Giro d'Italia

WorldTour, Grand Tour, 2nd stage, 5th May 2024, Italy

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Pogacar TadejUAE Team Emirates 180 03:54:20
2 Martinez DanielBORA-hansgrohe 130 + 27
3 Thomas GeraintINEOS Grenadiers 95 + 27
4 Fortunato LorenzoAstana Qazaqstan Team 80 + 27
5 Lipowitz FlorianBORA-hansgrohe 60 + 27
6 Storer MichaelTudor Pro Cycling Team 45 + 30
7 Uijtdebroeks CianTeam Visma | Lease a Bike 40 + 30
8 Rubio EinerMovistar Team 35 + 30
9 Lopez Juan PedroLidl-Trek 30 + 35
10 Hirt JanSoudal Quick-Step 25 + 37
11 Chaves EstebanEF Education-EasyPost 20 + 01:00
12 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Qazaqstan Team 15 + 01:00
13 O'Connor BenDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 10 + 01:00
14 Baudin AlexDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 5 + 01:18
15 Vansevenant MauriSoudal Quick-Step 2 + 01:18
16 Conci NicolaAlpecin-Deceuninck + 01:20
17 Pozzovivo DomenicoVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 01:20
18 Plapp LucasTeam Jayco-AlUla + 01:20
19 Mulubrhan HenokAstana Qazaqstan Team + 01:20
20 Bardet RomainTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:20
21 Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla + 01:24
22 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious + 01:29
23 Steinhauser GeorgEF Education-EasyPost + 01:36
24 Arensman ThymenINEOS Grenadiers + 01:36
25 Schachmann MaxBORA-hansgrohe + 01:51
26 Sheffield MagnusINEOS Grenadiers + 01:51
27 Verre AlessandroARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:53
28 Piganzoli DavideTeam Polti Kometa + 01:53
29 Ries MichelARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 02:03
30 Narvaez JhonnatanINEOS Grenadiers + 02:03
31 Tratnik JanTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 02:06
32 Covili LucaVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 02:14
33 Paret-Peintre AurélienDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 02:24
34 Tiberi AntonioBahrain Victorious + 02:24
35 Pellizzari GiulioVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 02:27
36 Paret-Peintre ValentinDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 02:37
37 Fabbro MatteoTeam Polti Kometa + 03:03
38 Aleotti GiovanniBORA-hansgrohe + 03:03
39 Fernandez RubenCofidis + 03:45
40 Bais MattiaTeam Polti Kometa + 04:16
41 Calmejane LilianIntermarché-Wanty + 04:35
42 Vermaerke KevinTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 04:40
43 Geschke SimonCofidis + 05:21
44 Barta WilliamMovistar Team + 05:21
45 Quintana NairoMovistar Team + 05:21
46 Tonelli AlessandroVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 05:21
47 Cepeda AlexanderEF Education-EasyPost + 05:21
48 Majka RafalUAE Team Emirates + 05:25
49 Honore MikkelEF Education-EasyPost + 05:44
50 De Marchi AlessandroTeam Jayco-AlUla + 05:48
51 Dunbar EdwardTeam Jayco-AlUla + 05:56
52 Zambanini EdoardoBahrain Victorious + 05:56
53 Kepplinger RainerBahrain Victorious + 05:56
54 Frigo MarcoIsrael-Premier Tech + 06:28
55 Valter AttilaTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 06:54
56 Warbasse LawrenceDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 06:54
57 Valgren MichaelEF Education-EasyPost + 06:54
58 Thomas BenjaminCofidis + 07:24
59 Hermans QuintenAlpecin-Deceuninck + 07:24
60 Alaphilippe JulianSoudal Quick-Step + 07:24
61 Paleni EnzoGroupama-FDJ + 07:24
62 Woods MichaelIsrael-Premier Tech + 08:25
63 Piccolo AndreaEF Education-EasyPost + 08:30
64 Großschartner FelixUAE Team Emirates + 09:30
65 Novak DomenUAE Team Emirates + 09:30
