Follow the Giro LIVE every stage at our Race Centre

Giro d'Italia - 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal 03:32:53100
02 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 0040
03 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 0020
04 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 0412
05 Girmay Biniam Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 154
06 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 15
07 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix + 15
08 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 33
09 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 33
10 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:56
11 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team + 02:56
12 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:56
13 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 03:02
14 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 03:15
15 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 03:22
16 Consonni Simone Cofidis + 03:33
17 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma + 03:33
18 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:33
19 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 03:33
20 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 03:33
21 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:33
22 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 03:33
23 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 03:33
24 Fortunato Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 03:33
25 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 03:33
26 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 03:33
27 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:33
28 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 03:33
29 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 03:33
30 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Fenix + 03:33
31 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 03:33
32 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:33
33 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 03:33
34 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 03:33
35 Villella Davide Cofidis + 03:33
36 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:33
37 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 03:33
38 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 03:33
39 Ponomar Andrii Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 03:33
40 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 03:33
41 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:33
42 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:33
43 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 03:33
44 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 03:33
45 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 03:33
46 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 03:33
47 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 03:33
48 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 03:33
49 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 03:33
50 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:33
51 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 03:33
52 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 03:33
53 Porte Richie INEOS Grenadiers + 03:33
54 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe + 03:33
55 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 03:33
56 Chérel Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team + 03:33
57 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 03:33
58 Conti Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:33
59 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:33
60 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:33
61 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 03:33
62 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 03:33
63 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 03:33
64 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 03:33
65 Yates Simon Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:33
66 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:33
67 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 03:33
68 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 03:33
69 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 03:33
70 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 03:33
71 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 03:33
72 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 03:33
73 Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma + 03:33
74 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:33
75 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:33
76 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 03:33
77 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:33
78 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 03:33
79 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 03:33
80 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 03:33
81 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:33
82 Krieger Alexander Alpecin-Fenix + 03:33
83 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 03:33
84 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo + 03:33
85 Gavazzi Francesco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 03:33
86 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost + 04:14
87 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 04:14
88 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 04:14
89 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 04:47
90 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Fenix + 06:02
91 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:10
92 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06:12
93 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06:12
94 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 06:12
95 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06:37
96 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix + 07:18
97 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Fenix + 07:18
98 Bais Davide EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 07:18
99 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 07:18
100 Barta William Movistar Team + 07:18
101 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 07:18
102 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 07:18
103 Ludvigsson Tobias Groupama-FDJ + 07:18
104 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 07:27
105 Maestri Mirco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 08:39
106 Novak Domen Bahrain Victorious + 08:42
107 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 08:54
108 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal + 08:54
109 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal + 08:54
110 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 08:54
111 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 08:54
112 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 09:10
113 Kreder Wesley Cofidis + 09:10
114 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma + 09:10
115 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:10
116 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 09:24
117 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 09:24
118 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 10:05
119 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10:05
120 Cataford Alexander Israel-Premier Tech + 10:05
121 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 10:05
122 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10:05
123 Scotson Callum Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10:05
124 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 10:05
125 De Gendt Aimé Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10:05
126 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 11:42
127 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 11:42
128 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 12:13
129 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 12:13
130 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 12:13
131 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 12:13
132 Riesebeek Oscar Alpecin-Fenix + 12:13
133 Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo + 12:31
134 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 12:31
135 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 13:30
136 Biermans Jenthe Israel-Premier Tech + 13:30
137 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 13:30
138 Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech + 13:30
139 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:30
140 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 13:30
141 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 13:30
142 Denz Nico Team DSM + 13:30
143 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 13:30
144 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 13:30
145 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 13:30
146 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal + 13:30
147 Selig Rüdiger Lotto Soudal + 13:30
148 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 13:30
149 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 13:30
150 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 13:30
151 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 13:30
152 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 13:30
153 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 13:30
154 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 13:30
155 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost + 13:30
156 Bol Cees Team DSM + 13:30
