Follow the Giro LIVE every stage at our Race Centre

Giro d'Italia - 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Dainese Alberto Team DSM 04:19:04100
02 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 0040
03 Consonni Simone Cofidis + 0020
04 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 0012
05 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal + 004
06 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
07 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 00
08 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
09 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 00
10 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 00
11 Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech + 00
12 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma + 00
13 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 00
14 Maestri Mirco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
15 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
16 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
17 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 00
18 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 00
19 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
20 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 00
21 Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
22 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 00
23 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 00
24 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 00
25 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 00
26 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 00
27 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 00
28 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 00
29 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
30 Chérel Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team + 00
31 Biermans Jenthe Israel-Premier Tech + 00
32 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 00
33 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
34 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 00
35 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 00
36 Ponomar Andrii Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
37 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 00
38 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 00
39 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 00
40 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 00
41 Kreder Wesley Cofidis + 00
42 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
43 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
44 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 00
45 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
46 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 00
47 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 00
48 Gavazzi Francesco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
49 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 00
50 Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo + 00
51 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 00
52 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 00
53 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost + 00
54 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 00
55 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
56 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 00
57 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 00
58 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal + 00
59 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 00
60 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 00
61 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 00
62 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 00
63 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 00
64 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
65 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 00
66 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 00
67 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 00
68 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 00
69 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 00
70 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
71 Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma + 00
72 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
73 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team + 00
74 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
75 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
76 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 00
77 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 00
78 Fortunato Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
79 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
80 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 00
81 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
82 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
83 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 00
84 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
85 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 00
86 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 00
87 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 00
88 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 00
89 Barta William Movistar Team + 00
90 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
91 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo + 00
92 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 00
93 Villella Davide Cofidis + 00
94 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
95 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 00
96 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
97 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma + 00
98 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
99 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
100 Bais Davide EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
101 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Fenix + 00
102 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
103 Scotson Callum Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
104 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 22
105 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 22
106 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix + 23
107 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 23
108 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe + 23
109 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 23
110 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23
111 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost + 23
112 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 23
113 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 23
114 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 23
115 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 23
116 Yates Simon Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 23
117 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix + 23
118 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 23
119 Denz Nico Team DSM + 23
120 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 23
121 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 23
122 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 23
123 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 23
124 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 23
125 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 23
126 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 23
127 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 23
128 Porte Richie INEOS Grenadiers + 23
129 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 29
130 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 31
131 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 31
132 Conti Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 31
133 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 31
134 Serry Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 31
135 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 39
136 De Gendt Aimé Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 42
137 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Fenix + 45
138 Novak Domen Bahrain Victorious + 47
139 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 47
140 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 49
141 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 49
142 Bol Cees Team DSM + 53
143 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:17
144 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:22
145 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal + 01:22
146 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:51
147 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 01:51
148 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 01:51
149 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 01:51
150 Cataford Alexander Israel-Premier Tech + 01:54
151 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:54
152 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 02:01
153 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 02:53
154 Ludvigsson Tobias Groupama-FDJ + 02:53
155 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 03:07
156 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 04:12
157 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 04:12
158 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 04:12
159 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 04:12
160 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 04:12
161 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 04:12
162 Riesebeek Oscar Alpecin-Fenix + 04:55
163 Krieger Alexander Alpecin-Fenix + 04:55
164 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Fenix + 04:55
165 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 07:02
DNS Girmay Biniam Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo 46:43:12
02 2 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 12
03 1 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 12
04 1 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 14
05 - Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 20
06 - Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 28
07 - Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 29
08 - Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 54
09 - Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 01:09
10 - Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 01:22
11 - Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 01:23
12 - Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 01:27
13 - Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:04