66 Stork FlorianTudor Pro Cycling Team + 09:30
67 Hamilton ChrisTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 09:30
68 Schultz NickIsrael-Premier Tech + 09:30
69 Leemreize GijsTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 09:30
70 Foss TobiasINEOS Grenadiers + 09:39
71 Bjerg MikkelUAE Team Emirates + 09:50
72 Velasco SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Team + 10:23
73 Scaroni CristianAstana Qazaqstan Team + 10:23
74 De Pooter DriesIntermarché-Wanty + 10:23
75 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelLidl-Trek + 10:23
76 Champion ThomasCofidis + 10:23
77 Vendrame AndreaDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 10:23
78 de Bod StefanEF Education-EasyPost + 10:23
79 Serry PieterSoudal Quick-Step + 10:23
80 Trentin MatteoTudor Pro Cycling Team + 12:45
81 Barré LouisARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 12:45
82 Bais DavideTeam Polti Kometa + 12:59
83 Maestri MircoTeam Polti Kometa + 12:59
84 Wood HarrisonCofidis + 13:12
85 Touzé DamienDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 13:14
86 Colleoni KevinIntermarché-Wanty + 13:36
87 Ballerini DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team + 13:36
88 Pronskiy VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team + 13:36
89 Barthe CyrilGroupama-FDJ + 13:41
90 Laengen Vegard StakeUAE Team Emirates + 13:41
91 Smith DionIntermarché-Wanty + 13:41
92 Swift BenINEOS Grenadiers + 13:41
93 Pasqualon AndreaBahrain Victorious + 16:19
94 Vernon EthanIsrael-Premier Tech + 16:19
95 Germani LorenzoGroupama-FDJ + 16:19
96 Gamper PatrickBORA-hansgrohe + 16:19
97 Sanchez PelayoMovistar Team + 16:19
98 Muñoz FranciscoTeam Polti Kometa + 16:19
99 Kamp AlexanderTudor Pro Cycling Team + 16:19
100 Sütterlin JashaBahrain Victorious + 16:19
101 Koch JonasBORA-hansgrohe + 16:19
102 Costiou EwenARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 16:19
103 Oldani StefanoCofidis + 16:19
104 Marcellusi MartinVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 16:24
105 Milesi LorenzoMovistar Team + 16:24
106 Laporte ChristopheTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 18:03
107 Biermans JentheARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 18:03
108 Pithie LaurenceGroupama-FDJ + 18:03
109 Askey LewisGroupama-FDJ + 18:56
110 Mayrhofer MariusTudor Pro Cycling Team + 18:59
111 Stuyven JasperLidl-Trek + 19:08
112 Le Gac OlivierGroupama-FDJ + 20:32
113 Ganna FilippoINEOS Grenadiers + 20:43
114 Mihkels MadisIntermarché-Wanty + 22:16
115 Debeaumarché NicolasCofidis + 22:25
116 Pietrobon AndreaTeam Polti Kometa + 23:10
117 Bagioli AndreaLidl-Trek + 23:10
118 Raisberg NadavIsrael-Premier Tech + 23:10
119 Tarozzi ManueleVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 23:10
120 Theuns EdwardLidl-Trek + 23:10
121 Swift ConnorINEOS Grenadiers + 23:10
122 van Sintmaartensdijk RoelIntermarché-Wanty + 23:10
123 Girmay BiniamIntermarché-Wanty + 23:10
124 van Dijke TimTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 23:10
125 Pickrell RileyIsrael-Premier Tech + 23:10
126 Clarke SimonIsrael-Premier Tech + 23:10
127 Carr SimonEF Education-EasyPost + 23:10
128 Janssens JimmyAlpecin-Deceuninck + 23:10
129 Mezgec LukaTeam Jayco-AlUla + 24:12
130 Lund Andresen TobiasTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 24:24
131 Ewan CalebTeam Jayco-AlUla + 24:34
132 Tronchon BastienDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 24:34
133 Hofstetter HugoIsrael-Premier Tech + 24:34
134 Hepburn MichaelTeam Jayco-AlUla + 24:34
135 Walscheid MaxTeam Jayco-AlUla + 24:34
