Giro d'Italia

WorldTour, Grand Tour, 21th stage, 28th May 2023, Italy

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Cavendish MarkAstana Qazaqstan Team 180 02:48:26
2 Kirsch AlexLidl-Trek 130 + 00
3 Fiorelli FilippoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 95 + 00
4 Dainese AlbertoTeam dsm-firmenich 80 + 00
5 Krieger AlexanderAlpecin-Deceuninck 60 + 00
6 Stewart JakeGroupama-FDJ 45 + 00
7 Gaviria FernandoMovistar Team 40 + 00
8 Matthews MichaelTeam Jayco-AlUla 35 + 00
9 Marit ArneIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 30 + 00
10 Stewart CampbellTeam Jayco-AlUla 25 + 00
11 Consonni SimoneCofidis 20 + 00
12 Williams StephenIsrael-Premier Tech 15 + 00
13 Quarterman CharlieCorratec Selle Italia 10 + 00
14 Milan JonathanBahrain Victorious 5 + 00
15 Dunbar EdwardTeam Jayco-AlUla 2 + 00
16 Albanese VincenzoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
17 Rota LorenzoIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 00
18 Leknessund AndreasTeam dsm-firmenich + 00
19 Van Wilder IlanSoudal Quick-Step + 00
20 Kämna LennardBORA-hansgrohe + 00
21 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious + 00
22 Pasqualon AndreaBahrain Victorious + 00
23 Pinot ThibautGroupama-FDJ + 00
24 Molard RudyGroupama-FDJ + 00
25 Paret-Peintre AurélienAG2R Citroën Team + 00
26 Almeida JoaoUAE Team Emirates + 00
27 Rojas José JoaquinMovistar Team + 00
28 Iacchi AlessandroCorratec Selle Italia + 00
29 Warbasse LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team + 00
30 Formolo DavideUAE Team Emirates + 00
31 Rubio EinerMovistar Team + 00
32 Roglic PrimozJumbo-Visma + 00
33 Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama-FDJ + 00
34 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 00
35 Jungels BobBORA-hansgrohe + 00
36 Marcellusi MartinGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
37 Vine JayUAE Team Emirates + 00
38 Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla + 00
39 Sütterlin JashaBahrain Victorious + 00
40 Arensman ThymenINEOS Grenadiers + 00
41 De Marchi AlessandroTeam Jayco-AlUla + 00
42 Hepburn MichaelTeam Jayco-AlUla + 00
43 Armirail BrunoGroupama-FDJ + 00
44 Hoole DaanLidl-Trek + 00
45 Kuss SeppJumbo-Visma + 00
46 Sbaragli KristianAlpecin-Deceuninck + 00
47 Bais DavideEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
48 Maestri MircoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
49 Baudin AlexAG2R Citroën Team + 00
50 De Plus LaurensINEOS Grenadiers + 00
51 Zambanini EdoardoBahrain Victorious + 00
52 Tonelli AlessandroGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
53 Oomen SamJumbo-Visma + 00
54 Bidard FrançoisCofidis + 00
55 Bais MattiaEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
56 Hvideberg Jonas IversbyTeam dsm-firmenich + 00
57 Gee DerekIsrael-Premier Tech + 00
58 Kanter MaxMovistar Team + 00
59 Konychev AlexanderCorratec Selle Italia + 00
60 Bettiol AlbertoEF Education-EasyPost + 00
61 Ulissi DiegoUAE Team Emirates + 00
62 Dalla Valle NicolasCorratec Selle Italia + 00
63 Thomas GeraintINEOS Grenadiers + 00
64 Rex LaurenzIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 00
65 Bouwman KoenJumbo-Visma + 00
66 Delettre AlexandreCofidis + 00
67 Buitrago SantiagoBahrain Victorious + 00
68 Pronskiy VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team + 00
69 Ries MichelTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 00
70 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Qazaqstan Team + 00
71 Torres AlbertMovistar Team + 00
72 Frigo MarcoIsrael-Premier Tech + 00
73 Puccio SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers + 00
74 Champion ThomasCofidis + 00
75 Paret-Peintre ValentinAG2R Citroën Team + 00
76 Scaroni CristianAstana Qazaqstan Team + 00
77 Barta WilliamMovistar Team + 00
78 Riccitello MatthewIsrael-Premier Tech + 00
79 Fortunato LorenzoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
80 Haig JackBahrain Victorious + 00
81 Serry PieterSoudal Quick-Step + 00
