Dwars West-Vlaanderen - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Danny van Poppel Trek Factory Racing 04:14:21
02 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
03 Scott Thwaites Team NetApp - Endura + 00
04 Yauheni Hutarovich AG2R La Mondiale + 00
05 Jonas Van Genechten Lotto - Belisol + 00
06 Baptiste Planckaert Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
07 Boris Vallée Lotto - Belisol + 00
08 Pierpaolo De Negri Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 00
09 Steve Chainel AG2R La Mondiale + 00
10 Dylan Groenewegen Cycling Team De Rijke + 00
11 Robin Stenuit Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
12 Luka Mezgec Team Giant - Shimano + 00
13 Antoine Demoitie Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
14 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
15 Yoeri Havik Cycling Team De Rijke + 00
16 Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
17 Blaz Jarc Team NetApp - Endura + 00
18 Kenneth Vanbilsen Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
19 Ralf Matzka Team NetApp - Endura + 04
20 Egidijus Juodvalkis Team 3M + 04
21 Gorik Gardeyn Veranclassic - Doltcini + 04
22 Jan Barta Team NetApp - Endura + 04
23 Jasper Stuyven Trek Factory Racing + 04
24 Johan Le Bon FDJ.fr + 04
25 Nathan Haas Garmin - Sharp + 04
26 Iljo Keisse Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 04
27 Timothy Dupont Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 04
28 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 04
29 Rob Ruygh Vastgoedservice + 04
30 Gert Joeaar Cofidis + 04
31 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 04
32 Christoph Pfingsten Cycling Team De Rijke + 04
33 Arnaud Courteille FDJ.fr + 04
34 Boris Dron Wallonie Bruxelles + 04
35 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie Bruxelles + 04
36 Laurens De Vreese Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04
37 Benoît Jarrier Bretagne + 04
38 Jan Ghyselinck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04
39 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team + 04
40 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen + 04
41 Timofey Kritskiy RusVelo + 04
42 Kevin Hulsmans Vastgoedservice + 04
43 James Vanlandschoot Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04
44 Dylan Van Baarle Garmin - Sharp + 04
45 Rudy Barbier Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 04
46 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 04
47 Chad Haga Team Giant - Shimano + 04
48 Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing + 04
49 Sergey Lagutin RusVelo + 04
50 Jonas Ahlstrand Team Giant - Shimano + 04
51 Jesse Sergent Trek Factory Racing + 04
52 Andreas Stauff MTN-Qhubeka + 04
53 Maxime Daniel AG2R La Mondiale + 04
54 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ.fr + 04
55 Arnaud Gérard Bretagne + 04
56 Olivier Chevalier Wallonie Bruxelles + 04
57 Pierre-Luc Périchon Bretagne + 04
58 Christophe Premont Wallonie Bruxelles + 04
59 Yves Lampaert Topsport Vlaanderen + 04
60 Alessandro Malaguti Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 04
61 Mark McNally An Post - Chainreaction + 04
62 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek Factory Racing + 04
63 Willem Wauters Verandas Willems + 04
64 Kristof Vandewalle Trek Factory Racing + 04
65 Sander Cordeel Vastgoedservice + 04
66 Wesley Kreder Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04
67 Andrey Solomennikov RusVelo + 04
68 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 04
69 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN-Qhubeka + 04
70 Martin Reimer MTN-Qhubeka + 04
71 Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka + 04
72 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 04
73 Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne + 04
74 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 04
75 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 04
76 Thomas De Gendt Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 04
77 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04
78 Julien Duval Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 04
79 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis + 04
80 Coen Vermeltfoort Cycling Team De Rijke + 04
81 Nikodemus Holler Team Stuttgart + 04
82 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen + 04
83 Lawson Craddock Team Giant - Shimano + 04
84 Stef Van Zummeren Team 3M + 04
85 Björn Leukemans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04
86 Jonathan Dufrasne Wallonie Bruxelles + 04
87 Laurent Mangel FDJ.fr + 04
88 Stig Broeckx Lotto - Belisol + 04
89 Julien Stassen Wallonie Bruxelles + 04
90 Ronan Van Zandbeek Cycling Team De Rijke + 04
91 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 04
92 Giorgio Brambilla Veranclassic - Doltcini + 04
93 Sander Helven Topsport Vlaanderen + 04
94 Kim Magnusson Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 04
95 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier FDJ.fr + 04