136 Riou AlanARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 24:34
137 Dainese AlbertoTudor Pro Cycling Team + 24:34
138 Lienhard FabianGroupama-FDJ + 24:34
139 Davy ClémentGroupama-FDJ + 24:34
140 Milan JonathanLidl-Trek + 24:34
141 Grondin DonavanARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 24:34
142 Torres AlbertMovistar Team + 24:34
143 Van Lerberghe BertSoudal Quick-Step + 24:34
144 Fiorelli FilippoVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 24:34
145 van Poppel DannyBORA-hansgrohe + 24:34
146 Mullen RyanBORA-hansgrohe + 24:34
147 Lonardi GiovanniTeam Polti Kometa + 24:34
148 Merlier TimSoudal Quick-Step + 24:34
149 Petit AdrienIntermarché-Wanty + 24:34
150 Kanter MaxAstana Qazaqstan Team + 24:34
151 Lamperti LukeSoudal Quick-Step + 24:34
152 Dekker DavidARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 24:34
153 Froidevaux RobinTudor Pro Cycling Team + 24:34
154 Affini EdoardoTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 24:34
155 Krieger AlexanderTudor Pro Cycling Team + 24:34
156 Aniolkowski StanislawCofidis + 24:34
157 Hoole DaanLidl-Trek + 24:34
158 Kooij OlavTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 24:34
159 Kielich TimoAlpecin-Deceuninck + 24:44
160 Cimolai DavideMovistar Team + 24:47
161 Bayer TobiasAlpecin-Deceuninck + 25:09
162 Van den Bossche FabioAlpecin-Deceuninck + 25:09
163 Planckaert EdwardAlpecin-Deceuninck + 25:09
164 Groves KadenAlpecin-Deceuninck + 25:09
165 Cerný JosefSoudal Quick-Step + 25:09
166 Welten BramTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 25:09
167 Jakobsen FabioTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 25:09
168 Zanoncello EnricoVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 25:09
169 Consonni SimoneLidl-Trek + 25:09
170 Gaviria FernandoMovistar Team + 25:09
171 Bauhaus PhilBahrain Victorious + 26:02
172 Træen TorsteinBahrain Victorious + 26:02
173 van den Berg JuliusTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 26:44
174 Oliveira RuiUAE Team Emirates + 27:06
175 Molano SebastianUAE Team Emirates + 27:06
DNS Gesink RobertTeam Visma | Lease a Bike
Pos Rider Team Time
1 2 Pogacar TadejUAE Team Emirates07:08:29
2 9 Thomas GeraintINEOS Grenadiers+ 45
3 10 Martinez DanielBORA-hansgrohe+ 45
4 10 Uijtdebroeks CianTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 54
5 16 Rubio EinerMovistar Team+ 54
6 20 Fortunato LorenzoAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 01:05
7 16 Lopez Juan PedroLidl-Trek+ 01:09
8 17 Hirt JanSoudal Quick-Step+ 01:11
9 9 Chaves EstebanEF Education-EasyPost+ 01:24
10 9 O'Connor BenDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 01:24
11 11 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 01:24
12 18 Storer MichaelTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 01:31
13 9 Baudin AlexDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 01:38
14 8 Conci NicolaAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 01:42
15 7 Vansevenant MauriSoudal Quick-Step+ 01:42
16 11 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious+ 01:50
17 15 Schachmann MaxBORA-hansgrohe+ 01:58
18 10 Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 02:05
19 18 Narvaez JhonnatanINEOS Grenadiers+ 02:07
20 14 Pozzovivo DomenicoVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 02:31
21 19 Plapp LucasTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 02:31
22 17 Bardet RomainTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 02:31
23 20 Mulubrhan HenokAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 02:41
