Giro d'Italia

WorldTour, Grand Tour, 19th stage, 28th May 2021, Italy

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Yates SimonTeam BikeExchange 100 04:02:55
2 Almeida JoaoDeceuninck-Quick Step 40 + 11
3 Bernal EganINEOS Grenadiers 20 + 28
4 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious 12 + 32
5 Vlasov AleksandrAstana-Premier Tech 4 + 32
6 Martin DanielIsrael Start-Up Nation + 42
7 Martinez DanielINEOS Grenadiers + 49
8 Bouwman KoenJumbo-Visma + 01:25
9 Foss TobiasJumbo-Visma + 01:25
10 Bardet RomainTeam DSM + 01:25
11 Carthy HughEF Education-NIPPO + 01:25
12 Bennett GeorgeJumbo-Visma + 02:46
13 Covi AlessandroUAE Team Emirates + 03:20
14 Hirt JanIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 03:23
15 Sepulveda EduardoAndroni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:23
16 Valter AttilaGroupama-FDJ + 03:30
17 Badilatti MatteoGroupama-FDJ + 03:34
18 Großschartner FelixBORA-hansgrohe + 04:01
19 Fortunato LorenzoEOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team + 04:12
20 Castroviejo JonathanINEOS Grenadiers + 04:37
21 Oldani StefanoLotto-Soudal + 04:48
22 Storer MichaelTeam DSM + 04:56
23 Nibali VincenzoTrek-Segafredo + 05:14
24 Ulissi DiegoUAE Team Emirates + 05:14
25 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana-Premier Tech + 05:14
26 Janssens JimmyAlpecin-Fenix + 05:14
27 Bilbao PelloBahrain Victorious + 05:14
28 Molard RudyGroupama-FDJ + 06:03
29 Kangert TanelTeam BikeExchange + 06:11
30 Mollema BaukeTrek-Segafredo + 06:58
31 Hamilton ChrisTeam DSM + 07:00
32 Christian MarkEOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team + 07:21
33 Pronskiy VadimAstana-Premier Tech + 07:21
34 Frankiny KilianTeam Qhubeka NextHash + 08:11
35 Petilli SimoneIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 08:11
36 Narvaez JhonnatanINEOS Grenadiers + 08:19
37 Izagirre GorkaAstana-Premier Tech + 09:40
38 Tejada HaroldAstana-Premier Tech + 09:40
39 Pasqualon AndreaIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 11:16
40 Hermans QuintenIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 11:16
41 Warbasse LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team + 11:16
42 Tratnik JanBahrain Victorious + 11:44
43 Knox JamesDeceuninck-Quick Step + 11:44
44 Formolo DavideUAE Team Emirates + 12:23
45 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates + 12:23
46 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team + 12:23
47 Villella DavideMovistar Team + 12:23
48 Rubio EinerMovistar Team + 12:23
49 Carboni GiovanniBardiani CSF Faizanè + 12:30
50 van den Berg LarsGroupama-FDJ + 12:30
51 Nieve MikelTeam BikeExchange + 13:53
52 Sobrero MatteoAstana-Premier Tech + 13:54
53 Keukeleire JensEF Education-NIPPO + 13:54
54 Felline FabioAstana-Premier Tech + 13:54
55 Ravasi EdwardEOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team + 13:54
56 Vervaeke LouisAlpecin-Fenix + 13:54
57 Serry PieterDeceuninck-Quick Step + 13:54
58 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTrek-Segafredo + 13:54
59 Fabbro MatteoBORA-hansgrohe + 13:54
60 Gaviria FernandoUAE Team Emirates + 13:54
61 Vendrame AndreaAG2R Citroën Team + 13:54
62 Arndt NikiasTeam DSM + 13:54
63 Martens PaulJumbo-Visma + 14:22
64 Aleotti GiovanniBORA-hansgrohe + 14:24