96 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 04
97 Sebastien Rosseler Veranclassic - Doltcini + 04
98 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 04
99 Fabio Silvestre Trek Factory Racing + 04
100 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp - Endura + 19
101 Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 30
102 Clement Koretzky Bretagne + 04
103 Julian Alaphilippe Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:07
104 Martin Velits Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:07
105 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:07
106 Alphonse Vermote Vastgoedservice + 01:07
107 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 04
108 Phillip Gaimon Garmin - Sharp + 02:57
109 Benjamin Le Montagner Bretagne + 04:37
110 Wouter Mol Veranclassic - Doltcini + 04:39
111 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp - Endura + 04:39
112 Alexander Krieger Team Stuttgart + 06:31
113 Michael Schwarzmann Team NetApp - Endura + 06:31
114 Raymond Kreder Garmin - Sharp + 06:56
115 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 08:27
116 Kevin Claeys An Post - Chainreaction + 09:31
117 Kurt Geysen Vastgoedservice + 09:42
118 Michael Goolaerts Verandas Willems + 09:42
119 Eduard Michael Grosu Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 09:42
120 Sebastian Lander BMC Racing Team + 12:37
121 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 12:37
122 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 12:37
123 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 12:37
124 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis + 12:37
125 Julian Kern AG2R La Mondiale + 12:37
126 Roman Maikin RusVelo + 12:37
127 Erick Rowsell Team NetApp - Endura + 12:37
128 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis + 12:37
129 Christophe Sleurs Team 3M + 12:37
130 Manabu Ishibashi Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 12:37
131 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 12:37
132 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 12:37
133 Dex Groen Cycling Team De Rijke + 12:37
134 Nicolas Vereecken Verandas Willems + 12:37
135 Laurent Van den Bak An Post - Chainreaction + 12:37
136 Emiel Wastyn Verandas Willems + 12:37
137 Erwann Corbel Bretagne + 12:37
138 Wout Franssen An Post - Chainreaction + 12:37
139 Sean Patrick Downey An Post - Chainreaction + 12:37
140 Joren Touquet Verandas Willems + 12:37
141 Joeri Stallaert Veranclassic - Doltcini + 12:37
142 Gert-Jan Devos Team 3M + 12:37
143 Jens Vandenbogaerde Team 3M + 12:37
144 Igor Boev RusVelo + 12:37
145 Jack Wilson An Post - Chainreaction + 12:37
146 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Shimano + 12:37
147 Nathan Brown Garmin - Sharp + 12:37
148 Jeremy Burton Verandas Willems + 12:37
149 Jempy Drucker Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12:37
150 Petr Vakoc Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 12:37
151 Sean De Bie Lotto - Belisol + 12:37
152 Romain Lemarchand Cofidis + 12:37
153 Stephane Poulhies Cofidis + 12:37
154 Johann Van Zyl MTN-Qhubeka + 12:37
155 Sam Lennertz Vastgoedservice + 12:37
156 Kevin Peeters Vastgoedservice + 12:37
157 Jelle Mannaerts Verandas Willems + 12:37
158 Gaetan Bille Verandas Willems + 12:37
159 Sea Keong Loh Team Giant - Shimano + 12:37
160 Gregory Franckaert Team 3M + 12:37
161 Vegard Stake Laengen Bretagne + 12:37
162 Vegard Breen Lotto - Belisol + 12:37
163 Maxime Vantomme Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 12:37
164 Kirill Pozdnyakov RusVelo + 12:37
165 Franck Vermeulen Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 12:37
166 Darijus Dzervus Veranclassic - Doltcini + 12:37
167 Tom Goovaerts Veranclassic - Doltcini + 12:37
168 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 12:37
169 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 12:37
170 Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Belisol + 12:37
171 Tim Vanspeybroeck Team 3M + 12:37
172 Dion Beukeboom Cycling Team De Rijke + 12:37
173 Kobus Hereijgers Cycling Team De Rijke + 12:37
174 Yuma Koishi Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 12:37
175 Tino Thömel Team Stuttgart + 12:37
176 Jérémy Roy FDJ.fr + 12:37
177 Rudy Kowalski Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 12:37
178 Jack Cummings Team Stuttgart + 18:00
179 Christopher Muche Team Stuttgart + 18:00
180 Leonid Krasnov RusVelo + 18:00
181 Marcel Weber Team Stuttgart + 18:18
182 Kai Kautz Team Stuttgart + 18:18
DNF Robert-Jon McCarthy An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Ryan Mullen An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Romain Pillon Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Gerry Druyts Team 3M
DNF Max Walsleben Team Stuttgart
DNF Sven Vandousselaere Vastgoedservice
DNF Rick Ottema Veranclassic - Doltcini
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Gert Joeaar Cofidis 04:22:18
02 - Johan Le Bon FDJ.fr + 05
03 - Kristof Vandewalle Trek Factory Racing + 08
