Dwars West-Vlaanderen - 2015

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick Step 03:54:52
02 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 00
03 Sander Cordeel Vastgoedservice + 00
04 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
05 Mirko Selvaggi Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
06 Danny van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 04
07 Gianni Meersman Etixx - Quick Step + 04
08 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04
09 Rudy Barbier Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 04
10 Wesley Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 04
11 Louis Verhelst Cofidis + 04
12 Justin Jules Veranclassic - Ekoi + 04
13 Tom Van Asbroeck Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 04
14 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 04
15 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Argon 18 + 04
16 Baptiste Planckaert Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 04
17 Sean De Bie Lotto - Soudal + 04
18 Scott Thwaites Bora - Argon 18 + 04
19 Tanner Putt UnitedHealthcare PCT + 04
20 Jesse Sergent Trek Factory Racing + 04
21 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 04
22 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04
23 Jan Barta Bora - Argon 18 + 04
24 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 04
25 Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04
26 Maxime Daniel AG2R La Mondiale + 04
27 Joeri Calleeuw Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 04
28 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 04
29 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek Factory Racing + 04
30 Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 04
31 Dennis Coenen Vastgoedservice + 04
32 Kris Boeckmans Lotto - Soudal + 04
33 Fabio Silvestre Trek Factory Racing + 04
34 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen + 04
35 Alexander Maes An Post - Chainreaction + 04
36 Marco Marcato Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04
37 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 04
38 Boris Vallée Lotto - Soudal + 04
39 Petr Vakoc Etixx - Quick Step + 04
40 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 04
41 Edward Theuns Topsport Vlaanderen + 04
42 Johnny Hoogerland Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 04
43 Martijn Keizer Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 04
44 Andre Looij Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 04
45 Xandro Meurisse An Post - Chainreaction + 04
46 Michael Carbel Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 04
47 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare PCT + 04
48 Timothy Dupont Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 04
49 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx - Quick Step + 04
50 Olivier Pardini Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 04
51 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 04
52 Anton Vorobyev Team Katusha + 04
53 Dieter Bouvry Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 04
54 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 04
55 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 04
56 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team + 04
57 Maxime Vantomme Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 04
58 Timo Roosen Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 04
59 James Vanlandschoot Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04
60 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 04
61 Jimmy Engoulvent Team Europcar + 04
62 Niels De Rooze Veranclassic - Ekoi + 04
63 Gert Joeaar Cofidis + 04
64 Anthony Turgis Cofidis + 04
65 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 04
66 Nick Van der Lijke Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 04
67 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare PCT + 04
68 Jose Goncalves Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04
69 Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing + 04
70 Jens Vandenbogaerde An Post - Chainreaction + 04
71 Omar Fraile Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04
72 Mike Teunissen Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 04
73 Edwig Cammaerts Veranclassic - Ekoi + 04
74 Rob Ruygh Vastgoedservice + 04
75 Lukasz Wisniowski Etixx - Quick Step + 04
76 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Argon 18 + 04
77 Björn Leukemans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04
78 Berden De Vries Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 04
79 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 04
80 Martin Velits Etixx - Quick Step + 04
81 Theo Bos MTN-Qhubeka + 04
82 Daan Myngheer Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 04
83 Michael Reihs Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 04
84 Thomas Boudat Team Europcar + 04
85 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Argon 18 + 04
86 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 04
87 Gert Dockx Lotto - Soudal + 04
88 David Boucher FDJ + 04
89 Melvin Rulliere Veranclassic - Ekoi + 04
90 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 04
91 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04
92 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 04
93 Angel Madrazo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04
94 Anthony Geslin FDJ + 04