157 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 13:30
158 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 13:30
159 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 13:30
160 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 13:30
161 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 13:30
162 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 13:30
163 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 13:30
164 Serry Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14:07
165 Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14:07
166 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14:07
167 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14:07
DNS Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo 32:15:31
02 - Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe + 38
03 - Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 58
04 24 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 01:06
05 1 Yates Simon Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:42
06 1 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:47
07 1 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 01:55
08 1 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 01:58
09 1 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 02:00
10 1 Porte Richie INEOS Grenadiers + 02:04
11 - Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 02:06
12 2 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 02:06
13 - Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 02:15
14 2 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 02:15
15 1 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 02:16
16 1 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 02:18
17 1 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 02:19
18 1 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 02:20
19 1 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 02:23
20 1 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:27
21 1 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 02:32
22 1 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:37
23 1 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 02:39
24 1 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo + 02:43
25 1 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 03:05
26 1 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 03:14
27 1 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:16
28 1 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma + 04:14
29 1 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:16
30 1 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 04:33
31 1 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 05:19
32 1 Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma + 05:40
33 1 Fortunato Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 05:53
34 1 Villella Davide Cofidis + 06:05
35 1 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 06:48
36 1 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 07:04
37 1 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 07:25
38 1 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:54
39 12 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10:13
40 2 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 12:29
41 2 Chérel Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team + 12:39
42 1 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 12:45
43 1 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost + 14:16
44 1 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 14:18
45 1 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14:22
46 2 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 15:37
47 4 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 16:35
48 7 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 17:11
49 2 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 17:59
50 2 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 18:09
51 11 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 18:20
52 5 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 18:31
53 - Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 19:15
54 4 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix + 20:04
55 1 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 21:46
56 2 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 22:16
57 2 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 22:42
58 9 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 26:01
59 5 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 26:22
60 2 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 29:21
61 5 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 30:23
62 5 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 30:39
63 3 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 31:00
64 8 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix + 31:14
65 3 Conti Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 31:33
66 5 Novak Domen Bahrain Victorious + 31:58
67 3 Gavazzi Francesco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 32:25
68 5 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 33:13
69 5 Barta William Movistar Team + 33:48
70 7 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 33:58
71 6 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 34:03
72 2 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 34:36
73 4 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 35:43
74 1 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 35:57
75 2 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 37:14
76 - Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 37:17
77 3 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 38:53
78 3 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 39:01
79 8 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 39:08
80 3 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 41:09
81 6 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 41:23
82 2 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 41:46
83 5 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 44:24
84 5 Cataford Alexander Israel-Premier Tech + 45:19
85 3 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 45:25
86 5 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team + 45:36
87 9 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 46:29
88 5 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 46:34
89 6 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 48:47
90 1 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 48:51
91 5 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 48:57
92 6 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 49:45
93 4 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 50:15
94 15 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 52:30
95 6 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 52:49
96 4 Scotson Callum Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 52:59
97 8 Krieger Alexander Alpecin-Fenix + 53:02
98 4 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 53:44
99 7 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 53:55
100 10 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost + 55:07
101 3 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 55:09
102 6 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 55:11
103 7 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 55:53
104 7 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 56:25
105 2 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma + 56:28
106 2 Maestri Mirco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 56:47
107 13 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 58:38
108 5 Girmay Biniam Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 59:04
109 10 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 59:51
110 10 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 59:59
111 1 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:02:14
112 5 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:03:52
113 3 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:04:42
114 3 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:04:52
115 5 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Fenix + 01:05:11
116 3 Ludvigsson Tobias Groupama-FDJ + 01:08:52
117 15 Consonni Simone Cofidis + 01:09:25
118 7 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:09:27
119 8 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Fenix + 01:11:30
120 19 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 01:12:06
121 7 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 01:12:07
122 1 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:12:14
123 17 Ponomar Andrii Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:12:51
124 6 Bais Davide EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:13:02
125 10 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 01:14:06
126 - De Gendt Aimé Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:14:15
127 9 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 01:14:55
128 7 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 01:15:15
129 2 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 01:15:57
130 8 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 01:16:15
131 3 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 01:16:27
132 8 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 01:16:37
133 5 Riesebeek Oscar Alpecin-Fenix + 01:16:51
134 5 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:17:36
135 - Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 01:18:45
136 16 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Fenix + 01:19:13
137 4 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:19:48
138 2 Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech + 01:20:11
