Giro d'Italia

Grand Tour, 18th stage, 23rd May 2024, Italy

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Merlier TimSoudal Quick-Step 180 03:45:44
2 Milan JonathanLidl-Trek 130 + 00
3 Groves KadenAlpecin-Deceuninck 95 + 00
4 Dainese AlbertoTudor Pro Cycling Team 80 + 00
5 Aniolkowski StanislawCofidis 60 + 00
6 Gaviria FernandoMovistar Team 45 + 00
7 Mihkels MadisIntermarché-Wanty 40 + 00
8 Ewan CalebTeam Jayco-AlUla 35 + 00
9 Ballerini DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team 30 + 00
10 Molano SebastianUAE Team Emirates 25 + 00
11 Walscheid MaxTeam Jayco-AlUla 20 + 00
12 Hofstetter HugoIsrael-Premier Tech 15 + 00
13 Pithie LaurenceGroupama-FDJ 10 + 00
14 Pasqualon AndreaBahrain Victorious 5 + 00
15 Zanoncello EnricoVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 2 + 00
16 Lund Andresen TobiasTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 00
17 van Dijke TimTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
18 Lonardi GiovanniTeam Polti Kometa + 00
19 Grondin DonavanARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 00
20 Milesi LorenzoMovistar Team + 00
21 Zambanini EdoardoBahrain Victorious + 00
22 Muñoz FranciscoTeam Polti Kometa + 00
23 Tronchon BastienDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
24 Gamper PatrickBORA-hansgrohe + 00
25 Vermaerke KevinTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 00
26 Hepburn MichaelTeam Jayco-AlUla + 00
27 Paret-Peintre AurélienDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
28 Martinez DanielBORA-hansgrohe + 00
29 Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla + 00
30 Pogacar TadejUAE Team Emirates + 00
31 Van den Bossche FabioAlpecin-Deceuninck + 00
32 Leemreize GijsTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 00
33 Cimolai DavideMovistar Team + 00
34 Oliveira RuiUAE Team Emirates + 00
35 Touzé DamienDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
36 Consonni SimoneLidl-Trek + 00
37 Swift BenINEOS Grenadiers + 00
38 Warbasse LawrenceDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
39 O'Connor BenDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
40 Mullen RyanBORA-hansgrohe + 00
41 Valgren MichaelEF Education-EasyPost + 00
42 Bardet RomainTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 00
43 Rubio EinerMovistar Team + 00
44 Clarke SimonIsrael-Premier Tech + 00
45 Piganzoli DavideTeam Polti Kometa + 00
46 Tiberi AntonioBahrain Victorious + 00
47 Thomas GeraintINEOS Grenadiers + 00
48 Arensman ThymenINEOS Grenadiers + 00
49 Calmejane LilianIntermarché-Wanty + 00
50 Hirt JanSoudal Quick-Step + 00
51 Storer MichaelTudor Pro Cycling Team + 00
52 Sütterlin JashaBahrain Victorious + 00
53 Debeaumarché NicolasCofidis + 00
54 Maestri MircoTeam Polti Kometa + 00
55 Stuyven JasperLidl-Trek + 00
56 Ries MichelARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 00
57 Vendrame AndreaDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
58 Sheffield MagnusINEOS Grenadiers + 00
59 Covili LucaVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
60 Paleni EnzoGroupama-FDJ + 00
61 Planckaert EdwardAlpecin-Deceuninck + 00
62 Fortunato LorenzoAstana Qazaqstan Team + 00
63 Velasco SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Team + 00
64 Paret-Peintre ValentinDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
65 Geschke SimonCofidis + 00
66 Sanchez PelayoMovistar Team + 00
67 Mulubrhan HenokAstana Qazaqstan Team + 00
68 Barthe CyrilGroupama-FDJ + 00
69 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious + 00
70 Pozzovivo DomenicoVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
71 Koch JonasBORA-hansgrohe + 00
72 Torres AlbertMovistar Team + 00
73 Champion ThomasCofidis + 00
74 Barta WilliamMovistar Team + 00
75 Plapp LucasTeam Jayco-AlUla + 00
76 Fernandez RubenCofidis + 00
77 Verre AlessandroARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 00
