Follow the Giro LIVE every stage at our Race Centre

Giro d'Italia - 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Girmay Biniam Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 04:32:07100
02 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix + 0040
03 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 0020
04 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 0012
05 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 004
06 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 00
07 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 00
08 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 00
09 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 00
10 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
11 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 00
12 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
13 Chérel Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team + 00
14 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
15 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
16 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 00
17 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 00
18 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
19 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 00
20 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 00
21 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 00
22 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 00
23 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 00
24 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 00
25 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 00
26 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 00
27 Yates Simon Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
28 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
29 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 09
30 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 21
31 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 51
32 Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 55
33 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 56
34 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 56
35 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 56
36 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 56
37 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 56
38 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:02
39 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:02
40 Bol Cees Team DSM + 01:02
41 Fortunato Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:02
42 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 01:02
43 Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech + 01:02
44 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 01:02
45 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:02
46 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 01:02
47 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 01:02
48 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:02
49 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:02
50 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 01:02
51 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 01:02
52 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 01:02
53 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 01:02
54 Novak Domen Bahrain Victorious + 01:02
55 Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma + 01:02
56 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo + 01:02
57 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 01:02
58 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost + 01:02
59 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 01:02
60 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 01:02
61 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 01:02
62 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team + 01:02
63 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 01:02
64 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 01:02
65 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 01:02
66 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 01:02
67 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 01:02
68 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 01:02
69 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:02
70 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 01:02
71 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 01:02
72 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:02
73 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:02
74 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 01:02
75 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 01:02
76 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 01:13
77 Consonni Simone Cofidis + 01:13
78 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:51
79 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:02
80 Cataford Alexander Israel-Premier Tech + 02:02
81 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 02:36
82 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 02:51
83 Ludvigsson Tobias Groupama-FDJ + 03:51
84 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 03:51
85 Porte Richie INEOS Grenadiers + 04:22
86 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:22
87 Biermans Jenthe Israel-Premier Tech + 04:22
88 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 04:22
89 Barta William Movistar Team + 04:22
90 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:22
91 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost + 04:22
92 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix + 05:08
93 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 05:08
94 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 05:08
95 Gavazzi Francesco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 05:08
96 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:08
97 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 05:08
98 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 05:08
99 Conti Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:08
100 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:08
101 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 05:08
102 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 05:08
103 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 05:08
104 Villella Davide Cofidis + 05:08
105 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 05:08
106 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 05:08
107 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 05:08
108 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma + 05:08
109 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 05:08
110 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma + 05:08
111 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 05:08
112 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe + 05:08
113 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:17
114 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 07:06
115 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 07:53
116 Denz Nico Team DSM + 08:48
117 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 08:48
118 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Fenix + 08:48
119 Krieger Alexander Alpecin-Fenix + 08:48
120 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 08:48
121 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 08:48
122 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 08:48
123 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 08:48
124 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Fenix + 08:54
125 De Gendt Aimé Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 08:59
126 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 09:51
127 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:51
128 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 09:51
129 Riesebeek Oscar Alpecin-Fenix + 09:51
130 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 09:51
131 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 09:51
132 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10:13
133 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 11:35
134 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 15:13
135 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 18:08
136 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Fenix + 18:08
137 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 18:08
138 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 18:08
139 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 18:08
140 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 18:08
141 Kreder Wesley Cofidis + 18:08
142 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 18:08
143 Ponomar Andrii Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 18:08
144 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 18:08
145 Maestri Mirco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 18:08
146 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 18:08
147 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 18:08
148 Bais Davide EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 18:08
149 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 18:08
150 Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo + 18:08
151 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 18:08
152 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 18:08
153 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 18:08
154 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 18:08
155 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal + 18:08
156 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 18:08
157 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 18:08
158 Scotson Callum Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 18:08
159 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 18:08
160 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 18:08
161 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 18:08
162 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 18:08
163 Serry Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 18:08
164 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 18:08
165 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal + 29:37
166 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal + 31:18
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo 42:24:08
02 - Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 12
03 - Bardet Romain Team DSM + 14
04 - Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 15
05 - Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 20
06 - Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 28
07 - Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 29
08 - Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 54
09 - Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 01:09
10 - Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 01:22
