Giro d'Italia

Grand Tour, 17th stage, 24th May 2023, Italy

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Dainese AlbertoTeam dsm-firmenich 180 04:26:08
2 Milan JonathanBahrain Victorious 130 + 00
3 Matthews MichaelTeam Jayco-AlUla 95 + 00
4 Bonifazio NiccoloIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 80 + 00
5 Consonni SimoneCofidis 60 + 00
6 Gaviria FernandoMovistar Team 45 + 00
7 Pasqualon AndreaBahrain Victorious 40 + 00
8 Kirsch AlexLidl-Trek 35 + 00
9 Oldani StefanoAlpecin-Deceuninck 30 + 00
10 Ackermann PascalUAE Team Emirates 25 + 00
11 Albanese VincenzoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 20 + 00
12 Marit ArneIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 15 + 00
13 Hepburn MichaelTeam Jayco-AlUla 10 + 00
14 Denz NicoBORA-hansgrohe 5 + 00
15 Vergaerde OttoLidl-Trek 2 + 00
16 Kämna LennardBORA-hansgrohe + 00
17 Gabburo DavideGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
18 Swift BenINEOS Grenadiers + 00
19 Cavendish MarkAstana Qazaqstan Team + 00
20 Riou AlanTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 00
21 Gibbons RyanUAE Team Emirates + 00
22 McNulty BrandonUAE Team Emirates + 00
23 Konychev AlexanderCorratec Selle Italia + 00
24 De Marchi AlessandroTeam Jayco-AlUla + 00
25 Stewart JakeGroupama-FDJ + 00
26 Dunbar EdwardTeam Jayco-AlUla + 00
27 Krieger AlexanderAlpecin-Deceuninck + 00
28 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Qazaqstan Team + 00
29 Van Wilder IlanSoudal Quick-Step + 00
30 Thomas GeraintINEOS Grenadiers + 00
31 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious + 00
32 Almeida JoaoUAE Team Emirates + 00
33 Stewart CampbellTeam Jayco-AlUla + 00
34 Benedetti CesareBORA-hansgrohe + 00
35 Bettiol AlbertoEF Education-EasyPost + 00
36 Carthy HughEF Education-EasyPost + 00
37 Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla + 00
38 Paret-Peintre AurélienAG2R Citroën Team + 00
39 De Plus LaurensINEOS Grenadiers + 00
40 Pinot ThibautGroupama-FDJ + 00
41 Lastra JonathanCofidis + 00
42 Armirail BrunoGroupama-FDJ + 00
43 Leknessund AndreasTeam dsm-firmenich + 00
44 Formolo DavideUAE Team Emirates + 00
45 Roglic PrimozJumbo-Visma + 00
46 Konrad PatrickBORA-hansgrohe + 00
47 Delettre AlexandreCofidis + 00
48 Barguil WarrenTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 00
49 Skujins TomsLidl-Trek + 00
50 Bouwman KoenJumbo-Visma + 00
51 Maestri MircoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
52 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 00
53 Ulissi DiegoUAE Team Emirates + 00
54 Arensman ThymenINEOS Grenadiers + 00
55 Haig JackBahrain Victorious + 00
56 Rojas José JoaquinMovistar Team + 00
57 Buitrago SantiagoBahrain Victorious + 00
58 Serry PieterSoudal Quick-Step + 00
59 Zambanini EdoardoBahrain Victorious + 00
60 Sütterlin JashaBahrain Victorious + 00
61 Rota LorenzoIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 00
62 Rubio EinerMovistar Team + 00
63 Fiorelli FilippoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
64 Vacek KarelCorratec Selle Italia + 00
65 Heßmann MichelJumbo-Visma + 00
66 Märkl NiklasTeam dsm-firmenich + 00
67 Kuss SeppJumbo-Visma + 00
68 Bidard FrançoisCofidis + 00
69 Oomen SamJumbo-Visma + 00
70 Prodhomme NicolasAG2R Citroën Team + 00
71 Warbasse LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team + 00
72 Pronskiy VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team + 00
73 Velasco SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Team + 00
74 Palzer AntonBORA-hansgrohe + 00
75 Huys LaurensIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 00
76 Gavazzi FrancescoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
77 Cepeda AlexanderEF Education-EasyPost + 00
78 Toumire HugoCofidis + 00
79 Molard RudyGroupama-FDJ + 00
80 Mulubrhan HenokGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
81 Fortunato LorenzoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
82 Bais MattiaEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