139 18 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 01:20:23
140 3 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 01:20:45
141 3 Biermans Jenthe Israel-Premier Tech + 01:21:23
142 - Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 01:21:34
143 2 Bol Cees Team DSM + 01:23:09
144 10 Kreder Wesley Cofidis + 01:23:09
145 1 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 01:23:28
146 3 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 01:23:29
147 3 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 01:23:30
148 3 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 01:23:51
149 - Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo + 01:24:11
150 3 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 01:24:54
151 3 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 01:24:55
152 1 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 01:26:18
153 3 Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:26:18
154 1 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 01:26:49
155 - Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:27:32
156 - Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 01:28:16
157 1 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal + 01:29:56
158 2 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal + 01:31:51
159 - Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 01:35:47
160 1 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 01:37:09
161 1 Denz Nico Team DSM + 01:37:45
162 1 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal + 01:38:06
163 1 Selig Rüdiger Lotto Soudal + 01:39:22
164 1 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 01:40:54
165 1 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:43:04
166 1 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:43:21
167 1 Serry Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:44:02
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo 32:15:31
02 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:47
03 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 01:58
04 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 02:15
05 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 02:18
06 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 03:05
07 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 03:14
08 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma + 04:14
09 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 05:19
10 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 06:48
11 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 14:18
12 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14:22
13 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 15:37
14 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 18:09
15 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 18:20
16 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 19:15
17 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix + 20:04
18 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 22:16
19 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 26:01
20 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 26:22
21 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 29:21
22 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 31:00
23 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 34:03
24 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 38:53
25 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 39:01
26 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 41:46
27 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 48:47
28 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 52:30
29 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 55:11
30 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 55:53
31 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 56:25
32 Girmay Biniam Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 59:04
33 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Fenix + 01:05:11
34 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:09:27
35 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 01:12:07
36 Ponomar Andrii Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:12:51
37 Bais Davide EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:13:02
38 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 01:14:55
39 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:17:36
40 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:19:48
41 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 01:20:23
42 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 01:21:34
43 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 01:40:54
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ 147
02 Girmay Biniam Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 120
03 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 78
04 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix 72
05 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates 54
06 Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech 54
07 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal 51
08 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 45
09 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal 43
10 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè 38
11 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious 30
12 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma 27
13 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe 27
14 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious 27
15 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo 26
16 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team 25
17 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo 25
18 Consonni Simone Cofidis 24
19 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team 22
20 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal 22
21 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost 21
22 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 20
23 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 20
24 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 20
25 Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma 19
26 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe 18
27 Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 18
28 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo 17
29 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers 17
30 Dainese Alberto Team DSM 17
31 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates 16
32 Yates Simon Team BikeExchange-Jayco 15
33 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates 15
34 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team 14
35 Villella Davide Cofidis 14
36 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious 13
37 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 12
38 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 12
39 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 11
40 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal 10
41 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix 9
42 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 9
43 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 8
44 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team 8
45 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 8
46 Martin Guillaume Cofidis 7
47 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma 7
48 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers 7
49 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco 7
50 Maestri Mirco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 7
51 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 6
52 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates 6
53 Rochas Rémy Cofidis 6
54 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo 6
55 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team 6
56 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 6
57 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè 6
58 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma 5
59 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers 5
60 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team 5
61 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè 5
62 Conti Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team 4
63 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech 4
64 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4
65 Bardet Romain Team DSM 3
66 Bol Cees Team DSM 3
67 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team 2
68 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost 2
69 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma 2
70 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 2
71 Arensman Thymen Team DSM 1
72 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma 1
73 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo 1
74 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 1
Pos Team Time
01 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 96:49:05
02 Trek-Segafredo + 51
03 BORA-hansgrohe + 01:01
04 Bahrain Victorious + 01:04
05 Jumbo-Visma + 02:01
06 INEOS Grenadiers + 04:22
07 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:27
08 Movistar Team + 07:05
09 Cofidis + 09:27
10 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10:07
11 UAE Team Emirates + 12:03
12 Team DSM + 12:11
13 EF Education-EasyPost + 17:54
14 EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 41:22
15 AG2R Citroën Team + 41:42
16 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:03:39
17 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:20:59
18 Alpecin-Fenix + 01:32:36
19 Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:43:31
20 Lotto Soudal + 01:56:17
21 Groupama-FDJ + 02:28:36
22 Israel-Premier Tech + 02:49:05

Information