Tour de France: Live Centre | Startlist | Stage profiles

Giro d'Italia - 2022

Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe 86:31:14850
02 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 01:18680
03 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 03:24575
04 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09:02460
05 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 09:14380
06 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:28320
07 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 13:19260
08 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 17:29220
09 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 17:54180
10 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 18:40140
11 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 23:24120
12 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 24:23100
13 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 28:0284
14 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 28:3768
15 Fortunato Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 33:1560
16 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 41:4356
17 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 41:4552
18 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 42:3148
19 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe + 43:5844
20 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 01:04:2240
21 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 01:06:0332
22 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:12:2132
23 Chérel Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team + 01:22:2032
24 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:30:2432
25 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 01:32:2532
26 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo + 01:39:4724
27 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 01:50:1324
28 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 01:59:4024
29 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:03:1024
30 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:03:4424
31 Novak Domen Bahrain Victorious + 02:08:4620
32 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:09:5320
33 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:14:3120
34 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 02:15:1820
35 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 02:15:5320
36 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 02:20:5820
37 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 02:26:3020
38 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 02:27:2620
39 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 02:29:4520
40 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 02:33:1020
41 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:36:4016
42 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 02:37:0516
43 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 02:38:0016
44 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 02:38:1116
45 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 02:50:0716
46 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:51:2216
47 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:53:5616
48 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 02:54:1516
49 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 02:55:3516
50 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 02:58:0516
51 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 02:59:3712
52 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:04:4512
53 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:09:0912
54 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma + 03:09:1912
55 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team + 03:10:2612
56 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:12:388
57 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix + 03:14:398
58 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 03:16:008
59 Barta William Movistar Team + 03:16:578
60 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 03:18:448
61 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 03:19:16
62 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 03:21:01
63 Villella Davide Cofidis + 03:23:54
64 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 03:24:18
65 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 03:27:00
66 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 03:27:26
67 Gavazzi Francesco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 03:35:13
68 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 03:35:53
69 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 03:37:21
70 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:44:44
71 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 03:46:28
72 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 03:48:32
73 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 03:49:24
74 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 03:49:52
75 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:52:22
76 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 03:54:40
77 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 03:58:26
78 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 04:03:18
79 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 04:05:46
80 Scotson Callum Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:05:51
81 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:09:18
82 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 04:12:26
83 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 04:12:51
84 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix + 04:13:50
85 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 04:14:36
86 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 04:17:30
87 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 04:23:10
88 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 04:26:42
89 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 04:31:35
90 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 04:32:32
91 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 04:32:42
92 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 04:34:50
93 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:41:31
94 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 04:43:35
95 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost + 04:44:51
96 Maestri Mirco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 04:45:59
97 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma + 04:48:11
98 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 04:52:44
99 Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:56:56
100 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Fenix + 04:57:16
101 Cataford Alexander Israel-Premier Tech + 05:01:44
102 Ludvigsson Tobias Groupama-FDJ + 05:02:16
103 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 05:03:07
104 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 05:03:35
105 De Gendt Aimé Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:03:53
106 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:12:56
107 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 05:13:16
108 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 05:13:44
109 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Fenix + 05:17:20
110 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:19:47
111 Denz Nico Team DSM + 05:24:09
112 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 05:26:35
113 Riesebeek Oscar Alpecin-Fenix + 05:27:57
114 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:28:00
115 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 05:30:15
116 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 05:33:05
117 Ponomar Andrii Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 05:33:47
118 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Fenix + 05:38:59
119 Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo + 05:39:05
120 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 05:41:28
121 Consonni Simone Cofidis + 05:41:36
122 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 05:41:37
123 Biermans Jenthe Israel-Premier Tech + 05:42:24
124 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 05:45:54
125 Bais Davide EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 05:47:49
126 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 05:48:28
127 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 05:48:32
128 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 05:50:24
129 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 05:51:25
130 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 05:54:06
131 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 05:58:13
132 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 06:01:25
133 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal + 06:08:22
134 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 06:10:38
135 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 06:16:34
136 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 06:16:35
137 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 06:19:48
138 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 06:20:13
139 Kreder Wesley Cofidis + 06:22:10
140 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 06:24:30
141 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 06:27:39
142 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 06:27:58
143 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 06:29:04
144 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 06:34:20
145 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 06:46:38
146 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 06:48:50
147 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 06:52:52
148 Serry Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 06:57:02
149 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal + 07:13:57
DNF Krieger Alexander Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Mareczko Jakub Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Conti Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF López Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Tratnik Jan Bahrain Victorious
DNF Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
DNF Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
DNF Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Porte Richie INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Girmay Biniam Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma
DNF Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal
DNF Selig Rüdiger Lotto Soudal
DNF Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal
DNF Samitier Sergio Movistar Team
DNF Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Yates Simon Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Bardet Romain Team DSM
DNF Bol Cees Team DSM
DNF Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates

Information