Giro d'Italia

Grand Tour, 16th stage, 21st May 2024, Italy

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Pogacar TadejUAE Team Emirates 180 02:49:37
2 Pellizzari GiulioVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 130 + 16
3 Martinez DanielBORA-hansgrohe 95 + 16
4 Scaroni CristianAstana Qazaqstan Team 80 + 31
5 Tiberi AntonioBahrain Victorious 60 + 33
6 Arensman ThymenINEOS Grenadiers 45 + 38
7 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious 40 + 39
8 Storer MichaelTudor Pro Cycling Team 35 + 42
9 Costiou EwenARKEA-B&B HOTELS 30 + 42
10 Paret-Peintre ValentinDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 25 + 45
11 Rubio EinerMovistar Team 20 + 46
12 Hirt JanSoudal Quick-Step 15 + 46
13 Paret-Peintre AurélienDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 10 + 49
14 O'Connor BenDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 5 + 49
15 Thomas GeraintINEOS Grenadiers 2 + 49
16 Fortunato LorenzoAstana Qazaqstan Team + 01:09
17 Conci NicolaAlpecin-Deceuninck + 01:12
18 Piganzoli DavideTeam Polti Kometa + 01:16
19 Bardet RomainTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:19
20 Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla + 01:22
21 Valter AttilaTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:32
22 Vansevenant MauriSoudal Quick-Step + 01:48
23 Covili LucaVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 01:50
24 Majka RafalUAE Team Emirates + 02:01
25 Baudin AlexDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 02:12
26 Geschke SimonCofidis + 02:12
27 Leemreize GijsTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 02:46
28 Pozzovivo DomenicoVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 02:54
29 Alaphilippe JulianSoudal Quick-Step + 03:56
30 Vermaerke KevinTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 04:07
31 Sanchez PelayoMovistar Team + 04:31
32 Ries MichelARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 05:14
33 Champion ThomasCofidis + 05:57
34 Paleni EnzoGroupama-FDJ + 06:09
35 Tonelli AlessandroVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 06:16
36 Tratnik JanTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 06:24
37 Zambanini EdoardoBahrain Victorious + 06:24
38 Cepeda AlexanderEF Education-EasyPost + 06:24
39 Mulubrhan HenokAstana Qazaqstan Team + 06:26
40 Aleotti GiovanniBORA-hansgrohe + 06:59
41 Hamilton ChrisTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 06:59
42 Novak DomenUAE Team Emirates + 07:35
43 Quintana NairoMovistar Team + 07:41
44 Honore MikkelEF Education-EasyPost + 08:54
45 Vendrame AndreaDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 11:37
46 Fernandez RubenCofidis + 11:57
47 Narvaez JhonnatanINEOS Grenadiers + 11:57
48 Schachmann MaxBORA-hansgrohe + 13:07
49 Calmejane LilianIntermarché-Wanty + 14:11
50 Frigo MarcoIsrael-Premier Tech + 14:49
51 De Marchi AlessandroTeam Jayco-AlUla + 14:49
52 Serry PieterSoudal Quick-Step + 14:49
53 Swift BenINEOS Grenadiers + 14:49
54 Maestri MircoTeam Polti Kometa + 15:05
55 Pietrobon AndreaTeam Polti Kometa + 15:05
56 Foss TobiasINEOS Grenadiers + 15:27
57 Ballerini DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team + 16:27
58 Swift ConnorINEOS Grenadiers + 16:33
59 Großschartner FelixUAE Team Emirates + 18:00
60 Milesi LorenzoMovistar Team + 19:31
61 Torres AlbertMovistar Team + 19:49
62 Gamper PatrickBORA-hansgrohe + 19:49
63 Clarke SimonIsrael-Premier Tech + 19:49
64 Fabbro MatteoTeam Polti Kometa + 19:49
