Follow the Giro LIVE every stage at our Race Centre

Giro d'Italia - 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ 05:02:33100
02 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal + 0040
03 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 0020
04 Girmay Biniam Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 0012
05 Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech + 004
06 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 00
07 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team + 00
08 Consonni Simone Cofidis + 00
09 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
10 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 00
11 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
12 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 00
13 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
14 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma + 00
15 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
16 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 00
17 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 00
18 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 00
19 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 00
20 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
21 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
22 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 00
23 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma + 00
24 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 00
25 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 00
26 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 00
27 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 00
28 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 00
29 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
30 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe + 00
31 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 00
32 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 00
33 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 00
34 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 00
35 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 00
36 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
37 Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma + 00
38 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 00
39 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 00
40 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
41 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
42 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
43 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
44 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 00
45 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 00
46 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
47 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
48 Bol Cees Team DSM + 00
49 Chérel Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team + 00
50 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 00
51 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 00
52 Selig Rüdiger Lotto Soudal + 00
53 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 00
54 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 00
55 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost + 00
56 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
57 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 00
58 Yates Simon Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
59 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 00
60 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
61 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 00
62 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 00
63 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
64 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost + 00
65 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 00
66 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 00
67 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
68 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
69 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 00
70 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 00
71 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix + 00
72 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 00
73 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 00
74 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 00
75 Villella Davide Cofidis + 00
76 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 00
77 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
78 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
79 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 00
80 Porte Richie INEOS Grenadiers + 00
81 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 00
82 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 00
83 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 00
84 Ponomar Andrii Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
85 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 00
86 Biermans Jenthe Israel-Premier Tech + 00
87 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 00
88 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 00
89 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
90 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 00
91 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
92 Barta William Movistar Team + 00
93 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
94 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 00
95 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
96 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 00
97 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
98 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
99 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
100 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix + 00
101 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Fenix + 00
102 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 00
103 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 00
104 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 00
105 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 00
106 Gavazzi Francesco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
107 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 00
108 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 00
109 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
110 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
111 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 00
112 Fortunato Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
113 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
114 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 00
115 Samitier Sergio Movistar Team + 00
116 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
117 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 00
118 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Fenix + 00
119 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 00
120 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 00
121 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 00
122 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
123 Scotson Callum Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
124 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 00
125 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 00
126 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
127 Cataford Alexander Israel-Premier Tech + 00
128 Conti Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
129 Maestri Mirco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
130 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo + 00
131 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 00
132 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 00
133 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 00
134 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 00
135 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 00
136 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 00
137 Bais Davide EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
138 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
139 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
140 Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost + 00
141 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 00
142 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
143 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 00
144 Denz Nico Team DSM + 00
145 Kreder Wesley Cofidis + 00
146 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 00
147 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 00
148 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
149 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 00
150 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
151 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
152 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 00
153 Novak Domen Bahrain Victorious + 21
154 Ludvigsson Tobias Groupama-FDJ + 21
155 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 21
156 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 21
157 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 21
158 Krieger Alexander Alpecin-Fenix + 21
159 Riesebeek Oscar Alpecin-Fenix + 21
160 Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo + 21
161 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 21