78 Schachmann MaxBORA-hansgrohe + 00
79 Tonelli AlessandroVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
80 Baudin AlexDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
81 Aleotti GiovanniBORA-hansgrohe + 00
82 Quintana NairoMovistar Team + 00
83 Bais DavideTeam Polti Kometa + 00
84 Valter AttilaTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
85 Theuns EdwardLidl-Trek + 00
86 Froidevaux RobinTudor Pro Cycling Team + 00
87 Lienhard FabianGroupama-FDJ + 00
88 Narvaez JhonnatanINEOS Grenadiers + 00
89 Van Lerberghe BertSoudal Quick-Step + 00
90 Pietrobon AndreaTeam Polti Kometa + 28
91 Lamperti LukeSoudal Quick-Step + 28
92 Fabbro MatteoTeam Polti Kometa + 28
93 Conci NicolaAlpecin-Deceuninck + 28
94 Majka RafalUAE Team Emirates + 28
95 Chaves EstebanEF Education-EasyPost + 28
96 Germani LorenzoGroupama-FDJ + 28
97 Pellizzari GiulioVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 28
98 Tratnik JanTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 28
99 Tarozzi ManueleVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 28
100 Fiorelli FilippoVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 33
101 Costiou EwenARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 36
102 Bais MattiaTeam Polti Kometa + 39
103 De Pooter DriesIntermarché-Wanty + 39
104 Honore MikkelEF Education-EasyPost + 39
105 Kepplinger RainerBahrain Victorious + 39
106 Wood HarrisonCofidis + 48
107 Marcellusi MartinVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 51
108 Cepeda AlexanderEF Education-EasyPost + 51
109 Frigo MarcoIsrael-Premier Tech + 57
110 Smith DionIntermarché-Wanty + 59
111 van Sintmaartensdijk RoelIntermarché-Wanty + 59
112 Trentin MatteoTudor Pro Cycling Team + 01:08
113 Hermans QuintenAlpecin-Deceuninck + 01:13
114 Affini EdoardoTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:17
115 Askey LewisGroupama-FDJ + 01:19
116 Bayer TobiasAlpecin-Deceuninck + 01:23
117 Alaphilippe JulianSoudal Quick-Step + 01:28
118 Großschartner FelixUAE Team Emirates + 01:28
119 Schultz NickIsrael-Premier Tech + 02:16
120 Hamilton ChrisTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 02:16
121 Riou AlanARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 02:16
122 Colleoni KevinIntermarché-Wanty + 02:23
123 Bagioli AndreaLidl-Trek + 02:26
124 Serry PieterSoudal Quick-Step + 02:26
125 de Bod StefanEF Education-EasyPost + 02:26
126 Vansevenant MauriSoudal Quick-Step + 02:26
127 Foss TobiasINEOS Grenadiers + 02:38
128 Steinhauser GeorgEF Education-EasyPost + 03:06
129 Le Gac OlivierGroupama-FDJ + 03:06
130 Cerný JosefSoudal Quick-Step + 03:06
131 Lopez Juan PedroLidl-Trek + 03:06
132 Kielich TimoAlpecin-Deceuninck + 03:06
133 Janssens JimmyAlpecin-Deceuninck + 03:06
134 Ganna FilippoINEOS Grenadiers + 03:53
135 Piccolo AndreaEF Education-EasyPost + 03:53
136 Laengen Vegard StakeUAE Team Emirates + 04:29
137 Hoole DaanLidl-Trek + 04:36
138 Novak DomenUAE Team Emirates + 04:36
139 Swift ConnorINEOS Grenadiers + 04:40
140 Stork FlorianTudor Pro Cycling Team + 04:40
141 De Marchi AlessandroTeam Jayco-AlUla + 04:48
142 Bjerg MikkelUAE Team Emirates + 06:51
143 Kamp AlexanderTudor Pro Cycling Team + 06:51
144 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelLidl-Trek + 06:51
DNS Scaroni CristianAstana Qazaqstan Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Pogacar TadejUAE Team Emirates67:17:02
2 Martinez DanielBORA-hansgrohe+ 07:42
3 Thomas GeraintINEOS Grenadiers+ 08:04
4 O'Connor BenDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 09:47
5 Tiberi AntonioBahrain Victorious+ 10:29
6 Arensman ThymenINEOS Grenadiers+ 11:10
7 Bardet RomainTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 12:42
8 Rubio EinerMovistar Team+ 13:33
9 Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 13:52
10 Hirt JanSoudal Quick-Step+ 14:44
11 Fortunato LorenzoAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 16:37
