Follow the Giro LIVE every stage at our Race Centre

Giro d'Italia - 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ 03:18:16100
02 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 0040
03 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 0020
04 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 0012
05 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 004
06 Consonni Simone Cofidis + 00
07 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Fenix + 00
08 Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech + 00
09 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team + 00
10 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Fenix + 00
11 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
12 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal + 00
13 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
14 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 00
15 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 00
16 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 00
17 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 00
18 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 00
19 Biermans Jenthe Israel-Premier Tech + 00
20 De Gendt Aimé Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
21 Bol Cees Team DSM + 00
22 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 00
23 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 00
24 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 00
25 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
26 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 00
27 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 00
28 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 00
29 Chérel Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team + 00
30 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 00
31 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
32 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 00
33 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 00
34 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 00
35 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
36 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 00
37 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 00
38 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 00
39 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
40 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
41 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
42 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
43 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma + 00
44 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 00
45 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 00
46 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo + 00
47 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 00
48 Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma + 00
49 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 00
50 Maestri Mirco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
51 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
52 Fortunato Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
53 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 20
54 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 20
55 Conti Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 21
56 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 21
57 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 21
58 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 21
59 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 21
60 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 21
61 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 21
62 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 30
63 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 32
64 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 32
65 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 32
66 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 32
67 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 36
68 Gavazzi Francesco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 36
69 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 41
70 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 42
71 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 42
72 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 42
73 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 44
74 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 46
75 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 46
76 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 46
77 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 46
78 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 46
79 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 46
80 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 46
81 Ponomar Andrii Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 46
82 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 46
83 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:04
84 Villella Davide Cofidis + 01:06
85 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:16
86 Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:19
87 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:19
88 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:36
89 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 01:36
90 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost + 01:39
91 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:47
92 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:47
93 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 01:47
94 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:47
95 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 01:47
96 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe + 01:47
97 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 01:47
98 Bais Davide EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:47
99 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma + 01:47
100 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 01:47
101 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost + 01:47
102 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:47
103 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix + 01:51
104 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 01:59
105 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 02:07
106 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 02:35
107 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 02:35
108 Barta William Movistar Team + 02:35
109 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:35
110 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 02:38
111 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:47
112 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 02:47
113 Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo + 02:57
114 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 03:42
115 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 03:42
116 Novak Domen Bahrain Victorious + 03:55
117 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 03:55
118 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 05:39
119 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix + 07:44
120 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 07:44
121 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 07:44
122 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Fenix + 07:44
123 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 07:44
124 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 07:44
125 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 07:44
126 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07:44
127 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 07:44
128 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 07:44
129 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 07:44
130 Porte Richie INEOS Grenadiers + 07:44
131 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 07:44
132 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:44
133 Ludvigsson Tobias Groupama-FDJ + 07:44
134 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 07:44
135 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 07:44
136 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 07:44
137 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07:44
138 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 07:44
139 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 07:44
140 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 07:44
141 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 07:44
142 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 07:44
143 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 07:44
144 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 07:44
145 Denz Nico Team DSM + 07:44
146 Kreder Wesley Cofidis + 07:44
147 Riesebeek Oscar Alpecin-Fenix + 07:44
148 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 07:44
149 Yates Simon Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 07:44
150 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 07:44
151 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 07:44
152 Krieger Alexander Alpecin-Fenix + 07:44
153 Scotson Callum Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 07:44
154 Serry Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 07:44
155 Cataford Alexander Israel-Premier Tech + 07:44
156 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 07:44
157 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 07:44
158 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 07:44
159 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 07:44
160 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 07:53
161 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 07:53
162 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 07:53
163 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal + 11:51
DNF Bardet Romain Team DSM
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo 54:37:23
02 - Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 12
03 - Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 12
04 1 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 20
05 1 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 28
06 1 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 29
07 1 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 54
08 1 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 01:09
09 1 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 01:22
10 1 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 01:23
11 1 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 01:27
12 1 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 02:51
13 1 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:04
14 1 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:09
15 1 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:45
16 1 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 04:22
17 1 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo + 06:35
