Giro d'Italia

Grand Tour, 2nd stage, 7th May 2023, Italy

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Milan JonathanBahrain Victorious 180 04:55:11
2 Dekker DavidTeam Arkéa-Samsic 130 + 00
3 Groves KadenAlpecin-Deceuninck 95 + 00
4 Marit ArneIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 80 + 00
5 Mayrhofer MariusTeam dsm-firmenich 60 + 00
6 Ackermann PascalUAE Team Emirates 45 + 00
7 Gaviria FernandoMovistar Team 40 + 00
8 Bonifazio NiccoloIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 35 + 00
9 Stewart JakeGroupama-FDJ 30 + 00
10 Matthews MichaelTeam Jayco-AlUla 25 + 00
11 Consonni SimoneCofidis 20 + 00
12 Fiorelli FilippoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 15 + 00
13 Vendrame AndreaAG2R Citroën Team 10 + 00
14 Gibbons RyanUAE Team Emirates 5 + 00
15 Russo ClémentTeam Arkéa-Samsic 2 + 00
16 Stewart CampbellTeam Jayco-AlUla + 00
17 Marcellusi MartinGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
18 Gabburo DavideGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
19 Ganna FilippoINEOS Grenadiers + 00
20 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious + 00
21 Sinkeldam RamonAlpecin-Deceuninck + 00
22 Kämna LennardBORA-hansgrohe + 00
23 Affini EdoardoJumbo-Visma + 00
24 Paret-Peintre AurélienAG2R Citroën Team + 00
25 Rojas José JoaquinMovistar Team + 00
26 Evenepoel RemcoSoudal Quick-Step + 00
27 Cattaneo MattiaSoudal Quick-Step + 00
28 Roglic PrimozJumbo-Visma + 00
29 Barguil WarrenTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 00
30 Pasqualon AndreaBahrain Victorious + 00
31 Albanese VincenzoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
32 Almeida JoaoUAE Team Emirates + 00
33 Märkl NiklasTeam dsm-firmenich + 00
34 Thomas GeraintINEOS Grenadiers + 00
35 Prodhomme NicolasAG2R Citroën Team + 00
36 Ballerini DavideSoudal Quick-Step + 00
37 Chérel MikaëlAG2R Citroën Team + 00
38 Vlasov AleksandrBORA-hansgrohe + 00
39 Pöstlberger LukasTeam Jayco-AlUla + 00
40 Cepeda AlexanderEF Education-EasyPost + 00
41 Torres AlbertMovistar Team + 00
42 Oldani StefanoAlpecin-Deceuninck + 00
43 Küng StefanGroupama-FDJ + 00
44 Denz NicoBORA-hansgrohe + 00
45 Sbaragli KristianAlpecin-Deceuninck + 10
46 Cimolai DavideCofidis + 12
47 Hepburn MichaelTeam Jayco-AlUla + 12
48 McNulty BrandonUAE Team Emirates + 12
49 Rex LaurenzIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 12
50 Heßmann MichelJumbo-Visma + 12
51 Lienhard FabianGroupama-FDJ + 12
52 Krieger AlexanderAlpecin-Deceuninck + 17
53 Cort MagnusEF Education-EasyPost + 19
54 Dunbar EdwardTeam Jayco-AlUla + 19
55 Covili LucaGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 19
56 Caicedo JonathanEF Education-EasyPost + 19
57 Rochas RémyCofidis + 19
58 Maestri MircoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 19
59 Velasco SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Team + 19
60 Puccio SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers + 19
61 Bouwman KoenJumbo-Visma + 19
62 Formolo DavideUAE Team Emirates + 19
63 Covi AlessandroUAE Team Emirates + 19
64 Swift BenINEOS Grenadiers + 19
65 Haig JackBahrain Victorious + 19
66 Ulissi DiegoUAE Team Emirates + 19
67 Vine JayUAE Team Emirates + 19
68 Magli FilippoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 19
69 Van Wilder IlanSoudal Quick-Step + 19
70 Würtz Schmidt MadsIsrael-Premier Tech + 19
71 Sütterlin JashaBahrain Victorious + 19
72 Konrad PatrickBORA-hansgrohe + 19
73 Armirail BrunoGroupama-FDJ + 19
74 Bettiol AlbertoEF Education-EasyPost + 19
75 Zambanini EdoardoBahrain Victorious + 19
76 Carthy HughEF Education-EasyPost + 19
77 Geoghegan Hart TaoINEOS Grenadiers + 19
78 Pinot ThibautGroupama-FDJ + 19
79 Barta WilliamMovistar Team + 19