04 - Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing + 11
05 3 Jan Ghyselinck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13
06 1 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 14
07 2 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 14
08 2 Jesse Sergent Trek Factory Racing + 15
09 - Jan Barta Team NetApp - Endura + 17
10 - Chad Haga Team Giant - Shimano + 17
11 - Thomas De Gendt Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 18
12 - Dylan Van Baarle Garmin - Sharp + 18
13 25 Danny van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 19
14 1 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis + 19
15 1 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 20
16 - Yves Lampaert Topsport Vlaanderen + 22
17 7 Blaz Jarc Team NetApp - Endura + 23
18 1 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ.fr + 24
19 1 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 25
20 1 Arnaud Gérard Bretagne + 26
21 1 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 26
22 1 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team + 26
23 2 Coen Vermeltfoort Cycling Team De Rijke + 27
24 4 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 28
25 4 Sebastien Rosseler Veranclassic - Doltcini + 29
26 18 Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 29
27 14 Luka Mezgec Team Giant - Shimano + 29
28 3 Timofey Kritskiy RusVelo + 30
29 3 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN-Qhubeka + 30
30 6 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 32
31 24 Boris Vallée Lotto - Belisol + 32
32 5 Jasper Stuyven Trek Factory Racing + 33
33 6 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 33
34 6 Sander Cordeel Vastgoedservice + 33
35 14 Sander Helven Topsport Vlaanderen + 33
36 27 Yoeri Havik Cycling Team De Rijke + 34
37 9 Nathan Haas Garmin - Sharp + 34
38 10 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 35
39 12 Stig Broeckx Lotto - Belisol + 35
40 12 Lawson Craddock Team Giant - Shimano + 36
41 13 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen + 36
42 15 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier FDJ.fr + 36
43 16 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 37
44 16 Olivier Chevalier Wallonie Bruxelles + 37
45 19 Iljo Keisse Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 38
46 19 Boris Dron Wallonie Bruxelles + 38
47 33 Laurens De Vreese Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 39
48 21 Jonathan Dufrasne Wallonie Bruxelles + 40
49 21 Rob Ruygh Vastgoedservice + 40
50 37 Kenneth Vanbilsen Topsport Vlaanderen + 41
51 31 Julien Duval Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 41
52 19 Christoph Pfingsten Cycling Team De Rijke + 41
53 20 Fabio Silvestre Trek Factory Racing + 41
54 20 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 41
55 24 Arnaud Courteille FDJ.fr + 43
56 28 Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka + 44
57 28 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 44
58 31 Maxime Daniel AG2R La Mondiale + 45
59 31 Jonas Ahlstrand Team Giant - Shimano + 45
60 31 Ralf Matzka Team NetApp - Endura + 45
61 33 Laurent Mangel FDJ.fr + 45
62 43 Jonas Van Genechten Lotto - Belisol + 46
63 32 Sergey Lagutin RusVelo + 46
64 33 Stef Van Zummeren Team 3M + 47
65 43 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen + 47
66 34 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek Factory Racing + 48
67 34 Andrey Solomennikov RusVelo + 48
68 34 Rudy Barbier Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 48
69 34 Andreas Stauff MTN-Qhubeka + 49
70 44 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen + 52
71 45 Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne + 53
72 45 Willem Wauters Verandas Willems + 53
73 45 Ronan Van Zandbeek Cycling Team De Rijke + 53
74 56 Yauheni Hutarovich AG2R La Mondiale + 53
75 45 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie Bruxelles + 53
76 55 Steve Chainel AG2R La Mondiale + 54
77 74 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 54
78 56 Robin Stenuit Wallonie Bruxelles + 55
79 44 Alessandro Malaguti Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 55
80 60 Pierpaolo De Negri Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 55
81 45 Martin Reimer MTN-Qhubeka + 56
82 62 Dylan Groenewegen Cycling Team De Rijke + 56
83 69 Scott Thwaites Team NetApp - Endura + 56
84 44 James Vanlandschoot Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 57
85 61 Baptiste Planckaert Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 57
86 43 Björn Leukemans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 57
87 4 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp - Endura + 59
88 49 Julien Stassen Wallonie Bruxelles + 59
89 49 Christophe Premont Wallonie Bruxelles + 59
90 49 Benoît Jarrier Bretagne + 59
91 50 Wesley Kreder Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:00
92 62 Antoine Demoitie Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:01
93 40 Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 01:02