12 Storer MichaelTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 18:27
13 Piganzoli DavideTeam Polti Kometa+ 22:38
14 Geschke SimonCofidis+ 27:55
15 Covili LucaVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 31:56
16 Majka RafalUAE Team Emirates+ 33:44
17 Paret-Peintre ValentinDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 41:12
18 Quintana NairoMovistar Team+ 44:52
19 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious+ 44:55
20 Pozzovivo DomenicoVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 46:25
21 Conci NicolaAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 47:58
22 Baudin AlexDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 50:43
23 Valter AttilaTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 54:06
24 Aleotti GiovanniBORA-hansgrohe+ 57:53
25 Paret-Peintre AurélienDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 57:54
26 Ries MichelARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 01:00:54
27 1 Narvaez JhonnatanINEOS Grenadiers+ 01:05:58
28 1 Vermaerke KevinTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 01:06:00
29 1 Zambanini EdoardoBahrain Victorious+ 01:12:49
30 1 Vansevenant MauriSoudal Quick-Step+ 01:15:45
31 1 Lopez Juan PedroLidl-Trek+ 01:21:59
32 1 Chaves EstebanEF Education-EasyPost+ 01:24:13
33 1 Großschartner FelixUAE Team Emirates+ 01:33:10
34 1 Steinhauser GeorgEF Education-EasyPost+ 01:35:18
35 2 Calmejane LilianIntermarché-Wanty+ 01:40:15
36 Hamilton ChrisTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 01:40:39
37 1 Schachmann MaxBORA-hansgrohe+ 01:42:24
38 1 Warbasse LawrenceDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 01:45:05
39 1 Tratnik JanTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 01:52:16
40 1 Velasco SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 01:54:14
41 1 Leemreize GijsTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 01:54:20
42 1 Tonelli AlessandroVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 01:55:08
43 1 Frigo MarcoIsrael-Premier Tech+ 01:57:31
44 2 Valgren MichaelEF Education-EasyPost+ 01:59:36
45 Alaphilippe JulianSoudal Quick-Step+ 01:59:51
46 1 Mulubrhan HenokAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 02:09:12
47 1 Sanchez PelayoMovistar Team+ 02:10:43
48 2 Barta WilliamMovistar Team+ 02:15:19
49 2 De Marchi AlessandroTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 02:21:03
50 3 Hermans QuintenAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 02:21:08
51 1 Schultz NickIsrael-Premier Tech+ 02:21:17
52 2 Sheffield MagnusINEOS Grenadiers+ 02:21:29
53 4 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelLidl-Trek+ 02:21:39
54 1 Fernandez RubenCofidis+ 02:21:54
55 1 Vendrame AndreaDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 02:22:00
56 1 Maestri MircoTeam Polti Kometa+ 02:23:16
57 1 Swift BenINEOS Grenadiers+ 02:23:33
58 1 Plapp LucasTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 02:25:42
59 1 Paleni EnzoGroupama-FDJ+ 02:26:20
60 1 Champion ThomasCofidis+ 02:26:58
61 1 Sütterlin JashaBahrain Victorious+ 02:31:53
62 1 Pellizzari GiulioVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 02:34:25
63 2 Bais MattiaTeam Polti Kometa+ 02:41:16
64 Bagioli AndreaLidl-Trek+ 02:43:01
65 1 Honore MikkelEF Education-EasyPost+ 02:43:54
66 1 Torres AlbertMovistar Team+ 02:50:06
67 1 Wood HarrisonCofidis+ 02:51:10
68 1 Kepplinger RainerBahrain Victorious+ 02:52:07
69 2 Touzé DamienDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 02:58:48
70 Stork FlorianTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 03:00:45
71 3 Ballerini DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 03:03:31
72 1 Serry PieterSoudal Quick-Step+ 03:04:13
73 2 Cepeda AlexanderEF Education-EasyPost+ 03:05:39
74 2 Novak DomenUAE Team Emirates+ 03:05:55
75 1 Fiorelli FilippoVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 03:07:50