80 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Qazaqstan Team + 19
81 Konychev AlexanderCorratec Selle Italia + 19
82 Mollema BaukeLidl-Trek + 19
83 Paret-Peintre ValentinAG2R Citroën Team + 19
84 Uran RigobertoEF Education-EasyPost + 19
85 Rubio EinerMovistar Team + 19
86 Conti ValerioCorratec Selle Italia + 19
87 Healy BenEF Education-EasyPost + 19
88 De Marchi AlessandroTeam Jayco-AlUla + 19
89 Lastra JonathanCofidis + 19
90 Delettre AlexandreCofidis + 19
91 Conci NicolaAlpecin-Deceuninck + 19
92 Warbasse LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team + 19
93 Leknessund AndreasTeam dsm-firmenich + 19
94 Gavazzi FrancescoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 19
95 Skujins TomsLidl-Trek + 19
96 Buitrago SantiagoBahrain Victorious + 19
97 Pozzovivo DomenicoIsrael-Premier Tech + 19
98 Pedersen MadsLidl-Trek + 19
99 Taaramäe ReinIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 19
100 Bystrøm Sven ErikIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 19
101 Petilli SimoneIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 19
102 Bais DavideEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 19
103 Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla + 19
104 Palzer AntonBORA-hansgrohe + 19
105 Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama-FDJ + 19
106 Moscon GianniAstana Qazaqstan Team + 19
107 Cavendish MarkAstana Qazaqstan Team + 19
108 Kuss SeppJumbo-Visma + 19
109 Fetter ErikEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 31
110 Fortunato LorenzoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 31
111 Riccitello MatthewIsrael-Premier Tech + 31
112 Frigo MarcoIsrael-Premier Tech + 31
113 Arensman ThymenINEOS Grenadiers + 31
114 Toumire HugoCofidis + 31
115 Oomen SamJumbo-Visma + 34
116 Dombrowski JoeAstana Qazaqstan Team + 34
117 Molard RudyGroupama-FDJ + 34
118 Aleotti GiovanniBORA-hansgrohe + 34
119 Jungels BobBORA-hansgrohe + 34
120 Vanhoucke HarmTeam dsm-firmenich + 34
121 Riou AlanTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 34
122 de Bod StefanEF Education-EasyPost + 34
123 Hvideberg Jonas IversbyTeam dsm-firmenich + 34
124 Tonelli AlessandroGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 34
125 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Victorious + 34
126 Rota LorenzoIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 34
127 Mulubrhan HenokGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 34
128 Leysen SenneAlpecin-Deceuninck + 34
129 Huys LaurensIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 34
130 Clarke SimonIsrael-Premier Tech + 34
131 Sivakov PavelINEOS Grenadiers + 34
132 Vacek KarelCorratec Selle Italia + 34
133 Stork FlorianTeam dsm-firmenich + 34
134 Quarterman CharlieCorratec Selle Italia + 34
135 Verre AlessandroTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 34
136 Pronskiy VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team + 34
137 Verona CarlosMovistar Team + 34
138 van den Berg LarsGroupama-FDJ + 34
139 Benedetti CesareBORA-hansgrohe + 34
140 Iacchi AlessandroCorratec Selle Italia + 34
141 Zoccarato SamueleGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 34
142 Scaroni CristianAstana Qazaqstan Team + 34
143 Ries MichelTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 34
144 Battistella SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team + 34
145 De Plus LaurensINEOS Grenadiers + 34
146 Bouet MaximeTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 34
147 Vervaeke LouisSoudal Quick-Step + 34
148 Sevilla DiegoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 34
149 Berwick SebastianIsrael-Premier Tech + 34
150 Bidard FrançoisCofidis + 34
151 Bais MattiaEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 34