95 Thomas Vaubourzeix Veranclassic - Ekoi + 04
96 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04
97 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 04
98 Boris Dron Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04
99 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 04
100 Olivier Le Gac FDJ + 04
101 Barry Markus Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 04
102 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 04
103 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 04
104 Fernando Grijalba Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04
105 Manuel Senni BMC Racing Team + 04
106 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen + 04
107 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis + 04
108 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04
109 Steve Chainel Cofidis + 04
110 Loic Chetout Cofidis + 04
111 Martin Mortensen Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 04
112 Kai Reus Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 04
113 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare PCT + 04
114 Sander Helven Topsport Vlaanderen + 04
115 Gaetan Bille Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 04
116 Julien Morice Team Europcar + 04
117 Robin Stenuit Veranclassic - Ekoi + 04
118 Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Soudal + 04
119 Troels Vinther Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 04
120 Kevin Peeters Vastgoedservice + 04
121 Federico Zurlo UnitedHealthcare PCT + 04
122 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team + 04
123 Victor Campenaerts Topsport Vlaanderen + 04
124 Sam Lennertz Vastgoedservice + 04
125 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare PCT + 04
126 Alessandro Malaguti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04
127 Stef Van Zummeren Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 04
128 Dimitri Claeys Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 04
129 Francesco Van Coppernolle Veranclassic - Ekoi + 04
130 Alphonse Vermote Vastgoedservice + 04
131 Morgan Lamoisson Team Europcar + 04
132 Johann Van Zyl MTN-Qhubeka + 04
133 Conor Dunne An Post - Chainreaction + 04
134 Julien Antomarchi Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 04
135 Phil Bauhaus Bora - Argon 18 + 04
136 Timothy Stevens Vastgoedservice + 04
137 Brian Bulgac Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 04
138 Tim Kerkhof Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 33
139 Elias Van Breussegem Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 35
140 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 35
141 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 42
142 Brian Van Goethem Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 50
143 Gorik Gardeyn Veranclassic - Ekoi + 53
144 Alessandro Bazzana UnitedHealthcare PCT + 53
145 Antonio Viola Nippo - Vini Fantini + 55
146 Tyler Farrar MTN-Qhubeka + 59
147 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 59
148 Thomas Damuseau Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 01:02
149 Gustav Erik Larsson Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 01:02
150 Matthew Brammeier MTN-Qhubeka + 01:02
151 Miguel Angel Benito Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:02
152 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 01:02
153 Alex Kirsch Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 01:02
154 Ivar Slik Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:02
155 Serge Pauwels MTN-Qhubeka + 01:02
156 Dan Craven Team Europcar + 01:02
157 Jérémy Leveau Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 01:02
158 Rüdiger Selig Team Katusha + 01:02
159 Vladimir Isaichev Team Katusha + 01:02
160 Romain Guillemois Team Europcar + 01:02
161 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier FDJ + 01:02
162 Adrien Niyonshuti MTN-Qhubeka + 01:02
163 Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka + 01:02
164 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 01:02
165 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 02:38
166 Marc Sarreau FDJ + 04
167 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 05:45
168 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 05:45
169 Sean Patrick Downey An Post - Chainreaction + 05:45
170 Shane Archbold Bora - Argon 18 + 05:45
171 Aidis Kruopis An Post - Chainreaction + 07:08
172 Campbell Flakemore BMC Racing Team + 07:08
173 Alistair Slater An Post - Chainreaction + 07:08
174 Mattia Pozzo Nippo - Vini Fantini + 07:08
175 Paulius Siskevicius An Post - Chainreaction + 07:08
176 Russell Downing Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 07:08
177 Rasmus Quaade Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 07:08
178 Carlos Barbero Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:08
179 Genki Yamamoto Nippo - Vini Fantini + 08:41
180 Shiki Kuroeda Nippo - Vini Fantini + 08:41
DNS Daniel Summerhill UnitedHealthcare PCT
DNF Nicolas Marini Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Gerry Druyts Vastgoedservice
Pos Rider Team Time
01 3 Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick Step 04:02:45
02 1 Anton Vorobyev Team Katusha + 08
03 1 Jesse Sergent Trek Factory Racing + 12
04 1 Jan Barta Bora - Argon 18 + 13
05 1 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 14
06 1 Martijn Keizer Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 17