83 Puccio SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers + 00
84 Champion ThomasCofidis + 00
85 Magli FilippoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
86 Tonelli AlessandroGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
87 Gee DerekIsrael-Premier Tech + 00
88 Jungels BobBORA-hansgrohe + 00
89 Frigo MarcoIsrael-Premier Tech + 00
90 Dombrowski JoeAstana Qazaqstan Team + 00
91 Bouet MaximeTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 00
92 Paret-Peintre ValentinAG2R Citroën Team + 00
93 Baudin AlexAG2R Citroën Team + 00
94 Riccitello MatthewIsrael-Premier Tech + 00
95 Sbaragli KristianAlpecin-Deceuninck + 00
96 Dalla Valle NicolasCorratec Selle Italia + 28
97 Ries MichelTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 31
98 Marcellusi MartinGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 31
99 Iacchi AlessandroCorratec Selle Italia + 41
100 Stojnic VeljkoCorratec Selle Italia + 41
101 Kanter MaxMovistar Team + 44
102 Moscon GianniAstana Qazaqstan Team + 46
103 Mayrhofer MariusTeam dsm-firmenich + 52
104 Pöstlberger LukasTeam Jayco-AlUla + 54
105 Hoole DaanLidl-Trek + 54
106 Scaroni CristianAstana Qazaqstan Team + 54
107 Affini EdoardoJumbo-Visma + 54
108 Healy BenEF Education-EasyPost + 01:01
109 Mollema BaukeLidl-Trek + 01:01
110 Lienhard FabianGroupama-FDJ + 01:01
111 Bais DavideEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:01
112 Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama-FDJ + 01:01
113 Cort MagnusEF Education-EasyPost + 01:17
114 Leysen SenneAlpecin-Deceuninck + 01:17
115 Dennis RohanJumbo-Visma + 01:17
116 Rex LaurenzIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 01:20
117 Gloag ThomasJumbo-Visma + 01:40
118 Vine JayUAE Team Emirates + 01:41
119 Sevilla DiegoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:49
120 Hvideberg Jonas IversbyTeam dsm-firmenich + 01:51
121 Berwick SebastianIsrael-Premier Tech + 02:26
122 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Victorious + 03:21
123 Torres AlbertMovistar Team + 03:21
124 Quarterman CharlieCorratec Selle Italia + 04:18
125 Williams StephenIsrael-Premier Tech + 04:34
126 Verona CarlosMovistar Team + 05:46
127 Barta WilliamMovistar Team + 05:46
128 Covili LucaGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 05:46
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Thomas GeraintINEOS Grenadiers71:58:43
2 Almeida JoaoUAE Team Emirates+ 18
3 Roglic PrimozJumbo-Visma+ 29
4 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious+ 02:50
5 Dunbar EdwardTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 03:03
6 Kämna LennardBORA-hansgrohe+ 03:20
7 Armirail BrunoGroupama-FDJ+ 03:22
8 Leknessund AndreasTeam dsm-firmenich+ 03:30
9 Arensman ThymenINEOS Grenadiers+ 04:09
10 De Plus LaurensINEOS Grenadiers+ 04:32
11 Carthy HughEF Education-EasyPost+ 04:50
12 Rubio EinerMovistar Team+ 05:43
13 Pinot ThibautGroupama-FDJ+ 06:48
14 Buitrago SantiagoBahrain Victorious+ 07:21
15 Van Wilder IlanSoudal Quick-Step+ 07:46
16 Paret-Peintre AurélienAG2R Citroën Team+ 10:02
17 Kuss SeppJumbo-Visma+ 10:54
18 Haig JackBahrain Victorious+ 10:58
19 Konrad PatrickBORA-hansgrohe+ 12:28
20 Barguil WarrenTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 19:13
21 Velasco SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 23:10
22 Fortunato LorenzoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 24:08
23 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 26:18
24 Huys LaurensIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 28:36
25 Prodhomme NicolasAG2R Citroën Team+ 31:00
26 Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 31:29
27 Lastra JonathanCofidis+ 31:56
28 Ulissi DiegoUAE Team Emirates+ 33:44
29 Bouwman KoenJumbo-Visma+ 36:52
30 Gee DerekIsrael-Premier Tech+ 39:04
31 Paret-Peintre ValentinAG2R Citroën Team+ 43:16
32 Skujins TomsLidl-Trek+ 44:23
33 Formolo DavideUAE Team Emirates+ 46:24
34 Cepeda AlexanderEF Education-EasyPost+ 50:36
