Follow the Giro LIVE every stage at our Race Centre

Giro d'Italia - 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe 04:32:11100
02 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 0040
03 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 3420
04 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 02:1212
05 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:124
06 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 02:31
07 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 02:37
08 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 02:37
09 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 02:37
10 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 02:37
11 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 02:37
12 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 02:37
13 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 02:37
14 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 02:37
15 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 02:37
16 Porte Richie INEOS Grenadiers + 02:37
17 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 02:37
18 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:37
19 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 02:37
20 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 02:37
21 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 02:37
22 Yates Simon Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:37
23 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 02:37
24 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:56
25 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix + 02:58
26 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:58
27 Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost + 03:10
28 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 03:32
29 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:32
30 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 04:08
31 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:52
32 Fortunato Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 04:52
33 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma + 04:52
34 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 04:52
35 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:52
36 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:52
37 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:52
38 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 04:59
39 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo + 05:01
40 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 05:01
41 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 05:32
42 Villella Davide Cofidis + 05:32
43 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 05:56
44 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 05:56
45 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 05:56
46 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 06:25
47 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 06:45
48 Conti Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:07
49 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 08:48
50 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 08:56
51 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 08:56
52 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 08:56
53 Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma + 09:10
54 Samitier Sergio Movistar Team + 09:10
55 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost + 09:10
56 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 10:47
57 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 10:47
58 Cataford Alexander Israel-Premier Tech + 11:00
59 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 12:11
60 Chérel Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team + 12:11
61 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 12:11
62 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 12:11
63 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 12:11
64 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 12:11
65 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 12:32
66 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13:31
67 Gavazzi Francesco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 13:31
68 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:31
69 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 13:31
70 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 13:31
71 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 13:31
72 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 13:31
73 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 14:33
74 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 15:02
75 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 15:12
76 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 16:08
77 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 16:08
78 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 16:08
79 Barta William Movistar Team + 16:08
80 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 16:08
81 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16:08
82 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 16:08
83 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 16:08
84 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 16:11
85 Novak Domen Bahrain Victorious + 16:35
86 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 17:17
87 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 19:17
88 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 19:17
89 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 19:17
90 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 19:17
91 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 19:17
92 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 19:17
93 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 19:17
94 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 19:17
95 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 19:41
96 Scotson Callum Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 19:41
97 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix + 22:54
98 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Fenix + 22:54
99 Riesebeek Oscar Alpecin-Fenix + 22:54
100 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 22:54
101 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Fenix + 22:54
102 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 22:54
103 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 22:54
104 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 22:54
105 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 22:54
106 Bais Davide EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 22:54
107 Ludvigsson Tobias Groupama-FDJ + 22:54
108 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 22:54
109 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 22:54
110 Maestri Mirco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 22:54
111 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 22:54
112 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 22:54
113 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 22:54
114 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team + 22:54
115 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 22:54
116 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 22:54
117 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 22:54
118 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 22:54
119 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 22:54
120 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 22:54
121 Kreder Wesley Cofidis + 22:54
122 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 22:54
123 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 22:54
124 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 22:54
125 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 22:54
126 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 22:54
127 Krieger Alexander Alpecin-Fenix + 22:54
128 De Gendt Aimé Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 22:54
129 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 23:09
130 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 23:09
131 Girmay Biniam Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 23:09
132 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 25:11
133 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma + 25:11
134 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 25:11
135 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost + 25:11
136 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 29:12
137 Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo + 29:15
138 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 29:15
139 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 29:20
140 Biermans Jenthe Israel-Premier Tech + 29:23
141 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 29:23
142 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 29:23
143 Bol Cees Team DSM + 29:25
144 Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech + 29:36
145 Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 29:36
146 Consonni Simone Cofidis + 29:36
147 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 29:55
148 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 29:55
149 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 29:55
150 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 29:55
151 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 29:55
152 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 29:55