11 - Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 01:23
12 - Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 01:27
13 - Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:04
14 - Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:09
15 2 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 04:22
16 2 Fortunato Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 06:51
17 2 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 06:55
18 2 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 07:21
19 4 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe + 08:34
20 4 Porte Richie INEOS Grenadiers + 08:41
21 - Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 09:38
22 - Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 10:12
23 1 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 11:02
24 1 Yates Simon Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 11:11
25 2 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 11:54
26 - Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 11:56
27 - Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 13:52
28 2 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 14:05
29 - Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo + 14:48
30 1 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 17:10
31 1 Chérel Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team + 17:44
32 4 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 18:32
33 - Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma + 19:08
34 - Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 21:27
35 - Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 22:12
36 - Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23:31
37 - Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 25:47
38 1 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 27:08
39 1 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma + 29:50
40 - Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 30:29
41 - Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 32:33
42 - Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 32:53
43 - Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 34:40
44 2 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 37:09
45 2 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 38:03
46 2 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 38:07
47 2 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost + 40:27
48 3 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 43:18
49 5 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 43:21
50 1 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 43:53
51 1 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 44:37
52 2 Villella Davide Cofidis + 44:45
53 - Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 45:25
54 - Novak Domen Bahrain Victorious + 46:50
55 2 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 48:02
56 2 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 49:36
57 2 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 50:05
58 3 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 51:02
59 3 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 51:58
60 2 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 52:37
61 4 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 54:07
62 4 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 56:48
63 3 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 58:07
64 1 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 58:23
65 1 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix + 59:18
66 1 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 01:02:23
67 6 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix + 01:02:37
68 3 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 01:02:54
69 - Gavazzi Francesco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:04:43
70 15 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 01:04:45
71 1 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 01:04:46
72 2 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:06:15
73 5 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 01:07:37
74 3 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 01:08:10
75 4 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 01:09:09
76 1 Barta William Movistar Team + 01:09:39
77 1 Conti Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:10:47
78 2 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 01:12:18
79 5 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:14:45
80 2 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 01:15:25
81 - Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:17:01
82 - Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:17:38
83 11 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 01:20:38
84 3 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:20:44
85 3 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:21:18
86 4 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 01:22:10
87 1 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:24:03
88 3 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 01:24:41
89 3 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 01:24:57
90 1 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 01:25:28
91 - Perez Anthony Cofidis + 01:25:47
92 6 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 01:26:20
93 11 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team + 01:28:53
94 1 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:29:35
95 8 Cataford Alexander Israel-Premier Tech + 01:29:36
96 1 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:30:12
97 14 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:30:52
98 9 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost + 01:32:38
99 3 Krieger Alexander Alpecin-Fenix + 01:33:19
100 7 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:33:50
101 1 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 01:35:57
102 3 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma + 01:36:00
103 3 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:36:20
104 3 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:37:26
105 11 Girmay Biniam Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:41:09
106 9 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 01:41:55
107 13 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:42:11
108 2 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 01:43:28
109 5 Ludvigsson Tobias Groupama-FDJ + 01:44:12
110 11 Scotson Callum Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:44:36
111 2 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:44:41
112 1 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Fenix + 01:45:28
113 11 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:45:30
114 3 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:48:24
115 4 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:48:59
116 5 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:49:48
117 9 Maestri Mirco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:52:30
118 9 Ponomar Andrii Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:52:48
119 1 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 01:53:30
120 4 Consonni Simone Cofidis + 01:53:54
121 9 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 01:57:17
122 8 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 01:57:23
123 1 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Fenix + 01:59:36
124 8 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 01:59:43
125 9 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 02:00:12
126 11 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 02:02:59
127 13 Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:03:47
128 - De Gendt Aimé Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:04:00
129 13 Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech + 02:04:25
130 14 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 02:05:48
131 11 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Fenix + 02:06:07
132 1 Riesebeek Oscar Alpecin-Fenix + 02:07:28
133 17 Bol Cees Team DSM + 02:08:11
134 12 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 02:08:42
135 8 Biermans Jenthe Israel-Premier Tech + 02:08:57
136 9 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 02:09:35
137 14 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:09:50
138 - Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:11:54
139 14 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 02:12:28
140 14 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 02:12:28
141 12 Bais Davide EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:13:25
142 12 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 02:15:09
143 2 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 02:15:36
144 12 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 02:15:37
145 12 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 02:17:17
146 1 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 02:17:46
147 12 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:17:59
148 5 Denz Nico Team DSM + 02:18:02
149 13 Kreder Wesley Cofidis + 02:19:00
150 11 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 02:20:46
151 10 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 02:21:08
152 8 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 02:23:18
153 5 Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo + 02:24:34
154 5 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 02:24:49
155 4 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 02:25:18
156 4 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 02:25:45
157 2 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 02:28:32
158 1 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:28:43
159 - Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal + 02:32:14
160 3 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 02:33:00
161 - Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 02:37:32
162 2 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:44:24
163 2 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:44:41
164 6 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal + 02:45:12
165 1 Serry Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:45:22
166 4 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal + 02:49:58
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo 42:24:08
02 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 12
03 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 01:27
04 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 06:55
05 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 11:54
06 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 13:52
07 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 17:10
08 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 22:12
09 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 27:08
10 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma + 29:50
11 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 30:29
