Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour de Taiwan
UCI, Stage race, 5th -11th March 2006, Taiwan
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
GC
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Canada
Germany
Great Britain
Hong Kong
Indonesia
Ireland
Japan
Kazakhstan
Netherlands
Poland
Slovakia
Taiwan
Thailand
USA
Teams
Chinese Taipei
Drapac - Porsche
Dukla Trencin
Giant Asia Racing Team
Health Net p/b Maxxis
Hong Kong
Japan
MBK - Cycles - Scout
Polygon Sweet Nice
Ruiter Dakkapellen Wieler Team
Siam Bara
Taichung County
Team Okinawa
Wismilak International Team
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
O'Bee
Kirk
[*]
1977
Health Net p/b Maxxis
19:13:41
02
Gallagher
Stephen
1980
Giant Asia Racing Team
+ 01:20
03
McLachlan
Robert
1971
Drapac - Porsche
+ 04:30
04
Louder
Jeff
1977
Health Net p/b Maxxis
+ 05:50
05
McCann
David
1973
Giant Asia Racing Team
+ 06:45
06
Wu
Kin San
1985
Hong Kong
+ 07:19
07
Okazaki
Kazuya
1972
Japan
+ 07:39
08
Kovac
Maros
1977
Dukla Trencin
+ 07:40
09
Peltonen
Garrett
1981
Health Net p/b Maxxis
+ 07:47
10
Santoso
Budi
1986
Polygon Sweet Nice
+ 08:02
11
Bronis
Roman
1976
Dukla Trencin
+ 08:17
12
Tashiro
Yasutaka
1974
Japan
+ 08:48
13
Sipeky
Jan
1973
Dukla Trencin
+ 08:55
14
Schweizer
Michael
1983
Ruiter Dakkapellen Wieler Team
+ 09:09
15
Leliveld
Dennis
1979
Ruiter Dakkapellen Wieler Team
+ 09:15
16
Lam
Kai Tsun
1984
Hong Kong
+ 10:36
17
Sulistiyono
Sulistiyono
1969
Wismilak International Team
+ 12:39
18
Matnur
Matnur
1981
Wismilak International Team
+ 12:47
19
Susanto
Tonton
1973
Wismilak International Team
+ 13:52
20
Ollerenshaw
Doug
1979
Health Net p/b Maxxis
+ 13:58
21
Akiyama
Hideya
1984
Team Okinawa
+ 14:26
22
Nowak
Hubert
1980
MBK - Cycles - Scout
+ 14:26
23
Lai
Kuan Hua
1981
Giant Asia Racing Team
+ 14:42
24
Lekawat
Jatupum
1981
Siam Bara
+ 14:52
25
Krupa
Dawid
1980
MBK - Cycles - Scout
+ 14:59
26
Nederlof
Lex
1966
Ruiter Dakkapellen Wieler Team
+ 15:13
27
Fitrianto
Hari
1985
Polygon Sweet Nice
+ 15:39
28
Mahawong
Prajak
1981
Siam Bara
+ 16:34
29
Iijima
Makoto
1971
Japan
+ 17:01
30
Igarashi
Takeshi
1980
Team Okinawa
+ 17:20
31
Miura
Kyoshi
1961
Taichung County
+ 17:22
32
Dyadichkin
Vyacheslav
1982
Polygon Sweet Nice
+ 17:52
33
Slota
Jakub
1985
Dukla Trencin
+ 18:02
34
Cuppens
Tjarco
1976
Ruiter Dakkapellen Wieler Team
+ 18:14
35
Lee
Hsin Hsien
1986
Chinese Taipei
+ 18:23
36
Hui Lin
Cheng
-
Taichung County
+ 18:32
37
Huang
Hsin Hua
1985
Chinese Taipei
+ 18:46
38
Lee
Wei Cheng
1985
Taichung County
+ 18:46
39
Jakkapong
Supannapong
-
Siam Bara
+ 18:51
40
Beppu
Takumi
1979
Japan
+ 19:49
41
Chen
Keng Shien
-
Chinese Taipei
+ 19:55
42
Matsunaga
Kazuyuki
-
Team Okinawa
+ 19:57
43
Tang
Wang Yip
1984
Hong Kong
+ 20:06
44
Tybor
Patrik
1987
Dukla Trencin
+ 20:11
45
Chan
Chun Hing
1981
Hong Kong
+ 24:51
46
Samai
Samai
1980
Wismilak International Team
+ 25:11
47
Jezierski
Sebastian
1981
MBK - Cycles - Scout
+ 25:39
48
Kilun
Roman
1981
Health Net p/b Maxxis
+ 26:47
49
Lesniak
Tomasz
1979
MBK - Cycles - Scout
+ 28:19
50
Lintaman
Chris
1978
Taichung County
+ 34:23
51
Fukuhara
Masaru
1981
Team Okinawa
+ 44:49
52
Shaw
Stuart
1977
Drapac - Porsche
+ 01:15:04
53
Kristanto
Bambang
1981
Polygon Sweet Nice
+ 01:22:59
54
Erler
Tobias
1979
Giant Asia Racing Team
+ 01:25:06
55
Lapthorne
Darren
1983
Drapac - Porsche
+ 01:26:33
56
Rittiman
Korakoch
1985
Siam Bara
+ 01:29:27
57
Goostjes
Hugo
1985
Ruiter Dakkapellen Wieler Team
+ 01:34:28
58
Mermer
Krzysztof
1974
MBK - Cycles - Scout
+ 01:39:44
59
Pinkeaw
Pornthep
-
Siam Bara
+ 01:45:52
60
Hung-Hsu
Hwa Chien
1979
Chinese Taipei
+ 02:27:57
DNF
Wu
Po Hung
1985
Chinese Taipei
DNF
Cheng
Chak Shing
1986
Hong Kong
DNF
Manabe
Kazuyuki
1970
Japan
DNF
Chen
Chien Ting
1987
Taichung County
DNF
Yamanoha
Shogo
1984
Team Okinawa
DNF
Lloyd
Daniel
1980
Giant Asia Racing Team
DNF
Wijaya
Robert
1984
Polygon Sweet Nice
DNF
Setyobudi
Wawan
1975
Wismilak International Team
Information
Tour de Taiwan
Taiwan
5th -11th March 2006
2.2