82 Toumire HugoCofidis + 00
83 Moscon GianniAstana Qazaqstan Team + 00
84 Prodhomme NicolasAG2R Citroën Team + 00
85 Skujins TomsLidl-Trek + 00
86 Mulubrhan HenokGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
87 Barguil WarrenTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 00
88 Vergaerde OttoLidl-Trek + 00
89 Oldani StefanoAlpecin-Deceuninck + 00
90 Velasco SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Team + 00
91 Lastra JonathanCofidis + 00
92 Berwick SebastianIsrael-Premier Tech + 00
93 McNulty BrandonUAE Team Emirates + 00
94 Riou AlanTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 00
95 Cepeda AlexanderEF Education-EasyPost + 00
96 Lienhard FabianGroupama-FDJ + 00
97 Huys LaurensIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 00
98 Heßmann MichelJumbo-Visma + 00
99 Gavazzi FrancescoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 53
100 Vacek KarelCorratec Selle Italia + 01:10
101 Sevilla DiegoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:14
102 Konrad PatrickBORA-hansgrohe + 00
103 Palzer AntonBORA-hansgrohe + 00
104 Pöstlberger LukasTeam Jayco-AlUla + 00
105 Gabburo DavideGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
106 Magli FilippoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
107 Leysen SenneAlpecin-Deceuninck + 01:29
108 Mollema BaukeLidl-Trek + 01:57
109 Gloag ThomasJumbo-Visma + 02:01
110 Healy BenEF Education-EasyPost + 02:01
111 Märkl NiklasTeam dsm-firmenich + 00
112 Ackermann PascalUAE Team Emirates + 00
113 Gibbons RyanUAE Team Emirates + 00
114 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Victorious + 02:11
115 Cort MagnusEF Education-EasyPost + 02:11
116 Bouet MaximeTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 02:24
117 Benedetti CesareBORA-hansgrohe + 03:43
118 Denz NicoBORA-hansgrohe + 03:55
119 Affini EdoardoJumbo-Visma + 04:09
120 Dombrowski JoeAstana Qazaqstan Team + 04:15
121 Dennis RohanJumbo-Visma + 04:20
122 Stojnic VeljkoCorratec Selle Italia + 04:20
123 Verona CarlosMovistar Team + 04:23
124 Swift BenINEOS Grenadiers + 04:24
125 Mayrhofer MariusTeam dsm-firmenich + 04:56
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Roglic PrimozJumbo-Visma85:29:02
2 Thomas GeraintINEOS Grenadiers+ 14
3 Almeida JoaoUAE Team Emirates+ 01:15
4 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious+ 04:40
5 Pinot ThibautGroupama-FDJ+ 05:43
6 Arensman ThymenINEOS Grenadiers+ 06:05
7 Dunbar EdwardTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 07:30
8 Leknessund AndreasTeam dsm-firmenich+ 07:31
9 Kämna LennardBORA-hansgrohe+ 07:46
10 De Plus LaurensINEOS Grenadiers+ 09:08
11 Rubio EinerMovistar Team+ 10:43
12 Van Wilder IlanSoudal Quick-Step+ 11:58
13 Buitrago SantiagoBahrain Victorious+ 12:21
14 Kuss SeppJumbo-Visma+ 13:09
15 Paret-Peintre AurélienAG2R Citroën Team+ 14:13
16 Armirail BrunoGroupama-FDJ+ 17:16
17 Barguil WarrenTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 24:06
18 Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 33:22
19 Haig JackBahrain Victorious+ 34:46
20 Konrad PatrickBORA-hansgrohe+ 37:57
21 Fortunato LorenzoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 38:37
22 Gee DerekIsrael-Premier Tech+ 40:54
23 Prodhomme NicolasAG2R Citroën Team+ 46:26
24 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 48:03
25 Bouwman KoenJumbo-Visma+ 48:15
26 Velasco SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 51:15
27 Huys LaurensIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 52:18
28 Ulissi DiegoUAE Team Emirates+ 01:02:50
29 McNulty BrandonUAE Team Emirates+ 01:07:43
30 Formolo DavideUAE Team Emirates+ 01:08:58
31 Skujins TomsLidl-Trek+ 01:10:21
32 Frigo MarcoIsrael-Premier Tech+ 01:24:36
33 Heßmann MichelJumbo-Visma+ 01:26:24
34 Vine JayUAE Team Emirates+ 01:28:59
35 Lastra JonathanCofidis+ 01:29:02
36 Oomen SamJumbo-Visma+ 01:30:51
37 Paret-Peintre ValentinAG2R Citroën Team+ 01:31:52
38 1 De Marchi AlessandroTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 01:37:50
