Giro d'Italia - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Victor Lafay Cofidis 04:06:47100
02 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 3640
03 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 3720
04 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 4112
05 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 444
06 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 58
07 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:00
08 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 01:54
09 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 03:04
10 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:48
11 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 04:48
12 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 04:48
13 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:48
14 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 04:48
15 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 04:48
16 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 04:48
17 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 04:48
18 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 04:48
19 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 04:48
20 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 04:48
21 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 04:48
22 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 04:48
23 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 04:48
24 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 04:48
25 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 04:48
26 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:48
27 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 04:48
28 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 04:48
29 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 04:48
30 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 04:48
31 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 04:48
32 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 04:48
33 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 04:48
34 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 04:48
35 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:48
36 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 04:54
37 Michael Storer Team DSM + 04:59
38 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 04:59
39 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:06
40 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:06
41 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 05:06
42 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 05:10
43 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 05:13
44 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 05:16
45 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 05:18
46 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:18
47 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 05:18
48 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:18
49 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 05:27
50 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 05:38
51 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 05:38
52 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 05:40
53 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 05:43
54 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 05:48
55 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 05:48
56 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 05:48
57 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 05:58
58 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 06:02
59 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 06:05
60 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 06:18
61 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 06:18
62 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 06:18
63 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 06:35
64 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 06:45
65 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 06:53
66 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06:53
67 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06:53
68 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 07:26
69 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:26
70 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 07:26
71 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 08:08
72 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 08:27
73 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO + 08:27
74 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 08:27
75 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 08:27
76 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 08:27
77 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 08:27
78 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 08:27
79 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 08:27
80 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 08:27
81 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 08:27
82 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 08:27
83 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:44
84 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:44
85 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 08:44
86 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 08:44
87 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 08:44
88 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 08:44
89 Kilian Frankiny Team Qhubeka NextHash + 08:44
90 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 08:44
91 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 08:44
92 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 08:50
93 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:55
94 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 09:32
95 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 09:40
96 Paul Martens Jumbo-Visma + 09:40
97 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:40
98 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 09:40
99 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 09:40
100 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 09:40
101 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 09:40
102 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 09:40
103 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 09:40
104 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:43
105 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 09:43
106 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10:14
107 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 10:16
108 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 10:16
109 Rafael Valls Bahrain Victorious + 10:28
110 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10:28
111 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 10:28
112 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10:28
113 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 10:28
114 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10:28
115 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 10:40
116 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 10:46
117 Nico Denz Team DSM + 11:14
118 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 11:14
119 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 11:29
120 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 11:36
121 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 12:12
122 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 13:00
123 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 13:00
124 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 13:49
125 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Qhubeka NextHash + 13:49
126 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 13:49
127 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13:49
128 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 13:49
129 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13:49
130 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:49
131 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 13:49
132 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 13:49
133 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:49
134 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 13:49
135 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 13:49
136 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 13:49
137 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 13:49
138 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:49
139 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 13:49
140 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:49
141 Max Kanter Team DSM + 13:49
142 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13:49
143 Edward Ravasi EOLO-KOMETA + 13:49
144 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 13:49
145 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Qhubeka NextHash + 13:49
146 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 13:49
147 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 13:49
148 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 13:49
149 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA + 13:49
150 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 13:49
151 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 13:49
152 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 13:49
153 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 13:49
154 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 13:49
155 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 13:49
156 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 14:11
157 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 14:11
158 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 14:11
159 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 14:11
160 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 14:11
161 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 14:11
162 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 14:11
163 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 14:11
164 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 14:11
165 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 14:11
