Stölting + 31
59 Periklis Ilias SP Tableware + 31
60 Grischa Janorschke Vorarlberg + 31
61 Jean-Marc Marino Cannondale + 41
62 Martin Hunal Bauknecht - Author + 41
63 Hao Liu Giant - Champion System + 41
64 Muradjan Halmuratov Terengganu + 41
65 Thomas Buchacek Bauknecht - Author + 41
66 Nils Politt Stölting + 45
67 Justin Morris Novo Nordisk + 49
68 Jaap Kooijman Parkhotel Valkenburg + 51
69 Aldo Ino Ilesic UnitedHealthcare + 51
70 Phan Åge Haugård Frøy - Bianchi + 51
71 Denis Shaymanov Uzbekistan + 01:03
72 Hsin Hua Huang Taiwan + 01:03
73 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare + 01:03
74 Yi Hao Tseng Taiwan + 01:08
75 En Chieh Liu Taiwan + 01:08
76 Hideto Nakane Japan + 01:08
77 Zhong Yuan Giant - Champion System + 01:11
78 King Lok Cheung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:11
79 Antoine Lavieu La Pomme Marseille 13 + 01:11
80 Yasuharu Nakajima Japan + 01:11
81 Henrik Evensen Frøy - Bianchi + 01:15
82 Malcolm Rudolph Drapac Cycling + 01:15
83 Tim Gebauer Stölting + 01:18
84 Gleb Gorbachev Uzbekistan + 01:23
85 Jan Sokol Synergy Baku + 01:31
86 Jan Kaduch Bauknecht - Author + 01:35
87 Edward King Cannondale + 01:35
88 Chin Feng Liu Gusto + 01:35
89 Benjamin Johnson Drapac Cycling + 01:38
90 Robbie Hucker Drapac Cycling + 01:39
91 Samir Jabrayilov Synergy Baku + 01:43
92 Martyn Irvine UnitedHealthcare + 01:45
93 Jeff Louder UnitedHealthcare + 01:59
94 Fabian Schnaidt Vorarlberg + 02:22
95 Shiki Kuroeda Japan + 02:55
DNF Guillaume Boivin Cannondale
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Rémy Di Gregorio La Pomme Marseille 13 07:39:57
02 - Benjamin Giraud La Pomme Marseille 13 + 06
03 3 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare + 07
04 1 Jan Dieteren Stölting + 10
05 1 Markus Eibegger Synergy Baku + 11
06 1 Marco Zanotti Parkhotel Valkenburg + 12
07 4 Jiri Polnicky Bauknecht - Author + 12
08 5 Davide Formolo Cannondale + 12
09 2 Cameron Wurf Cannondale + 15
10 2 Ioannis Tamouridis SP Tableware + 16
11 1 Kohei Uchima Japan + 16
12 3 Wesley Sulzberger Drapac Cycling + 16
13 1 Brian Bulgac Parkhotel Valkenburg + 16
14 2 Yoann Paillot La Pomme Marseille 13 + 29
15 3 Thomas Vaubourzeix La Pomme Marseille 13 + 31
16 1 Jean-Marc Marino Cannondale + 51
17 2 Wouter Wippert Drapac Cycling + 04:50
18 6 Christoph Schweizer Synergy Baku + 05:00
19 1 Georgios Boúglas SP Tableware + 05:04
20 23 Takashi Miyazawa Japan + 05:08
21 34 Jasper Ockeloen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 05:08
22 6 Shih Hsin Hsiao Gusto + 05:12
23 4 Charles Planet Novo Nordisk + 05:12
24 14 Maarten De Jonge Terengganu + 05:12
25 16 Hossein Alizadeh Tabriz Shahrdari + 05:12
26 42 Remco Broers Parkhotel Valkenburg + 05:12
27 4 Nan Wu Giant - Champion System + 05:20
28 18 Vadim Shekhov Uzbekistan + 05:21
29 21 Khalil Khorsid Tabriz Shahrdari + 05:21
30 49 Oddbjørn Andersen Frøy - Bianchi + 05:21
31 9 Po Hung Wu Taiwan + 05:23
32 3 Georgios Karatzios SP Tableware + 05:27
