Giro d'Italia - 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious 04:27:41100
02 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 3540
03 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:2820
04 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 02:2812
05 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 02:534
06 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 02:53
07 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:57
08 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 02:59
09 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 02:59
10 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 02:59
11 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 03:02
12 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix + 03:06
13 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 03:23
14 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 04:03
15 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 04:54
16 Fortunato Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 04:56
17 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:01
18 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 05:20
19 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 05:21
20 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 05:21
21 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 05:21
22 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:21
23 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 05:25
24 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe + 05:50
25 Porte Richie INEOS Grenadiers + 08:01
26 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:18
27 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 09:39
28 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 11:14
29 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 11:14
30 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 11:35
31 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 11:35
32 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo + 11:35
33 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 11:35
34 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 11:35
35 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 11:35
36 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 11:43
37 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 14:45
38 Barta William Movistar Team + 14:47
39 Chérel Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team + 14:49
40 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 14:49
41 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 14:49
42 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 14:49
43 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 14:49
44 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 14:49
45 Novak Domen Bahrain Victorious + 14:49
46 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 16:31
47 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 16:31
48 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 17:58
49 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 17:58
50 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 19:41
51 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 19:41
52 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team + 19:41
53 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 19:41
54 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 19:41
55 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 19:41
56 Scotson Callum Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 19:41
57 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 20:17
58 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 20:38
59 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 21:31
60 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 21:35
61 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 21:35
62 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 21:52
63 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 21:52
64 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 22:00
65 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 23:58
66 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 23:58
67 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 23:58
68 Bais Davide EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 23:58
69 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23:58
70 Maestri Mirco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 23:58
71 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 23:58
72 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 23:58
73 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost + 24:05
74 Gavazzi Francesco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 24:57
75 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 24:58
76 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 25:06
77 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 26:33
78 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 27:06
79 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 27:06
80 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 27:06
81 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 27:06
82 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 27:14
83 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 27:54
84 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 31:17
85 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 31:17
86 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 31:17
87 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 31:17
88 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 31:17
89 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 31:17
90 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 31:17
91 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 31:17
92 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 31:17
93 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 31:17
94 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma + 31:17
95 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma + 31:17
96 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 31:17
97 Villella Davide Cofidis + 31:17
98 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 31:17
99 De Gendt Aimé Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 31:17
100 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 31:17
101 Denz Nico Team DSM + 31:17
102 Riesebeek Oscar Alpecin-Fenix + 31:17
103 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 31:17
104 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 31:17
105 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 32:07
106 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 32:07
107 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 33:05
108 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 33:05
109 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Fenix + 34:50
110 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 34:50
111 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 34:50
112 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Fenix + 34:50
113 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 34:50
114 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 34:50
115 Biermans Jenthe Israel-Premier Tech + 34:50
116 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 34:50
117 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 34:50
118 Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo + 34:50
119 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 34:50
120 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 34:50
121 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix + 34:50
122 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 34:50
123 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 34:50
124 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 34:50
125 Kreder Wesley Cofidis + 34:50
126 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 34:50
127 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 34:50
128 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 34:50
129 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 34:50
130 Cataford Alexander Israel-Premier Tech + 34:50
131 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 34:50
132 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 34:50
133 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 34:50
134 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 34:50
135 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 34:50
136 Ludvigsson Tobias Groupama-FDJ + 34:50
137 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal + 34:50
138 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 34:50
139 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Fenix + 34:50
140 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 34:50
141 Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 37:26
142 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 37:26
143 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 37:26
144 Serry Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 37:26
145 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 37:26
146 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 38:19
147 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 38:19
148 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 38:19
149 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 38:19
150 Consonni Simone Cofidis + 38:19
151 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 38:19
152 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal + 38:34
153 Ponomar Andrii Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 39:17
DNF Yates Simon Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal
Pos Rider Team Time
1 - Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers 73:19:40
2 - Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 03
3 1 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 01:05
4 1 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 01:54
5 - Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:48
6 1 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 06:19
7 2 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:12
8 - Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 07:13
9 2 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 12:27
10 4 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12:30
11 3 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 17:03
12 2 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 17:46
13 1 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 19:13
14 1 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 20:15
15 2 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 23:57
16 - Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 25:52
17 - Fortunato Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 29:23
18 - Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 30:52
19 - Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 35:04
20 - Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe + 35:41
21 2 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team + 48:15