65 Colleoni KevinIntermarché-Wanty + 19:49
66 Pithie LaurenceGroupama-FDJ + 19:49
67 Barthe CyrilGroupama-FDJ + 19:49
68 Wood HarrisonCofidis + 19:49
69 de Bod StefanEF Education-EasyPost + 19:49
70 Mihkels MadisIntermarché-Wanty + 19:49
71 Germani LorenzoGroupama-FDJ + 19:49
72 Bais DavideTeam Polti Kometa + 19:49
73 Velasco SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Team + 19:49
74 Verre AlessandroARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 19:49
75 Bais MattiaTeam Polti Kometa + 19:49
76 Tronchon BastienDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 19:49
77 Barta WilliamMovistar Team + 19:49
78 Trentin MatteoTudor Pro Cycling Team + 19:49
79 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelLidl-Trek + 19:49
80 Warbasse LawrenceDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 19:49
81 Touzé DamienDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 19:49
82 Smith DionIntermarché-Wanty + 19:49
83 Kepplinger RainerBahrain Victorious + 19:49
84 Tarozzi ManueleVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 19:49
85 Hermans QuintenAlpecin-Deceuninck + 19:49
86 Valgren MichaelEF Education-EasyPost + 19:49
87 Schultz NickIsrael-Premier Tech + 19:49
88 Kamp AlexanderTudor Pro Cycling Team + 19:49
89 Laengen Vegard StakeUAE Team Emirates + 19:49
90 Lopez Juan PedroLidl-Trek + 19:49
91 Janssens JimmyAlpecin-Deceuninck + 19:49
92 Lamperti LukeSoudal Quick-Step + 19:49
93 Van den Bossche FabioAlpecin-Deceuninck + 19:49
94 Piccolo AndreaEF Education-EasyPost + 20:54
95 Marcellusi MartinVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 22:06
96 Oliveira RuiUAE Team Emirates + 22:06
97 Fiorelli FilippoVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 23:41
98 Steinhauser GeorgEF Education-EasyPost + 24:23
99 Chaves EstebanEF Education-EasyPost + 24:35
100 Sütterlin JashaBahrain Victorious + 24:50
101 Bayer TobiasAlpecin-Deceuninck + 27:29
102 Riou AlanARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 27:29
103 Milan JonathanLidl-Trek + 27:31
104 Consonni SimoneLidl-Trek + 27:31
105 Pasqualon AndreaBahrain Victorious + 27:31
106 Sheffield MagnusINEOS Grenadiers + 27:31
107 De Pooter DriesIntermarché-Wanty + 27:31
108 Muñoz FranciscoTeam Polti Kometa + 27:31
109 Ganna FilippoINEOS Grenadiers + 27:31
110 Zanoncello EnricoVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 27:31
111 Bagioli AndreaLidl-Trek + 27:31
112 Stork FlorianTudor Pro Cycling Team + 27:31
113 Hepburn MichaelTeam Jayco-AlUla + 27:31
114 Gaviria FernandoMovistar Team + 27:31
115 Plapp LucasTeam Jayco-AlUla + 27:31
116 Lonardi GiovanniTeam Polti Kometa + 27:31
117 Grondin DonavanARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 27:31
118 Debeaumarché NicolasCofidis + 27:31
119 Dainese AlbertoTudor Pro Cycling Team + 27:31
120 Lienhard FabianGroupama-FDJ + 27:31
121 van Sintmaartensdijk RoelIntermarché-Wanty + 27:31
122 Planckaert EdwardAlpecin-Deceuninck + 27:46
123 Groves KadenAlpecin-Deceuninck + 27:46
124 van Dijke TimTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 27:53
125 Van Lerberghe BertSoudal Quick-Step + 27:53
126 Kielich TimoAlpecin-Deceuninck + 27:53
127 Cimolai DavideMovistar Team + 27:53
128 Walscheid MaxTeam Jayco-AlUla + 27:53
129 Hoole DaanLidl-Trek + 27:53
130 Merlier TimSoudal Quick-Step + 27:53
131 Molano SebastianUAE Team Emirates + 27:59
132 Affini EdoardoTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 28:04
133 Stuyven JasperLidl-Trek + 28:08