65 Gavazzi FrancescoEOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team + 14:35
66 Albanese VincenzoEOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team + 14:36
67 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Victorious + 15:48
68 Mosca JacopoTrek-Segafredo + 16:37
69 Moscon GianniINEOS Grenadiers + 16:37
70 Scotson CallumTeam BikeExchange + 17:14
71 van Garderen TejayEF Education-NIPPO + 17:32
72 Meyer CameronTeam BikeExchange + 17:42
73 Tagliani FilippoAndroni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 21:22
74 Kanter MaxTeam DSM + 21:57
75 De Bondt DriesAlpecin-Fenix + 22:29
76 Ganna FilippoINEOS Grenadiers + 22:39
77 Bettiol AlbertoEF Education-NIPPO + 22:39
78 Honore MikkelDeceuninck-Quick Step + 22:39
79 Roche NicolasTeam DSM + 22:39
80 Zana FilippoBardiani CSF Faizanè + 23:54
81 Visconti GiovanniBardiani CSF Faizanè + 23:54
82 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam Qhubeka NextHash + 25:06
83 Sabatini FabioCofidis + 25:06
84 Bevin PatrickIsrael Start-Up Nation + 25:06
85 Duchesne AntoineGroupama-FDJ + 25:06
86 De Kort KoenTrek-Segafredo + 25:06
87 Jorgenson MatteoMovistar Team + 25:06
88 Leysen SenneAlpecin-Fenix + 25:06
89 Tesfazion NatnaelAndroni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 25:06
90 Gougeard AlexisAG2R Citroën Team + 25:06
91 Vermeersch GianniAlpecin-Fenix + 25:06
92 Valls RafaelBahrain Victorious + 25:06
93 Pellaud SimonAndroni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 25:06
94 Naesen LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team + 25:06
95 Battaglin EnricoBardiani CSF Faizanè + 25:06
96 Moschetti MatteoTrek-Segafredo + 25:06
97 Puccio SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers + 25:06
98 Ravanelli SimoneAndroni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 25:06
99 Ponomar AndriiAndroni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 25:06
100 Bouchard GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team + 25:06
101 Taaramäe ReinIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 25:06
102 Seigle RomainGroupama-FDJ + 25:06
103 Gabburo DavideBardiani CSF Faizanè + 25:06
104 Benedetti CesareBORA-hansgrohe + 25:06
105 Wisniowski LukaszTeam Qhubeka NextHash + 25:06
106 Denz NicoTeam DSM + 25:06
107 Schmid MauroTeam Qhubeka NextHash + 25:06
108 Marengo UmbertoBardiani CSF Faizanè + 25:06
109 Dina MartonEOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team + 25:06
110 Niv GuyIsrael Start-Up Nation + 25:06
111 Viviani AttilioCofidis + 25:06
112 Gallopin TonyAG2R Citroën Team + 25:06
113 Kreder WesleyIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 25:06
114 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team + 25:06
115 Cataldo DarioMovistar Team + 25:06
116 Cavagna RemiDeceuninck-Quick Step + 25:06
117 van der Hoorn TacoIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 26:11
118 Keisse IljoDeceuninck-Quick Step + 26:14
119 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTeam BikeExchange + 26:23
120 Battistella SamueleAstana-Premier Tech + 26:34
121 Minali RiccardoIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 26:34
122 Hepburn MichaelTeam BikeExchange + 26:57
123 Vanhoucke HarmLotto-Soudal + 27:22
124 Carr SimonEF Education-NIPPO + 27:26
125 Guglielmi SimonGroupama-FDJ + 27:26
126 van den Berg JuliusEF Education-NIPPO + 28:11