07 - Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 19
08 1 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 20
09 2 Lukasz Wisniowski Etixx - Quick Step + 21
10 - Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 21
11 1 Gert Joeaar Cofidis + 22
12 1 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx - Quick Step + 24
13 1 Sander Helven Topsport Vlaanderen + 24
14 1 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team + 25
15 1 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 25
16 2 Danny van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 26
17 - Johann Van Zyl MTN-Qhubeka + 26
18 1 Sean De Bie Lotto - Soudal + 26
19 1 Fabio Silvestre Trek Factory Racing + 27
20 3 Edward Theuns Topsport Vlaanderen + 27
21 1 Boris Vallée Lotto - Soudal + 27
22 1 Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 27
23 1 Victor Campenaerts Topsport Vlaanderen + 28
24 3 Kris Boeckmans Lotto - Soudal + 28
25 48 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 28
26 - Boris Dron Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 28
27 23 Sander Cordeel Vastgoedservice + 28
28 3 Julien Morice Team Europcar + 28
29 1 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Argon 18 + 29
30 1 Gaetan Bille Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 29
31 1 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 30
32 1 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 31
33 1 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare PCT + 31
34 1 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 32
35 2 Petr Vakoc Etixx - Quick Step + 33
36 3 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 33
37 3 Thomas Boudat Team Europcar + 33
38 3 Gianni Meersman Etixx - Quick Step + 33
39 3 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Argon 18 + 33
40 3 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 33
41 3 David Boucher FDJ + 34
42 3 Omar Fraile Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 34
43 3 Jimmy Engoulvent Team Europcar + 34
44 22 Mirko Selvaggi Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 35
45 2 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 35
46 21 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 35
47 1 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 35
48 1 Dimitri Claeys Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 36
49 2 Mike Teunissen Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 36
50 2 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 36
51 2 Olivier Le Gac FDJ + 36
52 2 Julien Antomarchi Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 36
53 3 Jose Goncalves Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 37
54 3 Thomas Vaubourzeix Veranclassic - Ekoi + 37
55 3 Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing + 37
56 5 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 38
57 5 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Argon 18 + 38
58 5 Maxime Vantomme Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 38
59 5 Timo Roosen Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 38
60 5 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 39
61 7 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 40
62 7 Daan Myngheer Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 40
63 8 Martin Velits Etixx - Quick Step + 40
64 8 Phil Bauhaus Bora - Argon 18 + 41
65 9 Marco Marcato Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 41
66 11 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen + 42
67 11 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 42
68 11 Baptiste Planckaert Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 43
69 11 Xandro Meurisse An Post - Chainreaction + 43
70 11 Scott Thwaites Bora - Argon 18 + 43
71 12 Loic Chetout Cofidis + 43
72 12 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 43
73 12 Stef Van Zummeren Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 44
74 12 Maxime Daniel AG2R La Mondiale + 44
75 12 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare PCT + 44
76 12 Rob Ruygh Vastgoedservice + 44
77 12 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek Factory Racing + 44
78 13 Marc Sarreau FDJ + 44
79 14 Manuel Senni BMC Racing Team + 45
80 14 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen + 45
81 14 Conor Dunne An Post - Chainreaction + 45
82 14 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team + 45
83 15 Anthony Turgis Cofidis + 45
84 16 Federico Zurlo UnitedHealthcare PCT + 46
85 16 Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 46
86 17 Niels De Rooze Veranclassic - Ekoi + 46
87 17 Melvin Rulliere Veranclassic - Ekoi + 47
88 17 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 47
89 17 Angel Madrazo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 48
90 17 Kai Reus Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 48
91 17 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 49
92 17 Steve Chainel Cofidis + 49
93 21 Dieter Bouvry Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 52
94 21 Gert Dockx Lotto - Soudal + 52
95 21 Theo Bos MTN-Qhubeka + 52
96 21 Tanner Putt UnitedHealthcare PCT + 52
97 21 Alphonse Vermote Vastgoedservice + 53
98 21 Björn Leukemans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 54
99 21 Joeri Calleeuw Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 54
100 22 Jens Vandenbogaerde An Post - Chainreaction + 54