18 1 Fortunato Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 06:51
19 2 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 07:21
20 - Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 07:39
21 4 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 09:38
22 4 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 10:12
23 1 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe + 10:44
24 5 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 12:15
25 1 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 12:17
26 1 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12:29
27 3 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 14:26
28 5 Porte Richie INEOS Grenadiers + 16:48
29 3 Chérel Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team + 17:44
30 1 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 18:21
31 3 Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma + 19:08
32 4 Yates Simon Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 19:18
33 3 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 22:33
34 1 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 23:49
35 3 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 24:44
36 1 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team + 25:18
37 4 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 25:42
38 1 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 29:04
39 1 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma + 31:37
40 1 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 33:48
41 3 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 36:11
42 3 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 37:07
43 3 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 38:03
44 3 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 38:49
45 3 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 41:26
46 3 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 42:24
47 1 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost + 42:37
48 1 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 43:18
49 3 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 44:39
50 3 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 45:23
51 3 Villella Davide Cofidis + 45:51
52 2 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 45:56
53 3 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 47:53
54 3 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 51:07
55 - Novak Domen Bahrain Victorious + 51:32
56 4 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 51:38
57 1 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 51:52
58 5 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 52:37
59 2 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 52:49
60 2 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 53:07
61 4 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 55:46
62 3 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix + 58:04
63 3 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix + 01:03:28
64 3 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 01:03:35
65 4 Gavazzi Francesco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:05:19
66 2 Barta William Movistar Team + 01:06:01
67 3 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 01:06:30
68 3 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 01:06:38
69 3 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:08:24
70 7 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 01:09:28
71 5 Conti Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:09:38
72 3 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 01:09:55
73 - Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 01:09:57
74 - Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 01:12:52
75 5 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 01:12:53
76 5 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 01:13:00
77 1 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 01:13:04
78 2 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:16:15
79 - Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:16:32
80 1 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:17:33
81 4 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team + 01:21:29
82 1 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:22:20
83 4 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 01:25:29
84 2 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:26:05
85 3 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 01:26:37
86 3 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 01:27:18
87 3 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 01:28:45
88 2 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 01:29:54
89 3 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:31:38
90 7 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:34:20
91 4 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:34:34
92 2 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 01:34:49
93 5 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma + 01:36:00
94 6 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 01:37:24
95 4 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 01:37:43
96 3 Cataford Alexander Israel-Premier Tech + 01:39:14
97 1 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:39:34
98 4 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:39:34
99 2 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost + 01:40:13
100 3 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 01:41:45
101 3 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 01:42:31
102 3 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:43:30
103 4 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:44:35
104 2 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:46:32
105 6 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:49:08
106 - Combaud Romain Team DSM + 01:51:35
107 - Scotson Callum Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:52:20
108 6 Consonni Simone Cofidis + 01:52:27
109 6 Maestri Mirco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:52:29
110 6 Ponomar Andrii Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:53:34
111 3 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:53:37
112 3 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:53:42
113 4 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 01:53:51
114 4 Ludvigsson Tobias Groupama-FDJ + 01:54:49
115 3 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:56:42
116 3 Krieger Alexander Alpecin-Fenix + 01:56:50
117 1 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:00:20
118 1 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Fenix + 02:00:21
119 1 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Fenix + 02:00:55
120 1 De Gendt Aimé Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:04:42
121 3 Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:08:26
122 3 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 02:08:39
123 4 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 02:10:38
124 6 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:12:17
125 6 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 02:13:00
126 8 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 02:13:21
127 5 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 02:13:25
128 5 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Fenix + 02:13:51
129 3 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 02:14:38
130 7 Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech + 02:14:57
131 2 Bais Davide EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:15:12
132 6 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 02:15:56
133 4 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 02:15:58
134 6 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 02:16:10
135 - Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 02:16:22
136 10 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:17:34
137 9 Riesebeek Oscar Alpecin-Fenix + 02:18:44
138 5 Biermans Jenthe Israel-Premier Tech + 02:19:29
139 5 Bol Cees Team DSM + 02:19:36
140 4 Denz Nico Team DSM + 02:22:41
141 2 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 02:23:21
142 1 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:25:43
143 1 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 02:26:58
144 1 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 02:28:53
145 5 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal + 02:30:13
146 5 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 02:31:40
147 6 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 02:33:50
148 2 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 02:33:57
149 3 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 02:34:08
150 6 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 02:35:44
151 6 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 02:36:17
152 5 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:36:27
153 5 Kreder Wesley Cofidis + 02:37:16
154 5 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 02:37:53
155 1 Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo + 02:38:03
156 1 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 02:39:03
157 1 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 02:39:43
158 3 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:54:52
159 - Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 02:55:28
160 - Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 02:56:20
161 1 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:57:00
162 1 Serry Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:04:15
163 1 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal + 03:13:43
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo 54:37:23
02 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 12
03 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 01:27
04 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 07:39
05 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 12:15
06 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 12:17
07 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 18:21
08 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 22:33
09 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 24:44
10 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 25:42
11 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma + 31:37
12 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 37:07
13 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 38:03
14 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 38:49
15 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 41:26
16 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 42:24
17 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 44:39
18 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 51:38
19 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 53:07
20 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix + 58:04
21 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 01:06:30
22 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 01:12:53
23 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:16:15
