Giro d'Italia

WorldTour, Grand Tour, 5th stage, 10th May 2023, Italy

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Groves KadenAlpecin-Deceuninck 180 04:30:19
2 Milan JonathanBahrain Victorious 130 + 00
3 Pedersen MadsLidl-Trek 95 + 00
4 Cavendish MarkAstana Qazaqstan Team 80 + 00
5 Dalla Valle NicolasTeam corratec - Selle Italia 60 + 00
6 Maestri MircoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 45 + 00
7 Fiorelli FilippoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 40 + 00
8 Vendrame AndreaAG2R Citroën Team 35 + 00
9 Matthews MichaelTeam Jayco-AlUla 30 + 00
10 Bonifazio NiccoloIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 25 + 00
11 Dekker DavidTeam Arkéa-Samsic 20 + 00
12 Consonni SimoneCofidis 15 + 00
13 Konychev AlexanderTeam corratec - Selle Italia 10 + 00
14 Kanter MaxMovistar Team 5 + 00
15 Marcellusi MartinGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 2 + 00
16 Kämna LennardBORA-hansgrohe + 00
17 Gibbons RyanUAE Team Emirates + 00
18 Gee DerekIsrael-Premier Tech + 00
19 Rex LaurenzIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 00
20 Dunbar EdwardTeam Jayco-AlUla + 00
21 Bystrøm Sven ErikIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 00
22 Paret-Peintre AurélienAG2R Citroën Team + 00
23 Bidard FrançoisCofidis + 00
24 Skujins TomsLidl-Trek + 00
25 Leknessund AndreasTeam dsm-firmenich + 00
26 Gabburo DavideGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
27 Thomas GeraintINEOS Grenadiers + 00
28 Stewart CampbellTeam Jayco-AlUla + 00
29 Geoghegan Hart TaoINEOS Grenadiers + 00
30 Tesfazion NatnaelLidl-Trek + 00
31 Märkl NiklasTeam dsm-firmenich + 00
32 Pasqualon AndreaBahrain Victorious + 00
33 Moscon GianniAstana Qazaqstan Team + 00
34 Dainese AlbertoTeam dsm-firmenich + 00
35 Kirsch AlexLidl-Trek + 00
36 Russo ClémentTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 00
37 Mayrhofer MariusTeam dsm-firmenich + 00
38 Hoole DaanLidl-Trek + 00
39 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 00
40 Oldani StefanoAlpecin-Deceuninck + 00
41 Sbaragli KristianAlpecin-Deceuninck + 00
42 Hepburn MichaelTeam Jayco-AlUla + 00
43 Pöstlberger LukasTeam Jayco-AlUla + 00
44 Quarterman CharlieTeam corratec - Selle Italia + 00
45 de Bod StefanEF Education-EasyPost + 01:09
46 Caicedo JonathanEF Education-EasyPost + 01:09
47 Uran RigobertoEF Education-EasyPost + 01:09
48 Petilli SimoneIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 01:09
49 Velasco SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Team + 01:09
50 Huys LaurensIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 01:09
51 Riccitello MatthewIsrael-Premier Tech + 01:11
52 Vine JayUAE Team Emirates + 01:11
53 Fortunato LorenzoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:11
54 Pronskiy VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team + 01:11
55 Albanese VincenzoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
56 Cepeda AlexanderEF Education-EasyPost + 01:11
57 Bais DavideEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:11
58 Ulissi DiegoUAE Team Emirates + 01:11
59 Champion ThomasCofidis + 01:11
60 Almeida JoaoUAE Team Emirates + 00
61 Sütterlin JashaBahrain Victorious + 01:11
62 Haig JackBahrain Victorious + 00
63 Riesebeek OscarAlpecin-Deceuninck + 00
64 Toumire HugoCofidis + 01:11
65 Leysen SenneAlpecin-Deceuninck + 01:11
66 Affini EdoardoJumbo-Visma + 00
67 Ries MichelTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 01:11
68 Roglic PrimozJumbo-Visma + 00
