Dwars West-Vlaanderen - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka 04:19:01
02 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 00
03 Bobbie Traksel Champion System + 00
04 Stefan van Dijk Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
05 Roy Jans Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
06 Kurt Hovelynck Crelan - Euphony + 00
07 Jonathan Cantwell Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
08 Alessandro Bazzana UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
09 Jonas Van Genechten Lotto - Belisol + 00
10 Alexander Porsev Katusha Team + 00
11 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
12 Florian Vachon Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
13 Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Belisol + 00
14 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 00
15 Nicolas Vereecken An Post - Chainreaction + 00
16 David Boucher FDJ.fr + 00
17 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
18 Roy Sentjens Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 00
19 Kenny van Hummel Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
20 Barry Markus Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
21 Victor Manakov RusVelo + 00
22 Nikolai Trusov Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 00
23 Florent Barle Cofidis + 00
24 Roger Kluge Team NetApp - Endura + 00
25 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 00
26 Julian Kern AG2R La Mondiale + 00
27 Georg Preidler Team Argos - Shimano + 00
28 Timofey Kritskiy Katusha Team + 00
29 Johan Le Bon FDJ.fr + 00
30 James Vanlandschoot Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
31 Christoph Pfingsten Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 00
32 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
33 Niels Wytinck An Post - Chainreaction + 00
34 Pierre-Luc Périchon Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
35 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Argos - Shimano + 00
36 Alexander Wetterhall Team NetApp - Endura + 00
37 Egidijus Juodvalkis Crelan - Euphony + 00
38 Dylan Groenewegen Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 00
39 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
40 Mark McNally An Post - Chainreaction + 00
41 Andreas Stauff MTN-Qhubeka + 00
42 Stephane Poulhies Cofidis + 00
43 Benjamin Verraes Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
44 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ.fr + 00
45 Wouter Wippert Team 3M + 00
46 Alexey Tsatevitch Katusha Team + 00
47 Artem Ovechkin RusVelo + 00
48 Kristof Vandewalle Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
49 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack-Leopard + 00
50 Jonathan Breyne Crelan - Euphony + 00
51 Roman Maikin RusVelo + 00
52 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
53 Markus Eichler Team NetApp - Endura + 00
54 Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
55 Matthew Brammeier Champion System + 00
56 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
57 Kess Heytens Team 3M + 00
58 Andrey Solomennikov RusVelo + 00
59 Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
60 Frantisek Rabon Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
61 Kevin Peeters Crelan - Euphony + 00
62 Roberto De Patre Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
63 Tiago Machado RadioShack-Leopard + 00
64 Michael Olsson Team People4you - Unaas Cyc. + 00
65 Renaud Dion Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
66 Arnaud Gérard Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
67 Laurent Pichon FDJ.fr + 00
68 David Veilleux Team Europcar + 00
69 Wouter Mol Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
70 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
71 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha Team + 00
72 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
73 Bob Jungels RadioShack-Leopard + 00
74 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 00
75 Danny van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
76 Sander Cordeel Lotto - Belisol + 00
77 Ben Hermans RadioShack-Leopard + 00
78 Dries Devenyns Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
79 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 00
80 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN-Qhubeka + 00
81 Geoffroy Lequatre Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
82 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 00
83 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ.fr + 00
84 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
85 Anthony Geslin FDJ.fr + 00
86 Kiel Reijnen UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
87 Ryan Roth Champion System + 00
88 Sven Vandousselaere Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
89 Willem Wauters Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
90 Alphonse Vermote An Post - Chainreaction + 00
91 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
92 Kevin Hulsmans Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