152 Rodríguez ÓscarMovistar Team + 34
153 Champion ThomasCofidis + 34
154 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 44
155 Dainese AlbertoTeam dsm-firmenich + 44
156 Lapeira PaulAG2R Citroën Team + 49
157 Baudin AlexAG2R Citroën Team + 49
158 Kirsch AlexLidl-Trek + 49
159 Dalla Valle NicolasCorratec Selle Italia + 49
160 Williams StephenIsrael-Premier Tech + 51
161 Gee DerekIsrael-Premier Tech + 58
162 Tesfazion NatnaelLidl-Trek + 01:46
163 Vergaerde OttoLidl-Trek + 01:46
164 Serry PieterSoudal Quick-Step + 02:11
165 Gloag ThomasJumbo-Visma + 02:11
166 Gandin StefanoCorratec Selle Italia + 02:11
167 Riesebeek OscarAlpecin-Deceuninck + 02:14
168 Stojnic VeljkoCorratec Selle Italia + 02:14
169 Dennis RohanJumbo-Visma + 02:14
170 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelLidl-Trek + 02:14
171 Hirt JanSoudal Quick-Step + 02:16
172 Cerný JosefSoudal Quick-Step + 02:16
173 Scotson CallumTeam Jayco-AlUla + 02:43
174 Kanter MaxMovistar Team + 04:47
175 Tusveld MartijnTeam dsm-firmenich + 05:52
176 Hoole DaanLidl-Trek + 06:35
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Evenepoel RemcoSoudal Quick-Step05:16:29
2 Ganna FilippoINEOS Grenadiers+ 22
3 Almeida JoaoUAE Team Emirates+ 29
4 1 Küng StefanGroupama-FDJ+ 43
5 1 Roglic PrimozJumbo-Visma+ 43
6 3 Thomas GeraintINEOS Grenadiers+ 55
7 3 Vlasov AleksandrBORA-hansgrohe+ 55
8 4 Geoghegan Hart TaoINEOS Grenadiers+ 59
9 1 McNulty BrandonUAE Team Emirates+ 01:00
10 3 Vine JayUAE Team Emirates+ 01:05
11 2 Matthews MichaelTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 01:09
12 1 Armirail BrunoGroupama-FDJ+ 01:16
13 17 Milan JonathanBahrain Victorious+ 01:17
14 2 Pedersen MadsLidl-Trek+ 01:21
15 1 Hepburn MichaelTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 01:21
16 5 Cattaneo MattiaSoudal Quick-Step+ 01:23
17 5 Kämna LennardBORA-hansgrohe+ 01:23
18 5 Denz NicoBORA-hansgrohe+ 01:23
19 6 Affini EdoardoJumbo-Visma+ 01:26
20 11 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious+ 01:28
21 6 Barta WilliamMovistar Team+ 01:30
22 6 Van Wilder IlanSoudal Quick-Step+ 01:31
23 14 Pöstlberger LukasTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 01:36
24 4 Leknessund AndreasTeam dsm-firmenich+ 01:37
25 15 Gibbons RyanUAE Team Emirates+ 01:38
26 2 Dunbar EdwardTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 01:44
27 Würtz Schmidt MadsIsrael-Premier Tech+ 01:46
28 1 Mollema BaukeLidl-Trek+ 01:46
29 12 de Bod StefanEF Education-EasyPost+ 01:48
30 3 Bettiol AlbertoEF Education-EasyPost+ 01:51
31 3 Bystrøm Sven ErikIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 01:51
32 13 Sivakov PavelINEOS Grenadiers+ 01:52
33 2 Ulissi DiegoUAE Team Emirates+ 01:53
34 2 Uran RigobertoEF Education-EasyPost+ 01:54
35 3 Haig JackBahrain Victorious+ 01:55
36 20 Oldani StefanoAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 01:56
37 2 Konrad PatrickBORA-hansgrohe+ 01:56
38 10 Heßmann MichelJumbo-Visma+ 01:56
39 2 Cort MagnusEF Education-EasyPost+ 01:57
40 4 Taaramäe ReinIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 01:59
41 4 De Marchi AlessandroTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 02:00
42 16 Jungels BobBORA-hansgrohe+ 02:00
43 15 De Plus LaurensINEOS Grenadiers+ 02:01
44 3 Pinot ThibautGroupama-FDJ+ 02:02
45 13 Arensman ThymenINEOS Grenadiers+ 02:02
46 3 Healy BenEF Education-EasyPost+ 02:04
47 4 Skujins TomsLidl-Trek+ 02:07
48 5 Maestri MircoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 02:08
49 20 Paret-Peintre AurélienAG2R Citroën Team+ 02:10
50 4 Sütterlin JashaBahrain Victorious+ 02:10
51 5 Frigo MarcoIsrael-Premier Tech+ 02:12
52 22 Albanese VincenzoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 02:14