35 De Marchi AlessandroTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 52:10
36 Heßmann MichelJumbo-Visma+ 53:25
37 Tonelli AlessandroGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 56:30
38 McNulty BrandonUAE Team Emirates+ 58:05
39 1 Vine JayUAE Team Emirates+ 01:03:54
40 1 Mollema BaukeLidl-Trek+ 01:05:34
41 2 Frigo MarcoIsrael-Premier Tech+ 01:05:37
42 2 Oomen SamJumbo-Visma+ 01:05:49
43 4 Covili LucaGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 01:07:16
44 2 Barta WilliamMovistar Team+ 01:10:56
45 Rota LorenzoIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 01:11:25
46 Jungels BobBORA-hansgrohe+ 01:13:59
47 1 Bettiol AlbertoEF Education-EasyPost+ 01:16:33
48 1 Dennis RohanJumbo-Visma+ 01:17:27
49 Healy BenEF Education-EasyPost+ 01:18:03
50 Zambanini EdoardoBahrain Victorious+ 01:18:59
51 Denz NicoBORA-hansgrohe+ 01:19:33
52 Bidard FrançoisCofidis+ 01:24:56
53 Warbasse LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team+ 01:28:29
54 Palzer AntonBORA-hansgrohe+ 01:28:55
55 Bais MattiaEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 01:31:06
56 Oldani StefanoAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 01:31:29
57 1 Pasqualon AndreaBahrain Victorious+ 01:36:30
58 1 Verona CarlosMovistar Team+ 01:38:36
59 Swift BenINEOS Grenadiers+ 01:42:18
60 Pronskiy VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 01:42:24
61 Scaroni CristianAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 01:44:07
62 Serry PieterSoudal Quick-Step+ 01:51:03
63 Sütterlin JashaBahrain Victorious+ 01:59:52
64 Albanese VincenzoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 02:01:10
65 Champion ThomasCofidis+ 02:02:07
66 Matthews MichaelTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 02:05:21
67 1 Gavazzi FrancescoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 02:07:29
68 1 Berwick SebastianIsrael-Premier Tech+ 02:07:53
69 Riccitello MatthewIsrael-Premier Tech+ 02:08:50
70 Molard RudyGroupama-FDJ+ 02:08:53
71 1 Dombrowski JoeAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 02:09:59
72 1 Mayrhofer MariusTeam dsm-firmenich+ 02:10:20
73 1 Gibbons RyanUAE Team Emirates+ 02:11:53
74 1 Cort MagnusEF Education-EasyPost+ 02:12:25
75 Gabburo DavideGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 02:12:54
76 Puccio SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers+ 02:13:59
77 Maestri MircoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 02:19:02
78 Bais DavideEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 02:22:23
79 Gloag ThomasJumbo-Visma+ 02:23:07
80 Baudin AlexAG2R Citroën Team+ 02:24:59
81 Toumire HugoCofidis+ 02:29:32
82 Bouet MaximeTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 02:32:32
83 Ackermann PascalUAE Team Emirates+ 02:36:43
84 Rojas José JoaquinMovistar Team+ 02:39:21
85 Rex LaurenzIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 02:42:43
86 Ries MichelTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 02:43:11
87 Mulubrhan HenokGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 02:43:14
88 Delettre AlexandreCofidis+ 02:44:47
89 1 Sbaragli KristianAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 02:47:45
90 1 Affini EdoardoJumbo-Visma+ 02:48:08
91 Pöstlberger LukasTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 02:49:55
92 Leysen SenneAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 02:51:09
93 Hepburn MichaelTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 02:53:02
94 Stewart JakeGroupama-FDJ+ 02:55:14
95 Vacek KarelCorratec Selle Italia+ 02:56:19
96 1 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 02:58:50
97 1 Marcellusi MartinGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 02:59:57
98 2 Sevilla DiegoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 02:59:59
99 1 Milan JonathanBahrain Victorious+ 03:02:39
100 1 Märkl NiklasTeam dsm-firmenich+ 03:04:23
101 2 Williams StephenIsrael-Premier Tech+ 03:05:56
102 Benedetti CesareBORA-hansgrohe+ 03:07:30