127 Affini EdoardoJumbo-Visma + 28:26
128 Oss DanielBORA-hansgrohe + 28:33
129 Sagan PeterBORA-hansgrohe + 28:33
130 Viviani EliaCofidis + 28:38
131 Richeze MaximilianoUAE Team Emirates + 28:38
132 Molano SebastianUAE Team Emirates + 28:38
133 Fiorelli FilippoBardiani CSF Faizanè + 28:38
134 Bodnar MaciejBORA-hansgrohe + 28:38
135 Brändle MatthiasIsrael Start-Up Nation + 28:40
136 Riesebeek OscarAlpecin-Fenix + 28:47
137 Krieger AlexanderAlpecin-Fenix + 28:47
138 Consonni SimoneCofidis + 29:16
139 Cimolai DavideIsrael Start-Up Nation + 29:16
140 Walscheid MaxTeam Qhubeka NextHash + 29:16
141 Torres AlbertMovistar Team + 29:16
142 Venchiarutti NicolaAndroni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 29:16
143 Zoccarato SamueleBardiani CSF Faizanè + 29:16
144 Rivi SamueleEOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team + 29:16
DNS Cepeda AlexanderAndroni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNS Lafay VictorCofidis
DNF Brambilla GianlucaTrek-Segafredo
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Bernal EganINEOS Grenadiers81:13:37
2 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious+ 02:29
3 Yates SimonTeam BikeExchange+ 02:49
4 Vlasov AleksandrAstana-Premier Tech+ 06:11
5 Carthy HughEF Education-NIPPO+ 07:10
6 Bardet RomainTeam DSM+ 07:32
7 Martinez DanielINEOS Grenadiers+ 07:42
8 Almeida JoaoDeceuninck-Quick Step+ 08:26
9 Foss TobiasJumbo-Visma+ 10:19
10 Martin DanielIsrael Start-Up Nation+ 13:55
11 Bennett GeorgeJumbo-Visma+ 21:30
12 1 Bouwman KoenJumbo-Visma+ 28:44
13 1 Bilbao PelloBahrain Victorious+ 32:20
14 1 Valter AttilaGroupama-FDJ+ 38:18
15 1 Formolo DavideUAE Team Emirates+ 41:16
16 Fortunato LorenzoEOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team+ 42:19
17 3 Ulissi DiegoUAE Team Emirates+ 49:17
18 3 Nibali VincenzoTrek-Segafredo+ 50:02
19 1 Izagirre GorkaAstana-Premier Tech+ 50:29
20 3 Kangert TanelTeam BikeExchange+ 52:32
21 2 Vervaeke LouisAlpecin-Fenix+ 55:31
22 Moscon GianniINEOS Grenadiers+ 01:01:42
23 6 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team+ 01:03:19
24 3 Castroviejo JonathanINEOS Grenadiers+ 01:10:11
25 Nieve MikelTeam BikeExchange+ 01:12:36
26 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team+ 01:14:03
27 3 Bettiol AlbertoEF Education-NIPPO+ 01:21:13
28 1 Mollema BaukeTrek-Segafredo+ 01:21:25
29 1 Gavazzi FrancescoEOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team+ 01:24:12
30 2 Hirt JanIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux+ 01:29:07
31 3 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana-Premier Tech+ 01:36:11
32 6 Storer MichaelTeam DSM+ 01:41:19
33 Fabbro MatteoBORA-hansgrohe+ 01:41:39
34 5 Badilatti MatteoGroupama-FDJ+ 01:42:49
35 5 Taaramäe ReinIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux+ 01:45:46
36 4 Molard RudyGroupama-FDJ+ 01:46:20
37 Carboni GiovanniBardiani CSF Faizanè+ 01:46:23
38 3 Mosca JacopoTrek-Segafredo+ 01:47:43
39 8 Covi AlessandroUAE Team Emirates+ 01:49:29
40 5 Hamilton ChrisTeam DSM+ 01:50:40
41 Warbasse LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team+ 01:51:34
42 1 Hermans QuintenIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux+ 01:54:14
43 1 Vendrame AndreaAG2R Citroën Team+ 01:54:33
44 Rubio EinerMovistar Team+ 01:55:36