14 - Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:09
15 - Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 04:22
16 - Fortunato Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 06:51
17 - Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 07:18
18 - Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 07:21
19 - Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe + 08:57
20 - Porte Richie INEOS Grenadiers + 09:04
21 - Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 09:38
22 - Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 10:12
23 - Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 11:02
24 - Yates Simon Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 11:34
25 - Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 11:54
26 - Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 11:56
27 1 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 14:05
28 1 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo + 14:48
29 2 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 15:46
30 - Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 17:41
31 - Chérel Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team + 17:44
32 - Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 18:32
33 - Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma + 19:08
34 - Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 21:50
35 - Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 22:12
36 - Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23:31
37 - Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 26:26
38 - Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 27:08
39 - Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma + 29:50
40 - Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 30:29
41 - Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 33:02
42 - Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 33:42
43 - Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 34:40
44 - Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 37:07
45 - Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 38:03
46 - Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 38:07
47 - Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost + 40:50
48 - Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 43:18
49 - Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 43:21
50 - Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 43:53
51 - Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 44:37
52 - Villella Davide Cofidis + 44:45
53 - Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 45:25
54 - Novak Domen Bahrain Victorious + 47:37
55 - Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 48:02
56 - Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 49:36
57 - Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 50:05
58 - Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 51:02
59 - Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 52:21
60 - Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 52:37
61 - Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 54:07
62 - Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 57:11
63 1 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 58:46
64 1 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 58:54
65 - Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix + 59:41
66 2 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 01:02:54
67 - van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix + 01:03:00
68 1 Gavazzi Francesco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:04:43
69 2 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 01:05:09
70 4 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 01:05:16
71 1 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:06:37
72 2 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 01:08:10
73 3 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 01:08:57
74 1 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 01:09:09
75 2 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 01:09:28
76 - Barta William Movistar Team + 01:09:39
77 - Conti Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:11:18
78 - Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 01:12:18
79 - Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:14:45
80 1 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:17:01
81 1 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:17:38
82 2 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 01:18:32
83 1 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:20:44
84 1 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 01:21:01
85 - Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:21:18
86 - Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 01:22:10
87 - Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:24:34
88 1 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 01:24:57
89 1 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 01:25:51
90 2 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 01:26:20
91 3 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 01:26:32
92 1 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team + 01:28:53
93 2 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 01:29:59
94 2 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:30:34
95 1 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:31:26
96 1 Cataford Alexander Israel-Premier Tech + 01:31:30
97 - Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:31:41
98 - Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost + 01:32:38
99 1 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:33:50
100 2 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma + 01:36:00
101 2 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:36:51
102 3 Krieger Alexander Alpecin-Fenix + 01:38:34
103 1 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:38:48
104 3 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 01:40:09
105 1 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 01:41:55
106 1 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:42:11
107 1 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 01:43:51
108 2 Scotson Callum Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:44:36
109 4 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:45:53
110 1 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:45:58
111 2 Ludvigsson Tobias Groupama-FDJ + 01:47:05
112 2 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:48:47
113 2 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:48:58
114 2 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:49:48
115 3 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Fenix + 01:50:23
116 1 Maestri Mirco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:52:30
117 1 Ponomar Andrii Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:52:48
118 1 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 01:53:30
119 1 Consonni Simone Cofidis + 01:53:50
120 2 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 01:57:23
121 4 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 02:00:06
122 1 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Fenix + 02:00:21
123 1 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 02:01:44
124 2 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 02:02:59
125 2 Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:03:47
126 5 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 02:04:19
127 2 Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech + 02:04:25
128 - De Gendt Aimé Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:04:42
129 1 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 02:05:38
130 1 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Fenix + 02:06:07
131 3 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 02:08:42
132 3 Biermans Jenthe Israel-Premier Tech + 02:08:57
133 - Bol Cees Team DSM + 02:09:04
134 3 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:09:50
135 3 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:12:17
136 4 Riesebeek Oscar Alpecin-Fenix + 02:12:23
137 3 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 02:12:28
138 1 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 02:12:51
139 2 Bais Davide EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:13:25
140 4 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 02:13:47
141 1 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 02:15:32
142 1 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 02:15:36
143 1 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 02:15:37
144 3 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:17:59
145 3 Denz Nico Team DSM + 02:18:25
146 3 Kreder Wesley Cofidis + 02:19:00
147 1 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 02:19:37
148 3 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 02:21:08
149 1 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 02:21:09
150 5 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 02:21:29
151 1 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 02:23:18
152 1 Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo + 02:24:34
153 1 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 02:24:49
154 1 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 02:25:18
155 1 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 02:25:45
156 1 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 02:28:32
157 1 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:28:43
158 1 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal + 02:32:14
159 1 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 02:37:12
160 1 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 02:37:55
161 1 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:44:24
162 1 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:44:41
163 1 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal + 02:45:12
164 1 Serry Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:45:53
165 1 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal + 02:51:20
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo 46:43:12
02 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 12
03 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 01:27
04 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 07:18
05 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 11:54
06 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 15:46
07 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 17:41
08 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 22:12
09 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 27:08
10 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma + 29:50
11 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 30:29
12 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 33:42
