Dwars West-Vlaanderen - 2013

Overall Youth Points Sprint

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Kristof Vandewalle Omega Pharma - Quick Step 8:33:22
02 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Argos - Shimano + 06
03 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 07
04 Tiago Machado RadioShack-Leopard + 08
05 Johan Le Bon FDJ.fr + 11
06 Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 12
07 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 12
08 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ.fr + 14
09 Frantisek Rabon Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 15
10 Roger Kluge Team NetApp - Endura + 18
11 Bob Jungels RadioShack-Leopard + 18
12 Dries Devenyns Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 19
13 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 20
14 Alexander Porsev Katusha Team + 22
15 David Boucher FDJ.fr + 22
16 Artem Ovechkin RusVelo + 22
17 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 23
18 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ.fr + 24
19 Michael Olsson Team People4you - Unaas Cyc. + 25
20 Jonathan Breyne Crelan - Euphony + 26
21 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack-Leopard + 27
22 Ben Hermans RadioShack-Leopard + 27
23 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 27
24 Laurent Pichon FDJ.fr + 28
25 Sander Cordeel Lotto - Belisol + 28
26 Timofey Kritskiy Katusha Team + 31
27 Danny van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM + 31
28 Christoph Pfingsten Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 31
29 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 31
30 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha Team + 31
31 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 32
32 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 32
33 Arnaud Gérard Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 32
34 Wouter Mol Vacansoleil - DCM + 34
35 Pierre-Luc Périchon Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 34
36 Nikolai Trusov Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 34
37 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 35
38 Victor Manakov RusVelo + 35
39 Jonathan Cantwell Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 36
40 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 36
41 Alexey Tsatevitch Katusha Team + 36
42 Georg Preidler Team Argos - Shimano + 37
43 Alphonse Vermote An Post - Chainreaction + 38
44 Kiel Reijnen UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 38
45 Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Belisol + 38
46 David Veilleux Team Europcar + 38
47 Markus Eichler Team NetApp - Endura + 39
48 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 40
49 Anthony Geslin FDJ.fr + 41
50 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 42
51 Matthew Brammeier Champion System + 42
52 Alexander Wetterhall Team NetApp - Endura + 42
53 Kurt Hovelynck Crelan - Euphony + 43
54 Benjamin Verraes Accent Jobs - Wanty + 45
55 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 45
56 Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 46
57 Jonas Van Genechten Lotto - Belisol + 47
58 Mark McNally An Post - Chainreaction + 48
59 Roman Maikin RusVelo + 48
60 Florent Barle Cofidis + 49
61 Barry Markus Vacansoleil - DCM + 49
62 Kess Heytens Team 3M + 49
63 Florian Vachon Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 49
64 Andrey Solomennikov RusVelo + 50
65 Bobbie Traksel Champion System + 51
66 Stefan van Dijk [*] Accent Jobs - Wanty + 51
67 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 52
68 Egidijus Juodvalkis Crelan - Euphony + 53
69 Alessandro Bazzana UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 53
70 Kenny van Hummel Vacansoleil - DCM + 55
71 Roy Sentjens Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 56
72 Nicolas Vereecken An Post - Chainreaction + 56
73 Sven Vandousselaere Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 58
74 Niels Wytinck An Post - Chainreaction + 58
75 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 58
76 Stephane Poulhies Cofidis + 58
77 Julian Kern AG2R La Mondiale + 59
78 Dominique Rollin FDJ.fr + 1:02
79 Dylan Groenewegen Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 1:05
80 Geoffroy Lequatre Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 1:06
81 Roy Jans Accent Jobs - Wanty + 1:06
82 Coen Vermeltfoort Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 1:09
83 Renaud Dion Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 1:09
84 Kevin Peeters Crelan - Euphony + 1:10
85 Wouter Wippert Team 3M + 1:13
86 Kevin Hulsmans Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 1:14
87 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 1:14
88 Andreas Stauff MTN-Qhubeka + 1:15
89 Danilo Napolitano Accent Jobs - Wanty + 1:17
90 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN-Qhubeka + 1:43
91 Willem Wauters Vacansoleil - DCM + 1:43
92 Iljo Keisse Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 1:46
93 Ryan Roth Champion System + 1:46