45 3 Tejada HaroldAstana-Premier Tech+ 01:56:13
46 10 Bevin PatrickIsrael Start-Up Nation+ 01:58:43
47 3 Pronskiy VadimAstana-Premier Tech+ 01:59:46
48 4 Narvaez JhonnatanINEOS Grenadiers+ 02:02:22
49 5 Petilli SimoneIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux+ 02:05:18
50 4 Roche NicolasTeam DSM+ 02:06:37
51 7 Großschartner FelixBORA-hansgrohe+ 02:07:28
52 1 Ravasi EdwardEOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team+ 02:07:35
53 7 Sepulveda EduardoAndroni Giocattoli-Sidermec+ 02:11:19
54 1 Villella DavideMovistar Team+ 02:13:14
55 4 Frankiny KilianTeam Qhubeka NextHash+ 02:13:29
56 7 Gallopin TonyAG2R Citroën Team+ 02:15:49
57 Serry PieterDeceuninck-Quick Step+ 02:17:04
58 3 Knox JamesDeceuninck-Quick Step+ 02:20:15
59 6 Cataldo DarioMovistar Team+ 02:21:52
60 2 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTrek-Segafredo+ 02:24:03
61 2 Arndt NikiasTeam DSM+ 02:25:07
62 2 Felline FabioAstana-Premier Tech+ 02:26:27
63 2 Sobrero MatteoAstana-Premier Tech+ 02:27:06
64 8 Bouchard GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team+ 02:27:46
65 4 van den Berg LarsGroupama-FDJ+ 02:41:07
66 Cavagna RemiDeceuninck-Quick Step+ 02:43:48
67 Ponomar AndriiAndroni Giocattoli-Sidermec+ 02:46:00
68 Carr SimonEF Education-NIPPO+ 02:53:07
69 1 Ravanelli SimoneAndroni Giocattoli-Sidermec+ 02:53:46
70 6 Pasqualon AndreaIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux+ 02:55:57
71 1 Pellaud SimonAndroni Giocattoli-Sidermec+ 02:59:03
72 1 Zana FilippoBardiani CSF Faizanè+ 02:59:16
73 8 Tratnik JanBahrain Victorious+ 02:59:50
74 15 Janssens JimmyAlpecin-Fenix+ 03:00:08
75 12 Christian MarkEOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team+ 03:00:44
76 15 Oldani StefanoLotto-Soudal+ 03:02:52
77 5 Albanese VincenzoEOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team+ 03:02:53
78 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Victorious+ 03:03:22
79 4 Honore MikkelDeceuninck-Quick Step+ 03:06:53
80 6 Vanhoucke HarmLotto-Soudal+ 03:07:32
81 7 Aleotti GiovanniBORA-hansgrohe+ 03:08:15
82 2 van Garderen TejayEF Education-NIPPO+ 03:10:18
83 2 Scotson CallumTeam BikeExchange+ 03:10:25
84 6 Keukeleire JensEF Education-NIPPO+ 03:11:09
85 6 Niv GuyIsrael Start-Up Nation+ 03:12:40
86 3 Battaglin EnricoBardiani CSF Faizanè+ 03:13:47
87 7 Battistella SamueleAstana-Premier Tech+ 03:14:31
88 2 Vermeersch GianniAlpecin-Fenix+ 03:18:32
89 4 De Bondt DriesAlpecin-Fenix+ 03:24:07
90 2 Tesfazion NatnaelAndroni Giocattoli-Sidermec+ 03:26:34
91 3 Valls RafaelBahrain Victorious+ 03:31:08
92 3 Visconti GiovanniBardiani CSF Faizanè+ 03:31:11
93 3 Seigle RomainGroupama-FDJ+ 03:33:10
94 3 Puccio SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers+ 03:35:16
95 9 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates+ 03:37:22
96 2 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTeam BikeExchange+ 03:38:01
97 2 Dina MartonEOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team+ 03:38:41
98 3 Jorgenson MatteoMovistar Team+ 03:40:37
99 1 Guglielmi SimonGroupama-FDJ+ 03:41:39
100 7 Martens PaulJumbo-Visma+ 03:43:29
101 1 Denz NicoTeam DSM+ 03:44:07
102 3 Benedetti CesareBORA-hansgrohe+ 03:52:52
103 Zoccarato SamueleBardiani CSF Faizanè+ 03:53:15
104 2 Schmid MauroTeam Qhubeka NextHash+ 03:53:30