24 3 Tratnik JanTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 02:47
25 13 Steinhauser GeorgEF Education-EasyPost+ 02:47
26 17 Tiberi AntonioBahrain Victorious+ 02:48
27 7 Pellizzari GiulioVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 02:51
28 4 Paret-Peintre AurélienDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 02:58
29 12 Piganzoli DavideTeam Polti Kometa+ 03:04
30 24 Lipowitz FlorianBORA-hansgrohe+ 03:06
31 5 Covili LucaVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 03:25
32 3 Aleotti GiovanniBORA-hansgrohe+ 04:04
33 14 Arensman ThymenINEOS Grenadiers+ 04:07
34 11 Fernandez RubenCofidis+ 05:39
35 19 Honore MikkelEF Education-EasyPost+ 06:08
36 21 Dunbar EdwardTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 06:20
37 7 Calmejane LilianIntermarché-Wanty+ 06:26
38 3 Quintana NairoMovistar Team+ 06:32
39 13 Bais MattiaTeam Polti Kometa+ 06:47
40 9 De Marchi AlessandroTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 06:49
41 17 Ries MichelARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 06:56
42 9 Vermaerke KevinTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 07:11
43 33 Valter AttilaTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 07:18
44 2 Frigo MarcoIsrael-Premier Tech+ 07:39
45 38 Hermans QuintenAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 07:48
46 29 Alaphilippe JulianSoudal Quick-Step+ 07:48
47 8 Barta WilliamMovistar Team+ 08:00
48 5 Majka RafalUAE Team Emirates+ 08:04
49 12 Paleni EnzoGroupama-FDJ+ 08:35
50 18 Piccolo AndreaEF Education-EasyPost+ 09:36
51 9 Geschke SimonCofidis+ 10:14
52 15 Sheffield MagnusINEOS Grenadiers+ 10:18
53 20 Schultz NickIsrael-Premier Tech+ 10:41
54 5 Zambanini EdoardoBahrain Victorious+ 10:49
55 23 Paret-Peintre ValentinDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 11:04
56 27 Fabbro MatteoTeam Polti Kometa+ 11:30
57 1 Hamilton ChrisTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 12:13
58 3 Valgren MichaelEF Education-EasyPost+ 12:24
59 13 Scaroni CristianAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 12:42
60 11 Vendrame AndreaDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 12:54
61 4 Novak DomenUAE Team Emirates+ 13:40
62 20 Tonelli AlessandroVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 13:48
63 22 Cepeda AlexanderEF Education-EasyPost+ 13:48
64 20 Kepplinger RainerBahrain Victorious+ 14:23
65 17 Trentin MatteoTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 15:16
66 2 Warbasse LawrenceDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 15:21
67 4 Thomas BenjaminCofidis+ 15:51
68 68 Verre AlessandroARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 16:23
69 3 Woods MichaelIsrael-Premier Tech+ 16:52
70 1 Leemreize GijsTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 17:57
71 2 Stork FlorianTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 17:57
72 6 Foss TobiasINEOS Grenadiers+ 18:06
73 11 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelLidl-Trek+ 18:31
74 9 Velasco SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 18:50
75 4 Champion ThomasCofidis+ 18:50
76 4 de Bod StefanEF Education-EasyPost+ 18:50
77 10 Bjerg MikkelUAE Team Emirates+ 19:03
78 10 Großschartner FelixUAE Team Emirates+ 19:13
79 67 Ganna FilippoINEOS Grenadiers+ 21:06
80 5 Bais DavideTeam Polti Kometa+ 21:25
81 5 Maestri MircoTeam Polti Kometa+ 21:26
82 32 Mayrhofer MariusTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 21:30
83 17 De Pooter DriesIntermarché-Wanty+ 21:35
84 12 Serry PieterSoudal Quick-Step+ 21:35
85 17 Touzé DamienDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 24:26