33 3 Kun Hung Hung Taiwan + 05:27
34 6 Agishin Ismaylov Synergy Baku + 05:27
35 13 Christoph Springer Vorarlberg + 05:27
36 11 Pawel Cieslik Bauknecht - Author + 05:27
37 12 Joonas Henttala Novo Nordisk + 05:27
38 21 Ruslan Karimov Uzbekistan + 05:27
39 23 Chun Kai Feng Gusto + 05:27
40 23 Saeid Safarzadeh Tabriz Shahrdari + 05:27
41 28 Kristian Forbord Frøy - Bianchi + 05:27
42 35 Shu Ming Liu Gusto + 05:27
43 30 Wei Cheng Lee Gusto + 05:27
44 34 Yusup Abrekov Uzbekistan + 05:27
45 31 Alireza Asghar Zadeh Tabriz Shahrdari + 05:27
46 36 Li Jun Bai Giant - Champion System + 05:27
47 30 Nils Politt Stölting + 05:31
48 19 Muhammad Zamri Terengganu + 05:37
49 15 Nicolas Lefrancois Novo Nordisk + 05:37
50 13 Grischa Janorschke Vorarlberg + 05:37
51 6 Stephen Clancy Novo Nordisk + 05:37
52 13 Chun Hing Chan HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 05:37
53 11 Jan Oelerich Stölting + 05:37
54 20 Kamnabi Jahanbanian Tabriz Shahrdari + 05:37
55 26 Dominik Hrinkow Vorarlberg + 05:37
56 29 Chun Wing Leung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 05:39
57 29 Christian Mager Stölting + 05:42
58 25 Thomas Buchacek Bauknecht - Author + 05:47
59 20 Martin Hunal Bauknecht - Author + 05:47
60 24 Hao Liu Giant - Champion System + 05:47
61 35 Phan Åge Haugård Frøy - Bianchi + 05:57
62 31 Jaap Kooijman Parkhotel Valkenburg + 05:57
63 45 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare + 05:59
64 23 Apostolos Bouglas SP Tableware + 06:01
65 20 Denis Shaymanov Uzbekistan + 06:09
66 12 Hsin Hua Huang Taiwan + 06:09
67 6 Yi Hao Tseng Taiwan + 06:14
68 2 King Lok Cheung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 06:14
69 2 En Chieh Liu Taiwan + 06:14
70 19 Yasuharu Nakajima Japan + 06:17
71 15 Zhong Yuan Giant - Champion System + 06:17
72 2 Antoine Lavieu La Pomme Marseille 13 + 06:17
73 15 Malcolm Rudolph Drapac Cycling + 06:21
74 14 Henrik Evensen Frøy - Bianchi + 06:21
75 22 Tim Gebauer Stölting + 06:24
76 4 Gleb Gorbachev Uzbekistan + 06:29
77 56 Jan Sokol Synergy Baku + 06:35
78 11 Muradjan Halmuratov Terengganu + 06:38
79 35 Chin Feng Liu Gusto + 06:39
80 28 Jan Kaduch Bauknecht - Author + 06:41
81 14 Edward King Cannondale + 06:41
82 7 Benjamin Johnson Drapac Cycling + 06:44
83 41 Robbie Hucker Drapac Cycling + 06:45
84 59 Samir Jabrayilov Synergy Baku + 06:49
85 5 Aldo Ino Ilesic UnitedHealthcare + 06:49
86 6 Martyn Irvine UnitedHealthcare + 06:51
87 4 Jeff Louder UnitedHealthcare + 07:05
88 56 Shiki Kuroeda Japan + 08:01
89 1 Fabian Schnaidt Vorarlberg + 08:09
90 1 Nicolas Baldo Vorarlberg + 11:21
91 1 Justin Morris Novo Nordisk + 11:53
92 1 Periklis Ilias SP Tableware + 12:52
93 1 Fakhruddin Mazuki Terengganu + 12:57
94 1 Hideto Nakane Japan + 16:17
95 1 Yusrizal Usoff Terengganu + 20:28
Information
Nation Taiwan
Date 11th March
Where Changhua County -> Changhua County
What 3rd stage
Distance 143 km
Leader R.Di Gregorio
Points R.Di Gregorio
Mountain N.Wu
Other
Embed Results