105 4 Leysen SenneAlpecin-Fenix+ 03:57:00
106 11 Meyer CameronTeam BikeExchange+ 03:58:54
107 1 Consonni SimoneCofidis+ 03:58:55
108 12 Gaviria FernandoUAE Team Emirates+ 03:59:09
109 3 van der Hoorn TacoIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux+ 03:59:50
110 3 Gabburo DavideBardiani CSF Faizanè+ 04:01:08
111 1 Fiorelli FilippoBardiani CSF Faizanè+ 04:01:30
112 1 Riesebeek OscarAlpecin-Fenix+ 04:01:57
113 1 Oss DanielBORA-hansgrohe+ 04:05:41
114 1 Sagan PeterBORA-hansgrohe+ 04:07:14
115 3 Naesen LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team+ 04:08:01
116 Affini EdoardoJumbo-Visma+ 04:08:01
117 2 Duchesne AntoineGroupama-FDJ+ 04:10:13
118 5 Kanter MaxTeam DSM+ 04:11:33
119 3 Ganna FilippoINEOS Grenadiers+ 04:11:45
120 1 Hepburn MichaelTeam BikeExchange+ 04:13:59
121 3 Gougeard AlexisAG2R Citroën Team+ 04:14:50
122 12 Tagliani FilippoAndroni Giocattoli-Sidermec+ 04:19:57
123 6 Keisse IljoDeceuninck-Quick Step+ 04:20:31
124 1 Cimolai DavideIsrael Start-Up Nation+ 04:22:07
125 2 Molano SebastianUAE Team Emirates+ 04:22:35
126 Walscheid MaxTeam Qhubeka NextHash+ 04:23:09
127 6 Kreder WesleyIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux+ 04:23:14
128 Rivi SamueleEOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team+ 04:23:22
129 6 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam Qhubeka NextHash+ 04:24:51
130 van den Berg JuliusEF Education-NIPPO+ 04:25:25
131 Brändle MatthiasIsrael Start-Up Nation+ 04:26:16
132 Venchiarutti NicolaAndroni Giocattoli-Sidermec+ 04:26:57
133 4 Sabatini FabioCofidis+ 04:30:18
134 4 Wisniowski LukaszTeam Qhubeka NextHash+ 04:30:22
135 1 Viviani EliaCofidis+ 04:32:53
136 6 De Kort KoenTrek-Segafredo+ 04:35:51
137 2 Bodnar MaciejBORA-hansgrohe+ 04:37:37
138 2 Richeze MaximilianoUAE Team Emirates+ 04:37:54
139 2 Torres AlbertMovistar Team+ 04:38:34
140 3 Marengo UmbertoBardiani CSF Faizanè+ 04:38:53
141 3 Krieger AlexanderAlpecin-Fenix+ 04:45:29
142 3 Viviani AttilioCofidis+ 04:49:24
143 3 Moschetti MatteoTrek-Segafredo+ 04:49:45
144 3 Minali RiccardoIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux+ 04:56:44
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Bernal EganINEOS Grenadiers 81:13:37
2 Vlasov AleksandrAstana-Premier Tech + 06:11
3 Martinez DanielINEOS Grenadiers + 07:42
4 Almeida JoaoDeceuninck-Quick Step + 08:26
5 Foss TobiasJumbo-Visma + 10:19
6 Valter AttilaGroupama-FDJ + 38:18
7 Fortunato LorenzoEOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team + 42:19
8 Storer MichaelTeam DSM + 01:41:19
9 1 Covi AlessandroUAE Team Emirates + 01:49:29
10 1 Rubio EinerMovistar Team + 01:55:36
11 Tejada HaroldAstana-Premier Tech + 01:56:13
12 Pronskiy VadimAstana-Premier Tech + 01:59:46
13 Narvaez JhonnatanINEOS Grenadiers + 02:02:22
14 Sobrero MatteoAstana-Premier Tech + 02:27:06
15 2 van den Berg LarsGroupama-FDJ + 02:41:07
16 1 Ponomar AndriiAndroni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:46:00
17 1 Carr SimonEF Education-NIPPO + 02:53:07
18 1 Zana FilippoBardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:59:16
19 8 Oldani StefanoLotto-Soudal + 03:02:52
20 4 Albanese VincenzoEOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team + 03:02:53
21 Honore MikkelDeceuninck-Quick Step + 03:06:53
22 2 Vanhoucke HarmLotto-Soudal + 03:07:32
