We are experiencing some technical difficulties with our servers at the moment. Sorry for any inconvenience.

Giro d'Italia - 2021

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation 04:54:38100
02 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 1340
03 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 3020
04 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 01:2012
05 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 01:204
06 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 01:23
07 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 01:23
08 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 01:38
09 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 01:43
10 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 02:21
11 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 02:21
12 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 02:47
13 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 02:49
14 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 02:52
15 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 02:52
16 Michael Storer Team DSM + 03:05
17 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 03:08
18 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 03:10
19 Edward Ravasi EOLO-KOMETA + 03:18
20 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO + 03:52
21 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 03:52
22 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 05:16
23 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:53
24 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 06:17
25 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 06:17
26 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 06:17
27 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 07:58
28 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 07:58
29 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 09:16
30 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10:44
31 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 11:18
32 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 12:58
33 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 15:24
34 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:24
35 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 15:24
36 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:37
37 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 16:30
38 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 16:30
39 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 16:30
40 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 16:30
41 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 16:30
42 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 16:51
43 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 17:04
44 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 17:04
45 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA + 17:04
46 Kilian Frankiny Qhubeka ASSOS + 17:21
47 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 17:21
48 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 17:51
49 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 17:55
50 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 18:49
51 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 19:09
52 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 19:24
53 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 19:24
54 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 19:24
55 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 19:24
56 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 19:24
57 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 19:54
58 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 20:12
59 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 20:12
60 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 20:52
61 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 20:52
62 Rafael Valls Bahrain Victorious + 22:29
63 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 22:29
64 Paul Martens Jumbo-Visma + 22:29
65 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 23:06
66 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 24:01
67 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 24:38
68 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 24:45
69 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 24:45
70 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 24:45
71 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 24:45
72 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 24:45
73 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 24:45
74 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 24:45
75 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 27:16
76 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 27:16
77 Mauro Schmid Qhubeka ASSOS + 27:16
78 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 28:29
79 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 28:29
80 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 28:29
81 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 28:29
82 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 28:29
83 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 28:29
84 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 28:29
85 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 28:29
86 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 28:29
87 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 29:59
88 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 29:59
89 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 30:39
90 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 30:45
91 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 31:25
92 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 31:25
93 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 31:27
94 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 31:27
95 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 31:30
96 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 31:30
97 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 31:30
98 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 31:30
99 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 31:30
100 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 31:30
101 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 31:30
102 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 31:30
103 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 31:30
104 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 31:30
105 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 31:30
106 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 32:11
107 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 32:41
108 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 32:41
109 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 32:41
110 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 32:41
111 Bert-Jan Lindeman Qhubeka ASSOS + 33:32
112 Nico Denz Team DSM + 34:01
113 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 34:01
114 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 35:34
115 Max Kanter Team DSM + 35:34
116 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 35:34
117 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 35:51
118 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 35:59
119 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 36:28
120 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 36:28
121 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 36:28
122 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 36:28
123 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 36:28
124 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 36:28
125 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 36:28
126 Lukasz Wisniowski Qhubeka ASSOS + 36:28
127 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 36:28
128 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 36:28
129 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 36:28
130 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 36:28
131 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 36:28
132 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 36:28
133 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 36:28
134 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 36:28
135 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 36:28
136 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 36:28
137 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 36:28
138 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 36:28
139 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 36:28
140 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 36:28
141 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 36:28
142 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 36:28
143 Cameron Meyer Team BikeExchange + 36:28
144 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 36:28
145 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 36:28
146 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 36:28
147 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 36:28
148 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 37:14
149 Max Walscheid Qhubeka ASSOS + 37:43
150 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 38:10
DNS Victor Campenaerts Qhubeka ASSOS
DNF Rémy Rochas Cofidis
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 71:32:05
02 - Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 02:21
03 2 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 03:23
04 - Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 06:03
05 2 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 06:09
06 1 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 06:31
07 1 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 07:17
08 2 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:45
09 - Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 09:18
10 4 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 11:26
11 1 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:37
12 2 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 19:08
13 4 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 27:30
14 2 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 27:43
15 4 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 29:17
16 3 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 35:12
