Ronde van Drenthe - 2017

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jan-Willem Van Schip Delta Cycling Rotterdam 4:48:55
02 Twan Castelijns Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00
03 Jasper De Buyst Lotto-Soudal + 11
04 Adam Blythe Aqua Blue Sport + 11
05 Elmar Reinders Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 11
06 Danilo Napolitano Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 11
07 Chris Opie Bike Channel Canyon + 11
08 Twan Brusselman Destil - Jo Piels + 11
09 Maxime Farazijn Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 11
10 Frantisek Sisr CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 11
11 Joey Van Rhee Destil - Jo Piels + 11
12 Jesper Asselman Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 11
13 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 11
14 Steven Lammertink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 11
15 Franck Bonnamour Fortuneo-Oscaro + 11
16 Lasse Norman Hansen Aqua Blue Sport + 11
17 August Jensen Coop + 11
18 Marcel Sieberg Lotto-Soudal + 11
19 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo-Vini Fantini + 11
20 Fabio Jakobsen SEG Racing Academy + 11
21 Preben van Hecke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 11
22 Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 11
23 Stijn Devolder Verandas Willems-Crelan + 11
24 Taco van der Hoorn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 11
25 Antwan Tolhoek Lotto NL-Jumbo + 11
26 Pim Ligthart Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 17
27 Floris De Tier Lotto NL-Jumbo + 17
28 Nicola Bagioli Nippo-Vini Fantini + 17
29 Wesley Kreder Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 17
30 Armindo Fonseca Fortuneo-Oscaro + 17
31 Benoît Jarrier Fortuneo-Oscaro + 17
32 Roman Maikin Gazprom-RusVelo + 17
33 Robin Stenuit Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 17
34 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Riwal Platform Cycling + 17
35 Luuc Bugter Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 20
36 Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo-Vini Fantini + 20
37 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 20
38 Patryk Stosz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 20
39 Dennis Bakker Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 20
40 Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 20
41 Aaron Gate Aqua Blue Sport + 20
42 Coen Vermeltfoort Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 20
43 Peter Schulting Destil - Jo Piels + 20
44 Jarno Gmelich Meijling Metec-TKH-Mantel + 20
45 Raymond Kreder Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 20
46 Jarl Salomein Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 20
47 Berden De Vries Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 20
48 Dion Smith Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 20
49 Anthony Delaplace Fortuneo-Oscaro + 20
50 Dries De Bondt Verandas Willems-Crelan + 20
51 Bert-Jan Lindeman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 20
52 Krister Hagen Coop + 32
53 Jim Lindenburg Metec-TKH-Mantel + 32
54 Gert-Jan Bosman Destil - Jo Piels + 40
55 Andrew Fenn Aqua Blue Sport + 52
56 Mark McNally Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 52
57 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 1:01
58 Julius Van Den Berg SEG Racing Academy + 1:30
59 Kenny Dehaes Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 1:58
60 James Lowsley-Williams Bike Channel Canyon + 2:07
61 Nikolai Trusov Gazprom-RusVelo + 3:51
62 Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy + 3:51
63 Ike Groen Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 3:51
64 Michal Paluta CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 3:51
65 Jonas Koch CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 3:51
66 Stephan Bakker Monkey Town + 3:51
67 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 3:51
68 Tim Kerkhof Destil - Jo Piels + 3:51
69 Johim Ariesen Metec-TKH-Mantel + 3:51
70 Erwann Corbel Fortuneo-Oscaro + 3:51
71 Jason Van Dalen Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 3:51
72 Aidis Kruopis Verandas Willems-Crelan + 3:51