162 Serry Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 21
163 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 21
164 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 25
165 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal + 27
166 Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 30
167 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Fenix + 33
168 De Gendt Aimé Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 33
169 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 33
170 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal + 43
171 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 02:43
172 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 05:13
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo 23:23:36
02 - Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe + 38
03 - Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 58
04 - Yates Simon Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:42
05 - Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:47
06 - Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 01:55
07 - Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 01:58
08 - Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 02:00
09 - Porte Richie INEOS Grenadiers + 02:04
10 - Bardet Romain Team DSM + 02:06
11 - Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 02:06
12 - Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 02:15
13 - Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 02:15
14 - Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 02:16
15 - Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 02:18
16 - Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 02:20
17 - Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 02:23
18 - Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:27
19 - Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 02:32
20 - Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:37
21 - Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 02:39
22 - Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 03:05
23 - Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 03:14
24 - Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:16
25 - Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix + 03:35
26 - Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:41
27 - Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 04:06
28 - Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost + 04:08
29 - Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma + 04:14
30 - Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:16
31 - Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 04:33
32 - Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 04:35
33 - Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 05:18
34 - Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 05:19
35 - Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 05:30
36 - Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:30
37 - Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo + 05:49
38 - Fortunato Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 05:53
39 - Villella Davide Cofidis + 06:39
40 - Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 06:48
41 - Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 06:49
42 - Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:54
43 - Conti Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08:01
44 - Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 08:14
45 - Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma + 08:20
46 - Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 08:55
47 - Samitier Sergio Movistar Team + 09:40
48 - Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 09:41
49 - Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 09:58
50 - Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 10:26
51 - Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 10:27
52 - Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost + 11:28
53 - Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 12:11
54 - Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 12:30
55 - Chérel Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team + 12:39
56 - Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:45
57 - Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14:22
58 - Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 14:55
59 - Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 15:13
60 - Cataford Alexander Israel-Premier Tech + 15:15
61 - Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 15:21
62 - Gavazzi Francesco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 15:23
63 - Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 15:29
64 - Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 15:37
65 - Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 15:46
66 - Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 16:02
67 - Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 16:12
68 - Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 16:17
69 - Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 16:18
70 - Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 16:44
71 - Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 16:45
72 - Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16:49
73 - Barta William Movistar Team + 17:19
74 - Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 17:33
75 - Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 17:34
76 - Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 17:39
77 - Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 17:55
78 - Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 18:27
79 - Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 18:34
80 - Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 19:05
81 - Perez Anthony Cofidis + 20:20
82 - Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 20:43
83 - Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 20:51
84 - Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 20:51
85 - Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 21:18
86 - Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 21:19
87 - Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 21:34
88 - van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix + 21:48
89 - Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 22:29
90 - Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 22:38
91 - Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team + 22:41
92 - Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 22:42
93 - Girmay Biniam Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 22:46
94 - Scotson Callum Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 22:55
95 - Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 23:13
96 2 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 24:33
97 2 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 24:44
98 2 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost + 24:52
99 2 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 25:06
100 1 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 25:09
101 2 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 25:15
102 2 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 25:16
103 2 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 25:22
104 2 Ludvigsson Tobias Groupama-FDJ + 25:31
105 1 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Fenix + 25:35
106 1 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 25:42
107 2 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 26:00
108 2 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 26:02
109 1 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 26:14
110 1 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 26:23
111 2 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 26:40
112 16 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 26:42
113 1 Novak Domen Bahrain Victorious + 26:49
114 - Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 27:01
115 - Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 27:04
116 - Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma + 27:19
117 - De Gendt Aimé Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 28:07
118 1 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Fenix + 28:09
119 1 Maestri Mirco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 28:09
120 2 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 28:23
121 - Riesebeek Oscar Alpecin-Fenix + 28:35
122 - Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 29:02
123 - Krieger Alexander Alpecin-Fenix + 29:30
124 1 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 29:32
125 1 Bais Davide EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 29:41
126 1 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 29:46
127 3 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 29:49
128 - Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 29:49
129 - Consonni Simone Cofidis + 29:49
130 - Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 30:15
131 - Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 30:19
132 - Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 30:23
133 1 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 30:29
134 1 Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech + 30:38
135 - De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 30:46
136 - Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 31:12
137 - Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 31:40
138 - Biermans Jenthe Israel-Premier Tech + 31:50