69 Mollema BaukeLidl-Trek + 01:11
70 Delettre AlexandreCofidis + 00
71 Barta WilliamMovistar Team + 00
72 Gavazzi FrancescoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
73 Covi AlessandroUAE Team Emirates + 00
74 Rubio EinerMovistar Team + 00
75 Mulubrhan HenokGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
76 Tonelli AlessandroGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 01:11
77 Molard RudyGroupama-FDJ + 01:11
78 Küng StefanGroupama-FDJ + 00
79 De Plus LaurensINEOS Grenadiers + 00
80 Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla + 00
81 Rota LorenzoIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 00
82 Verre AlessandroTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 00
83 Zambanini EdoardoBahrain Victorious + 00
84 Palzer AntonBORA-hansgrohe + 01:11
85 Oomen SamJumbo-Visma + 01:11
86 Konrad PatrickBORA-hansgrohe + 00
87 Armirail BrunoGroupama-FDJ + 00
88 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious + 00
89 Buitrago SantiagoBahrain Victorious + 00
90 Dennis RohanJumbo-Visma + 01:11
91 Iacchi AlessandroTeam corratec - Selle Italia + 00
92 Baudin AlexAG2R Citroën Team + 00
93 Paret-Peintre ValentinAG2R Citroën Team + 00
94 Zoccarato SamueleGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
95 Prodhomme NicolasAG2R Citroën Team + 00
96 Bettiol AlbertoEF Education-EasyPost + 01:11
97 Battistella SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team + 01:11
98 Warbasse LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team + 00
99 Healy BenEF Education-EasyPost + 00
100 van den Berg LarsGroupama-FDJ + 00
101 Lienhard FabianGroupama-FDJ + 00
102 Krieger AlexanderAlpecin-Deceuninck + 00
103 Chérel MikaëlAG2R Citroën Team + 00
104 Puccio SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers + 01:11
105 Bais MattiaEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:11
106 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Victorious + 00
107 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Qazaqstan Team + 00
108 Dombrowski JoeAstana Qazaqstan Team + 01:11
109 Sevilla DiegoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
110 Lastra JonathanCofidis + 00
111 Heßmann MichelJumbo-Visma + 00
112 Stewart JakeGroupama-FDJ + 00
113 Pinot ThibautGroupama-FDJ + 00
114 Vanhoucke HarmTeam dsm-firmenich + 00
115 Cattaneo MattiaSoudal Quick-Step + 00
116 Van Wilder IlanSoudal Quick-Step + 00
117 Vacek KarelTeam corratec - Selle Italia + 01:53
118 Stork FlorianTeam dsm-firmenich + 01:53
119 Swift BenINEOS Grenadiers + 00
120 Fetter ErikEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:57
121 Hvideberg Jonas IversbyTeam dsm-firmenich + 02:04
122 Marit ArneIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 00
123 Torres AlbertMovistar Team + 00
124 Gebreigzabhier AmanuelLidl-Trek + 02:04
125 Vervaeke LouisSoudal Quick-Step + 02:04
126 Conci NicolaAlpecin-Deceuninck + 02:19
127 Jungels BobBORA-hansgrohe + 02:26
128 Benedetti CesareBORA-hansgrohe + 02:26
129 Kuss SeppJumbo-Visma + 02:26
130 Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama-FDJ + 02:26
131 McNulty BrandonUAE Team Emirates + 00
132 Hirt JanSoudal Quick-Step + 02:26
133 Barguil WarrenTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 00
134 Pozzovivo DomenicoIsrael-Premier Tech + 00
135 Frigo MarcoIsrael-Premier Tech + 00
136 Aleotti GiovanniBORA-hansgrohe + 00
137 Vlasov AleksandrBORA-hansgrohe + 00
138 Denz NicoBORA-hansgrohe + 03:22
139 Arensman ThymenINEOS Grenadiers + 00
140 Formolo DavideUAE Team Emirates + 00