94 Nico Eeckhout An Post - Chainreaction + 1:55
95 Koen Barbe Crelan - Euphony + 2:04
96 Roberto De Patre Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 2:04
97 Pavel Kochetkov RusVelo + 2:07
98 Björn Thurau Team Europcar + 2:12
99 Clinton Avery Champion System + 2:15
100 Robert Pölder Team People4you - Unaas Cyc. + 2:19
101 Tom Goovaerts Team 3M + 2:36
102 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka + 3:11
103 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 3:30
104 James Vanlandschoot Accent Jobs - Wanty + 3:41
105 Jimmy Janssens Team 3M + 3:47
106 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 3:56
107 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis + 5:04
108 Takashi Miyazawa Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 5:15
109 Jo Kogstad Ringheim Team People4you - Unaas Cyc. + 5:40
110 Stijn Devolder RadioShack-Leopard + 6:53
111 Patrick Gretsch Team Argos - Shimano + 6:58
112 Anton Vorobyev Katusha Team + 6:59
113 Jesse Sergent RadioShack-Leopard + 7:03
114 Benjamin King RadioShack-Leopard + 7:05
115 Jay McCarthy Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 7:06
116 Nikias Arndt Team Argos - Shimano + 7:09
117 Glenn O'Shea An Post - Chainreaction + 7:14
118 Jan Ghyselinck Cofidis + 7:15
119 Maurits Lammertink Vacansoleil - DCM + 7:20
120 Mart Ojavee Champion System + 7:22
121 Brian Bulgac Lotto - Belisol + 7:24
122 Erick Rowsell Team NetApp - Endura + 7:26
123 Vegard Stake Laengen Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 7:26
124 Serguei Klimov RusVelo + 7:27
125 Maarten Neyens Lotto - Belisol + 7:30
126 Kevin Claeys Crelan - Euphony + 7:31
127 Matthias Friedemann Champion System + 7:32
128 Jempy Drucker Accent Jobs - Wanty + 7:32
129 Joren Segers Team 3M + 7:34
130 Fredrik Ludvigsson Team People4you - Unaas Cyc. + 7:34
131 Michael Schwarzmann Team NetApp - Endura + 7:35
132 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 7:35
133 Alexander Mironov RusVelo + 7:36
134 Michael Vingerling Team 3M + 7:40
135 Scott Thwaites Team NetApp - Endura + 7:41
136 Ronan McLaughlin An Post - Chainreaction + 7:42
137 Jonathan McEvoy Team NetApp - Endura + 7:43
138 Martin Reimer MTN-Qhubeka + 7:43
139 Youcef Reguigui MTN-Qhubeka + 7:44
140 Steven Van Vooren An Post - Chainreaction + 7:47
141 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 7:47
142 William Clarke Team Argos - Shimano + 7:49
143 Arnaud Labbe Cofidis + 7:50
144 Jean-Luc Delpech Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 7:50
145 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 7:50
146 Luigi Miletta Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 7:52
147 Ralf Matzka Team NetApp - Endura + 7:53
148 Nicolas Vogondy Accent Jobs - Wanty + 7:55
149 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 7:57
150 Timothy Vangheel Team 3M + 8:01
151 Ben Day UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 8:23
152 Alexander Gingsjö Team People4you - Unaas Cyc. + 8:26
153 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Argos - Shimano + 8:28
154 Adrian Hegyvari UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 8:32
155 Pengda Jiao Champion System + 8:34
156 Nikita Novikov Vacansoleil - DCM + 8:36
157 Alexander Rybakov RusVelo + 8:39
158 Jonas Ahlstrand Team Argos - Shimano + 8:41
159 Benoît Jarrier Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 8:47
160 Frederique Robert Lotto - Belisol + 9:05
161 Johann Van Zyl MTN-Qhubeka + 9:19
162 Kin San Wu Champion System + 9:20
163 Mattia Pozzo Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 9:27
164 Pieter Van Herck [*] Crelan - Euphony + 9:27
165 Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha MTN-Qhubeka + 10:16
166 Andy Cappelle Accent Jobs - Wanty + 10:20
167 Philip Lindau Team People4you - Unaas Cyc. + 11:56
DNF Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Maxime Vantomme Crelan - Euphony
DNF Bas Stamsnijder Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks
DNF Ronan Van Zandbeek Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks
DNF Marco Haller Katusha Team
DNF Jurgen Van De Walle Lotto - Belisol
DNF Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Thomas Vanhaecke Team 3M
DNF Cheng Ji Team Argos - Shimano
DNF Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar
DNF Franck Bouyer Team Europcar
DNF Sébastien Chavanel Team Europcar
DNF Yohann Gène Team Europcar
DNF Morgan Lamoisson Team Europcar
DNF Johan Broberg Team People4you - Unaas Cyc.
DNF Sebastian Ferner Johansen Team People4you - Unaas Cyc.
DNF Marko Kump Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF Benjamin Noval Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF Yves Lampaert Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Marc De Maar UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Rafael Andriato Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
DNF Ramon Carretero Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
DNF Cristiano Monguzzi Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 1st - 3rd March
Distance km
CAT 2.1
Other
Embed Results