73 Andrea Pasqualon Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 3:51
74 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 3:51
75 Tijmen Eising Metec-TKH-Mantel + 3:51
76 Nicolas Marini Nippo-Vini Fantini + 3:51
77 Giacomo Berlato Nippo-Vini Fantini + 3:51
78 Sander Armee Lotto-Soudal + 7:27
79 Harry Tanfield Bike Channel Canyon + 7:36
80 Joris Blokker Monkey Town + 7:36
81 Patrick Clausen Riwal Platform Cycling + 7:36
82 Andreas Stokbro Riwal Platform Cycling + 7:36
83 Tyler Williams Israel Cycling Academy + 7:36
84 Timothy Dupont Verandas Willems-Crelan + 7:36
85 Justin Timmermans Baby Dump Cycling + 7:36
86 Jonas Rickaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 7:36
87 Adriaan Janssen SEG Racing Academy + 7:36
88 Kamil Malecki CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 7:36
89 Mitchell Mulhern Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 7:36
90 Stijn Steels Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 7:36
91 Frederik Frison Lotto-Soudal + 7:36
92 Jasper Hamelink Metec-TKH-Mantel + 7:36
93 Jakub Kaczmarek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 7:36
94 Kris Boeckmans Lotto-Soudal + 7:36
DNF Matthew Brammeier Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Conor Dunne Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Leigh Howard Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Peter Koning Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Marco Doets Baby Dump Cycling
DNF Merijn Korevaar Baby Dump Cycling
DNF Folkert Oostra Baby Dump Cycling
DNF Rick Ottema Baby Dump Cycling
DNF Harry Sweering Baby Dump Cycling
DNF Patrick Van der Duin Baby Dump Cycling
DNF George Atkins Bike Channel Canyon
DNF Dexter Gardias Bike Channel Canyon
DNF Samuel Lowe Bike Channel Canyon
DNF Robert Partridge Bike Channel Canyon
DNF Rory Townsend Bike Channel Canyon
DNF Daan Meijers Delta Cycling Rotterdam
DNF Jordi Talen Delta Cycling Rotterdam
DNF Chiel Breukelman Destil - Jo Piels
DNF Jeff Vermeulen Destil - Jo Piels
DNF Brice Feillu Fortuneo-Oscaro
DNF Boris Vallée Fortuneo-Oscaro
DNF Artur Ershov Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Dmitriy Kozontchuk Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Sergey Lagutin Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Andrey Solomennikov Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Alexey Tsatevitch Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Jason Lowndes Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Aviv Yechezkel Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Remy Mertz Lotto-Soudal
DNF James Shaw Lotto-Soudal
DNF Enzo Wouters Lotto-Soudal
DNF Dylan Bouwmans Metec-TKH-Mantel
DNF Stef Krul Metec-TKH-Mantel
DNF Dennis Van Der Horst Metec-TKH-Mantel
DNF Maarten De Jonge Monkey Town
DNF Antonio Santoro Monkey Town
DNF Ivar Slik Monkey Town
DNF Rick Van Breda Monkey Town
DNF Sven Van Luijk Monkey Town
DNF Marco Zanotti Monkey Town
DNF Alessandro Bisolti Nippo-Vini Fantini
DNF Marino Kobayashi Nippo-Vini Fantini
DNF Yuma Koishi Nippo-Vini Fantini
DNF Nicolai Brøchner Riwal Platform Cycling
DNF Jesper Bundegaard Vinkel Riwal Platform Cycling
DNF Tobias Kongstad Riwal Platform Cycling
DNF Andreas Kron Riwal Platform Cycling
DNF Jesper Mørkøv Riwal Platform Cycling
DNF Edoardo Affini SEG Racing Academy
DNF Gabriel Cullaigh SEG Racing Academy
DNF Hartthijs De Vries SEG Racing Academy
DNF Henrik Evensen SEG Racing Academy
DNF Marten Kooistra SEG Racing Academy
DNF Dries van Gestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Jens Wallays Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Erlend Blikra Coop
DNF Håvard Blikra Coop
DNF Fredrik Strand Galta Coop
DNF Philip Lindau Coop
DNF Even Rege Coop
DNF Koen Bouwman Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF Michael Goolaerts Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF Elias Van Breussegem Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF Stef Van Zummeren Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF Otto Vergaerde Verandas Willems-Crelan
Information
Nation Netherlands
Date 11th March
Distance 206.2 km
CAT 1.1
Other
Embed Results