141 Ganna FilippoINEOS Grenadiers + 03:22
142 Sivakov PavelINEOS Grenadiers + 00
143 Tusveld MartijnTeam dsm-firmenich + 03:26
144 Bouet MaximeTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 03:28
145 Covili LucaGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
146 Scaroni CristianAstana Qazaqstan Team + 00
147 Cort MagnusEF Education-EasyPost + 00
148 Carthy HughEF Education-EasyPost + 00
149 Berwick SebastianIsrael-Premier Tech + 03:35
150 Würtz Schmidt MadsIsrael-Premier Tech + 03:35
151 Vergaerde OttoLidl-Trek + 03:46
152 Riou AlanTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 00
153 Taaramäe ReinIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 03:58
154 Ballerini DavideSoudal Quick-Step + 00
155 Cimolai DavideCofidis + 00
156 Serry PieterSoudal Quick-Step + 04:17
157 Evenepoel RemcoSoudal Quick-Step + 00
158 Clarke SimonIsrael-Premier Tech + 04:57
159 De Marchi AlessandroTeam Jayco-AlUla + 04:57
160 Verona CarlosMovistar Team + 04:57
161 Rodríguez ÓscarMovistar Team + 04:57
162 Stojnic VeljkoTeam corratec - Selle Italia + 04:57
163 Gaviria FernandoMovistar Team + 04:57
164 Rojas José JoaquinMovistar Team + 04:57
165 Scotson CallumTeam Jayco-AlUla + 04:57
166 Ackermann PascalUAE Team Emirates + 05:09
167 Bouwman KoenJumbo-Visma + 06:16
168 Gloag ThomasJumbo-Visma + 06:16
169 Williams StephenIsrael-Premier Tech + 06:16
170 Cerný JosefSoudal Quick-Step + 06:20
171 Gandin StefanoTeam corratec - Selle Italia + 07:24
172 Magli FilippoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 07:34
DNS Sinkeldam RamonAlpecin-Deceuninck
DNS Rochas RémyCofidis
DNS Conti ValerioTeam corratec - Selle Italia
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Leknessund AndreasTeam dsm-firmenich19:06:03
2 Evenepoel RemcoSoudal Quick-Step+ 28
3 Paret-Peintre AurélienAG2R Citroën Team+ 30
4 Almeida JoaoUAE Team Emirates+ 01:00
5 Roglic PrimozJumbo-Visma+ 01:12
6 Thomas GeraintINEOS Grenadiers+ 01:26
7 Vlasov AleksandrBORA-hansgrohe+ 01:26
8 Skujins TomsLidl-Trek+ 01:29
9 Geoghegan Hart TaoINEOS Grenadiers+ 01:30
10 1 Albanese VincenzoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 01:39
11 1 Kämna LennardBORA-hansgrohe+ 01:54
12 1 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious+ 01:59
13 1 Dunbar EdwardTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 02:15
14 2 Sivakov PavelINEOS Grenadiers+ 02:23
15 3 Haig JackBahrain Victorious+ 02:26
16 3 De Plus LaurensINEOS Grenadiers+ 02:32
17 3 Pinot ThibautGroupama-FDJ+ 02:33
18 3 Arensman ThymenINEOS Grenadiers+ 02:33
19 3 Barta WilliamMovistar Team+ 02:45
20 3 Carthy HughEF Education-EasyPost+ 02:46
21 11 Vine JayUAE Team Emirates+ 02:47
22 2 Buitrago SantiagoBahrain Victorious+ 02:52
23 2 Pozzovivo DomenicoIsrael-Premier Tech+ 03:01
24 7 Uran RigobertoEF Education-EasyPost+ 03:34
25 2 Rubio EinerMovistar Team+ 03:35
26 5 Konrad PatrickBORA-hansgrohe+ 04:24
27 12 Conci NicolaAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 04:35
28 Riccitello MatthewIsrael-Premier Tech+ 04:58
29 Velasco SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 05:10
30 Fortunato LorenzoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 05:27
31 6 Barguil WarrenTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 05:42
32 Huys LaurensIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 06:08
33 Cepeda AlexanderEF Education-EasyPost+ 06:27
34 5 Covili LucaGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 06:35
35 6 Van Wilder IlanSoudal Quick-Step+ 06:47