134 Koch JonasBORA-hansgrohe + 28:34
135 Mullen RyanBORA-hansgrohe + 28:34
136 Froidevaux RobinTudor Pro Cycling Team + 28:40
137 Askey LewisGroupama-FDJ + 28:40
138 Ewan CalebTeam Jayco-AlUla + 28:46
139 Lund Andresen TobiasTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 28:51
140 Cerný JosefSoudal Quick-Step + 29:01
141 Theuns EdwardLidl-Trek + 29:01
142 Aniolkowski StanislawCofidis + 29:01
143 Hofstetter HugoIsrael-Premier Tech + 29:18
144 Le Gac OlivierGroupama-FDJ + 29:43
145 Dekker DavidARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 29:54
146 Bjerg MikkelUAE Team Emirates + 30:39
DNS Biermans JentheARKEA-B&B HOTELS
DNS van Poppel DannyBORA-hansgrohe
DNF Thomas BenjaminCofidis
DNF van den Berg JuliusTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Pogacar TadejUAE Team Emirates59:01:09
2 1 Martinez DanielBORA-hansgrohe+ 07:18
3 1 Thomas GeraintINEOS Grenadiers+ 07:40
4 O'Connor BenDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 08:42
5 Tiberi AntonioBahrain Victorious+ 10:09
6 Arensman ThymenINEOS Grenadiers+ 10:33
7 Bardet RomainTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 12:18
8 Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 12:43
9 Rubio EinerMovistar Team+ 13:09
10 Hirt JanSoudal Quick-Step+ 14:07
11 Fortunato LorenzoAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 15:33
12 Storer MichaelTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 17:20
13 Piganzoli DavideTeam Polti Kometa+ 19:55
14 Pozzovivo DomenicoVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 21:59
15 Geschke SimonCofidis+ 25:12
16 Baudin AlexDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 26:17
17 1 Covili LucaVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 28:28
18 2 Majka RafalUAE Team Emirates+ 32:39
19 2 Aleotti GiovanniBORA-hansgrohe+ 33:27
20 3 Paret-Peintre ValentinDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 38:41
21 3 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious+ 39:44
22 Quintana NairoMovistar Team+ 43:43
23 2 Conci NicolaAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 44:29
24 3 Valter AttilaTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 48:55
25 6 Chaves EstebanEF Education-EasyPost+ 52:47
26 5 Lopez Juan PedroLidl-Trek+ 54:53
27 1 Narvaez JhonnatanINEOS Grenadiers+ 55:53
28 1 Scaroni CristianAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 56:04
29 1 Paret-Peintre AurélienDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 56:23
30 2 Ries MichelARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 57:44
31 1 Vermaerke KevinTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 01:03:29
32 4 Vansevenant MauriSoudal Quick-Step+ 01:03:45
33 1 Zambanini EdoardoBahrain Victorious+ 01:07:38
34 3 Schachmann MaxBORA-hansgrohe+ 01:11:26
35 2 Hamilton ChrisTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 01:13:57
36 1 Calmejane LilianIntermarché-Wanty+ 01:15:49
37 4 Warbasse LawrenceDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 01:20:39
38 3 Tratnik JanTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 01:20:50
39 Großschartner FelixUAE Team Emirates+ 01:27:46
40 4 Alaphilippe JulianSoudal Quick-Step+ 01:27:57
41 1 Velasco SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 01:29:48
42 3 Tonelli AlessandroVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 01:30:42
43 5 Steinhauser GeorgEF Education-EasyPost+ 01:33:46
44 2 Valgren MichaelEF Education-EasyPost+ 01:35:10