22 2 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 54:59
23 5 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 59:18
24 1 Chérel Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team + 01:02:53
25 2 Porte Richie INEOS Grenadiers + 01:03:48
26 - Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo + 01:05:36
27 2 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:09:34
28 6 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 01:09:45
29 3 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:22:34
30 1 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 01:31:54
31 1 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 01:41:28
32 2 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:42:00
33 3 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 01:46:28
34 8 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 01:46:46
35 2 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:47:00
36 10 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 01:47:06
37 3 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 01:49:22
38 3 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 01:51:08
39 2 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:57:02
40 1 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 01:59:33
41 4 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 02:00:01
42 9 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 02:01:36
43 - Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:03:18
44 4 Novak Domen Bahrain Victorious + 02:03:28
45 1 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 02:05:14
46 8 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:06:08
47 - Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 02:07:36
48 7 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma + 02:13:43
49 3 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 02:13:47
50 1 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 02:14:11
51 7 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:19:42
52 2 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:20:15
53 7 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 02:24:46
54 11 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 02:24:48
55 2 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:29:35
56 13 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix + 02:30:49
57 2 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 02:31:05
58 3 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 02:33:40
59 5 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 02:35:36
60 7 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 02:38:28
61 6 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 02:40:08
62 6 Villella Davide Cofidis + 02:40:44
63 5 Barta William Movistar Team + 02:41:06
64 1 Gavazzi Francesco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:45:42
65 1 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:46:20
66 2 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 02:47:46
67 6 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 02:51:41
68 6 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:52:51
69 6 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 02:53:01
70 2 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:56:14
71 1 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 02:56:58
72 5 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:58:49
73 4 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team + 03:00:11
74 3 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 03:00:26
75 5 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 03:01:14
76 3 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:04:56
77 3 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 03:09:10
78 4 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 03:09:32
79 2 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 03:12:23
80 4 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 03:12:32
81 4 Scotson Callum Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:12:58
82 1 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:14:42
83 9 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 03:15:02
84 6 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix + 03:17:35
85 8 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 03:20:30
86 2 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 03:22:46
87 1 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 03:25:59
88 1 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:26:28
89 8 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 03:30:36
90 2 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 03:32:12
91 2 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 03:32:13
92 2 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 03:32:30
93 1 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 03:37:33
94 3 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 03:37:39
95 - Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 03:39:52
96 2 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 03:47:35
97 2 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma + 03:49:47
98 5 Maestri Mirco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 03:49:56
99 3 Ludvigsson Tobias Groupama-FDJ + 03:49:57
100 5 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost + 03:52:47
101 5 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 03:53:32
102 2 Cataford Alexander Israel-Premier Tech + 03:53:52
103 2 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 03:55:52
104 2 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:56:42
105 1 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 04:00:10
106 4 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 04:06:49
107 9 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 04:07:56
108 - Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:08:04
109 2 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Fenix + 04:11:13
110 11 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:13:36
111 2 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:14:27
112 1 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 04:15:01
113 9 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:16:32
114 1 De Gendt Aimé Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:17:32
115 6 Ponomar Andrii Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 04:18:49
116 4 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:19:15
117 3 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Fenix + 04:19:32
118 - Denz Nico Team DSM + 04:22:20
119 2 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Fenix + 04:24:24
120 7 Bais Davide EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 04:25:08
121 2 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 04:26:33
122 2 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 04:26:33
123 4 Consonni Simone Cofidis + 04:29:45
124 2 Riesebeek Oscar Alpecin-Fenix + 04:32:18
125 1 Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:33:40
126 1 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 04:35:05
127 7 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 04:38:19
128 - Biermans Jenthe Israel-Premier Tech + 04:40:17
129 - Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 04:41:52
130 - Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 04:42:13
131 - Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 04:42:48
132 1 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 04:44:48
133 2 Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo + 04:47:36
134 2 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 04:47:56
135 1 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 04:49:40
136 1 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal + 04:52:51
137 1 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 04:54:45
138 3 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 05:02:42
139 1 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 05:03:08
140 2 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 05:03:41
141 2 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 05:04:36
142 2 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 05:06:00
143 2 Kreder Wesley Cofidis + 05:06:08
144 2 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 05:07:55
145 4 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 05:11:42
146 1 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 05:12:45
147 1 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 05:13:35
148 2 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 05:24:20
149 2 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 05:28:41
150 2 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 05:31:17
151 2 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 05:33:25
152 2 Serry Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 05:40:40
153 2 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal + 05:52:04
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates 73:21:34
02 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 10:33
03 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 17:19
04 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 18:21
05 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 28:58
06 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:07:40
07 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:20:40
08 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:45:06
09 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 01:45:12
10 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 01:47:28
11 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 01:57:39
12 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 01:59:42
13 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 02:05:42
14 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma + 02:11:49
15 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 02:11:53
16 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 02:12:17
17 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:17:48
18 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:18:21
19 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 02:22:54
20 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 02:31:46
21 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 02:36:34
22 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 02:51:07
23 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:54:20
24 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 02:55:04
25 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 03:10:29
26 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:12:48
27 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix + 03:15:41
28 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 03:30:18
29 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 03:35:45
30 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 03:58:16
31 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 04:04:55
32 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 04:06:02
33 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:11:42
34 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:14:38
35 Ponomar Andrii Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 04:16:55