36 2 Mollema BaukeLidl-Trek+ 07:14
37 3 Gebreigzabhier AmanuelLidl-Trek+ 07:25
38 2 Vervaeke LouisSoudal Quick-Step+ 07:41
39 1 Petilli SimoneIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 07:49
40 2 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 07:51
41 2 van den Berg LarsGroupama-FDJ+ 07:52
42 2 Lastra JonathanCofidis+ 07:55
43 8 Kuss SeppJumbo-Visma+ 08:02
44 3 Heßmann MichelJumbo-Visma+ 09:01
45 3 Küng StefanGroupama-FDJ+ 09:04
46 1 Pronskiy VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 09:20
47 21 Bouwman KoenJumbo-Visma+ 09:31
48 2 Formolo DavideUAE Team Emirates+ 09:31
49 3 McNulty BrandonUAE Team Emirates+ 09:47
50 4 Tonelli AlessandroGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 10:11
51 2 Oomen SamJumbo-Visma+ 10:15
52 1 Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 10:32
53 1 Frigo MarcoIsrael-Premier Tech+ 10:33
54 2 Gee DerekIsrael-Premier Tech+ 12:20
55 2 Healy BenEF Education-EasyPost+ 12:27
56 2 Cattaneo MattiaSoudal Quick-Step+ 12:31
57 2 Ulissi DiegoUAE Team Emirates+ 12:39
58 7 Denz NicoBORA-hansgrohe+ 13:06
59 Armirail BrunoGroupama-FDJ+ 13:28
60 Bystrøm Sven ErikIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 14:03
61 Oldani StefanoAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 14:08
62 Maestri MircoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 14:20
63 Scaroni CristianAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 14:22
64 Matthews MichaelTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 14:30
65 Verre AlessandroTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 14:48
66 4 Vanhoucke HarmTeam dsm-firmenich+ 15:58
67 4 Prodhomme NicolasAG2R Citroën Team+ 16:07
68 4 Zambanini EdoardoBahrain Victorious+ 16:14
69 1 Palzer AntonBORA-hansgrohe+ 16:26
70 4 Cort MagnusEF Education-EasyPost+ 16:33
71 4 Aleotti GiovanniBORA-hansgrohe+ 16:40
72 3 Dombrowski JoeAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 16:50
73 5 Rex LaurenzIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 16:57
74 6 Paret-Peintre ValentinAG2R Citroën Team+ 17:03
75 6 Gavazzi FrancescoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 17:27
76 3 Battistella SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 17:35
77 10 Jungels BobBORA-hansgrohe+ 17:40
78 1 Bais DavideEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 18:03
79 3 Pasqualon AndreaBahrain Victorious+ 18:09
80 4 Groves KadenAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 18:23
81 5 Hirt JanSoudal Quick-Step+ 19:07
82 4 Marcellusi MartinGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 19:27
83 Bettiol AlbertoEF Education-EasyPost+ 19:34
84 18 Rodríguez ÓscarMovistar Team+ 19:57
85 5 Rota LorenzoIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 20:13
86 6 Riesebeek OscarAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 20:30
87 Molard RudyGroupama-FDJ+ 21:18
88 1 Caicedo JonathanEF Education-EasyPost+ 21:21
89 10 Scotson CallumTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 21:59
90 5 Taaramäe ReinIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 22:52
91 3 Bais MattiaEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 23:16
92 4 Würtz Schmidt MadsIsrael-Premier Tech+ 23:44
93 2 Berwick SebastianIsrael-Premier Tech+ 23:58
94 2 Stewart JakeGroupama-FDJ+ 24:22
95 2 Bouet MaximeTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 24:46
96 1 Kirsch AlexLidl-Trek+ 25:28
97 1 Mayrhofer MariusTeam dsm-firmenich+ 25:39
98 2 Pedersen MadsLidl-Trek+ 25:52