12 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 32:53
13 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 34:40
14 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 37:09
15 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 38:03
16 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 38:07
17 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 43:53
18 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 51:58
19 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 56:48
20 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 58:23
21 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix + 59:18
22 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 01:04:46
23 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:14:45
24 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:17:38
25 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 01:20:38
26 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:20:44
27 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:21:18
28 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 01:22:10
29 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 01:24:57
30 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:30:12
31 Girmay Biniam Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:41:09
32 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Fenix + 01:45:28
33 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:45:30
34 Ponomar Andrii Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:52:48
35 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 01:53:30
36 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 02:05:48
37 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 02:09:35
38 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:09:50
39 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:11:54
40 Bais Davide EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:13:25
41 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:17:59
42 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 02:20:46
43 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 02:33:00
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ 151
02 Girmay Biniam Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 148
03 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix 90
04 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 78
05 Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech 59
06 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates 55
07 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal 53
08 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 45
09 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal 43
10 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè 38
11 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma 32
12 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 32
13 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers 32
14 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 32
15 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious 30
16 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious 30
17 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe 27
18 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe 26
19 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo 26
20 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team 25
21 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo 25
22 Consonni Simone Cofidis 24
23 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team 22
24 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal 22
25 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 21
26 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost 21
27 Bardet Romain Team DSM 19
28 Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma 19
29 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 18
30 Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 18
31 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 17
32 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo 17
33 Dainese Alberto Team DSM 17
34 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates 16
35 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe 15
36 Yates Simon Team BikeExchange-Jayco 15
37 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates 15
38 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team 14
39 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates 14
40 Villella Davide Cofidis 14
41 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious 13
42 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 12
43 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 12
44 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 11
45 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal 10
46 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix 9
47 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 9
48 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team 8
49 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team 8
50 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 8
51 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team 8
52 Martin Guillaume Cofidis 7
53 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious 7
54 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma 7
55 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers 7
56 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco 7
57 Maestri Mirco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 7
58 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 6
59 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team 6
60 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo 6
61 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team 6
62 Rochas Rémy Cofidis 6
63 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech 6
64 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè 6
65 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 5
66 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma 5
67 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers 5
68 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team 5
69 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè 5
70 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe 4
71 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team 4
72 Conti Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team 4
73 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech 4
74 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4
75 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team 3
76 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 3
77 Bol Cees Team DSM 3
78 Arensman Thymen Team DSM 2
79 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team 2
80 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost 2
81 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma 2
82 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 2
83 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost 1
84 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma 1
85 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo 1
86 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 1
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 83
02 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma 69
03 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe 43
04 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe 40
05 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious 27
06 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 26
07 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates 25
08 Bardet Romain Team DSM 21
09 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo 20
10 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 19
11 Maestri Mirco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 18
12 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo 18
13 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team 16
14 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team 15
15 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers 14
16 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team 13
17 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 12
18 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 12
19 Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma 11
20 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal 9
21 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious 9
22 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal 9
23 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 7
24 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech 6
25 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates 6
26 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 6
27 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team 6
28 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma 5
29 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech 5
30 Villella Davide Cofidis 5
31 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal 4
32 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma 4
33 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè 4
34 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost 4
35 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 4
36 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix 3
37 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe 3
38 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost 2
39 Perez Anthony Cofidis 2
40 Girmay Biniam Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 2
41 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team 2
42 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal 2
43 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 2
44 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious 1
45 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team 1
46 Yates Simon Team BikeExchange-Jayco 1
47 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè 1
48 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team 1
49 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco 1
50 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ 1
Pos Team Time
01 BORA-hansgrohe 127:15:29
02 Bahrain Victorious + 04:17
03 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:24
04 INEOS Grenadiers + 14:02
05 Trek-Segafredo + 16:40
06 Team DSM + 17:46
07 Movistar Team + 20:51
08 Jumbo-Visma + 24:01
09 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 30:47
10 UAE Team Emirates + 33:49
11 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 45:12
12 EF Education-EasyPost + 01:05:05
13 Cofidis + 01:17:31
14 AG2R Citroën Team + 01:29:36
15 EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:35:43
16 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:03:44
17 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:27:16
18 Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 03:09:23
19 Alpecin-Fenix + 03:20:26
20 Lotto Soudal + 03:58:07
21 Groupama-FDJ + 04:02:54
22 Israel-Premier Tech + 04:26:25

Information