Giro d'Italia - 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Yates Simon Team BikeExchange-Jayco 03:43:44100
02 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 1540
03 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 1520
04 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 1512
05 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 284
06 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 39
07 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 51
08 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 51
09 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 01:10
10 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 04:25
11 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06:28
12 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 08:04
13 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 08:04
14 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 08:04
15 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 08:50
16 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 09:37
17 Fortunato Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 10:16
18 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10:16
19 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 10:41
20 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 10:49
21 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 11:14
22 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 13:18
23 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:30
24 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 13:43
25 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13:43
26 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 13:43
27 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 13:43
28 Chérel Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team + 13:43
29 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 13:43
30 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo + 13:43
31 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 14:41
32 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 17:17
33 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 21:51
34 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 22:06
35 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 22:06
36 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 22:06
37 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 22:06
38 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 22:06
39 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 22:06
40 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 22:10
41 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 22:10
42 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 22:10
43 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 22:10
44 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 22:10
45 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost + 22:10
46 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 22:10
47 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe + 22:10
48 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 22:10
49 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma + 22:10
50 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 25:19
51 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 26:25
52 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 26:47
53 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 26:47
54 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 26:47
55 Gavazzi Francesco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 26:47
56 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 26:47
57 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 26:47
58 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 26:50
59 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 30:01
60 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 30:16
61 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team + 30:22
62 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 30:22
63 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 30:22
64 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 30:22
65 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 30:22
66 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 30:22
67 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 30:22
68 Villella Davide Cofidis + 30:22
69 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 30:22
70 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 30:22
71 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix + 30:22
72 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 30:22
73 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 30:22
74 Novak Domen Bahrain Victorious + 30:22
75 Riesebeek Oscar Alpecin-Fenix + 31:26
76 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 31:39
77 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 31:39
78 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 31:39
79 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 31:39
80 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 31:39
81 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 31:39
82 Conti Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 31:39
83 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 31:39
84 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 31:39
85 Maestri Mirco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 31:39
86 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 31:39
87 Biermans Jenthe Israel-Premier Tech + 31:39
88 Cataford Alexander Israel-Premier Tech + 31:39
89 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 31:39
90 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 31:39
91 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 31:39
92 Ludvigsson Tobias Groupama-FDJ + 31:39
93 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma + 31:39
94 Porte Richie INEOS Grenadiers + 31:39
95 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 31:39
96 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 31:39
97 Ponomar Andrii Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 31:39
98 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 31:39
99 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 31:39
100 Barta William Movistar Team + 31:39
101 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 31:39
102 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Fenix + 31:39
103 Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo + 31:39
104 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 31:39
105 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 31:39
106 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 31:39
107 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 31:39
108 Bais Davide EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 31:39
109 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 31:39
110 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 31:39
111 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 31:39
112 Scotson Callum Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 31:39
113 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 31:39
114 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 31:39
115 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 31:39
116 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 31:59
117 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix + 31:59
118 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 33:29
119 Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 33:29
120 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Fenix + 33:29
121 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost + 33:29
122 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal + 33:29
123 De Gendt Aimé Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 39:00
124 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 39:00
125 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 39:43
126 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 39:43
127 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 39:43
128 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 39:43
129 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 39:43
130 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 39:43
131 Serry Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 39:43
132 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 39:43
133 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 39:43
134 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 39:43
135 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 39:43
136 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 39:43
137 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 39:43
138 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Fenix + 39:43
139 Kreder Wesley Cofidis + 39:43
140 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 39:43
141 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 39:43
142 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 39:43
143 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 39:43
144 Denz Nico Team DSM + 39:43
145 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 39:43
146 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 39:43
147 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 39:43
148 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 39:43
149 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 39:43
150 Consonni Simone Cofidis + 39:43
151 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 39:43
152 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 39:43
153 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 39:43
154 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 39:43
155 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 39:43
156 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 39:43
157 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 39:43
158 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 39:43
159 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal + 40:31
DNS Krieger Alexander Alpecin-Fenix
DNS Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech
DNS Bol Cees Team DSM
DNF Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma
Pos Rider Team Time
1 1 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers 58:21:28
2 2 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 07
3 - Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 30
4 2 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 59
5 2 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:01
6 3 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 01:52
7 1 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 01:58
8 5 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:58
9 8 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 04:04
10 - Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 09:06
11 3 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:16
12 7 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 09:44
13 1 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 10:34
14 1 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 11:28
15 4 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 11:47
