Dwars West-Vlaanderen - 2015

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Danny van Poppel Trek Factory Racing 04:21:52
02 Kris Boeckmans Lotto - Soudal + 00
03 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis + 00
04 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 00
05 Gianni Meersman Etixx - Quick Step + 00
06 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 00
07 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
08 Maxime Daniel AG2R La Mondiale + 00
09 Sean De Bie Lotto - Soudal + 00
10 Baptiste Planckaert Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
11 Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick Step + 00
12 Edward Theuns Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
13 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
14 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 00
15 Federico Zurlo UnitedHealthcare PCT + 00
16 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 00
17 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 00
18 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
19 Jan Barta Bora - Argon 18 + 00
20 Tanner Putt UnitedHealthcare PCT + 00
21 Fabio Silvestre Trek Factory Racing + 00
22 Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 00
23 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
24 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 00
25 Anton Vorobyev Team Katusha + 00
26 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 00
27 Steve Chainel Cofidis + 00
28 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 00
29 Johnny Hoogerland Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
30 Timo Roosen Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 00
31 Jesse Sergent Trek Factory Racing + 00
32 Romain Guillemois Team Europcar + 00
33 Lukasz Wisniowski Etixx - Quick Step + 00
34 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 00
35 Olivier Pardini Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 00
36 James Vanlandschoot Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
37 Olivier Le Gac FDJ + 00
38 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 00
39 Jens Vandenbogaerde An Post - Chainreaction + 00
40 Martijn Keizer Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 00
41 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
42 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 00
43 Jimmy Engoulvent Team Europcar + 00
44 Sander Cordeel Vastgoedservice + 00
45 Gaetan Bille Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 00
46 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 00
47 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team + 00
48 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 00
49 Martin Velits Etixx - Quick Step + 00
50 Xandro Meurisse An Post - Chainreaction + 15
51 Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing + 17
52 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 01:08
53 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:08
54 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:08
55 Edwig Cammaerts Veranclassic - Ekoi + 01:08
56 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:08
57 Brian Van Goethem Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:08
58 Nick Van der Lijke Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 01:08
59 Louis Verhelst Cofidis + 01:08
60 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare PCT + 01:18
61 Barry Markus Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 01:46
62 Gert Dockx Lotto - Soudal + 01:46
63 Björn Leukemans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:46
64 Wesley Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:46
65 Scott Thwaites Bora - Argon 18 + 01:46
66 Dieter Bouvry Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 01:46
67 Maxime Vantomme Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 01:46
68 Tim Kerkhof Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:55
69 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Argon 18 + 02:38
70 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 02:38
71 Victor Campenaerts Topsport Vlaanderen + 02:43
72 Stef Van Zummeren Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 02:43
73 Dimitri Claeys Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 02:43
74 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:48
75 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen + 02:48
76 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx - Quick Step + 02:48
77 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 02:59
78 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare PCT + 02:59
79 Mike Teunissen Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 03:08
80 Rudy Barbier Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 03:22
81 Marc Sarreau FDJ + 03:24
82 Shane Archbold Bora - Argon 18 + 03:24
83 Kai Reus Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 03:24
84 Vladimir Isaichev Team Katusha + 03:24
85 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 03:24
86 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek Factory Racing + 03:24
87 Morgan Lamoisson Team Europcar + 03:24
88 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Argon 18 + 03:24
89 Alphonse Vermote Vastgoedservice + 03:24
90 Michael Carbel Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 03:24
91 Rob Ruygh Vastgoedservice + 03:24
92 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:24
93 Gorik Gardeyn Veranclassic - Ekoi + 03:24
94 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:24
95 Theo Bos MTN-Qhubeka + 03:24
96 Melvin Rulliere Veranclassic - Ekoi + 03:24
97 Boris Vallée Lotto - Soudal + 03:24
98 Russell Downing Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 03:24
99 Johann Van Zyl MTN-Qhubeka + 03:24
100 Alessandro Malaguti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:24
101 Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:24
102 Troels Vinther Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 03:24
103 Martin Mortensen Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 03:24
104 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 03:24
105 Joeri Calleeuw Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 03:24