76 2 Verre AlessandroARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 03:09:59
77 Trentin MatteoTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 03:10:17
78 2 Bais DavideTeam Polti Kometa+ 03:10:41
79 de Bod StefanEF Education-EasyPost+ 03:12:43
80 1 Costiou EwenARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 03:14:14
81 1 Foss TobiasINEOS Grenadiers+ 03:18:33
82 1 Barthe CyrilGroupama-FDJ+ 03:19:44
83 2 Pasqualon AndreaBahrain Victorious+ 03:21:51
84 2 Groves KadenAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 03:23:08
85 3 Germani LorenzoGroupama-FDJ+ 03:24:59
86 2 Laengen Vegard StakeUAE Team Emirates+ 03:25:41
87 Colleoni KevinIntermarché-Wanty+ 03:26:45
88 1 Askey LewisGroupama-FDJ+ 03:26:56
89 2 Planckaert EdwardAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 03:29:29
90 2 Gamper PatrickBORA-hansgrohe+ 03:30:28
91 1 Swift ConnorINEOS Grenadiers+ 03:30:35
92 1 Smith DionIntermarché-Wanty+ 03:32:26
93 1 Tronchon BastienDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 03:32:30
94 2 Marcellusi MartinVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 03:35:29
95 2 Fabbro MatteoTeam Polti Kometa+ 03:36:25
96 1 Ganna FilippoINEOS Grenadiers+ 03:37:10
97 3 Clarke SimonIsrael-Premier Tech+ 03:39:37
98 1 Bayer TobiasAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 03:39:55
99 3 Stuyven JasperLidl-Trek+ 03:42:01
100 2 Piccolo AndreaEF Education-EasyPost+ 03:42:08
101 2 Koch JonasBORA-hansgrohe+ 03:42:11
102 2 Milesi LorenzoMovistar Team+ 03:42:55
103 2 Janssens JimmyAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 03:42:57
104 1 Pithie LaurenceGroupama-FDJ+ 03:43:49
105 2 Van den Bossche FabioAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 03:51:28
106 Kamp AlexanderTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 03:55:41
107 2 De Pooter DriesIntermarché-Wanty+ 03:56:19
108 Kielich TimoAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 03:57:58
109 1 Pietrobon AndreaTeam Polti Kometa+ 04:02:27
110 1 van Sintmaartensdijk RoelIntermarché-Wanty+ 04:03:08
111 2 van Dijke TimTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 04:05:47
112 2 Tarozzi ManueleVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 04:07:09
113 2 Mihkels MadisIntermarché-Wanty+ 04:10:44
114 2 Bjerg MikkelUAE Team Emirates+ 04:10:52
115 1 Hepburn MichaelTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 04:11:29
116 1 Hofstetter HugoIsrael-Premier Tech+ 04:13:11
117 1 Dainese AlbertoTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 04:15:31
118 1 Debeaumarché NicolasCofidis+ 04:17:26
119 1 Milan JonathanLidl-Trek+ 04:20:06
120 2 Grondin DonavanARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 04:20:49
121 2 Ewan CalebTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 04:21:12
122 1 Lamperti LukeSoudal Quick-Step+ 04:21:13
123 1 Theuns EdwardLidl-Trek+ 04:22:03
124 1 Consonni SimoneLidl-Trek+ 04:25:39
125 1 Zanoncello EnricoVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 04:26:03
126 1 Oliveira RuiUAE Team Emirates+ 04:27:37
127 1 Muñoz FranciscoTeam Polti Kometa+ 04:28:25
128 2 Aniolkowski StanislawCofidis+ 04:31:46
129 2 Molano SebastianUAE Team Emirates+ 04:31:52
130 1 Affini EdoardoTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 04:32:21
131 2 Lonardi GiovanniTeam Polti Kometa+ 04:34:52
132 2 Mullen RyanBORA-hansgrohe+ 04:34:52
133 1 Hoole DaanLidl-Trek+ 04:37:46
134 2 Walscheid MaxTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 04:38:05
135 Le Gac OlivierGroupama-FDJ+ 04:38:24
136 1 Van Lerberghe BertSoudal Quick-Step+ 04:41:31
137 1 Cimolai DavideMovistar Team+ 04:42:00
138 1 Froidevaux RobinTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 04:43:15
139 1 Gaviria FernandoMovistar Team+ 04:45:05
140 1 Merlier TimSoudal Quick-Step+ 04:47:25
141 1 Lienhard FabianGroupama-FDJ+ 04:48:19