39 1 Jungels BobBORA-hansgrohe+ 01:37:57
40 1 Zambanini EdoardoBahrain Victorious+ 01:38:28
41 3 Dennis RohanJumbo-Visma+ 01:38:35
42 Tonelli AlessandroGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 01:41:48
43 Pronskiy VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 01:48:31
44 Warbasse LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team+ 01:49:54
45 Oldani StefanoAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 01:57:09
46 Rota LorenzoIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 01:57:55
47 1 Bais MattiaEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 02:04:10
48 1 Bettiol AlbertoEF Education-EasyPost+ 02:05:06
49 2 Verona CarlosMovistar Team+ 02:06:24
50 Mollema BaukeLidl-Trek+ 02:08:44
51 Palzer AntonBORA-hansgrohe+ 02:08:46
52 Barta WilliamMovistar Team+ 02:10:12
53 Cepeda AlexanderEF Education-EasyPost+ 02:12:16
54 Bidard FrançoisCofidis+ 02:15:00
55 Healy BenEF Education-EasyPost+ 02:18:04
56 1 Riccitello MatthewIsrael-Premier Tech+ 02:22:57
57 1 Denz NicoBORA-hansgrohe+ 02:23:39
58 1 Scaroni CristianAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 02:35:12
59 1 Dombrowski JoeAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 02:36:33
60 Serry PieterSoudal Quick-Step+ 02:36:54
61 Swift BenINEOS Grenadiers+ 02:44:27
62 Cort MagnusEF Education-EasyPost+ 02:44:33
63 Matthews MichaelTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 02:45:46
64 Gabburo DavideGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 02:56:29
65 Pasqualon AndreaBahrain Victorious+ 02:58:04
66 Champion ThomasCofidis+ 02:58:14
67 Gavazzi FrancescoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 03:00:02
68 Gibbons RyanUAE Team Emirates+ 03:01:25
69 Molard RudyGroupama-FDJ+ 03:07:44
70 Albanese VincenzoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 03:10:05
71 Berwick SebastianIsrael-Premier Tech+ 03:11:47
72 Puccio SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers+ 03:12:08
73 1 Baudin AlexAG2R Citroën Team+ 03:17:15
74 1 Mayrhofer MariusTeam dsm-firmenich+ 03:17:27
75 Sütterlin JashaBahrain Victorious+ 03:20:13
76 Gloag ThomasJumbo-Visma+ 03:22:19
77 Hepburn MichaelTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 03:25:50
78 Maestri MircoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 03:29:16
79 1 Rojas José JoaquinMovistar Team+ 03:32:20
80 1 Bouet MaximeTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 03:32:23
81 Bais DavideEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 03:33:50
82 Ackermann PascalUAE Team Emirates+ 03:38:18
83 Toumire HugoCofidis+ 03:39:50
84 Vacek KarelCorratec Selle Italia+ 03:43:50
85 Sbaragli KristianAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 03:45:29
86 Ries MichelTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 03:46:43
87 Mulubrhan HenokGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 03:52:20
88 Rex LaurenzIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 03:54:23
89 Delettre AlexandreCofidis+ 03:55:28
90 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 03:56:10
91 Leysen SenneAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 03:58:37
92 1 Stewart JakeGroupama-FDJ+ 03:59:18
93 1 Williams StephenIsrael-Premier Tech+ 03:59:55
94 2 Affini EdoardoJumbo-Visma+ 04:02:55
95 Pöstlberger LukasTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 04:06:05
96 1 Kirsch AlexLidl-Trek+ 04:11:01
97 1 Sevilla DiegoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 04:11:51
98 1 Vergaerde OttoLidl-Trek+ 04:24:51
99 2 Marcellusi MartinGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 04:25:38
100 2 Konychev AlexanderCorratec Selle Italia+ 04:26:35
101 3 Stojnic VeljkoCorratec Selle Italia+ 04:26:52
102 2 Benedetti CesareBORA-hansgrohe+ 04:28:46
103 Milan JonathanBahrain Victorious+ 04:29:02
104 Märkl NiklasTeam dsm-firmenich+ 04:30:49
105 Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama-FDJ+ 04:43:42
106 Magli FilippoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 04:46:15