16 2 Fortunato Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 16:46
17 15 Yates Simon Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 18:44
18 1 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo + 19:57
19 - Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 20:43
20 4 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 21:18
21 4 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 22:45
22 - Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 23:34
23 1 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 25:37
24 5 Chérel Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team + 31:06
25 4 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 31:27
26 3 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe + 32:33
27 7 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 34:05
28 8 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team + 35:13
29 6 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 38:06
30 - Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 40:10
31 4 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 44:27
32 2 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 45:19
33 5 Porte Richie INEOS Grenadiers + 48:06
34 7 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 49:20
35 9 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 51:08
36 3 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma + 53:26
37 4 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 53:51
38 10 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 54:11
39 1 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 55:33
40 6 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 56:44
41 1 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 58:52
42 1 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 59:52
43 1 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 01:00:38
44 4 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:03:49
45 2 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost + 01:04:26
46 9 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 01:05:04
47 9 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 01:13:23
48 5 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:14:19
49 9 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:14:22
50 1 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 01:14:40
51 9 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:14:52
52 2 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 01:15:24
53 2 Villella Davide Cofidis + 01:15:52
54 2 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 01:15:57
55 6 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 01:17:35
56 11 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 01:20:48
57 2 Novak Domen Bahrain Victorious + 01:21:33
58 4 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:22:25
59 2 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 01:23:10
60 1 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 01:24:07
61 1 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix + 01:28:05
62 20 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:30:49
63 2 Gavazzi Francesco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:31:45
64 9 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 01:31:46
65 4 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:33:22
66 2 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 01:34:53
67 4 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix + 01:35:06
68 2 Barta William Movistar Team + 01:37:19
69 2 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 01:37:48
70 6 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 01:39:04
71 9 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:39:18
72 2 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 01:39:18
73 3 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 01:39:29
74 3 Conti Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:40:56
75 3 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 01:41:13
76 1 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 01:42:33
77 - Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 01:42:59
78 10 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 01:46:00
79 1 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:47:33
80 10 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:47:42
81 2 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:47:50
82 1 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team + 01:51:30
83 4 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 01:55:11
84 1 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 01:56:47
85 1 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 01:57:19
86 2 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:57:23
87 2 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 01:57:55
88 1 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:58:04
89 1 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 01:59:55
90 8 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:01:23
91 - De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:05:52
92 - De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 02:06:07
93 - Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma + 02:07:18
94 - Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 02:07:25
95 - Perez Anthony Cofidis + 02:09:01
96 - Cataford Alexander Israel-Premier Tech + 02:10:32
97 4 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 02:12:32
98 1 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost + 02:13:21
99 1 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 02:13:23
100 2 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:14:48
101 2 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:15:53
102 2 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:17:50
103 6 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:18:56
104 3 Scotson Callum Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:23:38
105 4 Maestri Mirco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:23:47
106 4 Ponomar Andrii Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:24:52
107 5 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:25:00
108 5 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 02:25:09
109 5 Ludvigsson Tobias Groupama-FDJ + 02:26:07
110 5 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:28:30
111 22 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 02:28:55
112 6 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 02:30:57
113 4 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:31:38
114 6 Consonni Simone Cofidis + 02:31:49
115 4 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:32:59
116 2 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Fenix + 02:33:29
117 10 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 02:35:10
118 3 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:36:04
119 - Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Fenix + 02:40:17
120 1 Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:41:34
121 1 De Gendt Aimé Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:43:21
122 2 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:43:35
123 5 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Fenix + 02:45:09
124 5 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 02:45:56
125 6 Bais Davide EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:46:30
126 9 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 02:47:40
127 5 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 02:48:01
128 8 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:48:52
129 5 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 02:49:18
130 7 Riesebeek Oscar Alpecin-Fenix + 02:49:49
131 8 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 02:50:00
132 6 Biermans Jenthe Israel-Premier Tech + 02:50:47
133 8 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 02:52:22
134 8 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 02:52:43
135 3 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 02:55:18
136 6 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:57:01
137 3 Denz Nico Team DSM + 03:02:03
138 3 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 03:02:43
139 6 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal + 03:03:21
140 8 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 03:05:15
141 2 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 03:06:20
142 2 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 03:08:15
143 12 Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo + 03:09:21
144 2 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 03:11:02
145 2 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 03:13:12
146 3 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 03:13:30
147 3 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 03:15:06
148 3 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 03:15:39
149 3 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 03:15:49
150 3 Kreder Wesley Cofidis + 03:16:38
151 3 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 03:17:15
152 4 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 03:18:25
153 4 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 03:19:05
154 4 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:34:14
155 4 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 03:34:50
156 4 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 03:35:42
157 4 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:36:22
158 4 Serry Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:43:37
159 4 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal + 03:53:53
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates 58:21:58
02 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 03:34
03 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 11:17
04 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 22:15
05 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 25:07
06 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 33:35
07 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 37:36
08 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 39:40
09 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma + 52:56
10 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 53:21
11 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 56:14
12 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 58:22
13 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 59:22
14 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 01:00:08
15 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 01:04:34
16 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 01:12:53
17 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 01:14:10
18 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:14:22
19 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 01:20:18
20 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix + 01:27:35
21 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:30:19
22 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 01:37:18
23 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 01:42:03
24 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:47:03
25 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:47:20