166 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 14:11
167 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 14:11
168 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 14:11
169 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 14:11
170 Cameron Meyer Team BikeExchange + 14:11
171 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 14:11
172 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 17:19
173 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma + 17:19
174 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 17:19
175 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 17:19
176 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 18:00
DNF Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ 31:10:53
02 - Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11
03 - Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 16
04 - Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 24
05 1 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 38
06 1 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 39
07 1 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 41
08 1 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 47
09 1 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 49
10 5 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 50
11 - Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 55
12 - Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 01:06
13 - Marc Soler Movistar Team + 01:14
14 - Romain Bardet Team DSM + 01:14
15 1 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 01:40
16 1 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 01:43
17 2 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:50
18 - Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 01:53
19 1 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 02:01
20 1 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 02:03
21 2 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 02:31
22 - Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:09
23 - Jai Hindley Team DSM + 03:40
24 - Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 04:44
25 1 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:49
26 1 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 05:13
27 - Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 05:37
28 - Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 06:11
29 - Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 07:06
30 - Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 07:44
31 - George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 08:55
32 - Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 10:55
33 4 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 11:02
34 9 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 13:45
35 1 Michael Storer Team DSM + 15:05
36 3 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 15:09
37 10 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 16:20
38 - Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 16:24
39 5 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 16:47
40 1 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 16:56
41 6 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 18:01
42 - Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 19:36
43 3 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 20:13
44 - Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 20:40
45 4 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 21:50
46 5 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 21:56
47 2 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 21:58
48 5 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 22:53
49 3 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 22:53
50 7 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 24:53
51 1 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO + 25:00
52 7 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 25:09
53 3 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 25:10
54 6 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26:24
55 - Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 26:54
56 2 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 27:32
57 5 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 27:36
58 1 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 27:51
59 2 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 29:26
60 2 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 30:03
61 6 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 30:18
62 2 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 31:08
63 1 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 31:59
64 - Kilian Frankiny Team Qhubeka NextHash + 32:05
65 12 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 32:38
66 4 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 32:40
67 4 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 33:00
68 3 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 33:51
69 13 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash + 33:54
70 4 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 34:23
71 5 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 35:02
72 3 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 37:51
73 7 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 38:50
74 6 Edward Ravasi EOLO-KOMETA + 39:28
75 10 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 39:30
76 5 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 39:32
77 2 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 39:48
78 17 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 40:08
79 17 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 40:44
80 1 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 41:03
81 7 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 41:19
82 6 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 41:20
83 3 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 41:36
84 1 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 41:40
85 13 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 41:56
86 13 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 42:58
87 6 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 43:19
88 5 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 44:23
89 8 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 45:15
90 12 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 46:08
91 4 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 46:42
92 3 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 47:09
93 9 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 47:25
94 21 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 47:45
95 10 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 48:04
96 5 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 48:35
97 1 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 48:35
98 4 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 48:50
99 1 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 49:29
100 12 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 49:42
101 13 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 49:54
102 1 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 50:00
103 5 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 50:03
104 2 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 50:45
105 6 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 51:41
106 14 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 51:53
107 17 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 51:55
108 1 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 52:30
109 9 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 53:01
110 10 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 54:58
111 7 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 55:05
112 9 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 55:31
113 10 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 55:43
114 11 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 55:49
115 13 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 55:49
116 8 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 56:32
117 8 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 57:16
118 7 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA + 57:38
119 9 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 57:59
120 31 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 58:06
121 5 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 58:31
122 9 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 58:32
123 10 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 58:32
124 7 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 58:50
125 2 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 59:55
126 7 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 59:56
127 6 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 01:00:13
128 2 Nico Denz Team DSM + 01:00:19
129 7 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:00:47
130 2 Rafael Valls Bahrain Victorious + 01:00:57
131 9 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:02:51
132 3 Paul Martens Jumbo-Visma + 01:02:51
133 12 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 01:03:20
134 2 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 01:03:46
135 6 Cameron Meyer Team BikeExchange + 01:04:42
136 2 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 01:05:19
137 7 Max Kanter Team DSM + 01:05:28
138 5 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:06:16
139 7 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 01:06:28
140 19 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:07:04
141 19 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:07:09
142 5 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 01:07:29
143 5 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:07:38
144 12 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 01:07:43
145 6 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:08:03
146 4 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 01:08:19
147 6 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 01:08:27
148 4 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 01:08:40
149 6 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 01:08:44
150 4 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:09:16
151 4 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:09:30
152 4 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 01:09:34