94 55 Kim Magnusson Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 01:03
95 58 Egidijus Juodvalkis Team 3M + 01:05
96 64 Gorik Gardeyn Veranclassic - Doltcini + 01:08
97 64 Pierre-Luc Périchon Bretagne + 01:08
98 72 Mark McNally An Post - Chainreaction + 01:14
99 73 Nikodemus Holler Team Stuttgart + 01:17
100 75 Timothy Dupont Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 01:20
101 74 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:30
102 82 Giorgio Brambilla Veranclassic - Doltcini + 01:39
103 36 Martin Velits Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:42
104 81 Clement Koretzky Bretagne + 01:43
105 33 Julian Alaphilippe Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:44
106 83 Kevin Hulsmans Vastgoedservice + 01:52
107 17 Alphonse Vermote Vastgoedservice + 01:58
108 2 Phillip Gaimon Garmin - Sharp + 03:45
109 48 Wouter Mol Veranclassic - Doltcini + 05:12
110 11 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp - Endura + 05:29
111 72 Benjamin Le Montagner Bretagne + 06:07
112 26 Michael Schwarzmann Team NetApp - Endura + 07:12
113 65 Alexander Krieger Team Stuttgart + 07:52
114 31 Raymond Kreder Garmin - Sharp + 07:53
115 68 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 08:57
116 24 Eduard Michael Grosu Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 10:20
117 11 Michael Goolaerts Verandas Willems + 10:28
118 48 Kevin Claeys An Post - Chainreaction + 10:38
119 63 Kurt Geysen Vastgoedservice + 11:12
120 105 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 12:55
121 102 Romain Lemarchand Cofidis + 12:58
122 102 Jérémy Roy FDJ.fr + 12:58
123 97 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 13:00
124 94 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 13:03
125 92 Tino Thömel Team Stuttgart + 13:04
126 92 Jens Vandenbogaerde Team 3M + 13:04
127 92 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 13:05
128 86 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 13:07
129 86 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 13:07
130 85 Rudy Kowalski Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 13:07
131 81 Jempy Drucker Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13:08
132 76 Kobus Hereijgers Cycling Team De Rijke + 13:09
133 75 Gaetan Bille Verandas Willems + 13:10
134 72 Sean De Bie Lotto - Belisol + 13:11
135 69 Maxime Vantomme Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 13:12
136 68 Johann Van Zyl MTN-Qhubeka + 13:13
137 62 Erick Rowsell Team NetApp - Endura + 13:14
138 61 Nathan Brown Garmin - Sharp + 13:16
139 58 Vegard Breen Lotto - Belisol + 13:17
140 52 Nicolas Vereecken Verandas Willems + 13:18
141 48 Petr Vakoc Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 13:18
142 46 Joeri Stallaert Veranclassic - Doltcini + 13:19
143 45 Igor Boev RusVelo + 13:20
144 45 Kirill Pozdnyakov RusVelo + 13:20
145 41 Christophe Sleurs Team 3M + 13:22
146 39 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis + 13:24
147 38 Joren Touquet Verandas Willems + 13:24
148 37 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis + 13:25
149 37 Darijus Dzervus Veranclassic - Doltcini + 13:25
150 37 Sebastian Lander BMC Racing Team + 13:25
151 36 Franck Vermeulen Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 13:26
152 33 Stephane Poulhies Cofidis + 13:26
153 31 Laurent Van den Bak An Post - Chainreaction + 13:27
154 29 Yuma Koishi Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 13:28
155 28 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 13:29
156 24 Jelle Mannaerts Verandas Willems + 13:31
157 24 Vegard Stake Laengen Bretagne + 13:32
158 22 Wout Franssen An Post - Chainreaction + 13:32
159 17 Roman Maikin RusVelo + 13:33
160 17 Gert-Jan Devos Team 3M + 13:33
161 11 Julian Kern AG2R La Mondiale + 13:37
162 7 Gregory Franckaert Team 3M + 13:38
163 7 Tim Vanspeybroeck Team 3M + 13:39
164 7 Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Belisol + 13:39
165 7 Dex Groen Cycling Team De Rijke + 13:39
166 7 Tom Goovaerts Veranclassic - Doltcini + 13:40
167 4 Sea Keong Loh Team Giant - Shimano + 13:42
168 3 Manabu Ishibashi Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 13:44
169 2 Erwann Corbel Bretagne + 13:45
170 2 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Shimano + 13:46
171 2 Sean Patrick Downey An Post - Chainreaction + 13:46
172 1 Kevin Peeters Vastgoedservice + 13:49
173 4 Sam Lennertz Vastgoedservice + 13:58
174 6 Dion Beukeboom Cycling Team De Rijke + 14:01
175 6 Jack Wilson An Post - Chainreaction + 14:05
176 10 Emiel Wastyn Verandas Willems + 14:16
177 13 Jeremy Burton Verandas Willems + 14:26
178 30 Jack Cummings Team Stuttgart + 18:58
179 15 Christopher Muche Team Stuttgart + 19:05
180 6 Leonid Krasnov RusVelo + 19:14
181 2 Kai Kautz Team Stuttgart + 19:41
182 6 Marcel Weber Team Stuttgart + 20:04
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 8th March
Where Brugge -> Harelbeke
What 1st stage
Distance 182.9 km
Leader G.Joeaar
Youth J.Le Bon
Points G.Joeaar
Sprint L.De Vreese
Other
Embed Results