Maryland Cycling Classic

UCI, One-day race, 3rd September 2023, USA

Results UCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Skjelmose MattiasLidl-Trek 200 04:26:05
2 Powless NeilsonEF Education-EasyPost 150 + 02:20
3 Houle HugoIsrael-Premier Tech 125 + 02:20
4 Hamilton LucasTeam Jayco-AlUla 100 + 02:20
5 Skujins TomsLidl-Trek 85 + 02:56
6 Honore MikkelEF Education-EasyPost 70 + 04:54
7 McGill ScottHuman Powered Health 60 + 04:56
8 Balmer AlexandreTeam Jayco-AlUla 50 + 05:00
9 Sheehan RileyIsrael-Premier Tech 40 + 05:04
10 Frayre EderL39ION of Los Angeles 35 + 05:04
11 Yates SimonTeam Jayco-AlUla 30 + 05:04
12 Liepins EmilsLidl-Trek 25 + 05:04
13 Côté Pier-AndréHuman Powered Health 20 + 05:04
14 Stites TylerProject Echelon Racing 15 + 05:04
15 Harper ChrisTeam Jayco-AlUla 10 + 05:07
16 Gallopin TonyLidl-Trek 5 + 05:07
17 Carpenter RobinL39ION of Los Angeles 5 + 05:58
18 Clarke SimonIsrael-Premier Tech 5 + 05:58
19 Craddock LawsonTeam Jayco-AlUla 5 + 05:58
20 Hellemose AsbjørnLidl-Trek 5 + 05:58
21 Andersen KasperHagens Berman Axeon 5 + 06:04
22 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael-Premier Tech 5 + 07:11
23 Baroncini FilippoLidl-Trek 5 + 07:11
24 Ridolfo FilippoTeam Novo Nordisk 5 + 07:11
25 Quartucci LorenzoCorratec Selle Italia 5 + 07:11
26 Delettre AlexandreCofidis 5 + 07:12
27 Scala Jr HugoProject Echelon Racing 5 + 07:12
28 Klein TobiasUSA 5 + 07:14
29 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTeam Jayco-AlUla 5 + 07:17
30 Simmons ColbyUSA 5 + 07:37
31 Williams TylerL39ION of Los Angeles 3 + 07:39
32 Bickmore CadeProject Echelon Racing 3 + 07:39
33 Finé EddyCofidis 3 + 07:46
34 Van Hoecke GijsHuman Powered Health 3 + 07:46
35 Brussenskiy GlebAstana Qazaqstan Team 3 + 07:47
36 Stöckli JanCorratec Selle Italia 3 + 07:49
37 Lozano DavidTeam Novo Nordisk 3 + 07:49
38 Kopecky MatyasTeam Novo Nordisk 3 + 07:49
39 Sevilla OscarTeam Medellin-EPM 3 + 07:49
40 Gee DerekIsrael-Premier Tech 3 + 07:49
41 Gagne JulienTeam Skyline + 07:49
42 Sanchez BrayanTeam Medellin-EPM + 07:49
43 Sagiv GuyIsrael-Premier Tech + 07:49
44 Garrison MichaelHagens Berman Axeon + 08:01
45 Renard AlexisCofidis + 08:39
46 Konychev AlexanderCorratec Selle Italia + 08:39
47 Gonzalez DavidTeam Medellin-EPM + 08:39
48 de Jong NinoHagens Berman Axeon + 08:39
49 Sittlington EthanToronto Hustle + 08:39
50 Brand SamTeam Novo Nordisk + 08:39
51 Vargas WalterTeam Medellin-EPM + 08:39
52 Frigo MarcoIsrael-Premier Tech + 08:42
53 Vacek MathiasLidl-Trek + 08:42
54 Jorgenson MatteoUSA + 08:42
55 Kusztor PeterTeam Novo Nordisk + 08:42
56 Peron AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk + 08:42
57 Joyce ColinHuman Powered Health + 08:42
58 Bassett StephenHuman Powered Health + 08:42
59 Boardman SamuelL39ION of Los Angeles + 08:42
60 Murphy KyleL39ION of Los Angeles + 08:52
61 Basso LeonardoAstana Qazaqstan Team + 11:04
62 Scaroni CristianAstana Qazaqstan Team + 11:53
63 Nibali AntonioAstana Qazaqstan Team + 12:36
64 Turmon ChazTeam Skyline + 13:03
65 Wood HarrisonCofidis + 16:01
66 Zingle AxelCofidis + 16:01
DNF Boaro ManueleAstana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Fedorov YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Garofoli GianmarcoAstana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Lafay VictorCofidis
DNF Périchon Pierre-LucCofidis
DNF Murgano MarcoCorratec Selle Italia
DNF Stojnic VeljkoCorratec Selle Italia
DNF Viviani AttilioCorratec Selle Italia
DNF Zambelli SamueleCorratec Selle Italia
DNF Eiking Odd ChristianEF Education-EasyPost
DNF Pritzen MarcEF Education-EasyPost
DNF Scully ThomasEF Education-EasyPost
DNF Valgren MichaelEF Education-EasyPost
DNF Johnson CooperHagens Berman Axeon
DNF Place MaxenceHagens Berman Axeon
DNF Rafferty DarrenHagens Berman Axeon
DNF Shmidt ArtemHagens Berman Axeon
DNF De Vos AdamHuman Powered Health
DNF Weemaes SashaHuman Powered Health
DNF Cowan AlecL39ION of Los Angeles
DNF Williams CoryL39ION of Los Angeles
DNF Arnopol RichardProject Echelon Racing
DNF Lange ColbyProject Echelon Racing
DNF Vogel StephenProject Echelon Racing
DNF Zimmer MatthewProject Echelon Racing
DNF Jørgensen Adam HolmTeam Jayco-AlUla
DNF Duarte FabioTeam Medellin-EPM
DNF Galeano Diego AlejandroTeam Medellin-EPM
DNF Oyola RobigzonTeam Medellin-EPM
DNF Beadle HamishTeam Novo Nordisk
DNF Conly LukasTeam Skyline
DNF Gabrick DavidTeam Skyline
DNF Hamm EmileTeam Skyline
DNF Keogh CianTeam Skyline
DNF Kleban NickTeam Skyline
DNF Dal-Cin MatteoToronto Hustle
DNF Ernst ChrisToronto Hustle
DNF Foley MichaelToronto Hustle
DNF Kalichman DanielToronto Hustle
DNF Miles CarsonToronto Hustle
DNF Walsh EdwardToronto Hustle
DNF Classen CalebUSA
DNF Cole OwenUSA
DNF Strohmeyer AndrewUSA
DNF Wienke BrooksUSA

Information