36 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Fenix + 04:17:38
37 Bais Davide EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 04:23:14
38 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 04:33:11
39 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 04:40:54
40 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 05:22:26
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ 238
02 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 121
03 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates 117
04 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix 96
05 Dainese Alberto Team DSM 81
06 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious 72
07 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 70
08 Consonni Simone Cofidis 67
09 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers 55
10 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal 53
11 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma 51
12 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo 42
13 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe 41
14 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix 38
15 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè 38
16 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 37
17 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo 35
18 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe 34
19 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious 33
20 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious 33
21 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma 33
22 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 32
23 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team 32
24 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe 31
25 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Fenix 27
26 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 25
27 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team 25
28 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 24
29 Martin Guillaume Cofidis 22
30 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates 22
31 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 21
32 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost 21
33 Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 21
34 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 20
35 Arensman Thymen Team DSM 19
36 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 18
37 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo 18
38 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team 18
39 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious 17
40 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious 17
41 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo 16
42 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates 16
43 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team 16
44 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost 16
45 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost 15
46 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates 15
47 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team 14
48 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 14
49 Villella Davide Cofidis 14
50 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè 14
51 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team 14
52 Maestri Mirco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 13
53 Riesebeek Oscar Alpecin-Fenix 12
54 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team 12
55 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 11
56 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team 11
57 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma 11
58 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team 11
59 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 11
60 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 10
61 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal 10
62 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team 9
63 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco 9
64 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 9
65 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM 8
66 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates 8
67 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team 8
68 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 8
69 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè 8
70 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers 7
71 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 7
72 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech 7
73 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe 6
74 Hamilton Chris Team DSM 6
75 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team 6
76 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo 6
77 Rochas Rémy Cofidis 6
78 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 6
79 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech 6
80 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma 6
81 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Fenix 6
82 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 6
83 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè 5
84 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team 5
85 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers 5
86 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma 5
87 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè 5
88 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team 5
89 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco 4
90 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma 4
91 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal 4
92 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team 3
93 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team 3
94 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost 3
95 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 3
96 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team 2
97 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers 2
98 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo 2
99 Serry Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2
100 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 1
101 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ 1
102 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ 1
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma 218
02 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo 103
03 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 94
04 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe 74
05 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe 74
06 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious 71
07 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers 65
08 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 57
09 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma 47
10 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe 42
11 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo 40
12 Arensman Thymen Team DSM 39
13 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost 33
14 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious 31
15 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates 27
16 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team 26
17 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo 22
18 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix 21
19 Maestri Mirco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 20
20 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious 20
21 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 19
22 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 18
23 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma 18
24 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team 18
25 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe 17
26 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team 17
27 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team 17
28 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates 15
29 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team 13
30 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team 13
31 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 12
32 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 12
33 Denz Nico Team DSM 12
34 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal 9
35 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 9
36 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious 9
37 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal 9
38 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates 8
39 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix 8
40 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech 6
41 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 6
42 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM 6
43 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost 6
44 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team 6
45 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech 5
46 Martin Guillaume Cofidis 5
47 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 5
48 Villella Davide Cofidis 5
49 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal 4
50 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team 4
51 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè 4
52 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team 4
53 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost 4
54 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ 4
55 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè 3
56 Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 3
57 Perez Anthony Cofidis 2
58 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team 2
59 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 2
60 Hamilton Chris Team DSM 1
61 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team 1
62 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco 1
63 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost 1
64 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ 1
Pos Team Time
01 Bahrain Victorious 220:10:02
02 BORA-hansgrohe + 14
03 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 52:38
04 INEOS Grenadiers + 01:02:03
05 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:43:14
06 Trek-Segafredo + 01:45:27
07 UAE Team Emirates + 02:13:27
08 Jumbo-Visma + 02:27:17
09 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:37:43
10 Movistar Team + 02:48:13
11 Team DSM + 02:57:33
12 AG2R Citroën Team + 04:39:08
13 EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 04:43:17
14 EF Education-EasyPost + 04:46:00
15 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:48:53
16 Cofidis + 04:55:06
17 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 07:11:42
18 Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 07:15:54
19 Alpecin-Fenix + 08:40:42
20 Groupama-FDJ + 08:57:42
21 Lotto Soudal + 09:20:34
22 Israel-Premier Tech + 11:09:54

Information