86 16 Costiou EwenARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 24:46
87 10 Sanchez PelayoMovistar Team+ 24:46
88 2 Sütterlin JashaBahrain Victorious+ 24:46
89 1 Ballerini DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 24:48
90 2 Colleoni KevinIntermarché-Wanty+ 24:48
91 7 Pronskiy VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 24:48
92 11 Marcellusi MartinVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 24:51
93 10 Barthe CyrilGroupama-FDJ+ 24:53
94 11 Swift BenINEOS Grenadiers+ 24:53
95 16 Smith DionIntermarché-Wanty+ 24:53
96 7 Pasqualon AndreaBahrain Victorious+ 27:31
97 6 Vernon EthanIsrael-Premier Tech+ 27:31
98 4 Muñoz FranciscoTeam Polti Kometa+ 27:31
99 2 Gamper PatrickBORA-hansgrohe+ 27:31
100 4 Germani LorenzoGroupama-FDJ+ 27:31
101 9 Oldani StefanoCofidis+ 27:31
102 15 Koch JonasBORA-hansgrohe+ 27:37
103 35 Wood HarrisonCofidis+ 27:42
104 64 Laengen Vegard StakeUAE Team Emirates+ 28:43
105 6 Biermans JentheARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 29:15
106 67 Barré LouisARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 29:30
107 12 Milesi LorenzoMovistar Team+ 30:03
108 32 Kamp AlexanderTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 30:49
109 45 Bagioli AndreaLidl-Trek+ 31:37
110 36 Pietrobon AndreaTeam Polti Kometa+ 31:37
111 32 Girmay BiniamIntermarché-Wanty+ 31:37
112 3 Le Gac OlivierGroupama-FDJ+ 31:44
113 12 Laporte ChristopheTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 32:33
114 12 Pithie LaurenceGroupama-FDJ+ 32:33
115 13 Askey LewisGroupama-FDJ+ 33:26
116 19 Mihkels MadisIntermarché-Wanty+ 33:28
117 34 Stuyven JasperLidl-Trek+ 34:10
118 25 van Sintmaartensdijk RoelIntermarché-Wanty+ 34:22
119 12 Tarozzi ManueleVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 34:22
120 14 Swift ConnorINEOS Grenadiers+ 34:22
121 9 Raisberg NadavIsrael-Premier Tech+ 34:22
122 9 Carr SimonEF Education-EasyPost+ 34:22
123 9 Janssens JimmyAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 34:22
124 16 Riou AlanARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 35:46
125 16 Lonardi GiovanniTeam Polti Kometa+ 35:46
126 10 Fiorelli FilippoVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 35:48
127 32 Bayer TobiasAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 36:21
128 5 Debeaumarché NicolasCofidis+ 36:55
129 1 Clarke SimonIsrael-Premier Tech+ 37:40
130 15 van Dijke TimTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 38:12
131 21 Theuns EdwardLidl-Trek+ 38:12
132 14 Hoole DaanLidl-Trek+ 38:13
133 8 Lund Andresen TobiasTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 38:54
134 14 Lienhard FabianGroupama-FDJ+ 39:04
135 14 Davy ClémentGroupama-FDJ+ 39:04
136 7 Hepburn MichaelTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 39:04
137 3 Hofstetter HugoIsrael-Premier Tech+ 39:04
138 16 Kanter MaxAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 39:04
139 4 Grondin DonavanARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 39:04
140 1 Milan JonathanLidl-Trek+ 39:04
141 9 Affini EdoardoTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 39:04
142 Krieger AlexanderTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 39:04
143 1 Mezgec LukaTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 39:14
144 20 Kielich TimoAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 39:14
145 2 Walscheid MaxTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 39:36
146 2 Torres AlbertMovistar Team+ 39:36
147 2 Van Lerberghe BertSoudal Quick-Step+ 39:36