99 Vendrame AndreaAG2R Citroën Team+ 25:54
100 1 Mulubrhan HenokGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 25:58
101 1 Gibbons RyanUAE Team Emirates+ 26:23
102 7 De Marchi AlessandroTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 27:25
103 5 Swift BenINEOS Grenadiers+ 27:57
104 1 Dennis RohanJumbo-Visma+ 28:05
105 5 Affini EdoardoJumbo-Visma+ 28:49
106 1 Puccio SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers+ 28:57
107 7 Russo ClémentTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 29:16
108 9 Baudin AlexAG2R Citroën Team+ 29:42
109 Stork FlorianTeam dsm-firmenich+ 30:10
110 10 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 30:43
111 5 Sütterlin JashaBahrain Victorious+ 30:44
112 9 Märkl NiklasTeam dsm-firmenich+ 30:46
113 8 Ganna FilippoINEOS Grenadiers+ 31:07
114 9 Bonifazio NiccoloIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 31:12
115 9 Dainese AlbertoTeam dsm-firmenich+ 31:13
116 2 Ries MichelTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 31:20
117 2 de Bod StefanEF Education-EasyPost+ 31:39
118 8 Sevilla DiegoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 31:49
119 8 Zoccarato SamueleGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 32:03
120 8 Gabburo DavideGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 32:05
121 17 Ackermann PascalUAE Team Emirates+ 32:15
122 9 Tesfazion NatnaelLidl-Trek+ 32:22
123 17 Verona CarlosMovistar Team+ 32:42
124 1 Fetter ErikEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 33:20
125 4 Leysen SenneAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 33:26
126 13 Serry PieterSoudal Quick-Step+ 33:30
127 5 Benedetti CesareBORA-hansgrohe+ 33:37
128 17 Rojas José JoaquinMovistar Team+ 33:50
129 5 Pöstlberger LukasTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 35:24
130 15 Williams StephenIsrael-Premier Tech+ 35:45
131 6 Warbasse LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team+ 36:18
132 1 Champion ThomasCofidis+ 36:29
133 5 Bidard FrançoisCofidis+ 36:36
134 5 Covi AlessandroUAE Team Emirates+ 36:41
135 5 Clarke SimonIsrael-Premier Tech+ 37:15
136 1 Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama-FDJ+ 38:22
137 3 Hepburn MichaelTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 39:40
138 6 Magli FilippoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 40:28
139 3 Milan JonathanBahrain Victorious+ 41:03
140 3 Sbaragli KristianAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 41:15
141 4 Lienhard FabianGroupama-FDJ+ 41:42
142 4 Quarterman CharlieTeam corratec - Selle Italia+ 41:45
143 4 Stewart CampbellTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 42:12
144 4 Moscon GianniAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 42:13
145 4 Konychev AlexanderTeam corratec - Selle Italia+ 42:21
146 4 Riou AlanTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 42:27
147 4 Torres AlbertMovistar Team+ 42:34
148 4 Toumire HugoCofidis+ 42:41
149 3 Consonni SimoneCofidis+ 42:41
150 3 Marit ArneIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 42:42
151 4 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Victorious+ 42:59
152 4 Delettre AlexandreCofidis+ 43:02
153 5 Fiorelli FilippoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 43:11
154 5 Cavendish MarkAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 43:14
155 7 Chérel MikaëlAG2R Citroën Team+ 43:21
156 7 Ballerini DavideSoudal Quick-Step+ 43:27
157 7 Krieger AlexanderAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 43:27