93 Danilo Napolitano Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
94 Nico Eeckhout An Post - Chainreaction + 00
95 Coen Vermeltfoort Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 26
96 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 00
97 Dominique Rollin FDJ.fr + 29
98 Robert Pölder Team People4you - Unaas Cyc. + 01:23
99 Koen Barbe Crelan - Euphony + 01:23
100 Tom Goovaerts Team 3M + 01:23
101 Clinton Avery Champion System + 01:23
102 Björn Thurau Team Europcar + 01:23
103 Pavel Kochetkov RusVelo + 01:23
104 Iljo Keisse Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:23
105 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:29
106 Jimmy Janssens Team 3M + 03:14
107 Takashi Miyazawa Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 03:56
108 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis + 03:56
109 Jo Kogstad Ringheim Team People4you - Unaas Cyc. + 04:50
110 Jonas Ahlstrand Team Argos - Shimano + 06:43
111 Jesse Sergent RadioShack-Leopard + 06:43
112 Stijn Devolder RadioShack-Leopard + 06:43
113 Benjamin King RadioShack-Leopard + 06:43
114 Brian Bulgac Lotto - Belisol + 06:43
115 Patrick Gretsch Team Argos - Shimano + 06:43
116 Nikias Arndt Team Argos - Shimano + 06:43
117 Matthias Friedemann Champion System + 06:43
118 Kin San Wu Champion System + 06:43
119 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 06:43
120 Timothy Vangheel Team 3M + 06:43
121 Mattia Pozzo Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 06:43
122 Michael Vingerling Team 3M + 06:43
123 Joren Segers Team 3M + 06:43
124 Luigi Miletta Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 06:43
125 Anton Vorobyev Katusha Team + 06:43
126 Youcef Reguigui MTN-Qhubeka + 06:43
127 Alexander Mironov RusVelo + 06:43
128 Maarten Neyens Lotto - Belisol + 06:43
129 Adrian Hegyvari UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 06:43
130 Fredrik Ludvigsson Team People4you - Unaas Cyc. + 06:43
131 Ronan McLaughlin An Post - Chainreaction + 06:43
132 Kevin Claeys Crelan - Euphony + 06:43
133 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 06:43
134 Michael Schwarzmann Team NetApp - Endura + 06:43
135 Serguei Klimov RusVelo + 06:43
136 Erick Rowsell Team NetApp - Endura + 06:43
137 Alexander Gingsjö Team People4you - Unaas Cyc. + 06:43
138 Nikita Novikov Vacansoleil - DCM + 06:43
139 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 06:43
140 Alexander Rybakov RusVelo + 06:43
141 Johann Van Zyl MTN-Qhubeka + 06:43
142 Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha MTN-Qhubeka + 06:43
143 Andy Cappelle Accent Jobs - Wanty + 06:43
144 Ralf Matzka Team NetApp - Endura + 06:43
145 Vegard Stake Laengen Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 06:43
146 Benoît Jarrier Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 06:43
147 Jean-Luc Delpech Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 06:43
148 Arnaud Labbe Cofidis + 06:43
149 Jonathan McEvoy Team NetApp - Endura + 06:43
150 Scott Thwaites Team NetApp - Endura + 06:43
151 Ben Day UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 06:43
152 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 06:43
153 Jan Ghyselinck Cofidis + 06:43
154 Maurits Lammertink Vacansoleil - DCM + 06:43
155 Jempy Drucker Accent Jobs - Wanty + 06:43
156 Pieter Van Herck Crelan - Euphony + 06:43
157 Philip Lindau Team People4you - Unaas Cyc. + 06:43
158 Nicolas Vogondy Accent Jobs - Wanty + 06:43
159 William Clarke Team Argos - Shimano + 06:43
160 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Argos - Shimano + 06:43
161 Jay McCarthy Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 06:43
162 Mart Ojavee Champion System + 06:43
163 Pengda Jiao Champion System + 06:43
164 Steven Van Vooren An Post - Chainreaction + 06:43
165 Glenn O'Shea An Post - Chainreaction + 06:43
166 Martin Reimer MTN-Qhubeka + 06:43
167 Frederique Robert Lotto - Belisol + 06:43
DNS Sébastien Chavanel Team Europcar
DNF Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Maxime Vantomme Crelan - Euphony
DNF Ronan Van Zandbeek Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks
DNF Bas Stamsnijder Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks
DNF Marco Haller Katusha Team
DNF Jurgen Van De Walle Lotto - Belisol
DNF Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Thomas Vanhaecke Team 3M
DNF Cheng Ji Team Argos - Shimano
DNF Yohann Gène Team Europcar
DNF Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar
DNF Franck Bouyer Team Europcar
DNF Morgan Lamoisson Team Europcar
DNF Johan Broberg Team People4you - Unaas Cyc.
DNF Benjamin Noval Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF Yves Lampaert Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Rafael Andriato Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
DNF Ramon Carretero Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
DNF Cristiano Monguzzi Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 3rd March
Where Nieuwport -> Ichtegem
What 2nd stage
Distance 182 km
Leader K.Vandewalle
Youth T.Ludvigsson
Points A.Petit
Sprint J.Wallays
Other
Embed Results