13 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 34:40
14 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 37:07
15 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 38:03
16 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 38:07
17 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 43:53
18 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 52:21
19 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 57:11
20 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 58:46
21 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix + 59:41
22 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 01:05:09
23 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:14:45
24 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:17:38
25 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:20:44
26 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 01:21:01
27 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:21:18
28 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 01:22:10
29 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 01:24:57
30 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:30:34
31 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:45:53
32 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Fenix + 01:50:23
33 Ponomar Andrii Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:52:48
34 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 01:53:30
35 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 02:05:38
36 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:09:50
37 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:12:17
38 Bais Davide EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:13:25
39 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 02:13:47
40 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:17:59
41 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 02:21:09
42 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 02:37:12
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ 173
02 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 96
03 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates 91
04 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix 90
05 Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech 69
06 Dainese Alberto Team DSM 67
07 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 58
08 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal 57
09 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal 53
10 Consonni Simone Cofidis 49
11 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè 38
12 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious 37
13 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo 35
14 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma 32
15 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 32
16 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers 32
17 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 32
18 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious 30
19 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe 27
20 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe 26
21 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo 26
22 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team 25
23 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team 22
24 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal 22
25 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 21
26 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost 21
27 Bardet Romain Team DSM 19
28 Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma 19
29 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 18
30 Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 18
31 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 17
32 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo 17
33 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates 16
34 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe 15
35 Yates Simon Team BikeExchange-Jayco 15
36 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates 15
37 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team 14
38 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates 14
39 Villella Davide Cofidis 14
40 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè 14
41 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team 14
42 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious 13
43 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 12
44 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 12
45 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 11
46 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal 10
47 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix 9
48 Maestri Mirco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 9
49 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 9
50 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team 8
51 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team 8
52 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 8
53 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè 8
54 Martin Guillaume Cofidis 7
55 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious 7
56 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma 7
57 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers 7
58 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco 7
59 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech 7
60 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 6
61 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team 6
62 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo 6
63 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team 6
64 Rochas Rémy Cofidis 6
65 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech 6
66 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma 6
67 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 6
68 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 5
69 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma 5
70 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers 5
71 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team 5
72 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè 5
73 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe 4
74 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team 4
75 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma 4
76 Conti Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team 4
77 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team 3
78 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 3
79 Bol Cees Team DSM 3
80 Arensman Thymen Team DSM 2
81 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team 2
82 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost 2
83 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 2
84 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost 1
85 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo 1
86 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 1
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 83
02 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma 69
03 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe 43
04 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe 40
05 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious 27
06 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 26
07 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates 25
08 Bardet Romain Team DSM 21
09 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo 20
10 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 19
11 Maestri Mirco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 18
12 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo 18
13 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team 16
14 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team 15
15 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers 14
16 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team 13
17 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 12
18 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 12
19 Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma 11
20 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal 9
21 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious 9
22 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal 9
23 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 7
24 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech 6
25 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates 6
26 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 6
27 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team 6
28 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma 5
29 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech 5
30 Villella Davide Cofidis 5
31 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal 4
32 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma 4
33 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè 4
34 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 4
35 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost 4
36 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix 3
37 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe 3
38 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost 2
39 Perez Anthony Cofidis 2
40 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team 2
41 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal 2
42 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 2
43 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious 1
44 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team 1
45 Yates Simon Team BikeExchange-Jayco 1
46 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè 1
47 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team 1
48 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco 1
49 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ 1
Pos Team Time
01 BORA-hansgrohe 140:12:41
02 Bahrain Victorious + 04:17
03 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:24
04 INEOS Grenadiers + 14:02
05 Trek-Segafredo + 16:40
06 Team DSM + 17:46
07 Movistar Team + 20:51
08 Jumbo-Visma + 24:01
09 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 30:47
10 UAE Team Emirates + 33:49
11 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 45:12
12 EF Education-EasyPost + 01:05:05
13 Cofidis + 01:17:31
14 AG2R Citroën Team + 01:29:36
15 EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:35:43
16 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:03:44
17 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:27:16
18 Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 03:09:23
19 Alpecin-Fenix + 03:21:12
20 Lotto Soudal + 03:58:07
21 Groupama-FDJ + 04:02:54
22 Israel-Premier Tech + 04:26:25

Information