26 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 01:54:41
27 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 01:56:17
28 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:57:34
29 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 01:59:25
30 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:18:26
31 Ponomar Andrii Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:24:22
32 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 02:24:39
33 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:32:29
34 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Fenix + 02:39:47
35 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:43:05
36 Bais Davide EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:46:00
37 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 02:47:10
38 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:48:22
39 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 02:48:48
40 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:56:31
41 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 03:07:45
42 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 03:34:20
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ 238
02 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 121
03 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates 117
04 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix 90
05 Dainese Alberto Team DSM 81
06 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious 72
07 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 70
08 Consonni Simone Cofidis 67
09 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal 53
10 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers 42
11 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix 38
12 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè 38
13 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 37
14 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo 35
15 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo 34
16 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious 33
17 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma 32
18 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 32
19 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team 32
20 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe 31
21 Yates Simon Team BikeExchange-Jayco 30
22 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe 27
23 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe 27
24 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 25
25 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team 25
26 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal 22
27 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 21
28 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost 21
29 Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 21
30 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates 19
31 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma 19
32 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 18
33 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo 18
34 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 18
35 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates 16
36 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates 15
37 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Fenix 15
38 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team 14
39 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 14
40 Villella Davide Cofidis 14
41 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè 14
42 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team 14
43 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious 13
44 Maestri Mirco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 13
45 Riesebeek Oscar Alpecin-Fenix 12
46 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 12
47 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious 11
48 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 11
49 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma 11
50 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 11
51 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team 10
52 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal 10
53 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team 9
54 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco 9
55 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 9
56 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team 8
57 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 8
58 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team 8
59 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè 8
60 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost 8
61 Martin Guillaume Cofidis 7
62 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers 7
63 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 7
64 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech 7
65 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe 6
66 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious 6
67 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 6
68 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo 6
69 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team 6
70 Rochas Rémy Cofidis 6
71 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 6
72 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech 6
73 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma 6
74 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Fenix 6
75 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 6
76 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team 5
77 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma 5
78 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers 5
79 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè 5
80 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team 5
81 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team 5
82 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team 4
83 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco 4
84 Conti Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team 4
85 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal 4
86 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost 3
87 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 3
88 Arensman Thymen Team DSM 2
89 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates 2
90 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team 2
91 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers 2
92 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 2
93 Serry Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2
94 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost 1
95 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo 1
96 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 1
97 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ 1
98 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ 1
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 92
02 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma 69
03 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe 62
04 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers 56
05 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe 43
06 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe 36
07 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo 30
08 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious 27
09 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 26
10 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates 25
11 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo 22
12 Maestri Mirco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 20
13 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 19
14 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 18
15 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma 18
16 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe 17
17 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team 17
18 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team 16
19 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious 14
20 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates 13
21 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team 13
22 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team 13
23 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 12
24 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 12
25 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal 9
26 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 9
27 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious 9
28 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal 9
29 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma 8
30 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix 8
31 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech 6
32 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 6
33 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team 6
34 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech 5
35 Yates Simon Team BikeExchange-Jayco 5
36 Villella Davide Cofidis 5
37 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 5
38 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal 4
39 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè 4
40 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost 4
41 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team 4
42 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ 4
43 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix 3
44 Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 3
45 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost 2
46 Perez Anthony Cofidis 2
47 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team 2
48 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal 2
49 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 2
50 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious 1
51 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè 1
52 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team 1
53 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco 1
54 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost 1
55 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ 1
Pos Team Time
01 BORA-hansgrohe 175:07:44
02 Bahrain Victorious + 07:19
03 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 08:05
04 Trek-Segafredo + 39:02
05 INEOS Grenadiers + 48:48
06 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:00:26
07 Jumbo-Visma + 01:05:23
08 UAE Team Emirates + 01:06:34
09 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:13:07
10 Movistar Team + 01:16:03
11 Team DSM + 01:17:11
12 EF Education-EasyPost + 02:11:29
13 EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:27:21
14 Cofidis + 02:27:34
15 AG2R Citroën Team + 02:27:35
16 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:39:56
17 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:45:03
18 Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 04:21:28
19 Alpecin-Fenix + 04:43:18
20 Groupama-FDJ + 05:01:34
21 Lotto Soudal + 05:40:11
22 Israel-Premier Tech + 06:24:50

Information