153 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Fenix + 29:55
154 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 29:55
155 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 29:55
156 Ponomar Andrii Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 29:55
157 Denz Nico Team DSM + 29:55
158 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal + 29:55
159 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 29:55
160 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 29:55
161 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 29:55
162 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 29:55
163 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 29:55
164 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 29:55
165 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 29:55
166 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 29:55
167 Selig Rüdiger Lotto Soudal + 31:53
168 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal + 31:53
169 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal + 31:57
170 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 35:51
171 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 35:51
172 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 35:51
173 Serry Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 35:51
DNF Mareczko Jakub Alpecin-Fenix
DNF López Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 46 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo 14:17:07
02 66 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe + 39
03 57 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 58
04 2 Yates Simon Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:42
05 15 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:47
06 1 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 01:55
07 2 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 02:00
08 3 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 02:00
09 4 Porte Richie INEOS Grenadiers + 02:04
10 4 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 02:06
11 4 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 02:06
12 9 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 02:15
13 9 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 02:15
14 9 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 02:16
15 10 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 02:18
16 15 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 02:20
17 15 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 02:23
18 19 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:27
19 20 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 02:32
20 6 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:37
21 24 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 02:39
22 36 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 03:05
23 7 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 03:14
24 31 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:16
25 29 Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost + 03:26
26 39 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix + 03:35
27 22 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:41
28 64 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 04:06
29 13 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 04:06
30 23 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma + 04:14
31 21 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:15
32 20 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:16
33 25 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo + 04:23
34 7 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 04:33
35 19 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 04:35
36 3 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 05:19
37 1 Villella Davide Cofidis + 05:26
38 21 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 05:30
39 25 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:30
40 32 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:51
41 32 Fortunato Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 05:53
42 98 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 06:30
43 3 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 06:48
44 15 Conti Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:48
45 25 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 06:49
46 45 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 07:31
47 72 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 07:42
48 42 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 08:14
49 46 Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma + 08:20
50 7 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 08:54
51 70 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 09:13
52 9 Samitier Sergio Movistar Team + 09:40
53 28 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 10:01
54 21 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost + 10:15
55 32 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 10:20
56 32 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 10:27
57 13 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 12:11
58 26 Cataford Alexander Israel-Premier Tech + 12:21
59 - Chérel Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team + 12:39
60 40 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 12:45
61 21 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 13:27
62 9 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:45
63 6 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14:22
64 37 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 14:33
65 52 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 14:49
66 57 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 15:04
67 58 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 15:13
68 28 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 15:21
69 29 Gavazzi Francesco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 15:23
70 66 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 15:29
71 43 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 16:04
72 31 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 16:05
73 23 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 16:18
74 48 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16:20
75 12 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 16:42
76 13 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 16:45
77 11 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16:49
78 2 Barta William Movistar Team + 17:19
79 72 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 17:34
80 8 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 17:39
81 46 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 17:52
82 21 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 18:10
83 - Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 18:34
84 47 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 18:49
85 33 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 19:30
86 12 Scotson Callum Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 20:45
87 3 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 20:51
88 14 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 21:18
89 15 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 21:19
90 21 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 21:34
91 90 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix + 21:48
92 28 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 22:03
93 67 Novak Domen Bahrain Victorious + 22:15
94 76 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 22:29
95 33 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 22:38
96 61 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team + 22:41
97 61 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 22:42
98 79 Girmay Biniam Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 22:46
99 51 Ludvigsson Tobias Groupama-FDJ + 23:00
100 44 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 23:21
101 38 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 23:32
102 35 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23:38
103 67 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 23:39
104 33 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 23:50
105 29 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 24:00
106 21 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 24:33
107 14 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 24:33
108 11 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 24:44
109 10 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 24:49
110 82 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost + 24:52
111 2 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 25:09
112 2 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 25:10
113 8 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 25:15
114 2 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 25:16
115 2 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 25:22
116 2 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Fenix + 25:35
117 7 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 25:51
118 8 Kreder Wesley Cofidis + 25:59
119 11 De Gendt Aimé Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 26:28
120 13 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Fenix + 26:56
121 13 Maestri Mirco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 26:56
122 27 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 27:01
123 13 Riesebeek Oscar Alpecin-Fenix + 27:01
124 17 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma + 27:19
125 19 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 27:39
