Giro d'Italia - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO 05:14:43100
02 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 1740
03 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 1820
04 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 1812
05 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 184
06 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 18
07 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 18
08 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 18
09 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 24
10 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 01:12
11 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 01:34
12 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 01:34
13 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:34
14 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 02:11
15 Nico Denz Team DSM + 02:36
16 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 02:58
17 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:16
18 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:50
19 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 03:50
20 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 07:09
21 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 07:09
22 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 08:37
23 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10:29
24 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 23:30
25 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 23:30
26 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 23:30
27 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 23:30
28 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 23:30
29 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 23:30
30 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 23:30
31 Rafael Valls Bahrain Victorious + 23:30
32 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 23:30
33 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 23:30
34 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 23:30
35 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 23:30
36 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 23:30
37 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 23:30
38 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 23:30
39 Cameron Meyer Team BikeExchange + 23:30
40 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 23:30
41 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 23:30
42 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 23:30
43 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 23:30
44 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 23:30
45 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 23:30
46 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 23:30
47 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 23:30
48 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 23:30
49 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 23:30
50 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 23:30
51 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 23:30
52 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 23:30
53 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 23:30
54 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 23:30
55 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 23:30
56 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 23:30
57 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 23:30
58 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Qhubeka NextHash + 23:30
59 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 23:30
60 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 23:30
61 Paul Martens Jumbo-Visma + 23:30
62 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 23:30
63 Michael Storer Team DSM + 23:30
64 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 23:30
65 Edward Ravasi EOLO-KOMETA + 23:30
66 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 23:30
67 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 23:30
68 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 23:30
69 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 23:30
70 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 23:30
71 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 23:30
72 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 23:30
73 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 23:30
74 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 23:30
75 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:30
76 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 23:30
77 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 23:30
78 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:30
79 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 23:30
80 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 23:30
81 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Qhubeka NextHash + 23:30
82 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 23:30
83 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 23:30
84 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 23:30
85 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 23:30
86 Max Kanter Team DSM + 23:30
87 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 23:30
88 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 23:30
89 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 23:30
90 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 23:30
91 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 23:30
92 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 23:30
93 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 23:30
94 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 23:30
95 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 23:30
96 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 23:30
97 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 23:30
98 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 23:30
99 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 23:30
100 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 23:30
101 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 23:30
102 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 23:30
103 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 23:30
104 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 23:30
105 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 23:30
106 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 23:30
107 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 23:30
108 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 23:30
109 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 23:30
110 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 23:30
111 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 23:30
112 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 23:30
113 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 23:30
114 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 23:30
115 Kilian Frankiny Team Qhubeka NextHash + 23:30
116 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 23:30
117 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 23:30
118 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 23:30
119 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 23:30
120 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 23:30
121 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA + 23:30
122 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 23:30
123 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 23:30
124 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 23:30
125 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 23:30
126 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 23:30
127 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:30
128 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 23:30
129 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 23:30
130 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 23:30
131 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 23:30
132 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 23:30
133 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 23:30
134 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 23:30
135 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 23:30
136 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 23:30
137 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 23:30
138 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 23:30
139 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 23:30
140 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:30
141 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 23:30
142 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 23:30
143 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 23:30
144 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 24:18
145 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 24:18
146 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 24:18
147 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 24:18
DNS Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNS Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange
DNS Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 77:10:18
02 - Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 02:21
03 - Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 03:23
04 - Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 06:03
05 - Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 06:09
06 - Romain Bardet Team DSM + 06:31
07 - Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 07:17
08 - Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:45
09 - Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 09:18
10 1 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:37
11 1 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 19:08
12 1 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 27:30
13 1 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 27:43
14 1 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 29:17
15 1 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 35:12
16 1 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 38:31
17 1 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 38:37
18 6 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 41:13
19 - Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 42:01
20 9 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 44:27
21 1 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 45:12
22 1 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 45:29
23 1 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 46:45