142 2 Lund Andresen TobiasTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 04:50:36
143 Cerný JosefSoudal Quick-Step+ 04:53:34
144 1 Riou AlanARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 05:03:39
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Tiberi AntonioBahrain Victorious 67:27:31
2 Arensman ThymenINEOS Grenadiers + 41
3 Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla + 03:23
4 Piganzoli DavideTeam Polti Kometa + 12:09
5 Paret-Peintre ValentinDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 30:43
6 Baudin AlexDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 40:14
7 Aleotti GiovanniBORA-hansgrohe + 47:24
8 Vermaerke KevinTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 55:31
9 Zambanini EdoardoBahrain Victorious + 01:02:20
10 Vansevenant MauriSoudal Quick-Step + 01:05:16
11 Steinhauser GeorgEF Education-EasyPost + 01:24:49
12 Leemreize GijsTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:43:51
13 Frigo MarcoIsrael-Premier Tech + 01:47:02
14 Mulubrhan HenokAstana Qazaqstan Team + 01:58:43
15 Sanchez PelayoMovistar Team + 02:00:14
16 Sheffield MagnusINEOS Grenadiers + 02:11:00
17 Plapp LucasTeam Jayco-AlUla + 02:15:13
18 Paleni EnzoGroupama-FDJ + 02:15:51
19 Champion ThomasCofidis + 02:16:29
20 Pellizzari GiulioVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 02:23:56
21 Bagioli AndreaLidl-Trek + 02:32:32
22 Wood HarrisonCofidis + 02:40:41
23 Verre AlessandroARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 02:59:30
24 Costiou EwenARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 03:03:45
25 1 Germani LorenzoGroupama-FDJ + 03:14:30
26 1 Colleoni KevinIntermarché-Wanty + 03:16:16
27 Askey LewisGroupama-FDJ + 03:16:27
28 Tronchon BastienDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 03:22:01
29 Marcellusi MartinVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 03:25:00
30 1 Bayer TobiasAlpecin-Deceuninck + 03:29:26
31 1 Piccolo AndreaEF Education-EasyPost + 03:31:39
32 Milesi LorenzoMovistar Team + 03:32:26
33 Pithie LaurenceGroupama-FDJ + 03:33:20
34 Van den Bossche FabioAlpecin-Deceuninck + 03:40:59
35 1 De Pooter DriesIntermarché-Wanty + 03:45:50
36 1 Kielich TimoAlpecin-Deceuninck + 03:47:29
37 Pietrobon AndreaTeam Polti Kometa + 03:51:58
38 van Sintmaartensdijk RoelIntermarché-Wanty + 03:52:39
39 van Dijke TimTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 03:55:18
40 Mihkels MadisIntermarché-Wanty + 04:00:15
41 Milan JonathanLidl-Trek + 04:09:37
42 1 Grondin DonavanARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 04:10:20
43 1 Lamperti LukeSoudal Quick-Step + 04:10:44
44 Muñoz FranciscoTeam Polti Kometa + 04:17:56
45 Hoole DaanLidl-Trek + 04:27:17
46 Lund Andresen TobiasTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 04:40:07
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Milan JonathanLidl-Trek 327
2 Groves KadenAlpecin-Deceuninck 200
3 3 Merlier TimSoudal Quick-Step 143
4 1 Fiorelli FilippoVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 116
5 2 Alaphilippe JulianSoudal Quick-Step 113
6 2 Pogacar TadejUAE Team Emirates 111
7 Pietrobon AndreaTeam Polti Kometa 111
8 2 Maestri MircoTeam Polti Kometa 72
9 Ballerini DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team 70
10 2 Narvaez JhonnatanINEOS Grenadiers 66
11 3 Aniolkowski StanislawCofidis 66
12 6 Dainese AlbertoTudor Pro Cycling Team 60
13 1 Molano SebastianUAE Team Emirates 60
14 2 Gaviria FernandoMovistar Team 58
15 4 Steinhauser GeorgEF Education-EasyPost 55
16 3 Valgren MichaelEF Education-EasyPost 52
17 2 Martinez DanielBORA-hansgrohe 50
18 1 Bardet RomainTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL 44
19 6 Ewan CalebTeam Jayco-AlUla 41
20 1 Plapp LucasTeam Jayco-AlUla 39
21 1 Thomas GeraintINEOS Grenadiers 38
22 1 Lonardi GiovanniTeam Polti Kometa 38
23 13 Mihkels MadisIntermarché-Wanty 37
24 2 Sanchez PelayoMovistar Team 36
25 2 Tiberi AntonioBahrain Victorious 35