126 19 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 27:44
127 26 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 28:19
128 29 Bais Davide EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 28:28
129 29 Krieger Alexander Alpecin-Fenix + 28:31
130 29 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 28:33
131 2 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 28:39
132 34 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 29:02
133 34 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 29:13
134 83 Consonni Simone Cofidis + 29:49
135 78 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 30:23
136 74 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 30:25
137 60 Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech + 30:42
138 67 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 30:49
139 61 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 31:01
140 58 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 31:12
141 55 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 31:19
142 31 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 31:28
143 35 Biermans Jenthe Israel-Premier Tech + 31:37
144 50 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 31:40
145 29 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 32:01
146 40 Ponomar Andrii Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 32:02
147 32 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 32:30
148 69 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal + 33:08
149 11 Bol Cees Team DSM + 33:36
150 18 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 33:49
151 9 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 33:56
152 17 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 33:57
153 7 Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo + 34:06
154 13 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 34:17
155 8 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 34:18
156 40 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal + 34:30
157 7 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 35:12
158 4 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 35:18
159 5 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 35:21
160 5 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Fenix + 35:22
161 5 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 35:22
162 3 Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 35:38
163 - Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal + 35:53
164 4 Denz Nico Team DSM + 36:15
165 4 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 36:45
166 5 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 36:48
167 5 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 37:16
168 4 Selig Rüdiger Lotto Soudal + 37:52
169 21 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 41:01
170 21 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 41:05
171 19 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 41:14
172 11 Serry Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 41:34
173 2 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 42:15
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo 14:17:07
02 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:47
03 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 02:00
04 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 02:15
05 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 02:18
06 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 03:05
07 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 03:14
08 Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost + 03:26
09 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix + 03:35
10 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 04:06
11 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma + 04:14
12 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:15
13 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 04:35
14 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:30
15 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 06:30
16 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 06:48
17 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 08:14
18 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 10:20
19 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 12:11
20 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 13:27
21 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14:22
22 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 14:33
23 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 15:04
24 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 15:21
25 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 15:29
26 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 16:18
27 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16:49
28 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 17:34
29 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 19:30
30 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 21:19
31 Girmay Biniam Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 22:46
32 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 24:44
33 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 25:15
34 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 25:22
35 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Fenix + 25:35
36 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 27:44
37 Bais Davide EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 28:28
38 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 29:02
39 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 29:13
40 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 31:19
41 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 31:28
42 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 32:01
43 Ponomar Andrii Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 32:02
44 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 33:49
45 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 42:15
Pos Rider Team Points
01 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix 62
02 Girmay Biniam Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 55
03 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 53
04 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ 44
05 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates 32
06 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious 27
07 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 24
08 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe 22
09 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe 18
10 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost 18
11 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo 17
12 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers 16
13 Yates Simon Team BikeExchange-Jayco 15
14 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 14
15 Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech 14
16 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team 12
17 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 12
18 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo 12
19 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo 10
20 Consonni Simone Cofidis 10
21 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix 9
22 Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma 9
23 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates 8
24 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal 8
25 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 8
26 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal 8
27 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma 7
28 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers 7
29 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco 7
30 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team 7
31 Dainese Alberto Team DSM 7
32 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 6
33 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo 6
34 Rochas Rémy Cofidis 6
35 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious 6
36 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma 5
37 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers 5
38 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 5
39 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 5
40 Conti Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team 4
41 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4
42 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates 3
43 Bardet Romain Team DSM 3
44 Bol Cees Team DSM 3
45 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2
46 Arensman Thymen Team DSM 1
47 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè 1
Pos Team Time
01 BORA-hansgrohe 42:54:54
02 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:17
03 Trek-Segafredo + 02:47
04 Bahrain Victorious + 03:03
05 INEOS Grenadiers + 03:21
06 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:26
07 Movistar Team + 06:03
08 Jumbo-Visma + 06:39
09 Team DSM + 08:06
10 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09:43
11 EF Education-EasyPost + 10:31
12 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 11:25
13 Cofidis + 11:45
14 UAE Team Emirates + 14:05
15 EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 23:30
16 AG2R Citroën Team + 28:34
17 Lotto Soudal + 40:12
18 Alpecin-Fenix + 45:53
19 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 48:12
20 Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 48:36
21 Israel-Premier Tech + 54:50
22 Groupama-FDJ + 55:58

Information