Dwars West-Vlaanderen - 2017

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jos Van Emden Lotto NL-Jumbo 4:55:38
02 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing + 00
03 Lasse Norman Hansen Aqua Blue Sport + 11
04 Jasper De Buyst Lotto-Soudal + 33
05 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 33
06 Jesper Asselman Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 33
07 Jens Debusschere Lotto-Soudal + 43
08 Elmar Reinders Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 43
09 Twan Castelijns Lotto NL-Jumbo + 47
10 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors + 1:16
11 Taco van der Hoorn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 1:16
12 Brecht Dhaene Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 1:37
13 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 1:44
14 Florian Vachon Fortuneo-Oscaro + 1:44
15 Roy Jans WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 1:44
16 Pim Ligthart Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 1:44
17 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 1:46
18 Gijs Van Hoecke Lotto NL-Jumbo + 1:46
19 Hugo Hofstetter Cofidis + 2:35
20 Miles Scotson BMC Racing + 2:35
21 Brian Van Goethem Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 2:35
22 Jan-Willem Van Schip Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 2:35
23 Tim Declercq Quick-Step Floors + 2:35
24 Bert Van Lerberghe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 5:57
25 Alexander Porsev Gazprom-RusVelo + 5:57
26 Aaron Gate Aqua Blue Sport + 5:57
27 Frederik Backaert Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 5:57
28 Maxime Farazijn Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 5:57
29 Floris Gerts BMC Racing + 5:57
30 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing + 5:57
31 Stijn Devolder Verandas Willems-Crelan + 5:57
32 Maximilian Schachmann Quick-Step Floors + 5:57
33 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 5:57
34 Franck Bonnamour Fortuneo-Oscaro + 5:57
35 Andrea Pasqualon Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 5:57
36 Frederik Frison Lotto-Soudal + 5:57
37 Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 5:57
38 Wesley Kreder Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 5:57
39 Victor Campenaerts Lotto NL-Jumbo + 6:07
DNS Bas Tietema An Post-ChainReaction
DNS Andrew Fenn Aqua Blue Sport
DNS Stephan Bakker Monkey Town
DNS Joris Blokker Monkey Town
DNS Rick Van Breda Monkey Town
DNF Jonas Bokeloh An Post-ChainReaction
DNF Conor Hennebry An Post-ChainReaction
DNF Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz An Post-ChainReaction
DNF Sean MacKinnon An Post-ChainReaction
DNF Sean McKenna An Post-ChainReaction
DNF Jacob Scott An Post-ChainReaction
DNF Massimo Vanderaerden An Post-ChainReaction
DNF Mark Christian Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Conor Dunne Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Peter Koning Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Calvin Watson Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Tom Bohli BMC Racing
DNF Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing
DNF Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing
DNF Loic Vliegen BMC Racing
DNF Dennis Coenen Cibel-Cebon
DNF Stijn De Bock Cibel-Cebon
DNF Mathias De Witte Cibel-Cebon
DNF Michiel Dieleman Cibel-Cebon
DNF Jimmy Janssens Cibel-Cebon
DNF Alexander Maes Cibel-Cebon
DNF Gianni Marchand Cibel-Cebon
DNF Joeri Stallaert Cibel-Cebon
DNF Rayane Bouhanni Cofidis
DNF Dorian Godon Cofidis
DNF Anthony Perez Cofidis
DNF Jimmy Turgis Cofidis
DNF Jonas Van Genechten Cofidis
DNF Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis
DNF Dennis Bakker Delta Cycling Rotterdam
DNF Luuc Bugter Delta Cycling Rotterdam
DNF Ike Groen Delta Cycling Rotterdam
DNF Daan Meijers Delta Cycling Rotterdam
DNF Mitchell Mulhern Delta Cycling Rotterdam
DNF Jordi Talen Delta Cycling Rotterdam
DNF Jason Van Dalen Delta Cycling Rotterdam
DNF Odd Christian Eiking FDJ
DNF Marc Fournier FDJ
DNF Daniel Hoelgaard FDJ
DNF Johan Le Bon FDJ
DNF Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ
DNF Cedric Pineau FDJ
DNF Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ
DNF Erwann Corbel Fortuneo-Oscaro
DNF Anthony Delaplace Fortuneo-Oscaro
DNF Armindo Fonseca Fortuneo-Oscaro
DNF Benoît Jarrier Fortuneo-Oscaro
DNF Boris Vallée Fortuneo-Oscaro
DNF Pavel Brutt Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Artur Ershov Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Dmitriy Kozontchuk Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Ivan Savitsky Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Andrey Solomennikov Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Kirill Svesnikov Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Nikolai Trusov Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Ben Perry Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Tyler Williams Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Sander Armee Lotto-Soudal
DNF Kris Boeckmans Lotto-Soudal
DNF Remy Mertz Lotto-Soudal
DNF James Shaw Lotto-Soudal
DNF Marcel Sieberg Lotto-Soudal
DNF Maarten De Jonge Monkey Town
DNF Ivar Slik Monkey Town
DNF Mel Van Der Veekens Monkey Town
DNF Sven Van Luijk Monkey Town
DNF Milan Veltman Monkey Town
DNF David Boucher Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Dieter Bouvry Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Alexander Geuens Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Arjen Livyns Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Barry Markus Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Timothy Stevens Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Louis Verhelst Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Laurens De Plus Quick-Step Floors
DNF Martin Velits Quick-Step Floors
DNF Berden De Vries Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Andre Looij Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Jens Mouris Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Lindsay De Vylder Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Jonas Rickaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Preben van Hecke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Jens Wallays Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Ciske Aneca Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Lorenzo Blomme Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Gianni Bossuyt Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Michael Cools Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Niels De Rooze Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Jelle Mannaerts Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Rob Ruygh Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Kevin Verwaest Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Koen Bouwman Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF Steven Lammertink Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF Sander Cordeel Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF Dries De Bondt Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF Timothy Dupont Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF Huub Duyn Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF Michael Goolaerts Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF Aidis Kruopis Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF Stef Van Zummeren Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF Kenny Dehaes Wanty-Groupe Gobert
DNF Xandro Meurisse Wanty-Groupe Gobert
DNF Yoann Offredo Wanty-Groupe Gobert
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck Wanty-Groupe Gobert
DNF Ludwig De Winter WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
DNF Kevyn Ista WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
DNF Lawrence Naesen WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
DNF Olivier Pardini WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
DNF Julien Stassen WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
DNF Maxime Vantomme WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 5th - 5th March
Distance 203.6 km
CAT 1.1
Other
Embed Results