24 9 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO + 58:58
25 - Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 59:07
26 - Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 01:02:04
27 1 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 01:05:58
28 7 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 01:10:01
29 1 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 01:14:51
30 1 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:21:04
31 1 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 01:22:35
32 2 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:26:08
33 3 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 01:28:09
34 3 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 01:31:21
35 15 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 01:31:30
36 16 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:34:01
37 1 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:34:17
38 1 Michael Storer Team DSM + 01:36:47
39 1 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 01:39:39
40 1 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 01:40:41
41 1 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 01:40:43
42 14 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 01:41:03
43 - Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:43:22
44 - Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 01:43:37
45 - Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 01:44:04
46 15 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 01:44:22
47 1 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 01:46:33
48 1 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 01:46:57
49 1 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 01:51:07
50 1 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 01:52:49
51 - Edward Ravasi EOLO-KOMETA + 01:54:05
52 1 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 01:54:27
53 14 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 01:57:10
54 - Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:57:31
55 - Davide Villella Movistar Team + 02:01:15
56 2 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 02:03:04
57 - Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:03:34
58 1 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 02:03:51
59 1 Kilian Frankiny Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:05:42
60 2 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:08:20
61 2 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:08:55
62 2 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 02:10:33
63 9 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 02:11:37
64 1 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 02:12:57
65 1 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 02:13:36
66 9 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:19:06
67 7 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:21:18
68 - Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 02:26:05
69 - Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 02:29:01
70 - Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:29:04
71 - Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:31:54
72 17 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:34:21
73 18 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:35:46
74 1 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 02:40:34
75 1 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:44:38
76 1 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:45:05
77 1 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 02:46:07
78 1 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 02:47:58
79 1 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:47:58
80 17 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 02:48:21
81 - Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 02:48:30
82 - Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 02:48:41
83 - Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:49:05
84 1 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 02:53:10
85 1 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 02:53:35
86 13 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 02:53:50
87 1 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA + 02:53:50
88 1 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 02:54:17
89 1 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 02:55:18
90 - Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 02:57:39
91 12 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 02:58:28
92 13 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:01:52
93 1 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 03:02:02
94 1 Rafael Valls Bahrain Victorious + 03:06:26
95 1 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:07:41
96 1 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 03:08:28
97 1 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 03:10:34
98 - Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 03:12:02
99 1 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 03:13:59
100 1 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 03:14:37
101 1 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 03:15:55
102 16 Nico Denz Team DSM + 03:19:25
103 1 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:24:23
104 2 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 03:25:23
105 3 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 03:28:10
106 1 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:28:48
107 2 Paul Martens Jumbo-Visma + 03:29:31
108 20 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 03:30:03
109 1 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 03:32:18
110 1 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:33:16
111 1 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 03:33:34
112 1 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:34:03
113 1 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:36:26
114 1 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 03:37:32
115 1 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 03:39:05
116 1 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 03:39:59
117 2 Cameron Meyer Team BikeExchange + 03:41:36
118 2 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 03:43:19
119 2 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 03:45:31
120 2 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 03:45:39
121 2 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 03:47:26
122 2 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 03:49:30
123 2 Max Kanter Team DSM + 03:50:00
124 2 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 03:50:08
125 2 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:53:15
126 3 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:54:17
127 3 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 03:54:21
128 17 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 03:54:30
129 2 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:54:41
130 2 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 03:57:38
131 2 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:58:00
132 2 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:58:05
133 10 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:58:32
134 1 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:58:59
135 1 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:00:09
136 1 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 04:04:39
137 1 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 04:05:36
138 1 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:05:40
139 1 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 04:09:23
140 7 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 04:09:40
141 - Albert Torres Movistar Team + 04:09:42
142 - Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 04:11:09
143 1 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:14:11
144 2 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 04:17:06
145 3 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 04:24:42
146 3 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 04:25:03
147 3 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:30:34
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 77:10:18
02 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 06:03
03 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 07:17
04 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:45
05 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 09:18
06 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 35:12
07 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 38:31
08 Michael Storer Team DSM + 01:36:47
09 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 01:43:37
10 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 01:46:33
11 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 01:46:57
12 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 01:52:49
13 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 01:54:27
14 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 02:13:36
15 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:21:18
16 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 02:26:05
17 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 02:29:01
18 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:31:54
19 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:35:46
20 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 02:40:34
21 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:44:38
22 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 02:46:07
23 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 02:48:21
24 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 02:48:41
25 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 02:53:35
26 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 02:54:17
27 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 02:58:28
28 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:01:52
29 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 03:13:59
30 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 03:14:37
31 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 03:15:55
32 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:24:23
33 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:28:48
34 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 03:32:18
35 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 03:39:59
36 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 03:49:30
37 Max Kanter Team DSM + 03:50:00
38 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 03:54:30
39 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 03:57:38