158 7 Cimolai DavideCofidis+ 43:29
159 7 Dekker DavidTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 43:36
160 8 Dalla Valle NicolasTeam corratec - Selle Italia+ 44:25
161 7 Vacek KarelTeam corratec - Selle Italia+ 44:40
162 8 Iacchi AlessandroTeam corratec - Selle Italia+ 44:52
163 2 Hvideberg Jonas IversbyTeam dsm-firmenich+ 45:23
164 23 Cerný JosefSoudal Quick-Step+ 46:35
165 9 Hoole DaanLidl-Trek+ 47:44
166 1 Vergaerde OttoLidl-Trek+ 48:10
167 7 Gaviria FernandoMovistar Team+ 48:15
168 7 Kanter MaxMovistar Team+ 48:20
169 4 Tusveld MartijnTeam dsm-firmenich+ 50:08
170 2 Stojnic VeljkoTeam corratec - Selle Italia+ 50:49
171 Gloag ThomasJumbo-Visma+ 51:40
172 3 Gandin StefanoTeam corratec - Selle Italia+ 52:00
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Leknessund AndreasTeam dsm-firmenich 19:06:03
2 Evenepoel RemcoSoudal Quick-Step + 28
3 Almeida JoaoUAE Team Emirates + 01:00
4 Arensman ThymenINEOS Grenadiers + 02:33
5 Buitrago SantiagoBahrain Victorious + 02:52
6 Rubio EinerMovistar Team + 03:35
7 Riccitello MatthewIsrael-Premier Tech + 04:58
8 Huys LaurensIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 06:08
9 Cepeda AlexanderEF Education-EasyPost + 06:27
10 Van Wilder IlanSoudal Quick-Step + 06:47
11 van den Berg LarsGroupama-FDJ + 07:52
12 1 Heßmann MichelJumbo-Visma + 09:01
13 1 Pronskiy VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team + 09:20
14 McNulty BrandonUAE Team Emirates + 09:47
15 Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla + 10:32
16 Frigo MarcoIsrael-Premier Tech + 10:33
17 Healy BenEF Education-EasyPost + 12:27
18 Oldani StefanoAlpecin-Deceuninck + 14:08
19 Verre AlessandroTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 14:48
20 Zambanini EdoardoBahrain Victorious + 16:14
21 1 Aleotti GiovanniBORA-hansgrohe + 16:40
22 2 Rex LaurenzIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 16:57
23 2 Paret-Peintre ValentinAG2R Citroën Team + 17:03
24 3 Battistella SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team + 17:35
25 2 Bais DavideEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 18:03
26 Groves KadenAlpecin-Deceuninck + 18:23
27 Marcellusi MartinGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 19:27
28 Berwick SebastianIsrael-Premier Tech + 23:58
29 Stewart JakeGroupama-FDJ + 24:22
30 Mayrhofer MariusTeam dsm-firmenich + 25:39
31 Mulubrhan HenokGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 25:58
32 Baudin AlexAG2R Citroën Team + 29:42
33 1 Märkl NiklasTeam dsm-firmenich + 30:46
34 1 Dainese AlbertoTeam dsm-firmenich + 31:13
35 2 Ries MichelTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 31:20
36 1 Zoccarato SamueleGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 32:03
37 1 Tesfazion NatnaelLidl-Trek + 32:22
38 2 Fetter ErikEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 33:20
39 1 Champion ThomasCofidis + 36:29
40 1 Covi AlessandroUAE Team Emirates + 36:41
41 2 Magli FilippoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 40:28
42 Milan JonathanBahrain Victorious + 41:03
43 1 Quarterman CharlieTeam corratec - Selle Italia + 41:45
44 1 Stewart CampbellTeam Jayco-AlUla + 42:12
45 1 Konychev AlexanderTeam corratec - Selle Italia + 42:21
46 3 Toumire HugoCofidis + 42:41
47 Marit ArneIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 42:42
48 2 Dekker DavidTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 43:36
49 1 Vacek KarelTeam corratec - Selle Italia + 44:40
50 1 Iacchi AlessandroTeam corratec - Selle Italia + 44:52