106 Alistair Slater An Post - Chainreaction + 03:24
107 Boris Dron Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:24
108 Francesco Van Coppernolle Veranclassic - Ekoi + 03:24
109 Sander Helven Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:24
110 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare PCT + 03:24
111 Alessandro Bazzana UnitedHealthcare PCT + 03:24
112 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare PCT + 03:24
113 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team + 03:24
114 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier FDJ + 03:24
115 Petr Vakoc Etixx - Quick Step + 03:24
116 Daan Myngheer Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 03:24
117 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 04:00
118 Timothy Stevens Vastgoedservice + 07:35
119 David Boucher FDJ + 07:35
120 Niels De Rooze Veranclassic - Ekoi + 07:35
121 Michael Reihs Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 07:35
122 Dan Craven Team Europcar + 07:35
123 Conor Dunne An Post - Chainreaction + 07:35
124 Miguel Angel Benito Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:35
125 Jose Goncalves Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:35
126 Andre Looij Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 08:35
127 Brian Bulgac Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 08:35
128 Berden De Vries Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 08:35
129 Sam Lennertz Vastgoedservice + 08:35
130 Dennis Coenen Vastgoedservice + 08:35
131 Adrien Niyonshuti MTN-Qhubeka + 09:25
132 Thomas Boudat Team Europcar + 11:54
DNS Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team
DNS Tyler Farrar MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Paulius Siskevicius An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Alexander Maes An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Aidis Kruopis An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Sean Patrick Downey An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Campbell Flakemore BMC Racing Team
DNF Manuel Senni BMC Racing Team
DNF Phil Bauhaus Bora - Argon 18
DNF Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Argon 18
DNF Carlos Barbero Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Angel Madrazo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Fernando Grijalba Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Omar Fraile Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Loic Chetout Cofidis
DNF Anthony Turgis Cofidis
DNF Gert Joeaar Cofidis
DNF Alex Kirsch Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Gustav Erik Larsson Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Rasmus Quaade Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Anthony Geslin FDJ
DNF Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ
DNF Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Soudal
DNF Serge Pauwels MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Matthew Brammeier MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Shiki Kuroeda Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Mattia Pozzo Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Genki Yamamoto Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Antonio Viola Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Ivar Slik Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Timothy Dupont Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Julien Antomarchi Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Jérémy Leveau Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Thomas Damuseau Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Julien Morice Team Europcar
DNF Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha
DNF Rüdiger Selig Team Katusha
DNF Tom Van Asbroeck Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
DNF Kevin Peeters Vastgoedservice
DNF Thomas Vaubourzeix Veranclassic - Ekoi
DNF Robin Stenuit Veranclassic - Ekoi
DNF Justin Jules Veranclassic - Ekoi
DNF Elias Van Breussegem Verandas Willems Cycling Team
DNF Marco Marcato Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Mirko Selvaggi Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick Step 08:24:37
02 - Anton Vorobyev Team Katusha + 08
03 - Jesse Sergent Trek Factory Racing + 12
04 - Jan Barta Bora - Argon 18 + 12
05 - Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 14
06 10 Danny van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 16
07 - Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 17
08 2 Martijn Keizer Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 17
09 1 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 20
10 1 Lukasz Wisniowski Etixx - Quick Step + 21
11 1 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 21
12 12 Kris Boeckmans Lotto - Soudal + 22
13 7 Edward Theuns Topsport Vlaanderen + 23
14 1 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 25
15 3 Sean De Bie Lotto - Soudal + 26
16 3 Fabio Silvestre Trek Factory Racing + 27
17 14 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 27
18 4 Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 27
19 6 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 28
20 7 Sander Cordeel Vastgoedservice + 28
21 9 Gaetan Bille Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 29
22 10 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 31
23 11 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 32
24 19 Jimmy Engoulvent Team Europcar + 32
25 11 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 33
26 19 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 33
27 11 Gianni Meersman Etixx - Quick Step + 33
28 18 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 35
29 18 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 35
30 21 Olivier Le Gac FDJ + 36
31 28 Timo Roosen Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 38
32 29 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 40
33 30 Martin Velits Etixx - Quick Step + 40
34 34 Baptiste Planckaert Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 43
35 37 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 43
36 38 Maxime Daniel AG2R La Mondiale + 44
37 45 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team + 45
38 46 Federico Zurlo UnitedHealthcare PCT + 46