26 2 Calmejane LilianIntermarché-Wanty 34
27 Pithie LaurenceGroupama-FDJ 34
28 2 Hermans QuintenAlpecin-Deceuninck 31
29 1 Arensman ThymenINEOS Grenadiers 30
30 1 van Dijke TimTeam Visma | Lease a Bike 30
31 1 Ganna FilippoINEOS Grenadiers 29
32 1 Planckaert EdwardAlpecin-Deceuninck 29
33 Marcellusi MartinVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 27
34 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 27
35 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelLidl-Trek 27
36 1 Paleni EnzoGroupama-FDJ 26
37 1 Piccolo AndreaEF Education-EasyPost 26
38 7 Hofstetter HugoIsrael-Premier Tech 25
39 Champion ThomasCofidis 24
40 Muñoz FranciscoTeam Polti Kometa 24
41 Schachmann MaxBORA-hansgrohe 24
42 Paret-Peintre ValentinDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 23
43 Tonelli AlessandroVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 22
44 Storer MichaelTudor Pro Cycling Team 21
45 1 Sheffield MagnusINEOS Grenadiers 19
46 5 Zanoncello EnricoVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 19
47 Lund Andresen TobiasTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL 19
48 Tarozzi ManueleVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 18
49 Pellizzari GiulioVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 18
50 Trentin MatteoTudor Pro Cycling Team 18
51 1 Rubio EinerMovistar Team 17
52 1 Tratnik JanTeam Visma | Lease a Bike 17
53 1 Affini EdoardoTeam Visma | Lease a Bike 17
54 1 O'Connor BenDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 16
55 1 Vendrame AndreaDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 16
56 1 Bayer TobiasAlpecin-Deceuninck 16
57 6 Bagioli AndreaLidl-Trek 14
58 1 Bais DavideTeam Polti Kometa 14
59 1 de Bod StefanEF Education-EasyPost 14
60 Clarke SimonIsrael-Premier Tech 14
61 Piganzoli DavideTeam Polti Kometa 12
62 De Marchi AlessandroTeam Jayco-AlUla 12
63 33 Honore MikkelEF Education-EasyPost 11
64 Geschke SimonCofidis 10
65 Conci NicolaAlpecin-Deceuninck 10
66 Vansevenant MauriSoudal Quick-Step 10
67 6 Lopez Juan PedroLidl-Trek 10
68 1 Hirt JanSoudal Quick-Step 9
69 1 Baudin AlexDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 9
70 1 Frigo MarcoIsrael-Premier Tech 9
71 1 Valter AttilaTeam Visma | Lease a Bike 8
72 1 Fortunato LorenzoAstana Qazaqstan Team 7
73 1 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious 7
74 Paret-Peintre AurélienDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 6
75 Leemreize GijsTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL 6
76 2 Consonni SimoneLidl-Trek 6
77 1 Velasco SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Team 5
78 1 Costiou EwenARKEA-B&B HOTELS 5
79 Theuns EdwardLidl-Trek 5
80 Walscheid MaxTeam Jayco-AlUla 5
81 2 Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla 4
82 2 Chaves EstebanEF Education-EasyPost 4
83 2 Swift BenINEOS Grenadiers 4
84 2 Foss TobiasINEOS Grenadiers 4
85 2 Bjerg MikkelUAE Team Emirates 4
86 2 Covili LucaVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 3
87 2 Pozzovivo DomenicoVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 3
88 2 Barta WilliamMovistar Team 3
89 2 Schultz NickIsrael-Premier Tech 3
90 2 Wood HarrisonCofidis 3
91 2 Debeaumarché NicolasCofidis 3
92 2 Oliveira RuiUAE Team Emirates 3
93 2 Verre AlessandroARKEA-B&B HOTELS 2
94 Pasqualon AndreaBahrain Victorious 2
95 3 Milesi LorenzoMovistar Team 2
96 3 Lamperti LukeSoudal Quick-Step 2
97 3 Majka RafalUAE Team Emirates 1
98 3 Zambanini EdoardoBahrain Victorious 1
99 2 Torres AlbertMovistar Team 1
100 Stork FlorianTudor Pro Cycling Team 1
101 3 Smith DionIntermarché-Wanty 1
102 3 Stuyven JasperLidl-Trek 1
103 3 Kielich TimoAlpecin-Deceuninck 1
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Pogacar TadejUAE Team Emirates 230
2 Pellizzari GiulioVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 148
3 Steinhauser GeorgEF Education-EasyPost 130