45 5 Mulubrhan HenokAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 01:44:46
46 7 Sanchez PelayoMovistar Team+ 01:46:43
47 8 Leemreize GijsTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 01:46:58
48 2 Schultz NickIsrael-Premier Tech+ 01:48:03
49 1 Frigo MarcoIsrael-Premier Tech+ 01:48:49
50 3 Barta WilliamMovistar Team+ 01:49:11
51 8 Sheffield MagnusINEOS Grenadiers+ 01:50:31
52 3 Hermans QuintenAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 01:54:41
53 2 Maestri MircoTeam Polti Kometa+ 01:56:46
54 3 Fernandez RubenCofidis+ 01:57:28
55 8 Paleni EnzoGroupama-FDJ+ 02:01:54
56 8 Champion ThomasCofidis+ 02:02:32
57 5 Vendrame AndreaDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 02:06:29
58 4 Sütterlin JashaBahrain Victorious+ 02:07:27
59 1 De Marchi AlessandroTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 02:08:29
60 2 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelLidl-Trek+ 02:09:15
61 9 Bagioli AndreaLidl-Trek+ 02:09:37
62 3 Bais MattiaTeam Polti Kometa+ 02:09:39
63 7 Pellizzari GiulioVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 02:09:57
64 8 Stork FlorianTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 02:12:59
65 Swift BenINEOS Grenadiers+ 02:13:28
66 5 Honore MikkelEF Education-EasyPost+ 02:18:49
67 1 Kepplinger RainerBahrain Victorious+ 02:20:30
68 4 Novak DomenUAE Team Emirates+ 02:21:01
69 8 Plapp LucasTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 02:21:46
70 3 Torres AlbertMovistar Team+ 02:25:40
71 3 Touzé DamienDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 02:27:17
72 3 Ballerini DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 02:33:04
73 4 Fiorelli FilippoVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 02:33:09
74 Verre AlessandroARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 02:35:45
75 1 Barthe CyrilGroupama-FDJ+ 02:36:38
76 3 Serry PieterSoudal Quick-Step+ 02:37:21
77 Trentin MatteoTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 02:38:42
78 de Bod StefanEF Education-EasyPost+ 02:39:19
79 13 Cepeda AlexanderEF Education-EasyPost+ 02:40:22
80 20 Costiou EwenARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 02:41:09
81 8 Askey LewisGroupama-FDJ+ 02:42:31
82 2 Colleoni KevinIntermarché-Wanty+ 02:43:28
83 1 Wood HarrisonCofidis+ 02:45:05
84 3 Swift ConnorINEOS Grenadiers+ 02:46:19
85 Gamper PatrickBORA-hansgrohe+ 02:47:22
86 Smith DionIntermarché-Wanty+ 02:48:21
87 7 Foss TobiasINEOS Grenadiers+ 02:49:47
88 3 Germani LorenzoGroupama-FDJ+ 02:53:33
89 5 Ganna FilippoINEOS Grenadiers+ 02:53:41
90 5 Bais DavideTeam Polti Kometa+ 02:55:05
91 2 Piccolo AndreaEF Education-EasyPost+ 02:55:09
92 5 Laengen Vegard StakeUAE Team Emirates+ 02:56:46
93 5 Pasqualon AndreaBahrain Victorious+ 02:57:25
94 5 Groves KadenAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 02:57:45
95 5 Stuyven JasperLidl-Trek+ 02:58:55
96 3 Tronchon BastienDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 03:00:00
97 1 Marcellusi MartinVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 03:00:24
98 3 Pithie LaurenceGroupama-FDJ+ 03:00:43
99 3 Planckaert EdwardAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 03:04:02
100 4 Fabbro MatteoTeam Polti Kometa+ 03:04:59
101 1 Koch JonasBORA-hansgrohe+ 03:11:13
102 5 Van den Bossche FabioAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 03:11:52
103 De Pooter DriesIntermarché-Wanty+ 03:12:34
104 1 Bayer TobiasAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 03:13:18
105 5 Clarke SimonIsrael-Premier Tech+ 03:15:11