53 4 Carthy HughEF Education-EasyPost+ 02:15
54 22 Mayrhofer MariusTeam dsm-firmenich+ 02:16
55 24 Stewart CampbellTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 02:20
56 7 Moscon GianniAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 02:21
57 8 Buitrago SantiagoBahrain Victorious+ 02:21
58 8 Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 02:22
59 17 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 02:22
60 7 Formolo DavideUAE Team Emirates+ 02:26
61 6 Vanhoucke HarmTeam dsm-firmenich+ 02:27
62 6 Kuss SeppJumbo-Visma+ 02:28
63 8 Pozzovivo DomenicoIsrael-Premier Tech+ 02:30
64 8 Warbasse LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team+ 02:30
65 8 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 02:31
66 8 Stork FlorianTeam dsm-firmenich+ 02:32
67 22 Russo ClémentTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 02:32
68 9 Aleotti GiovanniBORA-hansgrohe+ 02:32
69 22 Cepeda AlexanderEF Education-EasyPost+ 02:33
70 9 Riou AlanTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 02:35
71 6 Lastra JonathanCofidis+ 02:35
72 10 Verre AlessandroTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 02:36
73 7 Caicedo JonathanEF Education-EasyPost+ 02:40
74 4 Fetter ErikEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 02:41
75 22 Torres AlbertMovistar Team+ 02:42
76 6 Conci NicolaAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 02:44
77 7 Bouwman KoenJumbo-Visma+ 02:45
78 28 Gee DerekIsrael-Premier Tech+ 02:45
79 23 Vendrame AndreaAG2R Citroën Team+ 02:46
80 5 Velasco SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 02:46
81 23 Pasqualon AndreaBahrain Victorious+ 02:47
82 26 Prodhomme NicolasAG2R Citroën Team+ 02:49
83 8 Vervaeke LouisSoudal Quick-Step+ 02:49
84 25 Consonni SimoneCofidis+ 02:49
85 25 Kirsch AlexLidl-Trek+ 02:50
86 24 Marit ArneIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 02:50
87 Conti ValerioCorratec Selle Italia+ 02:50
88 10 Battistella SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 02:53
89 4 Covi AlessandroUAE Team Emirates+ 02:53
90 27 Stewart JakeGroupama-FDJ+ 02:54
91 12 Sbaragli KristianAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 02:56
92 11 Scaroni CristianAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 02:59
93 29 Ackermann PascalUAE Team Emirates+ 02:59
94 11 Verona CarlosMovistar Team+ 02:59
95 1 Puccio SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers+ 03:00
96 3 Palzer AntonBORA-hansgrohe+ 03:03
97 3 Rubio EinerMovistar Team+ 03:04
98 7 Bais DavideEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 03:07
99 9 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Victorious+ 03:07
100 32 Barguil WarrenTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 03:08
101 34 Gabburo DavideGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 03:10
102 11 Delettre AlexandreCofidis+ 03:10
103 9 Rodríguez ÓscarMovistar Team+ 03:10
104 10 Swift BenINEOS Grenadiers+ 03:11
105 37 Groves KadenAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 03:11
106 18 Rex LaurenzIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 03:12
107 38 Sinkeldam RamonAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 03:16
108 7 Riccitello MatthewIsrael-Premier Tech+ 03:16
109 12 Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama-FDJ+ 03:18
110 36 Marcellusi MartinGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 03:19
111 36 Fiorelli FilippoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 03:19
112 15 Cavendish MarkAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 03:22
113 7 Zoccarato SamueleGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 03:22
114 14 Petilli SimoneIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 03:22