4 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 114
5 1 Geschke SimonCofidis 78
6 1 Alaphilippe JulianSoudal Quick-Step 77
7 1 Martinez DanielBORA-hansgrohe 72
8 1 Paret-Peintre ValentinDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 55
9 1 Bardet RomainTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL 47
10 1 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelLidl-Trek 42
11 1 Thomas GeraintINEOS Grenadiers 38
12 1 Calmejane LilianIntermarché-Wanty 36
13 1 Conci NicolaAlpecin-Deceuninck 34
14 1 Tiberi AntonioBahrain Victorious 27
15 2 Fiorelli FilippoVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 19
16 Piccolo AndreaEF Education-EasyPost 18
17 1 O'Connor BenDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 18
18 2 Maestri MircoTeam Polti Kometa 16
19 Tratnik JanTeam Visma | Lease a Bike 16
20 1 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious 13
21 1 Bagioli AndreaLidl-Trek 13
22 1 Rubio EinerMovistar Team 11
23 1 Fortunato LorenzoAstana Qazaqstan Team 11
24 1 Storer MichaelTudor Pro Cycling Team 11
25 1 Pithie LaurenceGroupama-FDJ 9
26 1 van Dijke TimTeam Visma | Lease a Bike 9
27 1 Costiou EwenARKEA-B&B HOTELS 9
28 1 Valter AttilaTeam Visma | Lease a Bike 8
29 1 Paret-Peintre AurélienDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 8
30 1 Paleni EnzoGroupama-FDJ 8
31 1 Marcellusi MartinVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 8
32 1 Aleotti GiovanniBORA-hansgrohe 6
33 1 Novak DomenUAE Team Emirates 6
34 1 Piganzoli DavideTeam Polti Kometa 5
35 1 Ballerini DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team 5
36 1 Bayer TobiasAlpecin-Deceuninck 5
37 1 Pietrobon AndreaTeam Polti Kometa 4
38 1 Majka RafalUAE Team Emirates 4
39 1 Frigo MarcoIsrael-Premier Tech 4
40 1 Champion ThomasCofidis 4
41 1 Bais MattiaTeam Polti Kometa 4
42 1 Muñoz FranciscoTeam Polti Kometa 4
43 1 Molano SebastianUAE Team Emirates 4
44 1 Valgren MichaelEF Education-EasyPost 3
45 1 Arensman ThymenINEOS Grenadiers 3
46 1 Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla 2
47 2 Sanchez PelayoMovistar Team 2
48 Honore MikkelEF Education-EasyPost 2
49 1 Wood HarrisonCofidis 2
50 Verre AlessandroARKEA-B&B HOTELS 2
51 de Bod StefanEF Education-EasyPost 2
52 Askey LewisGroupama-FDJ 2
53 Ganna FilippoINEOS Grenadiers 2
54 Affini EdoardoTeam Visma | Lease a Bike 2
55 Pozzovivo DomenicoVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 1
56 Vansevenant MauriSoudal Quick-Step 1
57 Leemreize GijsTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL 1
58 Tonelli AlessandroVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 1
59 Hermans QuintenAlpecin-Deceuninck 1
60 Sheffield MagnusINEOS Grenadiers 1
61 Plapp LucasTeam Jayco-AlUla 1
62 Trentin MatteoTudor Pro Cycling Team 1
63 Bais DavideTeam Polti Kometa 1
64 Smith DionIntermarché-Wanty 1
65 Stuyven JasperLidl-Trek 1
66 Tarozzi ManueleVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 1
Pos Team Time
1 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 202:40:13
2 INEOS Grenadiers + 16:46
3 UAE Team Emirates + 34:11
4 Bahrain Victorious + 01:00:28
5 Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:16:22
6 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:17:07
7 Movistar Team + 01:33:36
8 BORA-hansgrohe + 01:42:41
9 VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 01:55:52
10 Soudal Quick-Step + 02:02:07
11 EF Education-EasyPost + 02:32:06
12 Cofidis + 03:11:49
13 Team Jayco-AlUla + 03:15:26
14 Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 03:30:54
15 Team Polti Kometa + 03:53:47
16 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:20:00
17 Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 04:28:13
18 Lidl-Trek + 04:28:36
19 ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 05:55:21
20 Israel-Premier Tech + 05:57:13
21 Intermarché-Wanty + 06:49:12
22 Groupama-FDJ + 07:00:05

Information