107 Moscon GianniAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 04:48:59
108 Stewart CampbellTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 04:51:15
109 Hoole DaanLidl-Trek+ 04:52:37
110 Kanter MaxMovistar Team+ 04:52:47
111 Consonni SimoneCofidis+ 04:56:49
112 Marit ArneIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 04:58:01
113 Lienhard FabianGroupama-FDJ+ 04:59:21
114 Fiorelli FilippoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 05:00:34
115 Quarterman CharlieCorratec Selle Italia+ 05:01:27
116 Riou AlanTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 05:02:06
117 Hvideberg Jonas IversbyTeam dsm-firmenich+ 05:02:12
118 Gaviria FernandoMovistar Team+ 05:04:38
119 Iacchi AlessandroCorratec Selle Italia+ 05:06:23
120 Cavendish MarkAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 05:07:08
121 Krieger AlexanderAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 05:08:46
122 1 Torres AlbertMovistar Team+ 05:19:29
123 1 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Victorious+ 05:21:17
124 Dainese AlbertoTeam dsm-firmenich+ 05:23:48
125 Dalla Valle NicolasCorratec Selle Italia+ 05:26:45
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Almeida JoaoUAE Team Emirates 85:30:17
2 Arensman ThymenINEOS Grenadiers + 04:50
3 Leknessund AndreasTeam dsm-firmenich + 06:16
4 Rubio EinerMovistar Team + 09:28
5 Van Wilder IlanSoudal Quick-Step + 10:43
6 Buitrago SantiagoBahrain Victorious + 11:06
7 Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla + 32:07
8 Huys LaurensIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 51:03
9 McNulty BrandonUAE Team Emirates + 01:06:28
10 Frigo MarcoIsrael-Premier Tech + 01:23:21
11 Heßmann MichelJumbo-Visma + 01:25:09
12 Paret-Peintre ValentinAG2R Citroën Team + 01:30:37
13 Zambanini EdoardoBahrain Victorious + 01:37:13
14 Pronskiy VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team + 01:47:16
15 Oldani StefanoAlpecin-Deceuninck + 01:55:54
16 Cepeda AlexanderEF Education-EasyPost + 02:11:01
17 Healy BenEF Education-EasyPost + 02:16:49
18 Riccitello MatthewIsrael-Premier Tech + 02:21:42
19 Champion ThomasCofidis + 02:56:59
20 Berwick SebastianIsrael-Premier Tech + 03:10:32
21 1 Baudin AlexAG2R Citroën Team + 03:16:00
22 1 Mayrhofer MariusTeam dsm-firmenich + 03:16:12
23 Gloag ThomasJumbo-Visma + 03:21:04
24 Bais DavideEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 03:32:35
25 Toumire HugoCofidis + 03:38:35
26 Vacek KarelCorratec Selle Italia + 03:42:35
27 Ries MichelTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 03:45:28
28 Mulubrhan HenokGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 03:51:05
29 Rex LaurenzIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 03:53:08
30 Stewart JakeGroupama-FDJ + 03:58:03
31 1 Marcellusi MartinGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 04:24:23
32 1 Konychev AlexanderCorratec Selle Italia + 04:25:20
33 2 Stojnic VeljkoCorratec Selle Italia + 04:25:37
34 Milan JonathanBahrain Victorious + 04:27:47
35 Märkl NiklasTeam dsm-firmenich + 04:29:34
36 Magli FilippoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 04:45:00
37 Stewart CampbellTeam Jayco-AlUla + 04:50:00
38 Hoole DaanLidl-Trek + 04:51:22
39 Marit ArneIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 04:56:46
40 Quarterman CharlieCorratec Selle Italia + 05:00:12
41 Hvideberg Jonas IversbyTeam dsm-firmenich + 05:00:57
42 Iacchi AlessandroCorratec Selle Italia + 05:05:08
43 Dainese AlbertoTeam dsm-firmenich + 05:22:33
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Milan JonathanBahrain Victorious 217
2 Gee DerekIsrael-Premier Tech 164
3 1 Matthews MichaelTeam Jayco-AlUla 101
4 8 Cavendish MarkAstana Qazaqstan Team 101
5 2 Ackermann PascalUAE Team Emirates 95
6 1 Skujins TomsLidl-Trek 91
7 1 Denz NicoBORA-hansgrohe 77
8 1 Cort MagnusEF Education-EasyPost 68
9 6 Dainese AlbertoTeam dsm-firmenich 63
10 2 Roglic PrimozJumbo-Visma 56
11 1 Mayrhofer MariusTeam dsm-firmenich 53