17 4 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 38:31
18 4 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 38:37
19 1 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 42:01
20 5 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 45:12
21 5 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 45:29
22 1 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 46:45
23 5 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 50:34
24 1 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 57:34
25 1 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 59:07
26 1 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 01:02:04
27 8 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:03:12
28 3 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 01:05:58
29 3 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 01:07:39
30 1 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 01:14:51
31 3 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:21:04
32 2 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 01:22:35
33 6 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO + 01:22:40
34 1 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:26:08
35 2 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 01:26:22
36 4 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 01:28:09
37 1 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 01:31:21
38 8 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:34:17
39 12 Michael Storer Team DSM + 01:36:47
40 10 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 01:39:39
41 2 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 01:40:41
42 1 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 01:40:43
43 1 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:43:22
44 7 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 01:43:37
45 3 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 01:44:04
46 12 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 01:46:33
47 9 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 01:46:57
48 4 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 01:51:07
49 9 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 01:52:49
50 3 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 01:53:48
51 10 Edward Ravasi EOLO-KOMETA + 01:54:05
52 2 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:54:15
53 5 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 01:54:27
54 1 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:57:31
55 6 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 02:01:15
56 3 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 02:02:22
57 2 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:02:46
58 10 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 02:03:04
59 14 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 02:03:51
60 - Kilian Frankiny Qhubeka ASSOS + 02:05:42
61 1 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 02:07:39
62 6 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:08:20
63 1 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:08:55
64 1 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 02:10:33
65 2 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 02:12:57
66 9 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 02:13:36
67 1 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 02:19:06
68 3 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 02:26:05
69 3 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 02:29:01
70 10 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:29:04
71 1 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:31:54
72 2 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 02:34:49
73 - Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 02:40:34
74 9 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:40:58
75 6 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:42:15
76 5 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:44:38
77 2 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:45:05
78 1 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 02:46:07
79 8 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 02:47:58
80 1 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:47:58
81 6 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 02:48:30
82 6 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 02:48:41
83 1 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:49:05
84 6 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 02:52:47
85 1 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 02:53:10
86 9 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA + 02:53:50
87 2 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 02:54:17
88 3 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 02:55:18
89 3 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:56:17
90 2 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 02:57:39
91 1 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:58:58
92 1 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 03:02:02
93 10 Rafael Valls Bahrain Victorious + 03:06:26
94 2 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:07:41
95 1 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 03:08:28
96 1 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 03:10:34
97 4 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 03:11:33
98 5 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 03:12:02
99 1 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 03:13:30
100 5 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 03:13:59
101 2 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 03:14:37
102 4 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 03:15:55
103 1 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 03:20:24
104 11 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:24:23
105 1 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:25:04
106 15 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 03:25:23
107 3 Mauro Schmid Qhubeka ASSOS + 03:28:00
108 11 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 03:28:10
109 9 Paul Martens Jumbo-Visma + 03:29:31
110 1 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 03:32:18
111 4 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:33:16
112 3 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 03:33:34
113 5 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:34:03
114 15 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:36:26
115 3 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 03:37:32
116 3 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 03:39:05
117 3 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 03:39:59
118 1 Nico Denz Team DSM + 03:40:19
119 3 Cameron Meyer Team BikeExchange + 03:41:36
120 3 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 03:43:19
121 13 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 03:45:31
122 2 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 03:45:39
123 1 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 03:47:26
124 - Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 03:49:30
125 - Max Kanter Team DSM + 03:50:00
126 6 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 03:50:08
127 - Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:53:15
128 - Simone Consonni Cofidis + 03:53:22
129 3 Max Walscheid Qhubeka ASSOS + 03:54:17
130 - Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 03:54:21
131 - Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:54:41
132 1 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 03:56:50
133 2 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:58:00
134 2 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:58:05
135 12 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:58:59
136 1 Bert-Jan Lindeman Qhubeka ASSOS + 04:00:09
137 1 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 04:04:39
138 4 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 04:05:36
139 - Lukasz Wisniowski Qhubeka ASSOS + 04:05:40
140 - Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 04:09:23
141 - Albert Torres Movistar Team + 04:09:42
142 3 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 04:11:09
143 - Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:11:33
144 4 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:14:11
145 1 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 04:15:02
146 - Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 04:17:06
147 3 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 04:24:33
148 3 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 04:24:42
149 - Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 04:25:03
150 2 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:30:34
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 71:32:05
2 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 06:03
3 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 07:17
4 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:45
5 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 09:18
6 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 35:12
7 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 38:31
8 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:03:12
9 Michael Storer Team DSM + 01:36:47
10 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 01:43:37
11 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 01:46:33
12 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 01:46:57
13 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 01:52:49
14 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 01:54:27
15 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 02:13:36
16 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 02:26:05
17 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 02:29:01
18 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:31:54
19 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 02:40:34
20 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:40:58
21 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:44:38
22 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 02:46:07
23 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 02:48:41
24 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 02:52:47
25 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 02:54:17
26 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:58:58
27 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 03:11:33