39 49 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 47
40 52 Steve Chainel Cofidis + 49
41 55 Tanner Putt UnitedHealthcare PCT + 52
42 13 Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing + 54
43 57 Jens Vandenbogaerde An Post - Chainreaction + 54
44 25 Xandro Meurisse An Post - Chainreaction + 58
45 60 Olivier Pardini Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 58
46 71 Johnny Hoogerland Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:04
47 84 James Vanlandschoot Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:12
48 91 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis + 01:14
49 94 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 01:28
50 - Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:44
51 101 Romain Guillemois Team Europcar + 01:47
52 14 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:50
53 53 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 02:06
54 59 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:09
55 71 Louis Verhelst Cofidis + 02:16
56 71 Nick Van der Lijke Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 02:16
57 50 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare PCT + 02:17
58 - Maxime Vantomme Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 02:24
59 78 Edwig Cammaerts Veranclassic - Ekoi + 02:25
60 10 Scott Thwaites Bora - Argon 18 + 02:29
61 81 Brian Van Goethem Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:35
62 31 Dieter Bouvry Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 02:38
63 31 Gert Dockx Lotto - Soudal + 02:38
64 34 Björn Leukemans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:40
65 50 Barry Markus Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 02:49
66 64 Wesley Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:56
67 38 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Argon 18 + 03:07
68 45 Victor Campenaerts Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:11
69 57 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx - Quick Step + 03:12
70 22 Dimitri Claeys Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 03:19
71 31 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:21
72 73 Tim Kerkhof Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 03:26
73 - Stef Van Zummeren Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 03:27
74 6 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:33
75 15 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 03:38
76 27 Mike Teunissen Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 03:44
77 64 Sander Helven Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:48
78 64 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team + 03:49
79 62 Johann Van Zyl MTN-Qhubeka + 03:50
80 59 Boris Vallée Lotto - Soudal + 03:51
81 55 Boris Dron Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:52
82 49 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare PCT + 03:55
83 48 Petr Vakoc Etixx - Quick Step + 03:57
84 45 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Argon 18 + 03:57
85 33 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare PCT + 04:04
86 24 Daan Myngheer Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 04:04
87 12 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare PCT + 04:08
88 12 Rob Ruygh Vastgoedservice + 04:08
89 12 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek Factory Racing + 04:08
90 12 Marc Sarreau FDJ + 04:08
91 6 Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:10
92 5 Melvin Rulliere Veranclassic - Ekoi + 04:11
93 3 Kai Reus Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 04:12
94 3 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 04:13
95 - Theo Bos MTN-Qhubeka + 04:16
96 1 Alphonse Vermote Vastgoedservice + 04:17
97 2 Joeri Calleeuw Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 04:18
98 6 Rudy Barbier Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 04:19
99 3 Alessandro Malaguti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:20
100 3 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:20
101 7 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 04:23
102 10 Morgan Lamoisson Team Europcar + 04:25
103 20 Martin Mortensen Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 04:31
104 21 Michael Carbel Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 04:31
105 24 Troels Vinther Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 04:33
106 50 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 04:37
107 26 Francesco Van Coppernolle Veranclassic - Ekoi + 04:37
108 36 Vladimir Isaichev Team Katusha + 04:52
109 44 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier FDJ + 05:12
110 49 Alessandro Bazzana UnitedHealthcare PCT + 05:23
111 55 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 05:43
112 53 Gorik Gardeyn Veranclassic - Ekoi + 06:15
113 55 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 06:18
114 73 David Boucher FDJ + 08:09
115 34 Conor Dunne An Post - Chainreaction + 08:20
116 30 Niels De Rooze Veranclassic - Ekoi + 08:21
117 2 Timothy Stevens Vastgoedservice + 08:40
118 6 Michael Reihs Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 08:42
119 66 Jose Goncalves Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:12
120 36 Dan Craven Team Europcar + 09:27
121 7 Berden De Vries Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 09:37
122 45 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 09:38
123 7 Dennis Coenen Vastgoedservice + 09:38
124 3 Brian Bulgac Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 09:41
125 9 Andre Looij Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 09:49
126 43 Shane Archbold Bora - Argon 18 + 09:50
127 9 Sam Lennertz Vastgoedservice + 09:51
128 27 Miguel Angel Benito Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:27
129 29 Adrien Niyonshuti MTN-Qhubeka + 11:23
130 44 Alistair Slater An Post - Chainreaction + 11:23
131 47 Russell Downing Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 11:46
132 95 Thomas Boudat Team Europcar + 12:27
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 8th March
Where Nieuwport -> Ichtegem
What 2nd stage
Distance 184.5 km
Leader Y.Lampaert
Youth Y.Lampaert
Points Y.Lampaert
Sprint T.Kerkhof
Other
Embed Results