51 2 Hvideberg Jonas IversbyTeam dsm-firmenich + 45:23
52 2 Hoole DaanLidl-Trek + 47:44
53 Stojnic VeljkoTeam corratec - Selle Italia + 50:49
54 2 Gloag ThomasJumbo-Visma + 51:40
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Milan JonathanBahrain Victorious 92
2 Groves KadenAlpecin-Deceuninck 91
3 4 Pedersen MadsLidl-Trek 56
4 1 Matthews MichaelTeam Jayco-AlUla 48
5 1 Dekker DavidTeam Arkéa-Samsic 40
6 1 Paret-Peintre AurélienAG2R Citroën Team 33
7 1 Albanese VincenzoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 28
8 6 Gandin StefanoTeam corratec - Selle Italia 24
9 1 Marit ArneIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 23
10 1 Leknessund AndreasTeam dsm-firmenich 22
11 Cavendish MarkAstana Qazaqstan Team 18
12 2 Skujins TomsLidl-Trek 16
13 17 Fiorelli FilippoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 16
14 3 Evenepoel RemcoSoudal Quick-Step 15
15 Konychev AlexanderTeam corratec - Selle Italia 15
16 4 Mayrhofer MariusTeam dsm-firmenich 14
17 6 Bonifazio NiccoloIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 14
18 Dalla Valle NicolasTeam corratec - Selle Italia 14
19 6 Gaviria FernandoMovistar Team 14
20 12 Champion ThomasCofidis 13
21 Maestri MircoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 12
22 14 Vendrame AndreaAG2R Citroën Team 12
23 6 Ganna FilippoINEOS Grenadiers 12
24 8 Ackermann PascalUAE Team Emirates 12
25 7 Gebreigzabhier AmanuelLidl-Trek 10
26 7 Almeida JoaoUAE Team Emirates 9
27 7 Roglic PrimozJumbo-Visma 9
28 7 Conci NicolaAlpecin-Deceuninck 9
29 4 Consonni SimoneCofidis 9
30 8 Bais MattiaEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 8
31 7 Stojnic VeljkoTeam corratec - Selle Italia 8
32 7 Geoghegan Hart TaoINEOS Grenadiers 7
33 7 Stewart JakeGroupama-FDJ 7
34 7 Barguil WarrenTeam Arkéa-Samsic 6
35 7 Küng StefanGroupama-FDJ 6
36 7 Oldani StefanoAlpecin-Deceuninck 6
37 Zoccarato SamueleGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 6
38 7 Bystrøm Sven ErikIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 5
39 5 Vine JayUAE Team Emirates 4
40 5 Bouwman KoenJumbo-Visma 4
41 4 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious 3
42 4 Velasco SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Team 3
43 4 McNulty BrandonUAE Team Emirates 3
44 4 Thomas GeraintINEOS Grenadiers 2
45 4 Vlasov AleksandrBORA-hansgrohe 2
46 4 Dunbar EdwardTeam Jayco-AlUla 2
47 4 Gibbons RyanUAE Team Emirates 2
48 Kanter MaxMovistar Team 2
49 5 Armirail BrunoGroupama-FDJ 1
50 Marcellusi MartinGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 1
51 Kirsch AlexLidl-Trek 1
52 7 Russo ClémentTeam Arkéa-Samsic 1
Pos Team Time
1 INEOS Grenadiers 57:21:58
2 Jumbo-Visma + 01:49
3 Bahrain Victorious + 02:15
4 BORA-hansgrohe + 03:22
5 UAE Team Emirates + 03:23
6 Lidl-Trek + 04:15
7 EF Education-EasyPost + 04:55
8 Soudal Quick-Step + 07:01
9 Israel-Premier Tech + 11:38
10 Groupama-FDJ + 12:00
11 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 12:10
12 EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 15:12
13 Movistar Team + 15:59
14 Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 16:33
15 Team Jayco-AlUla + 19:35
16 AG2R Citroën Team + 25:44
17 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 27:02
18 Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 28:07
19 Team dsm-firmenich + 28:31
20 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 28:33
21 Cofidis + 01:05:48
22 Team corratec - Selle Italia + 01:55:22

Information