139 - Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 32:30
140 - Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 33:11
141 - Ponomar Andrii Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 33:15
142 - Bol Cees Team DSM + 33:36
143 - Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 33:49
144 - Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 33:56
145 - Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 33:57
146 - Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 34:18
147 - Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 35:12
148 1 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 35:21
149 1 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 35:22
150 2 Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo + 35:37
151 - Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 36:08
152 1 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 36:45
153 1 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Fenix + 37:08
154 - Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 37:16
155 - Kreder Wesley Cofidis + 37:56
156 - Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 37:59
157 - Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 39:41
158 1 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 43:16
159 1 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 43:19
160 - Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 44:19
161 - Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal + 44:59
162 - Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 46:14
163 - Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal + 46:54
164 - Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 47:36
165 2 Denz Nico Team DSM + 48:12
166 - Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal + 48:33
167 1 Selig Rüdiger Lotto Soudal + 49:49
168 3 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 52:38
169 - Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 52:54
170 - Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 53:02
171 - Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 53:11
172 - Serry Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 53:52
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo 23:23:36
02 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:47
03 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 01:58
04 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 02:15
05 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 02:18
06 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 03:05
07 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 03:14
08 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix + 03:35
09 Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost + 04:08
10 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma + 04:14
11 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 04:35
12 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 05:19
13 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:30
14 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 06:48
15 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 08:14
16 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 12:11
17 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 12:30
18 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14:22
19 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 15:21
20 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 15:29
21 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 15:37
22 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 15:46
23 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 16:12
24 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 16:17
25 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 16:18
26 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16:49
27 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 17:34
28 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 18:27
29 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 20:43
30 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 21:19
31 Girmay Biniam Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 22:46
32 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 24:44
33 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 25:15
34 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 25:22
35 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Fenix + 25:35
36 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 29:02
37 Bais Davide EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 29:41
38 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 30:15
39 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 33:11
40 Ponomar Andrii Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 33:15
41 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 33:49
42 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 39:41
43 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 43:16
44 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 44:19
45 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 52:38
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ 147
02 Girmay Biniam Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 94
03 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 78
04 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix 62
05 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates 54
06 Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech 54
07 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 45
08 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal 43
09 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious 30
10 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious 27
11 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo 25
12 Consonni Simone Cofidis 24
13 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe 22
14 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost 21
15 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 20
16 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe 18
17 Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 18
18 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo 17
19 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team 17
20 Dainese Alberto Team DSM 17
21 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers 16
22 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 16
23 Yates Simon Team BikeExchange-Jayco 15
24 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team 14
25 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 12
26 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 12
27 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo 10
28 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix 9
29 Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma 9
30 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates 8
31 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team 8
32 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal 8
33 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 8
34 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 8
35 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma 7
36 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers 7
37 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco 7
38 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 6
39 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo 6
40 Rochas Rémy Cofidis 6
41 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 6
42 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè 6
43 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma 5
44 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers 5
45 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè 5
46 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team 5
47 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 5
48 Conti Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team 4
49 Maestri Mirco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 4
50 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech 4
51 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4
52 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates 3
53 Bardet Romain Team DSM 3
54 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè 3
55 Bol Cees Team DSM 3
56 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2
57 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 2
58 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma 2
59 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2
60 Arensman Thymen Team DSM 1
61 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma 1
62 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal 1
Pos Team Time
01 BORA-hansgrohe 70:14:21
02 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:17
03 Trek-Segafredo + 02:47
04 Bahrain Victorious + 03:03
05 INEOS Grenadiers + 03:21
06 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:26
07 Movistar Team + 06:03
08 Jumbo-Visma + 06:39
09 Team DSM + 08:06
10 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09:43
11 EF Education-EasyPost + 10:31
12 Cofidis + 11:45
13 UAE Team Emirates + 14:05
14 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 23:22
15 EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 23:30
16 AG2R Citroën Team + 28:34
17 Alpecin-Fenix + 45:53
18 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 48:12
19 Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 49:49
20 Israel-Premier Tech + 54:50
21 Groupama-FDJ + 55:58
22 Lotto Soudal + 01:16:03

Information