Tour de Taiwan - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Kirill Pozdnyakov Synergy Baku Cycling Project 03:15:24
02 King Lok Cheung Hong Kong + 00
03 Christoph Schweizer Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 08
04 Anthony Giacoppo Huon Salmon - Genesys + 08
05 Benjamin Giraud La Pomme Marseille + 08
06 Takeaki Ayabe Aisan Racing Team + 08
07 Robbie Hucker Drapac Cycling + 08
08 Benjamin Edmüller Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 08
09 Bernard Sulzberger Drapac Cycling + 08
10 Anuar Manan Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 08
11 Fabian Schnaidt Champion System + 08
12 Oddbjørn Andersen Frøy - Bianchi + 08
13 Zachary Bell Champion System + 08
14 Grischa Janorschke Nutrixxion - Abus + 08
15 Po Hung Wu Team Senter - Merida + 08
16 Adiq Othman Champion System + 08
17 Setthawut Yordsuwan Thailand + 08
18 Lee Rodgers CCN Cycling Team + 08
19 Muhammad Lutfi Malaysia + 08
20 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin Terengganu Cycling Team + 08
21 David Clarke Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 08
22 Hao Liu Max Success Sports + 08
23 Ohko Shimizu Japan + 08
24 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 08
25 Ian Bibby Madison - Genesis + 08
26 Phucong Saiudomsin Thailand + 08
27 Yin Chih Wang CCN Cycling Team + 08
28 Thomas Palmer Drapac Cycling + 08
29 Liam Holohan Madison - Genesis + 08
30 Nathan Earle Huon Salmon - Genesys + 08
31 Masakazu Ito Aisan Racing Team + 08
32 Kun Hung Hung Team Senter - Merida + 08
33 Mark Dowling Polygon Sweet Nice + 08
34 Thomas Vaubourzeix La Pomme Marseille + 08
35 Andreas Müller Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 08
36 Louis Meintjes MTN-Qhubeka + 08
37 Jai Crawford Huon Salmon - Genesys + 08
38 Dennis Van Niekerk MTN-Qhubeka + 08
39 Chun Kai Feng Champion System + 08
40 Andrew Tennant Madison - Genesis + 08
41 Hui Zhang Max Success Sports + 08
42 Sarawut Sirironnachai Thailand + 08
43 En Huang Max Success Sports + 08
44 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 08
45 Max Walsleben Nutrixxion - Abus + 08
46 Floris Goesinnen Drapac Cycling + 08
47 Jakub Kratochvila Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 08
48 Mohammad Mat Senan Terengganu Cycling Team + 08
49 Patrick Shaw Huon Salmon - Genesys + 08
50 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka Aisan Racing Team + 08
51 Tsgabu Grmay MTN-Qhubeka + 08
52 Sigurd Nesset Frøy - Bianchi + 08
53 John Ebsen Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 08
54 Morten Renslo Sandvik Frøy - Bianchi + 08
55 Ki Ho Choi Hong Kong + 08
56 Brennan Townshead Madison - Genesis + 08
57 Dirk Müller Nutrixxion - Abus + 08
58 Nawuti Liphongyu Thailand + 08
59 Turakit Boonratanathanakorn Thailand + 08
60 Mohd Saiful Anuar Aziz Terengganu Cycling Team + 08
61 Joseph Cooper Huon Salmon - Genesys + 08
62 Halvor Tandrevold Frøy - Bianchi + 08
63 Mart Ojavee Champion System + 08
64 Yuzuru Suzuki Shimano Racing Team + 08
65 Chenlu Qin Max Success Sports + 08
66 Ryan Sherlock Polygon Sweet Nice + 08
67 Kohei Uchima Japan + 08
68 Johann Van Zyl MTN-Qhubeka + 08
69 Gordon McCauley Drapac Cycling + 08
70 Burr Ho Hong Kong + 08
71 Christopher Jennings La Pomme Marseille + 08
72 Hsin Hua Huang Team Senter - Merida + 08
73 Ryoma Nonaka Shimano Racing Team + 08
74 Benjamin Sydlik Nutrixxion - Abus + 08
75 Hayato Yoshida Shimano Racing Team + 08
76 Petr Lechner Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 08
77 Masahiko Yasui Shimano Racing Team + 08
78 Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi Terengganu Cycling Team + 08
79 Dominic Jelfs Madison - Genesis + 01:14
80 Bradley White UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 02:05
81 Martyn Irvine UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 02:05
82 Rick Ampler Nutrixxion - Abus + 02:05
83 Yasuharu Nakajima Aisan Racing Team + 02:51
84 Yat Wai Chan Hong Kong + 08
85 Dealton Nur Arif Prayogo Polygon Sweet Nice + 03:40
86 Yuepeng Liu Max Success Sports + 05:32
87 Daniel Summerhill UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 05:32
88 Yi Hao Tseng Team Senter - Merida + 05:32
89 Rizuan Zainal Malaysia + 05:32
90 Shimpei Fukuda Aisan Racing Team + 05:32
91 Che Wei Hu Team Senter - Merida + 06:16
92 Shotaro Iribe Shimano Racing Team + 09:19
93 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg MTN-Qhubeka + 09:47
94 Chun Wing Leung Hong Kong + 09:47
95 Ahnad Fuat Fahmi Malaysia + 09:47
96 Takero Terasaki Japan + 09:47
97 Hiroki Nishimura Japan + 12:52
OOT Abdul Rashid Ibrahim Malaysia
OOT Caleb Jones CCN Cycling Team
OOT Rob Gitelis CCN Cycling Team
OOT Eivind Ekeli Frøy - Bianchi
OOT Robert Bush La Pomme Marseille
OOT Jimmy Pranata Polygon Sweet Nice
DNF Tomoyuki Iino Japan
DNF Jfri Amirul Anuar Malaysia
DNF Muhammad Syazwi Azha Hairolrani CCN Cycling Team
DNF Josh Berry La Pomme Marseille
DNF Antonius Christopher Tjondrokusumo Polygon Sweet Nice
Information
Nation Taiwan
Date 18th March
Where Kaoshiung -> Kaoshiung
What 1st stage
Distance 140 km
Leader K.Pozdnyakov
Points K.Pozdnyakov
Mountain N.Earle
Other
Embed Results