12 3 Thomas GeraintINEOS Grenadiers 53
13 2 Albanese VincenzoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 51
14 19 Fiorelli FilippoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 50
15 2 Almeida JoaoUAE Team Emirates 49
16 41 Kirsch AlexLidl-Trek 49
17 3 Oldani StefanoAlpecin-Deceuninck 47
18 2 Bais DavideEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 44
19 2 Pinot ThibautGroupama-FDJ 43
20 2 Paret-Peintre AurélienAG2R Citroën Team 42
21 2 Healy BenEF Education-EasyPost 41
22 2 De Marchi AlessandroTeam Jayco-AlUla 41
23 1 Marit ArneIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 40
24 3 Barguil WarrenTeam Arkéa-Samsic 36
25 Consonni SimoneCofidis 35
26 3 Stojnic VeljkoCorratec Selle Italia 32
27 9 Gaviria FernandoMovistar Team 32
28 4 Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla 31
29 3 Bettiol AlbertoEF Education-EasyPost 29
30 3 Maestri MircoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 29
31 3 Frigo MarcoIsrael-Premier Tech 27
32 3 Pasqualon AndreaBahrain Victorious 26
33 3 Champion ThomasCofidis 26
34 3 Rex LaurenzIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 26
35 3 Rubio EinerMovistar Team 25
36 2 Leknessund AndreasTeam dsm-firmenich 24
37 2 McNulty BrandonUAE Team Emirates 23
38 5 Quarterman CharlieCorratec Selle Italia 21
39 2 Buitrago SantiagoBahrain Victorious 20
40 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 19
41 3 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious 19
42 3 Bais MattiaEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 19
43 20 Stewart JakeGroupama-FDJ 19
44 3 Sevilla DiegoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 18
45 3 Konychev AlexanderCorratec Selle Italia 18
46 2 Mollema BaukeLidl-Trek 18
46 1 Vacek KarelCorratec Selle Italia 18
48 1 Dunbar EdwardTeam Jayco-AlUla 16
49 3 Berwick SebastianIsrael-Premier Tech 16
50 2 Paret-Peintre ValentinAG2R Citroën Team 14
51 Krieger AlexanderAlpecin-Deceuninck 14
52 3 Dalla Valle NicolasCorratec Selle Italia 14
53 3 Arensman ThymenINEOS Grenadiers 11
54 3 Kuss SeppJumbo-Visma 11
55 3 Tonelli AlessandroGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 11
56 3 Van Wilder IlanSoudal Quick-Step 10
57 3 Gavazzi FrancescoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 10
58 3 Velasco SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Team 9
59 3 Cepeda AlexanderEF Education-EasyPost 9
60 2 Magli FilippoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 9
61 2 Armirail BrunoGroupama-FDJ 8
62 Bouet MaximeTeam Arkéa-Samsic 8
63 3 Marcellusi MartinGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 8
64 18 Stewart CampbellTeam Jayco-AlUla 8
65 4 Rota LorenzoIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 7
66 4 Scaroni CristianAstana Qazaqstan Team 7
67 3 Gabburo DavideGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 6
68 3 Sütterlin JashaBahrain Victorious 6
69 3 Hepburn MichaelTeam Jayco-AlUla 6
70 Williams StephenIsrael-Premier Tech 6
71 Benedetti CesareBORA-hansgrohe 6
72 5 Kanter MaxMovistar Team 6
73 5 Vine JayUAE Team Emirates 5
74 5 Mulubrhan HenokGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 5
75 5 Delettre AlexandreCofidis 5
76 5 Leysen SenneAlpecin-Deceuninck 5
77 5 Bouwman KoenJumbo-Visma 4
78 5 Gibbons RyanUAE Team Emirates 4
79 10 Vergaerde OttoLidl-Trek 4
80 6 Prodhomme NicolasAG2R Citroën Team 3
81 6 Huys LaurensIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 3
82 6 Pronskiy VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team 3
83 6 Kämna LennardBORA-hansgrohe 2
84 6 De Plus LaurensINEOS Grenadiers 2
85 6 Heßmann MichelJumbo-Visma 2
86 6 Warbasse LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team 2
87 6 Puccio SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers 2
88 5 Lienhard FabianGroupama-FDJ 2
89 5 Konrad PatrickBORA-hansgrohe 1
90 5 Lastra JonathanCofidis 1
91 5 Bidard FrançoisCofidis 1
92 5 Baudin AlexAG2R Citroën Team 1
93 5 Pöstlberger LukasTeam Jayco-AlUla 1