103 Bonifazio NiccoloIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 03:08:09
104 Kirsch AlexLidl-Trek+ 03:08:30
105 Konychev AlexanderCorratec Selle Italia+ 03:14:57
106 Vergaerde OttoLidl-Trek+ 03:17:44
107 Stojnic VeljkoCorratec Selle Italia+ 03:18:37
108 Magli FilippoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 03:20:35
109 Kanter MaxMovistar Team+ 03:24:02
110 Moscon GianniAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 03:24:48
111 Consonni SimoneCofidis+ 03:25:04
112 Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama-FDJ+ 03:29:11
113 Hvideberg Jonas IversbyTeam dsm-firmenich+ 03:30:32
114 Gaviria FernandoMovistar Team+ 03:33:54
115 1 Marit ArneIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 03:38:13
116 1 Quarterman CharlieCorratec Selle Italia+ 03:39:42
117 1 Fiorelli FilippoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 03:39:43
118 1 Cavendish MarkAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 03:40:30
119 2 Lienhard FabianGroupama-FDJ+ 03:40:31
120 Hoole DaanLidl-Trek+ 03:45:19
121 Riou AlanTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 03:45:23
122 1 Krieger AlexanderAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 03:47:25
123 1 Stewart CampbellTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 03:48:41
124 2 Torres AlbertMovistar Team+ 03:50:17
125 1 Iacchi AlessandroCorratec Selle Italia+ 03:51:55
126 1 Dainese AlbertoTeam dsm-firmenich+ 03:52:58
127 2 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Victorious+ 03:54:05
128 Dalla Valle NicolasCorratec Selle Italia+ 03:56:04
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Almeida JoaoUAE Team Emirates 71:59:01
2 Leknessund AndreasTeam dsm-firmenich + 03:12
3 Arensman ThymenINEOS Grenadiers + 03:51
4 Rubio EinerMovistar Team + 05:25
5 Buitrago SantiagoBahrain Victorious + 07:03
6 Van Wilder IlanSoudal Quick-Step + 07:28
7 Huys LaurensIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 28:18
8 Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla + 31:11
9 Paret-Peintre ValentinAG2R Citroën Team + 42:58
10 Cepeda AlexanderEF Education-EasyPost + 50:18
11 Heßmann MichelJumbo-Visma + 53:07
12 McNulty BrandonUAE Team Emirates + 57:47
13 Frigo MarcoIsrael-Premier Tech + 01:05:19
14 Healy BenEF Education-EasyPost + 01:17:45
15 Zambanini EdoardoBahrain Victorious + 01:18:41
16 Oldani StefanoAlpecin-Deceuninck + 01:31:11
17 Pronskiy VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team + 01:42:06
18 Champion ThomasCofidis + 02:01:49
19 Berwick SebastianIsrael-Premier Tech + 02:07:35
20 Riccitello MatthewIsrael-Premier Tech + 02:08:32
21 Mayrhofer MariusTeam dsm-firmenich + 02:10:02
22 Bais DavideEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:22:05
23 Gloag ThomasJumbo-Visma + 02:22:49
24 Baudin AlexAG2R Citroën Team + 02:24:41
25 Toumire HugoCofidis + 02:29:14
26 Rex LaurenzIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 02:42:25
27 Ries MichelTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 02:42:53
28 Mulubrhan HenokGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 02:42:56
29 Stewart JakeGroupama-FDJ + 02:54:56
30 Vacek KarelCorratec Selle Italia + 02:56:01
31 Marcellusi MartinGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 02:59:39
32 Milan JonathanBahrain Victorious + 03:02:21
33 Märkl NiklasTeam dsm-firmenich + 03:04:05
34 Konychev AlexanderCorratec Selle Italia + 03:14:39
35 Stojnic VeljkoCorratec Selle Italia + 03:18:19
36 Magli FilippoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 03:20:17
37 Hvideberg Jonas IversbyTeam dsm-firmenich + 03:30:14
38 1 Marit ArneIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 03:37:55
39 1 Quarterman CharlieCorratec Selle Italia + 03:39:24
40 Hoole DaanLidl-Trek + 03:45:01
41 Stewart CampbellTeam Jayco-AlUla + 03:48:23
42 Iacchi AlessandroCorratec Selle Italia + 03:51:37
43 Dainese AlbertoTeam dsm-firmenich + 03:52:40
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Milan JonathanBahrain Victorious 215