148 17 Ewan CalebTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 39:36
149 12 Dainese AlbertoTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 39:36
150 Lamperti LukeSoudal Quick-Step+ 39:36
151 8 van Poppel DannyBORA-hansgrohe+ 39:36
152 6 Mullen RyanBORA-hansgrohe+ 39:36
153 7 Kooij OlavTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 39:36
154 9 Merlier TimSoudal Quick-Step+ 39:36
155 5 Froidevaux RobinTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 39:36
156 6 Aniolkowski StanislawCofidis+ 39:36
157 34 Planckaert EdwardAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 39:39
158 31 Van den Bossche FabioAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 39:39
159 28 Groves KadenAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 39:39
160 23 Consonni SimoneLidl-Trek+ 39:39
161 9 Tronchon BastienDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 39:40
162 9 Cimolai DavideMovistar Team+ 39:49
163 16 Zanoncello EnricoVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 40:11
164 7 Welten BramTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 40:11
165 9 Jakobsen FabioTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 40:11
166 12 Gaviria FernandoMovistar Team+ 40:11
167 4 Cerný JosefSoudal Quick-Step+ 40:15
168 7 Pickrell RileyIsrael-Premier Tech+ 41:00
169 14 Bauhaus PhilBahrain Victorious+ 41:04
170 2 Træen TorsteinBahrain Victorious+ 41:20
171 3 Petit AdrienIntermarché-Wanty+ 41:34
172 5 van den Berg JuliusTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 41:46
173 9 Oliveira RuiUAE Team Emirates+ 42:08
174 8 Molano SebastianUAE Team Emirates+ 42:08
175 1 Dekker DavidARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 42:47
Pos Rider Team Time
1 3 Uijtdebroeks CianTeam Visma | Lease a Bike 07:09:23
2 1 Baudin AlexDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 44
3 1 Vansevenant MauriSoudal Quick-Step + 48
4 2 Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla + 01:11
5 6 Plapp LucasTeam Jayco-AlUla + 01:37
6 8 Mulubrhan HenokAstana Qazaqstan Team + 01:47
7 3 Steinhauser GeorgEF Education-EasyPost + 01:53
8 5 Tiberi AntonioBahrain Victorious + 01:54
9 4 Pellizzari GiulioVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 01:57
10 2 Piganzoli DavideTeam Polti Kometa + 02:10
11 7 Lipowitz FlorianBORA-hansgrohe + 02:12
12 5 Aleotti GiovanniBORA-hansgrohe + 03:10
13 2 Arensman ThymenINEOS Grenadiers + 03:13
14 3 Vermaerke KevinTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 06:17
15 2 Frigo MarcoIsrael-Premier Tech + 06:45
16 7 Paleni EnzoGroupama-FDJ + 07:41
17 9 Piccolo AndreaEF Education-EasyPost + 08:42
18 3 Sheffield MagnusINEOS Grenadiers + 09:24
19 Zambanini EdoardoBahrain Victorious + 09:55
20 7 Paret-Peintre ValentinDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 10:10
21 25 Verre AlessandroARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 15:29
22 Leemreize GijsTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 17:03
23 1 Champion ThomasCofidis + 17:56
24 8 Mayrhofer MariusTudor Pro Cycling Team + 20:36
25 11 De Pooter DriesIntermarché-Wanty + 20:41
26 3 Costiou EwenARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 23:52
27 1 Sanchez PelayoMovistar Team + 23:52
28 3 Colleoni KevinIntermarché-Wanty + 23:54
29 Marcellusi MartinVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 23:57
30 Vernon EthanIsrael-Premier Tech + 26:37
31 2 Muñoz FranciscoTeam Polti Kometa + 26:37
32 5 Germani LorenzoGroupama-FDJ + 26:37
33 14 Wood HarrisonCofidis + 26:48
34 20 Barré LouisARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 28:36