28 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 03:13:59
29 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 03:14:37
30 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 03:15:55
31 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 03:20:24
32 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:24:23
33 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:25:04
34 Mauro Schmid Qhubeka ASSOS + 03:28:00
35 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 03:32:18
36 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 03:39:59
37 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 03:49:30
38 Max Kanter Team DSM + 03:50:00
39 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 03:56:50
40 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:58:05
41 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 04:15:02
42 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 04:24:42
43 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 04:25:03
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe 135
2 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation 113
3 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates 110
4 Elia Viviani Cofidis 86
5 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix 63
6 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 59
7 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma 50
8 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 49
9 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 45
10 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo 44
11 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA 42
12 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè 40
13 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 39
14 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team 38
15 Nikias Arndt Team DSM 35
16 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 34
17 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation 33
18 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 32
19 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates 32
20 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal 32
21 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious 30
22 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 30
23 Victor Lafay Cofidis 26
24 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA 26
25 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious 26
26 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo 25
27 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal 23
28 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates 23
29 Mauro Schmid Qhubeka ASSOS 22
30 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma 22
31 Max Kanter Team DSM 22
32 Simone Consonni Cofidis 22
33 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA 21
34 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA 20
35 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step 19
36 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 19
37 Chris Hamilton Team DSM 19
38 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix 19
39 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 18
40 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team 18
41 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix 18
42 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech 17
43 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ 17
44 Romain Bardet Team DSM 16
45 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team 16
46 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers 15
47 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech 15
48 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè 15
49 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange 14
50 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 14
51 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers 13
52 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team 13
53 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team 13
54 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team 12
55 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12
56 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 11
57 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma 10
58 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step 10
59 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 9
60 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO 8
61 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team 8
62 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix 8
63 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo 8
64 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers 8
65 Michael Storer Team DSM 8
66 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team 8
67 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè 8
68 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 8
69 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation 6
70 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo 6
71 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step 6
72 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè 6
73 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA 6
74 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma 5
75 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ 5
76 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix 5
77 Albert Torres Movistar Team 5
78 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix 5
79 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates 4
80 Max Walscheid Qhubeka ASSOS 4
81 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO 3
82 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3
83 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team 3
84 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation 3
85 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious 2
86 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates 2
87 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 2
88 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech 2
89 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo 2
90 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA 2
91 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe 2
92 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates 2
93 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo 1
94 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ 1
95 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech 1
96 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ 1
97 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè 1
98 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange 1
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team 180
2 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 109
3 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation 79
4 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 53
5 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA 52
6 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious 41
7 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix 39
8 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo 34
9 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 30
10 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious 26
11 Romain Bardet Team DSM 22
12 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo 18
13 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA 17
14 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange 17
15 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates 17
16 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA 16
17 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech 16
18 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 13
19 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal 13
20 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step 13
21 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 13
22 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers 12
23 Mauro Schmid Qhubeka ASSOS 11
24 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo 10
25 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO 10
26 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma 10
27 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team 10
28 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 10
29 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo 10
30 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO 10
31 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 9
32 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team 9
33 Nikias Arndt Team DSM 9
34 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix 7
35 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers 6
36 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè 6
37 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 6
38 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ 6
39 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange 6
40 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè 6
41 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team 5
42 Michael Storer Team DSM 5
43 Victor Lafay Cofidis 4
44 Chris Hamilton Team DSM 4
45 Davide Villella Movistar Team 4
46 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team 4
47 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma 4
48 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe 3
49 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 3
50 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step 3
51 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè 3
52 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix 3
53 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team 3
54 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA 2
55 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix 2
56 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè 2
57 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe 2
58 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2
59 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ 1
60 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 1
61 Einer Rubio Movistar Team 1
62 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team 1
63 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ 1
64 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team 1
65 Albert Torres Movistar Team 1
Information
Nation Italy
Date 26th May
Where Canazei -> Sega di Ala
What 17th stage
Distance 193 km