23 3 Aleotti GiovanniBORA-hansgrohe + 03:08:15
24 1 Scotson CallumTeam BikeExchange + 03:10:25
25 2 Battistella SamueleAstana-Premier Tech + 03:14:31
26 2 Tesfazion NatnaelAndroni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:26:34
27 2 Dina MartonEOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team + 03:38:41
28 3 Jorgenson MatteoMovistar Team + 03:40:37
29 1 Guglielmi SimonGroupama-FDJ + 03:41:39
30 2 Zoccarato SamueleBardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:53:15
31 2 Schmid MauroTeam Qhubeka NextHash + 03:53:30
32 2 Leysen SenneAlpecin-Fenix + 03:57:00
33 2 Affini EdoardoJumbo-Visma + 04:08:01
34 3 Kanter MaxTeam DSM + 04:11:33
35 1 Ganna FilippoINEOS Grenadiers + 04:11:45
36 2 Rivi SamueleEOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team + 04:23:22
37 2 van den Berg JuliusEF Education-NIPPO + 04:25:25
38 2 Venchiarutti NicolaAndroni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04:26:57
39 2 Viviani AttilioCofidis + 04:49:24
40 2 Moschetti MatteoTrek-Segafredo + 04:49:45
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Sagan PeterBORA-hansgrohe 135
2 Cimolai DavideIsrael Start-Up Nation 113
3 Gaviria FernandoUAE Team Emirates 110
4 Viviani EliaCofidis 86
5 2 Bernal EganINEOS Grenadiers 68
6 1 De Bondt DriesAlpecin-Fenix 63
7 4 Pasqualon AndreaIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 61
8 2 Consonni SimoneCofidis 60
9 1 Bettiol AlbertoEF Education-NIPPO 53
10 1 Arndt NikiasTeam DSM 53
11 1 Affini EdoardoJumbo-Visma 50
12 Marengo UmbertoBardiani CSF Faizanè 45
13 Moschetti MatteoTrek-Segafredo 44
14 Pellaud SimonAndroni Giocattoli-Sidermec 43
15 Gavazzi FrancescoEOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team 42
16 10 Almeida JoaoDeceuninck-Quick Step 42
17 1 Oldani StefanoLotto-Soudal 42
18 1 Vendrame AndreaAG2R Citroën Team 40
19 1 Fiorelli FilippoBardiani CSF Faizanè 40
20 1 Tagliani FilippoAndroni Giocattoli-Sidermec 39
21 Martin DanielIsrael Start-Up Nation 38
22 2 van der Hoorn TacoIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 34
23 6 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious 33
24 2 Rivi SamueleEOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team 32
25 2 Covi AlessandroUAE Team Emirates 32
26 2 Vermeersch GianniAlpecin-Fenix 31
27 2 Tratnik JanBahrain Victorious 30
28 23 Yates SimonTeam BikeExchange 29
29 2 Roche NicolasTeam DSM 29
30 Ulissi DiegoUAE Team Emirates 25
31 12 Vlasov AleksandrAstana-Premier Tech 23
32 1 Vanhoucke HarmLotto-Soudal 23
33 1 Molano SebastianUAE Team Emirates 23
34 1 Schmid MauroTeam Qhubeka NextHash 22
35 1 Bennett GeorgeJumbo-Visma 22
36 1 Kanter MaxTeam DSM 22
37 1 Fortunato LorenzoEOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team 21
38 14 Hermans QuintenIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 20
39 2 Albanese VincenzoEOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team 20
40 2 Mollema BaukeTrek-Segafredo 19
41 2 Hamilton ChrisTeam DSM 19
42 2 Ravanelli SimoneAndroni Giocattoli-Sidermec 18
43 2 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 18
44 2 Riesebeek OscarAlpecin-Fenix 18
45 1 Bardet RomainTeam DSM 17
46 7 Martinez DanielINEOS Grenadiers 17
47 3 Cataldo DarioMovistar Team 17
48 3 Guglielmi SimonGroupama-FDJ 17
49 2 Naesen LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team 16