106 5 Janssens JimmyAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 03:15:25
107 5 Kamp AlexanderTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 03:17:52
108 5 Milesi LorenzoMovistar Team+ 03:18:29
109 3 Bjerg MikkelUAE Team Emirates+ 03:19:06
110 1 Kielich TimoAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 03:23:12
111 7 Mihkels MadisIntermarché-Wanty+ 03:27:38
112 2 Hofstetter HugoIsrael-Premier Tech+ 03:30:05
113 14 Pietrobon AndreaTeam Polti Kometa+ 03:31:05
114 1 van Sintmaartensdijk RoelIntermarché-Wanty+ 03:31:11
115 1 Dainese AlbertoTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 03:32:25
116 8 Tarozzi ManueleVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 03:33:01
117 van Dijke TimTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 03:33:25
118 1 Milan JonathanLidl-Trek+ 03:37:06
119 10 Lamperti LukeSoudal Quick-Step+ 03:37:39
120 1 Grondin DonavanARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 03:37:43
121 1 Theuns EdwardLidl-Trek+ 03:38:57
122 Ewan CalebTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 03:40:01
123 Hepburn MichaelTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 03:40:31
124 1 Consonni SimoneLidl-Trek+ 03:40:53
125 1 Zanoncello EnricoVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 03:41:17
126 2 Muñoz FranciscoTeam Polti Kometa+ 03:45:19
127 4 Debeaumarché NicolasCofidis+ 03:46:28
128 2 Aniolkowski StanislawCofidis+ 03:47:12
129 9 Oliveira RuiUAE Team Emirates+ 03:47:19
130 2 Affini EdoardoTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 03:47:58
131 3 Hoole DaanLidl-Trek+ 03:50:04
132 1 Le Gac OlivierGroupama-FDJ+ 03:50:32
133 3 Molano SebastianUAE Team Emirates+ 03:51:34
134 3 Lonardi GiovanniTeam Polti Kometa+ 03:51:46
135 Mullen RyanBORA-hansgrohe+ 03:51:46
136 3 Walscheid MaxTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 03:53:31
137 3 Van Lerberghe BertSoudal Quick-Step+ 03:58:25
138 3 Cimolai DavideMovistar Team+ 03:58:54
139 3 Froidevaux RobinTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 04:00:09
140 3 Gaviria FernandoMovistar Team+ 04:00:19
141 3 Merlier TimSoudal Quick-Step+ 04:04:29
142 5 Lienhard FabianGroupama-FDJ+ 04:05:13
143 2 Cerný JosefSoudal Quick-Step+ 04:05:42
144 2 Lund Andresen TobiasTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 04:05:50
145 4 Riou AlanARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 04:18:17
146 4 Dekker DavidARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 04:24:05
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Tiberi AntonioBahrain Victorious 59:11:18
2 Arensman ThymenINEOS Grenadiers + 24
3 Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla + 02:34
4 Piganzoli DavideTeam Polti Kometa + 09:46
5 Baudin AlexDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 16:08
6 Aleotti GiovanniBORA-hansgrohe + 23:18
7 Paret-Peintre ValentinDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 28:32
8 Vermaerke KevinTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 53:20
9 1 Vansevenant MauriSoudal Quick-Step + 53:36
10 1 Zambanini EdoardoBahrain Victorious + 57:29
11 Steinhauser GeorgEF Education-EasyPost + 01:23:37
12 2 Mulubrhan HenokAstana Qazaqstan Team + 01:34:37
13 3 Sanchez PelayoMovistar Team + 01:36:34
14 3 Leemreize GijsTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:36:49
15 2 Frigo MarcoIsrael-Premier Tech + 01:38:40
16 4 Sheffield MagnusINEOS Grenadiers + 01:40:22
17 2 Paleni EnzoGroupama-FDJ + 01:51:45