40 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:58:05
41 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 04:24:42
42 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 04:25:03
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe 135
02 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation 113
03 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates 110
04 Elia Viviani Cofidis 86
05 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix 63
06 Simone Consonni Cofidis 60
07 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 59
08 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO 53
09 Nikias Arndt Team DSM 53
10 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma 50
11 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 49
12 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 45
13 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo 44
14 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 43
15 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA 42
16 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal 42
17 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team 40
18 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè 40
19 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 39
20 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 34
21 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation 33
22 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA 32
23 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates 32
24 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix 31
25 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious 30
26 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 30
27 Nicolas Roche Team DSM 29
28 Victor Lafay Cofidis 26
29 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious 26
30 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 25
31 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal 23
32 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates 23
33 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash 22
34 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma 22
35 Max Kanter Team DSM 22
36 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA 21
37 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA 20
38 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 19
39 Chris Hamilton Team DSM 19
40 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 18
41 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team 18
42 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix 18
43 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech 17
44 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team 17
45 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ 17
46 Romain Bardet Team DSM 16
47 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team 16
48 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers 15
49 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech 15
50 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè 15
51 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange 14
52 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 14
53 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers 13
54 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step 13
55 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team 13
56 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team 12
57 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12
58 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech 12
59 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè 11
60 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma 10
61 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step 10
62 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo 9
63 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 9
64 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO 8
65 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team 8
66 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix 8
67 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo 8
68 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers 8
69 Michael Storer Team DSM 8
70 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team 8
71 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 8
72 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè 8
73 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 8
74 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation 6
75 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo 6
76 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè 6
77 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA 6
78 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma 5
79 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ 5
80 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix 5
81 Albert Torres Movistar Team 5
82 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix 5
83 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates 4
84 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash 4
85 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates 4
86 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3
87 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team 3
88 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation 3
89 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious 2
90 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates 2
91 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 2
92 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech 2
93 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA 2
94 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe 2
95 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo 1
96 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ 1
97 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech 1
98 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ 1
99 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange 1
100 Nico Denz Team DSM 1
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team 180
02 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 109
03 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation 79
04 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 53
05 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA 52
06 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious 41
07 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix 39
08 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 30
09 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious 26
10 Romain Bardet Team DSM 22
11 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo 18
12 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA 17
13 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange 17
14 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates 17
15 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA 16
16 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech 16
17 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 13
18 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal 13
19 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 13
20 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers 12
21 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash 11
22 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 11
23 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo 10
24 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO 10
25 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma 10
26 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team 10
27 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo 10
28 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO 10
29 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 9
30 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team 9
31 Nikias Arndt Team DSM 9
32 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix 7
33 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers 6
34 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè 6
35 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 6
36 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ 6
37 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange 6
38 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè 6
39 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team 5
40 Michael Storer Team DSM 5
41 Victor Lafay Cofidis 4
42 Chris Hamilton Team DSM 4
43 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team 4
44 Davide Villella Movistar Team 4
45 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma 4
46 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step 3
47 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe 3
48 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 3
49 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step 3
50 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè 3
51 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix 3
52 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team 3
53 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation 2
54 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA 2
55 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix 2
56 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè 2
57 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe 2
58 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2
59 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ 1
60 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 1
61 Einer Rubio Movistar Team 1
62 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team 1
63 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ 1
64 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team 1
65 Albert Torres Movistar Team 1
Pos Team Time
01 Team DSM 231:54:20
02 INEOS Grenadiers + 05:07
03 Trek-Segafredo + 13:18
04 Astana-Premier Tech + 28:53
05 Jumbo-Visma + 31:47
06 Team BikeExchange + 49:33
07 Movistar Team + 52:35
08 EF Education-NIPPO + 54:54
09 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:10:34
10 UAE Team Emirates + 01:21:39
11 Bahrain Victorious + 01:21:59
12 Groupama-FDJ + 02:01:09
13 EOLO-KOMETA + 02:01:10
14 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:08:29
15 AG2R Citroën Team + 03:11:31
16 Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:25:55
17 BORA-hansgrohe + 03:39:55
18 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:49:25
19 Alpecin-Fenix + 04:05:33
20 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:53:25
21 Cofidis + 06:37:50
22 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 07:02:49
Information
Nation Italy
Date 27th May
Where Rovereto -> Stradella
What 18th stage
Distance 231 km
Other
Embed Results