35 5 Milesi LorenzoMovistar Team + 29:09
36 16 Bagioli AndreaLidl-Trek + 30:43
37 12 Pietrobon AndreaTeam Polti Kometa + 30:43
38 10 Girmay BiniamIntermarché-Wanty + 30:43
39 3 Pithie LaurenceGroupama-FDJ + 31:39
40 4 Askey LewisGroupama-FDJ + 32:32
41 6 Mihkels MadisIntermarché-Wanty + 32:34
42 10 van Sintmaartensdijk RoelIntermarché-Wanty + 33:28
43 5 Raisberg NadavIsrael-Premier Tech + 33:28
44 10 Bayer TobiasAlpecin-Deceuninck + 35:27
45 5 van Dijke TimTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 37:18
46 7 Hoole DaanLidl-Trek + 37:19
47 2 Lund Andresen TobiasTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 38:00
48 3 Grondin DonavanARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 38:10
49 1 Milan JonathanLidl-Trek + 38:10
50 9 Kielich TimoAlpecin-Deceuninck + 38:20
51 1 Lamperti LukeSoudal Quick-Step + 38:42
52 1 Kooij OlavTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 38:42
53 10 Van den Bossche FabioAlpecin-Deceuninck + 38:45
54 1 Tronchon BastienDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 38:46
55 Pickrell RileyIsrael-Premier Tech + 40:06
Pos Rider Team Points
1 2 Fiorelli FilippoVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 42
2 4 Pogacar TadejUAE Team Emirates 27
3 2 Narvaez JhonnatanINEOS Grenadiers 25
4 2 Calmejane LilianIntermarché-Wanty 20
5 1 Schachmann MaxBORA-hansgrohe 18
6 Bais DavideTeam Polti Kometa 14
7 2 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelLidl-Trek 13
8 Martinez DanielBORA-hansgrohe 12
9 Piccolo AndreaEF Education-EasyPost 12
10 3 Pietrobon AndreaTeam Polti Kometa 11
11 8 Thomas GeraintINEOS Grenadiers 10
12 Scaroni CristianAstana Qazaqstan Team 10
13 Marcellusi MartinVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 10
14 6 Baudin AlexDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 8
15 3 Groves KadenAlpecin-Deceuninck 8
16 Fortunato LorenzoAstana Qazaqstan Team 7
17 8 Conci NicolaAlpecin-Deceuninck 6
18 Lipowitz FlorianBORA-hansgrohe 6
19 Storer MichaelTudor Pro Cycling Team 5
20 10 Hermans QuintenAlpecin-Deceuninck 5
21 4 van Poppel DannyBORA-hansgrohe 5
22 Uijtdebroeks CianTeam Visma | Lease a Bike 4
23 12 Vansevenant MauriSoudal Quick-Step 4
24 10 Barré LouisARKEA-B&B HOTELS 4
25 12 Milan JonathanLidl-Trek 4
26 Ewan CalebTeam Jayco-AlUla 4
27 Rubio EinerMovistar Team 3
28 13 Tiberi AntonioBahrain Victorious 3
29 13 Debeaumarché NicolasCofidis 3
30 Lopez Juan PedroLidl-Trek 2
31 13 Valter AttilaTeam Visma | Lease a Bike 2
32 Kooij OlavTeam Visma | Lease a Bike 2
33 Hirt JanSoudal Quick-Step 1
34 14 Plapp LucasTeam Jayco-AlUla 1
35 14 Planckaert EdwardAlpecin-Deceuninck 1
Pos Team Time
1 4 BORA-hansgrohe 21:29:51
2 1 INEOS Grenadiers + 32
3 5 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 46
4 2 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:36
5 4 VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 04:23
6 EF Education-EasyPost + 05:32
7 Team Jayco-AlUla + 06:14
8 5 Soudal Quick-Step + 06:17
9 5 Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 06:35
10 Movistar Team + 11:02
11 Bahrain Victorious + 11:06
12 5 Team Polti Kometa + 16:57
13 Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 17:31
14 UAE Team Emirates + 17:34
15 3 Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 24:24
16 2 Cofidis + 27:20
17 2 Israel-Premier Tech + 30:48
18 4 ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 36:49
19 3 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 39:30
20 1 Lidl-Trek + 42:53
21 1 Intermarché-Wanty + 45:43
22 1 Groupama-FDJ + 56:35

Information