18 2 Champion ThomasCofidis + 01:52:23
19 4 Bagioli AndreaLidl-Trek + 01:59:28
20 1 Pellizzari GiulioVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 01:59:48
21 3 Plapp LucasTeam Jayco-AlUla + 02:11:37
22 1 Verre AlessandroARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 02:25:36
23 7 Costiou EwenARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 02:31:00
24 2 Askey LewisGroupama-FDJ + 02:32:22
25 1 Colleoni KevinIntermarché-Wanty + 02:33:19
26 1 Wood HarrisonCofidis + 02:34:56
27 1 Germani LorenzoGroupama-FDJ + 02:43:24
28 1 Piccolo AndreaEF Education-EasyPost + 02:45:00
29 Tronchon BastienDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 02:49:51
30 2 Marcellusi MartinVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 02:50:15
31 Pithie LaurenceGroupama-FDJ + 02:50:34
32 2 Van den Bossche FabioAlpecin-Deceuninck + 03:01:43
33 1 De Pooter DriesIntermarché-Wanty + 03:02:25
34 1 Bayer TobiasAlpecin-Deceuninck + 03:03:09
35 1 Milesi LorenzoMovistar Team + 03:08:20
36 1 Kielich TimoAlpecin-Deceuninck + 03:13:03
37 2 Mihkels MadisIntermarché-Wanty + 03:17:29
38 4 Pietrobon AndreaTeam Polti Kometa + 03:20:56
39 2 van Sintmaartensdijk RoelIntermarché-Wanty + 03:21:02
40 2 van Dijke TimTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 03:23:16
41 1 Milan JonathanLidl-Trek + 03:26:57
42 2 Lamperti LukeSoudal Quick-Step + 03:27:30
43 2 Grondin DonavanARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 03:27:34
44 1 Muñoz FranciscoTeam Polti Kometa + 03:35:10
45 Hoole DaanLidl-Trek + 03:39:55
46 Lund Andresen TobiasTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 03:55:41
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Milan JonathanLidl-Trek 284
2 Groves KadenAlpecin-Deceuninck 175
3 3 Pogacar TadejUAE Team Emirates 99
4 3 Alaphilippe JulianSoudal Quick-Step 99
5 1 Fiorelli FilippoVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 98
6 3 Merlier TimSoudal Quick-Step 93
7 2 Pietrobon AndreaTeam Polti Kometa 91
8 Narvaez JhonnatanINEOS Grenadiers 63
9 4 Maestri MircoTeam Polti Kometa 58
10 Molano SebastianUAE Team Emirates 54
11 Valgren MichaelEF Education-EasyPost 52
12 Aniolkowski StanislawCofidis 52
13 11 Ballerini DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team 51
14 Gaviria FernandoMovistar Team 46
15 5 Martinez DanielBORA-hansgrohe 44
16 1 Dainese AlbertoTudor Pro Cycling Team 42
17 1 Bardet RomainTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL 40
18 Plapp LucasTeam Jayco-AlUla 39
19 Lonardi GiovanniTeam Polti Kometa 38
20 1 Sanchez PelayoMovistar Team 36
21 1 Calmejane LilianIntermarché-Wanty 34
22 1 Ewan CalebTeam Jayco-AlUla 33
23 2 Hermans QuintenAlpecin-Deceuninck 31
24 2 Pithie LaurenceGroupama-FDJ 31
25 2 van Dijke TimTeam Visma | Lease a Bike 30
26 2 Ganna FilippoINEOS Grenadiers 29
27 2 Thomas GeraintINEOS Grenadiers 29
28 2 Planckaert EdwardAlpecin-Deceuninck 29
29 14 Scaroni CristianAstana Qazaqstan Team 28
30 1 Marcellusi MartinVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 27
31 1 Steinhauser GeorgEF Education-EasyPost 27
32 2 Mihkels MadisIntermarché-Wanty 27
33 12 Tiberi AntonioBahrain Victorious 26
34 8 Arensman ThymenINEOS Grenadiers 26
35 Paleni EnzoGroupama-FDJ 26
36 10 Piccolo AndreaEF Education-EasyPost 26
37 1 Champion ThomasCofidis 24
38 1 Muñoz FranciscoTeam Polti Kometa 24
39 1 Schachmann MaxBORA-hansgrohe 24
40 1 Paret-Peintre ValentinDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 23