153 1 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 01:09:40
154 5 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 01:09:54
155 5 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 01:10:01
156 8 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 01:10:56
157 3 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 01:10:57
158 5 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 01:11:02
159 4 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:11:08
160 3 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:11:43
161 3 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:12:08
162 9 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 01:12:38
163 2 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:13:12
164 1 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 01:13:19
165 1 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 01:13:50
166 1 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 01:13:58
167 2 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:14:37
168 7 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 01:15:49
169 7 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma + 01:16:18
170 - Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 01:16:23
171 1 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 01:16:23
172 4 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 01:17:51
173 1 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:18:20
174 1 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 01:18:29
175 1 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 01:25:22
176 1 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 01:29:09
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ 31:10:53
02 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11
03 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 16
04 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 24
05 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 01:06
06 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 01:53
07 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 03:40
08 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 04:44
09 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:49
10 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 05:13
11 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 07:44
12 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 13:45
13 Michael Storer Team DSM + 15:05
14 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 18:01
15 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 27:36
16 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 33:00
17 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 38:50
18 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 39:32
19 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 39:48
20 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 40:44
21 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 41:19
22 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 41:40
23 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 46:08
24 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 46:42
25 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 48:04
26 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 48:50
27 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 49:54
28 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 50:00
29 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 50:45
30 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 51:55
31 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 52:30
32 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 53:01
33 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 55:49
34 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 57:16
35 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 58:32
36 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 58:32
37 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 58:50
38 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 59:55
39 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:00:47
40 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 01:03:20
41 Max Kanter Team DSM + 01:05:28
42 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 01:07:29
43 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:07:38
44 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 01:09:40
45 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 01:10:56
46 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 01:13:58
47 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 01:16:23
48 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 01:17:51
49 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 01:25:22
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix 83
02 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash 76
03 Elia Viviani Cofidis 69
04 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation 66
05 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe 57
06 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates 56
07 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo 42
08 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 39
09 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè 39
10 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma 36
11 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious 29
12 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 29
13 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 28
14 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 28
15 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA 27
16 Victor Lafay Cofidis 26
17 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation 23
18 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 20
19 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 18
20 Nikias Arndt Team DSM 18
21 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers 15
22 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team 15
23 Max Kanter Team DSM 14
24 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team 13
25 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12
26 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step 12
27 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation 12
28 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma 12
29 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates 11
30 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma 9
31 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè 9
32 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team 9
33 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix 8
34 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 8
35 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ 8
36 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 8
37 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè 8
38 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal 7
39 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo 6
40 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation 6
41 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious 6
42 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step 6
43 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious 6
44 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA 6
45 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA 6
46 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ 5
47 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious 5
48 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix 5
49 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA 5
50 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma 5
51 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix 5
52 Simone Consonni Cofidis 5
53 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers 4
54 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers 4
55 Nicolas Edet Cofidis 4
56 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash 4
57 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 4
58 Marc Soler Movistar Team 3
59 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO 3
60 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team 3
61 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team 3
62 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash 3
63 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash 3
64 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO 2
65 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 2
66 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo 2
67 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team 2
68 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA 2
69 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe 2
70 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal 2
71 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation 2
72 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal 2
73 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates 2
74 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 2
75 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech 1
76 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 1
77 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ 1
78 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech 1
79 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange 1
80 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè 1
Pos Team Time
01 INEOS Grenadiers 93:35:22
02 Bahrain Victorious + 01:05
03 Team BikeExchange + 02:15
04 Trek-Segafredo + 03:59
05 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:08
06 Team DSM + 08:16
07 EF Education-NIPPO + 09:32
08 Movistar Team + 10:00
09 Jumbo-Visma + 18:00
10 UAE Team Emirates + 21:17
11 Astana-Premier Tech + 21:36
12 BORA-hansgrohe + 36:02
13 Israel Start-Up Nation + 40:48
14 EOLO-KOMETA + 41:46
15 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 46:59
16 Groupama-FDJ + 47:56
17 AG2R Citroën Team + 57:13
18 Cofidis + 01:19:31
19 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:26:22
20 Alpecin-Fenix + 01:27:43
21 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:32:46
22 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:46:22
23 Lotto Soudal + 02:04:00
Information
Nation Italy
Date 15th May
Where Foggia -> Guardia Sanframondi
What 8th stage
Distance 170 km
Other
Embed Results