101 25 Timothy Dupont Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 55
102 25 Alessandro Malaguti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 56
103 25 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 56
104 27 Rudy Barbier Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 57
105 27 Olivier Pardini Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 58
106 27 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 58
107 27 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare PCT + 59
108 27 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 59
109 28 Robin Stenuit Veranclassic - Ekoi + 01:00
110 28 Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Soudal + 01:00
111 29 Fernando Grijalba Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:00
112 29 Morgan Lamoisson Team Europcar + 01:01
113 29 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:01
114 29 Berden De Vries Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:02
115 29 Barry Markus Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 01:03
116 29 Dennis Coenen Vastgoedservice + 01:03
117 29 Johnny Hoogerland Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:04
118 29 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare PCT + 01:05
119 29 Timothy Stevens Vastgoedservice + 01:05
120 29 Justin Jules Veranclassic - Ekoi + 01:05
121 30 Brian Bulgac Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 01:06
122 30 Anthony Geslin FDJ + 01:06
123 31 Martin Mortensen Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 01:07
124 31 Michael Reihs Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 01:07
125 31 Michael Carbel Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 01:07
126 31 Louis Verhelst Cofidis + 01:08
127 31 Nick Van der Lijke Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 01:08
128 68 Elias Van Breussegem Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 01:08
129 32 Troels Vinther Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 01:09
130 32 Wesley Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:10
131 34 James Vanlandschoot Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:12
132 35 Tom Van Asbroeck Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 01:13
133 35 Francesco Van Coppernolle Veranclassic - Ekoi + 01:13
134 36 Andre Looij Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:14
135 36 Alexander Maes An Post - Chainreaction + 01:16
136 37 Sam Lennertz Vastgoedservice + 01:16
137 37 Edwig Cammaerts Veranclassic - Ekoi + 01:17
138 130 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 01:18
139 37 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis + 01:18
140 38 Kevin Peeters Vastgoedservice + 01:19
141 29 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 01:21
142 67 Brian Van Goethem Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:27
143 105 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 01:28
144 113 Vladimir Isaichev Team Katusha + 01:28
145 14 Tim Kerkhof Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:34
146 91 Serge Pauwels MTN-Qhubeka + 01:35
147 77 Tyler Farrar MTN-Qhubeka + 01:35
148 72 Gustav Erik Larsson Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 01:40
149 67 Alex Kirsch Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 01:41
150 51 Matthew Brammeier MTN-Qhubeka + 01:44
151 49 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 01:44
152 42 Romain Guillemois Team Europcar + 01:47
153 42 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier FDJ + 01:48
154 41 Jérémy Leveau Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 01:48
155 34 Miguel Angel Benito Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:52
156 33 Dan Craven Team Europcar + 01:52
157 27 Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka + 01:55
158 19 Adrien Niyonshuti MTN-Qhubeka + 01:58
159 5 Alessandro Bazzana UnitedHealthcare PCT + 01:59
160 7 Rüdiger Selig Team Katusha + 02:05
161 19 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:10
162 15 Antonio Viola Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:10
163 16 Ivar Slik Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:26
164 17 Thomas Damuseau Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 02:31
165 18 Gorik Gardeyn Veranclassic - Ekoi + 02:51
166 134 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 03:05
167 131 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 06:14
168 109 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 06:18
169 72 Shane Archbold Bora - Argon 18 + 06:26
170 2 Sean Patrick Downey An Post - Chainreaction + 06:57
171 81 Rasmus Quaade Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 07:48
172 80 Campbell Flakemore BMC Racing Team + 07:49
173 49 Mattia Pozzo Nippo - Vini Fantini + 07:59
174 49 Alistair Slater An Post - Chainreaction + 07:59
175 39 Paulius Siskevicius An Post - Chainreaction + 08:03
176 10 Carlos Barbero Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:16
177 8 Aidis Kruopis An Post - Chainreaction + 08:17
178 3 Russell Downing Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 08:22
179 19 Genki Yamamoto Nippo - Vini Fantini + 09:46
180 2 Shiki Kuroeda Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10:38
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 7th March
Where Brugge -> Harelbeke
What 1st stage
Distance 174.1 km
Leader Y.Lampaert
Youth Y.Lampaert
Points Y.Lampaert
Sprint G.Gardeyn
Other
Embed Results