50 23 Venchiarutti NicolaAndroni Giocattoli-Sidermec 16
51 3 Ganna FilippoINEOS Grenadiers 15
52 3 Izagirre GorkaAstana-Premier Tech 15
53 3 Carboni GiovanniBardiani CSF Faizanè 15
54 Cavagna RemiDeceuninck-Quick Step 13
55 Gougeard AlexisAG2R Citroën Team 13
56 Gallopin TonyAG2R Citroën Team 12
57 3 Foss TobiasJumbo-Visma 12
58 1 Ponomar AndriiAndroni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12
59 1 Battistella SamueleAstana-Premier Tech 12
60 1 Zana FilippoBardiani CSF Faizanè 11
61 Honore MikkelDeceuninck-Quick Step 10
62 Mosca JacopoTrek-Segafredo 9
63 Petilli SimoneIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 9
64 13 Christian MarkEOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team 9
65 1 Carthy HughEF Education-NIPPO 8
66 12 Bouwman KoenJumbo-Visma 8
67 Nibali VincenzoTrek-Segafredo 8
68 2 Vervaeke LouisAlpecin-Fenix 8
69 1 Moscon GianniINEOS Grenadiers 8
70 5 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 8
71 2 Storer MichaelTeam DSM 8
72 2 Bouchard GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team 8
73 2 Tesfazion NatnaelAndroni Giocattoli-Sidermec 8
74 2 Zoccarato SamueleBardiani CSF Faizanè 8
75 1 Bevin PatrickIsrael Start-Up Nation 6
76 1 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTrek-Segafredo 6
77 1 Battaglin EnricoBardiani CSF Faizanè 6
78 1 Valter AttilaGroupama-FDJ 5
79 1 Janssens JimmyAlpecin-Fenix 5
80 Aleotti GiovanniBORA-hansgrohe 5
81 7 Brändle MatthiasIsrael Start-Up Nation 5
82 1 Torres AlbertMovistar Team 5
83 1 Krieger AlexanderAlpecin-Fenix 5
84 Warbasse LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team 4
85 2 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates 4
86 2 Walscheid MaxTeam Qhubeka NextHash 4
87 2 Richeze MaximilianoUAE Team Emirates 4
88 2 Sepulveda EduardoAndroni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3
89 2 Jorgenson MatteoMovistar Team 3
90 1 Bilbao PelloBahrain Victorious 2
91 1 Formolo DavideUAE Team Emirates 2
92 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana-Premier Tech 2
93 2 Taaramäe ReinIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2
94 1 Dina MartonEOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team 2
95 1 Oss DanielBORA-hansgrohe 2
96 Badilatti MatteoGroupama-FDJ 1
97 Felline FabioAstana-Premier Tech 1
98 van den Berg LarsGroupama-FDJ 1
99 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTeam BikeExchange 1
100 Denz NicoTeam DSM 1
101 Keisse IljoDeceuninck-Quick Step 1
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Bouchard GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team 180
2 Bernal EganINEOS Grenadiers 121
3 Martin DanielIsrael Start-Up Nation 83
4 9 Yates SimonTeam BikeExchange 57
5 1 Mollema BaukeTrek-Segafredo 53
6 1 Fortunato LorenzoEOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team 52
7 1 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious 50
8 Almeida JoaoDeceuninck-Quick Step 48
9 2 De Bondt DriesAlpecin-Fenix 39
10 1 Tratnik JanBahrain Victorious 26
11 5 Vlasov AleksandrAstana-Premier Tech 22
12 2 Bardet RomainTeam DSM 22
13 2 Nibali VincenzoTrek-Segafredo 18
14 2 Gavazzi FrancescoEOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team 17
15 1 Covi AlessandroUAE Team Emirates 17