41 1 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 23
42 1 Tonelli AlessandroVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 22
43 7 Storer MichaelTudor Pro Cycling Team 21
44 Hofstetter HugoIsrael-Premier Tech 21
45 2 Sheffield MagnusINEOS Grenadiers 19
46 2 Lund Andresen TobiasTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL 19
47 2 Tarozzi ManueleVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 18
48 3 Trentin MatteoTudor Pro Cycling Team 18
49 3 Zanoncello EnricoVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 18
50 3 Tratnik JanTeam Visma | Lease a Bike 17
51 3 Affini EdoardoTeam Visma | Lease a Bike 17
52 3 O'Connor BenDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 16
53 3 Vendrame AndreaDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 16
54 26 Pellizzari GiulioVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 16
55 2 Bayer TobiasAlpecin-Deceuninck 16
56 2 de Bod StefanEF Education-EasyPost 14
57 2 Bais DavideTeam Polti Kometa 14
58 2 Clarke SimonIsrael-Premier Tech 14
59 2 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelLidl-Trek 13
60 2 Piganzoli DavideTeam Polti Kometa 12
61 2 De Marchi AlessandroTeam Jayco-AlUla 12
62 2 Rubio EinerMovistar Team 12
63 2 Bagioli AndreaLidl-Trek 12
64 2 Geschke SimonCofidis 10
65 2 Conci NicolaAlpecin-Deceuninck 10
66 2 Vansevenant MauriSoudal Quick-Step 10
67 2 Baudin AlexDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 9
68 2 Valter AttilaTeam Visma | Lease a Bike 8
69 2 Fortunato LorenzoAstana Qazaqstan Team 7
70 2 Lopez Juan PedroLidl-Trek 7
71 2 Paret-Peintre AurélienDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 6
72 2 Leemreize GijsTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL 6
73 2 Velasco SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Team 5
74 13 Costiou EwenARKEA-B&B HOTELS 5
75 1 Consonni SimoneLidl-Trek 5
76 1 Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla 4
77 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious 4
78 Chaves EstebanEF Education-EasyPost 4
79 Frigo MarcoIsrael-Premier Tech 4
80 1 Foss TobiasINEOS Grenadiers 4
81 1 Bjerg MikkelUAE Team Emirates 4
82 1 Pozzovivo DomenicoVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 3
83 1 Covili LucaVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 3
84 1 Schultz NickIsrael-Premier Tech 3
85 Barta WilliamMovistar Team 3
86 Wood HarrisonCofidis 3
87 1 Debeaumarché NicolasCofidis 3
88 1 Oliveira RuiUAE Team Emirates 3
89 1 Hirt JanSoudal Quick-Step 2
90 1 Verre AlessandroARKEA-B&B HOTELS 2
91 Milesi LorenzoMovistar Team 2
92 Lamperti LukeSoudal Quick-Step 2
93 Zambanini EdoardoBahrain Victorious 1
94 Honore MikkelEF Education-EasyPost 1
95 Torres AlbertMovistar Team 1
96 1 Smith DionIntermarché-Wanty 1
97 1 Stuyven JasperLidl-Trek 1
98 1 Kielich TimoAlpecin-Deceuninck 1
99 1 Dekker DavidARKEA-B&B HOTELS 1
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Pogacar TadejUAE Team Emirates 224
2 2 Scaroni CristianAstana Qazaqstan Team 91
3 1 Geschke SimonCofidis 78
4 1 Martinez DanielBORA-hansgrohe 74
5 5 Pellizzari GiulioVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 68
6 3 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 65
7 1 Paret-Peintre ValentinDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 55
8 10 Alaphilippe JulianSoudal Quick-Step 53
9 2 Bardet RomainTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL 45
10 2 Steinhauser GeorgEF Education-EasyPost 42
11 2 Calmejane LilianIntermarché-Wanty 36