2 Gee DerekIsrael-Premier Tech 121
3 Ackermann PascalUAE Team Emirates 95
4 2 Matthews MichaelTeam Jayco-AlUla 93
5 1 Skujins TomsLidl-Trek 79
6 1 Denz NicoBORA-hansgrohe 77
7 Cort MagnusEF Education-EasyPost 56
8 Mayrhofer MariusTeam dsm-firmenich 53
9 1 Albanese VincenzoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 51
10 1 Cavendish MarkAstana Qazaqstan Team 51
11 3 Oldani StefanoAlpecin-Deceuninck 47
12 74 Dainese AlbertoTeam dsm-firmenich 45
13 2 Bais DavideEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 44
14 2 Healy BenEF Education-EasyPost 41
15 2 De Marchi AlessandroTeam Jayco-AlUla 41
16 13 Bonifazio NiccoloIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 37
17 2 Almeida JoaoUAE Team Emirates 33
18 2 Paret-Peintre AurélienAG2R Citroën Team 33
19 2 Marit ArneIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 33
20 3 Thomas GeraintINEOS Grenadiers 32
21 3 Roglic PrimozJumbo-Visma 30
22 18 Consonni SimoneCofidis 30
23 4 Bettiol AlbertoEF Education-EasyPost 29
24 4 Maestri MircoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 29
25 3 Rex LaurenzIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 26
26 12 Pasqualon AndreaBahrain Victorious 26
27 7 Champion ThomasCofidis 26
28 5 Fiorelli FilippoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 25
29 5 Rubio EinerMovistar Team 24
30 5 Leknessund AndreasTeam dsm-firmenich 22
31 18 Gaviria FernandoMovistar Team 22
32 6 Stojnic VeljkoCorratec Selle Italia 20
33 6 McNulty BrandonUAE Team Emirates 19
34 6 Bais MattiaEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 19
35 5 Barguil WarrenTeam Arkéa-Samsic 19
36 8 Quarterman CharlieCorratec Selle Italia 18
37 6 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 18
38 23 Sevilla DiegoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 18
39 7 Konychev AlexanderCorratec Selle Italia 18
40 7 Mollema BaukeLidl-Trek 18
41 6 Vacek KarelCorratec Selle Italia 18
42 6 Pinot ThibautGroupama-FDJ 17
43 6 Frigo MarcoIsrael-Premier Tech 17
44 5 Berwick SebastianIsrael-Premier Tech 16
45 4 Dunbar EdwardTeam Jayco-AlUla 14
46 4 Paret-Peintre ValentinAG2R Citroën Team 14
47 4 Dalla Valle NicolasCorratec Selle Italia 14
48 3 Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla 12
49 3 Tonelli AlessandroGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 11
50 3 Van Wilder IlanSoudal Quick-Step 10
51 3 Gavazzi FrancescoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 10
52 2 Velasco SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Team 9
53 2 Cepeda AlexanderEF Education-EasyPost 9
54 29 Kirsch AlexLidl-Trek 9
55 3 Magli FilippoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 9
56 3 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious 8
57 3 Armirail BrunoGroupama-FDJ 8
58 3 Marcellusi MartinGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 8
59 3 Rota LorenzoIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 7
60 3 Scaroni CristianAstana Qazaqstan Team 7
61 3 Stewart JakeGroupama-FDJ 7
62 3 Kuss SeppJumbo-Visma 6
63 3 Sütterlin JashaBahrain Victorious 6
64 7 Hepburn MichaelTeam Jayco-AlUla 6
65 3 Kanter MaxMovistar Team 6
66 3 Arensman ThymenINEOS Grenadiers 5
67 3 Carthy HughEF Education-EasyPost 5
68 3 Mulubrhan HenokGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 5
69 3 Delettre AlexandreCofidis 5
70 Leysen SenneAlpecin-Deceuninck 5
71 4 Bouwman KoenJumbo-Visma 4
72 4 Vine JayUAE Team Emirates 4
73 2 Gibbons RyanUAE Team Emirates 4
74 5 Huys LaurensIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 3
75 5 Prodhomme NicolasAG2R Citroën Team 3
76 4 Kämna LennardBORA-hansgrohe 2
77 4 De Plus LaurensINEOS Grenadiers 2
78 4 Heßmann MichelJumbo-Visma 2
79 3 Lienhard FabianGroupama-FDJ 2
80 3 Stewart CampbellTeam Jayco-AlUla 2
81 3 Lastra JonathanCofidis 1
82 3 Bidard FrançoisCofidis 1
83 3 Puccio SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers 1
84 3 Baudin AlexAG2R Citroën Team 1
85 3 Pöstlberger LukasTeam Jayco-AlUla 1