115 8 Pronskiy VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 03:23
116 20 Lienhard FabianGroupama-FDJ+ 03:23
117 25 Baudin AlexAG2R Citroën Team+ 03:23
118 6 Bais MattiaEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 03:23
119 31 Märkl NiklasTeam dsm-firmenich+ 03:23
120 34 Gaviria FernandoMovistar Team+ 03:26
121 6 Quarterman CharlieCorratec Selle Italia+ 03:26
122 6 Hvideberg Jonas IversbyTeam dsm-firmenich+ 03:27
123 28 Lapeira PaulAG2R Citroën Team+ 03:27
124 32 Ballerini DavideSoudal Quick-Step+ 03:29
125 33 Chérel MikaëlAG2R Citroën Team+ 03:29
126 8 Berwick SebastianIsrael-Premier Tech+ 03:31
127 7 Leysen SenneAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 03:33
128 5 Molard RudyGroupama-FDJ+ 03:34
129 4 van den Berg LarsGroupama-FDJ+ 03:35
130 32 Williams StephenIsrael-Premier Tech+ 03:35
131 5 Clarke SimonIsrael-Premier Tech+ 03:36
132 3 Toumire HugoCofidis+ 03:37
133 19 Cimolai DavideCofidis+ 03:37
134 4 Tonelli AlessandroGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 03:40
135 4 Rota LorenzoIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 03:41
136 13 Gavazzi FrancescoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 03:42
137 3 Huys LaurensIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 03:44
138 30 Dekker DavidTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 03:44
139 1 Fortunato LorenzoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 03:45
140 15 Zambanini EdoardoBahrain Victorious+ 03:47
141 16 Rochas RémyCofidis+ 03:48
142 1 Benedetti CesareBORA-hansgrohe+ 03:48
143 24 Bonifazio NiccoloIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 03:49
144 1 Dombrowski JoeAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 03:49
145 1 Bouet MaximeTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 03:50
146 13 Covili LucaGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 03:52
147 104 Cerný JosefSoudal Quick-Step+ 03:54
148 10 Dainese AlbertoTeam dsm-firmenich+ 03:55
149 2 Ries MichelTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 03:59
150 3 Oomen SamJumbo-Visma+ 03:59
151 11 Konychev AlexanderCorratec Selle Italia+ 04:02
152 11 Paret-Peintre ValentinAG2R Citroën Team+ 04:03
153 21 Rojas José JoaquinMovistar Team+ 04:07
154 15 Krieger AlexanderAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 04:09
155 16 Magli FilippoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 04:12
156 5 Champion ThomasCofidis+ 04:15
157 93 Dennis RohanJumbo-Visma+ 04:16
158 8 Bidard FrançoisCofidis+ 04:21
159 11 Sevilla DiegoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 04:26
160 12 Vacek KarelCorratec Selle Italia+ 04:28
161 109 Scotson CallumTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 04:32
162 2 Dalla Valle NicolasCorratec Selle Italia+ 04:33
163 10 Mulubrhan HenokGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 04:39
164 78 Serry PieterSoudal Quick-Step+ 04:40
165 28 Vergaerde OttoLidl-Trek+ 04:57
166 27 Tesfazion NatnaelLidl-Trek+ 04:59
167 9 Iacchi AlessandroCorratec Selle Italia+ 05:00
168 57 Riesebeek OscarAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 05:04
169 50 Hirt JanSoudal Quick-Step+ 05:13
170 37 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelLidl-Trek+ 05:22
171 23 Gloag ThomasJumbo-Visma+ 05:32
172 7 Stojnic VeljkoCorratec Selle Italia+ 06:00
173 2 Gandin StefanoCorratec Selle Italia+ 06:20
174 156 Hoole DaanLidl-Trek+ 07:52
175 87 Tusveld MartijnTeam dsm-firmenich+ 08:23
176 16 Kanter MaxMovistar Team+ 08:28
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Evenepoel RemcoSoudal Quick-Step 05:16:29
2 Almeida JoaoUAE Team Emirates + 29
3 McNulty BrandonUAE Team Emirates + 01:00