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Pinot ThibautGroupama-FDJ 237
2 Gee DerekIsrael-Premier Tech 200
3 Healy BenEF Education-EasyPost 164
4 Bais DavideEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 144
5 Rubio EinerMovistar Team 118
6 Roglic PrimozJumbo-Visma 86
7 Buitrago SantiagoBahrain Victorious 82
8 Gabburo DavideGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 69
9 Almeida JoaoUAE Team Emirates 67
10 Paret-Peintre AurélienAG2R Citroën Team 56
11 Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla 54
12 Thomas GeraintINEOS Grenadiers 52
13 Skujins TomsLidl-Trek 48
14 Frigo MarcoIsrael-Premier Tech 44
15 Cort MagnusEF Education-EasyPost 43
16 Barguil WarrenTeam Arkéa-Samsic 42
17 Vacek KarelCorratec Selle Italia 36
18 Kuss SeppJumbo-Visma 34
19 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 32
20 Hepburn MichaelTeam Jayco-AlUla 30
21 Cepeda AlexanderEF Education-EasyPost 25
22 McNulty BrandonUAE Team Emirates 23
23 Bais MattiaEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 23
24 Gavazzi FrancescoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 22
25 De Marchi AlessandroTeam Jayco-AlUla 22
26 Stojnic VeljkoCorratec Selle Italia 21
27 Armirail BrunoGroupama-FDJ 21
28 Berwick SebastianIsrael-Premier Tech 21
29 Pronskiy VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team 19
30 Paret-Peintre ValentinAG2R Citroën Team 19
31 Konrad PatrickBORA-hansgrohe 18
32 Marcellusi MartinGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 16
33 Denz NicoBORA-hansgrohe 15
34 Champion ThomasCofidis 12
35 Dunbar EdwardTeam Jayco-AlUla 11
36 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious 10
37 Leknessund AndreasTeam dsm-firmenich 10
38 Mayrhofer MariusTeam dsm-firmenich 10
39 Rojas José JoaquinMovistar Team 10
40 Dalla Valle NicolasCorratec Selle Italia 9
41 Scaroni CristianAstana Qazaqstan Team 8
42 Albanese VincenzoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 8
43 Baudin AlexAG2R Citroën Team 8
44 Maestri MircoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 6
45 Sevilla DiegoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 6
46 Magli FilippoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 6
47 Prodhomme NicolasAG2R Citroën Team 5
48 Riccitello MatthewIsrael-Premier Tech 5
49 Quarterman CharlieCorratec Selle Italia 5
50 Van Wilder IlanSoudal Quick-Step 4
51 Tonelli AlessandroGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 4
52 Warbasse LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team 4
53 Mollema BaukeLidl-Trek 4
54 Mulubrhan HenokGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 4
55 Delettre AlexandreCofidis 4
56 Benedetti CesareBORA-hansgrohe 4
57 Arensman ThymenINEOS Grenadiers 3
58 De Plus LaurensINEOS Grenadiers 3
59 Formolo DavideUAE Team Emirates 3
60 Rex LaurenzIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 2
61 Haig JackBahrain Victorious 1
62 Velasco SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Team 1
63 Huys LaurensIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 1
64 Puccio SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers 1
Pos Team Time
1 Bahrain Victorious 256:21:18
2 INEOS Grenadiers + 16:22
3 Jumbo-Visma + 30:40
4 UAE Team Emirates + 51:53
5 AG2R Citroën Team + 01:21:30
6 BORA-hansgrohe + 01:25:31
7 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:31:44
8 Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:32:51
9 Israel-Premier Tech + 01:51:54
10 EF Education-EasyPost + 02:18:52
11 Groupama-FDJ + 02:30:15
12 Movistar Team + 02:37:22
13 EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 03:21:02
14 Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 05:12:59
15 Lidl-Trek + 05:16:29
16 Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 05:46:11
17 Cofidis + 05:52:43
18 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 06:23:17
19 Team dsm-firmenich + 06:29:15
20 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 08:24:40
21 Corratec Selle Italia + 11:37:42

Information