24 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:16:32
25 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:22:20
26 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 01:25:29
27 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 01:28:45
28 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 01:29:54
29 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:31:38
30 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:39:34
31 Ponomar Andrii Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:53:34
32 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:53:37
33 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 01:53:51
34 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Fenix + 02:00:55
35 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:12:17
36 Bais Davide EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:15:12
37 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 02:16:10
38 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 02:16:22
39 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:17:34
40 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:25:43
41 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 02:28:53
42 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 02:55:28
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ 238
02 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 121
03 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates 117
04 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix 90
05 Dainese Alberto Team DSM 81
06 Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech 77
07 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious 72
08 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 70
09 Consonni Simone Cofidis 67
10 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal 53
11 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix 38
12 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè 38
13 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 37
14 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo 35
15 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo 34
16 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers 33
17 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma 32
18 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 32
19 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team 32
20 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe 31
21 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious 30
22 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe 27
23 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team 25
24 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal 22
25 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 21
26 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost 21
27 Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 21
28 Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma 19
29 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma 19
30 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 18
31 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 18
32 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 17
33 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo 17
34 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates 16
35 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe 15
36 Yates Simon Team BikeExchange-Jayco 15
37 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates 15
38 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Fenix 15
39 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team 14
40 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates 14
41 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 14
42 Villella Davide Cofidis 14
43 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè 14
44 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team 14
45 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious 13
46 Maestri Mirco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 13
47 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 12
48 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma 11
49 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 11
50 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal 10
51 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco 9
52 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 9
53 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team 8
54 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 8
55 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team 8
56 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè 8
57 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost 8
58 Martin Guillaume Cofidis 7
59 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious 7
60 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers 7
61 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech 7
62 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious 6
63 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 6
64 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team 6
65 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo 6
66 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team 6
67 Rochas Rémy Cofidis 6
68 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech 6
69 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma 6
70 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Fenix 6
71 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 6
72 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 5
73 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma 5
74 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers 5
75 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team 5
76 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè 5
77 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team 5
78 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe 4
79 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team 4
80 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco 4
81 Conti Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team 4
82 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal 4
83 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team 3
84 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 3
85 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 3
86 Bol Cees Team DSM 3
87 Arensman Thymen Team DSM 2
88 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team 2
89 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers 2
90 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost 2
91 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 2
92 Serry Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2
93 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost 1
94 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo 1
95 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 1
96 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ 1
97 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ 1
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 83
02 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma 69
03 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe 43
04 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe 40
05 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo 30
06 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious 27
07 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 26
08 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates 25
09 Maestri Mirco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 20
10 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 19
11 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 18
12 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma 18
13 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo 18
14 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team 16
15 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team 15
16 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers 14
17 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team 13
18 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 12
19 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 12
20 Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma 11
21 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal 9
22 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious 9
23 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal 9
24 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma 8
25 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix 8
26 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 7
27 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech 6
28 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates 6
29 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 6
30 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team 6
31 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech 5
32 Villella Davide Cofidis 5
33 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal 4
34 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè 4
35 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 4
36 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team 4
37 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost 4
38 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix 3
39 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe 3
40 Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 3
41 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost 2
42 Perez Anthony Cofidis 2
43 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team 2
44 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal 2
45 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 2
46 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious 1
47 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team 1
48 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious 1
49 Yates Simon Team BikeExchange-Jayco 1
50 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè 1
51 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team 1
52 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco 1
53 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost 1
54 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ 1
Pos Team Time
01 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 163:44:11
02 BORA-hansgrohe + 02:52
03 Bahrain Victorious + 07:09
04 Trek-Segafredo + 19:32
05 Jumbo-Visma + 19:45
06 INEOS Grenadiers + 25:05
07 Team DSM + 25:21
08 Movistar Team + 26:43
09 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 40:10
10 UAE Team Emirates + 44:52
11 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 47:02
12 EF Education-EasyPost + 01:17:36
13 Cofidis + 01:28:17
14 AG2R Citroën Team + 01:33:47
15 EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:40:33
16 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:04:25
17 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:41:25
18 Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 03:16:48
19 Alpecin-Fenix + 03:22:12
20 Groupama-FDJ + 04:14:17
21 Lotto Soudal + 04:22:37
22 Israel-Premier Tech + 05:02:14

Information