16 1 Albanese VincenzoEOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team 16
17 Taaramäe ReinIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 13
18 Vanhoucke HarmLotto-Soudal 13
19 Ravanelli SimoneAndroni Giocattoli-Sidermec 13
20 Moscon GianniINEOS Grenadiers 12
21 Schmid MauroTeam Qhubeka NextHash 11
22 Ulissi DiegoUAE Team Emirates 11
23 1 Carthy HughEF Education-NIPPO 10
24 1 Bennett GeorgeJumbo-Visma 10
25 1 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 10
26 1 Mosca JacopoTrek-Segafredo 10
27 1 Carr SimonEF Education-NIPPO 10
28 Warbasse LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team 9
29 Pellaud SimonAndroni Giocattoli-Sidermec 9
30 Vendrame AndreaAG2R Citroën Team 9
31 Arndt NikiasTeam DSM 9
32 1 Martinez DanielINEOS Grenadiers 8
33 1 Vervaeke LouisAlpecin-Fenix 7
34 14 Hermans QuintenIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 7
35 1 Carboni GiovanniBardiani CSF Faizanè 6
36 1 Petilli SimoneIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 6
37 1 van den Berg LarsGroupama-FDJ 6
38 1 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTeam BikeExchange 6
39 1 Fiorelli FilippoBardiani CSF Faizanè 6
40 14 Christian MarkEOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team 5
41 2 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 5
42 2 Storer MichaelTeam DSM 5
43 4 Aleotti GiovanniBORA-hansgrohe 4
44 2 Hamilton ChrisTeam DSM 4
45 1 Villella DavideMovistar Team 4
46 3 Cataldo DarioMovistar Team 4
47 2 Affini EdoardoJumbo-Visma 4
48 2 Cavagna RemiDeceuninck-Quick Step 3
49 Knox JamesDeceuninck-Quick Step 3
50 Pasqualon AndreaIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 3
51 1 Visconti GiovanniBardiani CSF Faizanè 3
52 1 Riesebeek OscarAlpecin-Fenix 3
53 1 Gougeard AlexisAG2R Citroën Team 3
54 1 Bevin PatrickIsrael Start-Up Nation 2
55 Janssens JimmyAlpecin-Fenix 2
56 Zoccarato SamueleBardiani CSF Faizanè 2
57 Oss DanielBORA-hansgrohe 2
58 Tagliani FilippoAndroni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2
59 Venchiarutti NicolaAndroni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2
60 Bouwman KoenJumbo-Visma 1
61 2 Valter AttilaGroupama-FDJ 1
62 2 Hirt JanIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1
63 2 Rubio EinerMovistar Team 1
64 2 Gallopin TonyAG2R Citroën Team 1
65 2 Guglielmi SimonGroupama-FDJ 1
66 2 Naesen LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team 1
67 2 Torres AlbertMovistar Team 1
Pos Team Time
1 1 INEOS Grenadiers 244:14:06
2 1 Team DSM + 02:20
3 2 Jumbo-Visma + 26:22
4 1 Trek-Segafredo + 28:23
5 1 Astana-Premier Tech + 30:59
6 Team BikeExchange + 58:36
7 1 EF Education-NIPPO + 01:16:44
8 1 Movistar Team + 01:18:43
9 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:25:22
10 1 Bahrain Victorious + 01:28:28
11 1 UAE Team Emirates + 01:31:35
12 Groupama-FDJ + 02:03:15
13 EOLO-KOMETA Cycling Team + 02:15:36
14 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:20:18
15 AG2R Citroën Team + 03:50:46
16 1 BORA-hansgrohe + 04:01:13
17 1 Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:05:48
18 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04:28:15
19 Alpecin-Fenix + 04:36:09
20 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:42:42
21 Cofidis + 07:45:39
22 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 07:50:11

Information