12 1 Thomas GeraintINEOS Grenadiers 27
13 1 Conci NicolaAlpecin-Deceuninck 21
14 1 Piccolo AndreaEF Education-EasyPost 18
15 1 Fiorelli FilippoVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 18
16 1 O'Connor BenDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 18
17 1 Tratnik JanTeam Visma | Lease a Bike 16
18 6 Tiberi AntonioBahrain Victorious 15
19 2 Maestri MircoTeam Polti Kometa 13
20 1 Bagioli AndreaLidl-Trek 13
21 1 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelLidl-Trek 11
22 1 Storer MichaelTudor Pro Cycling Team 11
23 1 Pithie LaurenceGroupama-FDJ 9
24 1 van Dijke TimTeam Visma | Lease a Bike 9
25 Fortunato LorenzoAstana Qazaqstan Team 9
26 Costiou EwenARKEA-B&B HOTELS 9
27 1 Paret-Peintre AurélienDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 8
28 1 Paleni EnzoGroupama-FDJ 8
29 1 Marcellusi MartinVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 8
30 1 Rubio EinerMovistar Team 7
31 1 Aleotti GiovanniBORA-hansgrohe 6
32 1 Valter AttilaTeam Visma | Lease a Bike 6
33 Novak DomenUAE Team Emirates 6
34 15 Arensman ThymenINEOS Grenadiers 5
35 3 Piganzoli DavideTeam Polti Kometa 5
36 3 Bayer TobiasAlpecin-Deceuninck 5
37 2 Majka RafalUAE Team Emirates 4
38 4 Pietrobon AndreaTeam Polti Kometa 4
39 2 Champion ThomasCofidis 4
40 4 Bais MattiaTeam Polti Kometa 4
41 3 Ballerini DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team 4
42 Molano SebastianUAE Team Emirates 4
43 4 Muñoz FranciscoTeam Polti Kometa 4
44 4 Valgren MichaelEF Education-EasyPost 3
45 6 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious 3
46 5 Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla 2
47 5 Sanchez PelayoMovistar Team 2
48 4 Verre AlessandroARKEA-B&B HOTELS 2
49 4 de Bod StefanEF Education-EasyPost 2
50 7 Askey LewisGroupama-FDJ 2
51 5 Wood HarrisonCofidis 2
52 5 Ganna FilippoINEOS Grenadiers 2
53 5 Affini EdoardoTeam Visma | Lease a Bike 2
54 4 Pozzovivo DomenicoVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 1
55 2 Tonelli AlessandroVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 1
56 1 Leemreize GijsTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL 1
57 5 Sheffield MagnusINEOS Grenadiers 1
58 4 Hermans QuintenAlpecin-Deceuninck 1
59 3 Plapp LucasTeam Jayco-AlUla 1
60 3 Trentin MatteoTudor Pro Cycling Team 1
61 2 Smith DionIntermarché-Wanty 1
62 1 Bais DavideTeam Polti Kometa 1
63 3 Stuyven JasperLidl-Trek 1
64 2 Tarozzi ManueleVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 1
Pos Team Time
1 1 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 177:47:27
2 1 INEOS Grenadiers + 10:47
3 UAE Team Emirates + 34:39
4 1 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 48:58
5 1 BORA-hansgrohe + 52:00
6 Bahrain Victorious + 54:49
7 2 VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 01:09:05
8 Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:11:12
9 2 Movistar Team + 01:13:10
10 1 Soudal Quick-Step + 01:32:37
11 1 EF Education-EasyPost + 01:48:32
12 Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 02:27:02
13 1 Cofidis + 02:44:30
14 1 Team Jayco-AlUla + 03:07:42
15 1 Team Polti Kometa + 03:14:03
16 1 Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 03:30:48
17 1 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 03:32:26
18 3 Lidl-Trek + 03:33:08
19 2 ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 04:50:35
20 1 Israel-Premier Tech + 04:58:13
21 1 Intermarché-Wanty + 05:17:22
22 Groupama-FDJ + 05:26:42

Information