86 Vergaerde OttoLidl-Trek 1
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Healy BenEF Education-EasyPost 164
2 Bais DavideEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 144
3 Rubio EinerMovistar Team 117
4 Pinot ThibautGroupama-FDJ 114
5 Almeida JoaoUAE Team Emirates 55
6 Skujins TomsLidl-Trek 48
7 Vacek KarelCorratec Selle Italia 36
8 Gabburo DavideGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 33
9 Gee DerekIsrael-Premier Tech 31
10 Paret-Peintre AurélienAG2R Citroën Team 26
11 Thomas GeraintINEOS Grenadiers 26
12 Cepeda AlexanderEF Education-EasyPost 25
13 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 23
14 Gavazzi FrancescoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 22
15 De Marchi AlessandroTeam Jayco-AlUla 22
16 Roglic PrimozJumbo-Visma 22
17 Stojnic VeljkoCorratec Selle Italia 21
18 Armirail BrunoGroupama-FDJ 21
19 McNulty BrandonUAE Team Emirates 21
20 Berwick SebastianIsrael-Premier Tech 21
21 Paret-Peintre ValentinAG2R Citroën Team 19
22 Frigo MarcoIsrael-Premier Tech 18
23 Barguil WarrenTeam Arkéa-Samsic 16
24 Marcellusi MartinGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 16
25 Denz NicoBORA-hansgrohe 15
26 Buitrago SantiagoBahrain Victorious 12
27 Champion ThomasCofidis 12
28 Dunbar EdwardTeam Jayco-AlUla 11
29 Pronskiy VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team 10
30 Leknessund AndreasTeam dsm-firmenich 10
31 Kuss SeppJumbo-Visma 10
32 Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla 10
33 Mayrhofer MariusTeam dsm-firmenich 10
34 Cort MagnusEF Education-EasyPost 10
35 Rojas José JoaquinMovistar Team 10
36 Dalla Valle NicolasCorratec Selle Italia 9
37 Scaroni CristianAstana Qazaqstan Team 8
38 Albanese VincenzoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 8
39 Bonifazio NiccoloIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 7
40 Bais MattiaEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 6
41 Maestri MircoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 6
42 Sevilla DiegoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 6
43 Magli FilippoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 6
44 Quarterman CharlieCorratec Selle Italia 5
45 Carthy HughEF Education-EasyPost 4
46 Van Wilder IlanSoudal Quick-Step 4
47 Konrad PatrickBORA-hansgrohe 4
48 Tonelli AlessandroGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 4
49 Mollema BaukeLidl-Trek 4
50 Riccitello MatthewIsrael-Premier Tech 4
51 Mulubrhan HenokGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 4
52 Delettre AlexandreCofidis 4
53 Benedetti CesareBORA-hansgrohe 4
54 De Plus LaurensINEOS Grenadiers 3
55 Formolo DavideUAE Team Emirates 3
56 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious 2
57 Rex LaurenzIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 2
58 Haig JackBahrain Victorious 1
59 Velasco SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Team 1
60 Huys LaurensIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 1
61 Warbasse LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team 1
62 Puccio SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers 1
Pos Team Time
1 Bahrain Victorious 215:27:26
2 INEOS Grenadiers + 32:31
3 Jumbo-Visma + 40:26
4 UAE Team Emirates + 49:03
5 BORA-hansgrohe + 54:33
6 EF Education-EasyPost + 55:30
7 AG2R Citroën Team + 01:06:39
8 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:11:58
9 Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:28:22
10 Israel-Premier Tech + 01:39:44
11 Groupama-FDJ + 01:44:19
12 Movistar Team + 01:45:23
13 EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:05:33
14 Lidl-Trek + 03:12:36
15 Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 03:14:02
16 Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 03:33:02
17 Cofidis + 03:43:41
18 Team dsm-firmenich + 04:19:32
19 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04:57:39
20 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 06:18:18
21 Corratec Selle Italia + 09:00:41

Information