4 3 Milan JonathanBahrain Victorious + 01:17
5 1 Van Wilder IlanSoudal Quick-Step + 01:31
6 Leknessund AndreasTeam dsm-firmenich + 01:37
7 5 Oldani StefanoAlpecin-Deceuninck + 01:56
8 2 Heßmann MichelJumbo-Visma + 01:56
9 1 Arensman ThymenINEOS Grenadiers + 02:02
10 1 Healy BenEF Education-EasyPost + 02:04
11 2 Frigo MarcoIsrael-Premier Tech + 02:12
12 6 Mayrhofer MariusTeam dsm-firmenich + 02:16
13 7 Stewart CampbellTeam Jayco-AlUla + 02:20
14 1 Buitrago SantiagoBahrain Victorious + 02:21
15 1 Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla + 02:22
16 3 Aleotti GiovanniBORA-hansgrohe + 02:32
17 4 Cepeda AlexanderEF Education-EasyPost + 02:33
18 4 Verre AlessandroTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 02:36
19 2 Fetter ErikEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:41
20 10 Marit ArneIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 02:50
21 2 Battistella SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team + 02:53
22 1 Covi AlessandroUAE Team Emirates + 02:53
23 10 Stewart JakeGroupama-FDJ + 02:54
24 1 Rubio EinerMovistar Team + 03:04
25 2 Bais DavideEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 03:07
26 15 Groves KadenAlpecin-Deceuninck + 03:11
27 8 Rex LaurenzIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 03:12
28 2 Riccitello MatthewIsrael-Premier Tech + 03:16
29 13 Marcellusi MartinGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 03:19
30 2 Zoccarato SamueleGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 03:22
31 2 Pronskiy VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team + 03:23
32 10 Baudin AlexAG2R Citroën Team + 03:23
33 11 Märkl NiklasTeam dsm-firmenich + 03:23
34 3 Quarterman CharlieCorratec Selle Italia + 03:26
35 3 Hvideberg Jonas IversbyTeam dsm-firmenich + 03:27
36 12 Lapeira PaulAG2R Citroën Team + 03:27
37 3 Berwick SebastianIsrael-Premier Tech + 03:31
38 2 van den Berg LarsGroupama-FDJ + 03:35
39 2 Toumire HugoCofidis + 03:37
40 2 Huys LaurensIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 03:44
41 10 Dekker DavidTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 03:44
42 4 Zambanini EdoardoBahrain Victorious + 03:47
43 4 Dainese AlbertoTeam dsm-firmenich + 03:55
44 1 Ries MichelTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 03:59
45 3 Konychev AlexanderCorratec Selle Italia + 04:02
46 3 Paret-Peintre ValentinAG2R Citroën Team + 04:03
47 5 Magli FilippoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 04:12
48 1 Champion ThomasCofidis + 04:15
49 4 Vacek KarelCorratec Selle Italia + 04:28
50 4 Mulubrhan HenokGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 04:39
51 11 Tesfazion NatnaelLidl-Trek + 04:59
52 3 Iacchi AlessandroCorratec Selle Italia + 05:00
53 10 Gloag ThomasJumbo-Visma + 05:32
54 4 Stojnic VeljkoCorratec Selle Italia + 06:00
55 50 Hoole DaanLidl-Trek + 07:52
Pos Team Time
1 1 UAE Team Emirates 15:51:30
2 1 INEOS Grenadiers + 13
3 Soudal Quick-Step + 32
4 Groupama-FDJ + 01:32
5 BORA-hansgrohe + 01:38
6 Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:40
7 1 Jumbo-Visma + 02:01
8 2 Bahrain Victorious + 02:28
9 2 Lidl-Trek + 02:40
10 1 EF Education-EasyPost + 02:56
11 1 Team dsm-firmenich + 03:25
12 1 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:38
13 2 Israel-Premier Tech + 04:01
14 1 Movistar Team + 04:09
15 1 Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 04:11
16 EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 04:48
17 1 AG2R Citroën Team + 04:52
18 1 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 05:04
19 2 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:27
20 Cofidis + 06:24
21 Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 07:01
22 Corratec Selle Italia + 08:15

Information